For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12895 HWH PURI EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
12895-HWH PURI EXPRES
Howrah jn to Puri | Distance-502Kms | Travel Time 8:55Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1040740XX285XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee20:5501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:4022:5010:001161
3BLSBALASORE00:2400:262:002342
4BHCBHADRAKH01:3501:372:002962
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD02:1402:162:003402
6CTCCUTTACK03:2003:255:004122
7BBSBHUBANESWAR04:0504:105:004392
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:3504:405:004582
9SILSAKHI GOPAL05:1005:122:004862
10PURIPURI05:50Destination5022
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0113-01-2023
Bhubaneswar
Safety related modernisation work at Shalimar



●Shalimar bound few Trains from Puri and Sambalpur to be affected:

●4 pairs of trains to be cancelled.

●3 trains are partially cancelled.


 In view of Safety related modernisation work in connection with Yard remodelling at Shalimar Railway Station near Howrah in Kharagpur Division of South Eastern Railway, partial traffic block at Shalimar Station have been permitted. The yard remodelling works includes non-inter locking and installation of signaling system for safe train operations. Keeping in view the above, a few trains originating from Puri and Sambalpur will be cancelled and partially cancelled as per the following...  

 
Cancellation of Trains:

A.12888/12887 Puri-Shalimar-Puri Superfast Express from Puri o­n 15th and from Shalimar o­n 16th January 2023 will remain cancelled.
 
B.20832/20831 Sambalpur-Shalimar-Sambalpur Superfast Express from Sambalpur o­n 12th & 15th and from Shalimar o­n 13th & 16th January 2023 will remain cancelled.
 
C.12896/12895 Puri-Shalimar-Puri Superfast Express from Puri o­n 12th and from Shalimar o­n 13th January 2023 will remain cancelled. 

D.22804/22803 Sambalpur-Shalimar-Sambalpur Superfast Express from Sambalpur o­n 13th and from Shalimar o­n 14th January 2023 will remain cancelled.

 
Partially Cancellation of Trains:

A.18410 Puri–Shalimar Sri Jaganath Express from Puri from 12th to 15th January 2023 will run upto Santragachi and will remain cancelled from Santragachi to Shalimar. 

B.12822/12821 Puri–Shalimar-Puri Dhauli Express from both the directions from Puri from 13th to 16th January 2023 will run between Puri and Santragachhi and will remain cancelled between Santragachhi and Shalimar.




2
11-01-2023
CHANGE IN TERMINAL AND REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK AT SHALIMAR STATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CHANGE IN TERMINAL AND REGULATION OF TRAINS

DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK AT SHALIMAR STATION

 

 

Kolkata, 11thJanuary, 2023:

 

In view of Non-Interlocking work at Shalimar Station from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023 (four days) of Kharagpur Division in connection with Yard Remodeling work, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

 

Change in Terminal for Up Trains (To depart from Howrah instead of Shalimar) :

·12841 Shalimar-MGR Chennai Central Coromondal Express scheduled to leave Shalimar from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023 will depart from Howrah instead of Shalimar

·12102 Shalimar-LTT Jnaneswari Express scheduled to leave Shalimar o­n 15.01.2023and 16.01.2023 will depart from Howrah instead of Shalimar

·12906 Shalimar-Porbandar Express scheduled to leave Shalimar o­n 13.01.2023and 14.01.2023 will depart from Howrah instead of Shalimar

·12152 Shalimar-LTT Samarsata Express scheduled to leave Shalimar o­n 13.01.2023and 14.01.2023 will depart from Howrah instead of Shalimar


* The trains will depart from Howrah as per the scheduled timings of Shalimar.

 

Change in Terminal for Dn Trains (To terminate at Howrah instead of Shalimar) :

·12842 MGR Chennai Central-Shalimar Coromondal Express leaving MGR Chennai Central from 12.01.2023 to 15.01.2023 will terminate at Howrah instead of Shalimar

·12101 LTT-Shalimar Jnaneswari Express leaving LTT o­n 13.01.2023 and 14.01.2023 will terminate at Howrah instead of Shalimar

·12905 Porbandar-Shalimar Express leaving Porbandar o­n 11.01.2023 and 12.01.2023 will terminate at Howrah instead of Shalimar

·12151 LTT-Shalimar Samarsata Express leaving LTT o­n 11.01.2023 and 12.01.2023 will terminate at Howrah instead of Shalimar

 

Cancellation of Mail/Express Trains:

·12888 Puri-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 15.01.2023.

·12887 Shalimar-Puri Express will remain cancelled o­n 16.01.2023.

·20832 Sambalpur-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 12.01.2023 and 15.01.2023.

·20831 Shalimar-Sambalpur Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.01.2023 and 16.01.2023.

·12896 Puri-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 12.01.2023.

·12895 Shalimar-Puri Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.01.2023.

·22804 Sambalpur-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.01.2023

·22803 Shalimar-Sambalpur Express will remain cancelled o­n 14.01.2023.


Cancellation of EMU Locals:

 

·38031 Shalimar-Santragachi EMU will remain cancelled from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023.

·38305 Shalimar-Mecheda EMU will remain cancelled from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023.

·38033 Shalimar-Santragachi EMU will remain cancelled from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023.

·38313 Shalimar-Santragachi EMU will remain cancelled from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023.

·38310 Mecheda-Shalimar EMU will remain cancelled from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023.

·38032 Santragachi-Shalimar EMU will remain cancelled from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023.

·38034 Santragachi-Shalimar EMU will remain cancelled from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023.

·38036 Santragachi-Shalimar EMU will remain cancelled from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023.

 

 

Short Origination of Trains (From Santragachi):

·12821 Shalimar-Puri Dhauli Express will be short originated from Santragachi from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023.

·12885 Shalimar-Bhojudih Express will be short originated from Santragachi o­n 13.01.2023, 14.01.2023 and 16.01.2023.

 

Short Termination of Trains (At Santragachi):

·18410 Puri-Shalimar Sri Jagannath Express leaving Puri from 12.01.2023 to 15.01.2023 will be short terminated at Santragachi.

·18029 LTT-Shalimar Express leaving LTT from 11.01.2023 to 14.01.2023 will be short terminated at Santragachi.

·12822 Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express leaving Puri from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023 will be short terminated at Santragachi.

·22850 Secunderabad-Shalimar Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 13.01.2023 will be short terminated at Santragachi.

·22641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram o­n 12.01.2023 and 14.01.2023 will be short terminated at Santragachi.

·12886 Bhojudih-Shalimar Express leaving Bhojudih o­n 13.01.2023, 14.01.2023 and 16.01.2023 will be short terminated at Santragachi

·08008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special leaving Bhanjpur o­n 14.01.2023 will be short terminated at Santragachi.

Rescheduling of Train:

·18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express will be rescheduled to leave Shalimar at 13.25 hrs instead of 11.25 hrs o­n 16.01.2023.

……….

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search