For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12277 SATABDI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12277-SATABDI EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Puri | Distance-502Kms | Travel Time 7:40Hrs | Avg Speed 71Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
2175XXXXxXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource14:2501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:0516:1510:001161
3BLSBALASORE17:3717:425:002341
4BHCBHADRAKH18:3518:372:002961
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD19:0819:102:003401
6CTCCUTTACK20:0820:102:004121
7BBSBHUBANESWAR20:4820:502:004391
8PURIPURI22:05Destination5021
Popular Station Combinations
8 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0104-08-2022
Bhubaneswar
ECoR All Set to Resume all its Express Trains


●        Puri-Digha-Puri Express to restore from 6th August, 2022.

●        Visakhapatnam-Paradeep-Visakhapatnam to resume from 7th August.

●        Visakhapatnam-Durg-Visakhapatnam from 13th August.

●        Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express to restore from 2nd October, 2022.

For the convenience and demand from passengers & general public for restoration of trains which were cancelled since Covid19 Lockdown/Shutdown; East Coast Railway has decided to restore the services of another four pairs of Express Trains originating from its jurisdiction as mentioned below. Except Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express, all the originating trains from East Coast Railway jurisdiction have been resumed. Efforts are going o­n to run Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Garib Rath at the earliest.

22890/22889 Puri-Digha-Puri Express from Puri will leave at 2105hrs o­n Saturdays w.e.f. 06.08.2022 & from Digha at 1725hrs o­n Sundays w.e.f. 07.08.2022.

22810/22809 Visakhapatnam-Paradeep-Visakhapatnam Express from Visakhapatnam will leave at 2345hrs o­n Sundays w.e.f. 07.08.2022 & from Paradeep at 2225hrs o­n Mondays w.e.f. 08.08.2022.

18530/18529 Visakhapatnam-Durg-Visakhapatnam Express from Visakhapatnam will leave at 1655hrs w.e.f. 13.08.2022 & from Durg at 1830hrs w.e.f. 14.08.2022.

12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express from Puri will leave at 0545hrs & from Howrah at 1415hrs w.e.f. 02.10.2022.

 

 





2
04-08-2022
RESTORATION OF PURI-DIGHA EXPRESS AND PURI-HOWRAH SHATABDI EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RESTORATION OF PURI-DIGHA EXPRESS AND

PURI-HOWRAH SHATABDI EXPRESS

Kolkata, 4th August, 2022

South Eastern Railway has decided to restore the service of following trains as per the schedule given below:-

· 22890/22889 Puri-Digha-Puri Weekly Express w.e.f 06.08.2022 from Puri and w.e.f 07.08.2022 from Digha.

· 12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express w.e.f  02.10.2022 both from Puri and Howrah.

22890/22889 Puri-Digha-Puri Express

22890 Puri-Digha Express will leave Puri every Saturday at 21.05 hrs and will reach Digha at 06.35 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 22889 Digha-Puri Express leaving Digha every Sunday at 17.25 hrs will arrive Puri at 02.55 hrs, the next day.

12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express

12278 Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express will leave Puri daily at 05.45 hrs and will reach Howrah at 13.45 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 12277 Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah daily at 14.15 hrs will arrive Puri at 21.50 hrs, the same day.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search