For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (CTC)CUTTACK


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Odisha 753003, India

Station Code: CTC

Station Name: CUTTACK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 514

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05KIS09:309:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSHWH01:05CTC07:066:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSHWH01:05CTC07:066:01M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05CTC06:505:45TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSHWH01:05CTC07:066:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05CTC07:066:01TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12821DHAULI EXPHWH06:00CTC12:186:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWH07:25CTC13:185:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPHWH10:50CTC16:155:25M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45CTC19:057:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:10CTC18:156:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:10CTC18:156:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPHWH12:40CTC18:546:14TU3A22887 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPHWH12:40CTC18:546:14SA3A20889 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARHWH12:40CTC18:546:14TU,SA3A12504 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDHWH13:25CTC19:356:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWH14:25CTC20:085:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWH14:50CTC20:455:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRC15:50CTC21:285:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRC15:50CTC21:285:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHM16:05CTC22:035:58W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWH16:10CTC22:035:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWH16:10CTC22:035:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWH16:10CTC22:035:53TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPHWH17:00CTC22:545:54SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:10CTC00:306:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRC19:00CTC00:415:41TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSRC19:00CTC00:415:41MUNRESERVED22841 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00CTC02:057:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLSRC19:10CTC00:255:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
22813SRC PRDP SF EXPSRC20:25CTC02:306:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22813 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35CTC02:406:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55CTC03:206:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSHWH20:55CTC03:206:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM20:55CTC03:206:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHHWH20:55CTC03:206:25TU,TH3A12881 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPHWH22:30CTC04:406:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05CTC06:006:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHM23:05CTC06:006:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSHWH23:15CTC05:226:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPHWH23:15CTC06:006:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:30CTC05:225:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWH23:30CTC05:225:52M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILHWH23:45CTC05:456:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0123-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
FOUR PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED UP TO 30TH SEPTEMBER’2021



In view of poor patronisation of trains during Covid19 pandemic, it has been decided to cancel below mentioned Special trains as per the following.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS UP TO 30TH SEPTEMBER’ 2021
 

A.       08431/08432 Puri-Cuttack-Puri Special

B.       08438/08437 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Special

C.      08461/08462 Cuttack-Paradeep-Cuttack Special

D.      08454/08453 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Special

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF PURI-ANGUL SPECIAL
 

08428/08427 Puri-Angul-Puri Special brom both the directions up to 30th Sept’2021 will remain cancelled between Talcher & Angul and will run between Talcher & Puri from both the directions.





2
0123-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF AMARAVATI SPECIAL FOR FOUR DAYS



In view of safety related modernization work between Sanverdam Chuch-Chandar-Madgaon Railway Stations in Hubli-Madgaon Railway Section in connection with commissioning of Double Line, 08047/08048 Howrah-Vasco da gama-Howrah Special from both the directions will be cancelled partially between Hubli and Vasco da Gama for four days.


08047 Howrah-Vasco da Gama Special from Howrah o­n 2nd, 4th, 5th & 7th October, 2021 will run up to Hubli.


08048 Vasco da gama-Howrah Special from Vasco o­n 5th, 7th, 8th &  10th October, 2021 will originate from Hubli instead of Vasco da Gama.


Service of this train during the period between Hubli and Vasco da Gama from both the directions will remain cancelled.





COMMENTS

1
Amit Nayak- Mon Feb 1 10:32 2016
Nice App


Add Comment






Submit