For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








75 Trains from (KGP)KHARAGPUR JN to (BLS)BALASORE


Address: Kharagpur Junction, Kharagpur, West Bengal 721301, India

Station Code: KGP

Station Name: KHARAGPUR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

Address: Baleshwar Railway Station, Balasore, Odisha 756001, India

Station Code: BLS

Station Name: BALASORE

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 387

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSMDN00:10BLS03:153:05TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPKGP00:20BLS01:461:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSKGP01:15BLS02:401:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPKGP01:15BLS02:401:25M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPKGP01:15BLS02:401:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILKGP01:30BLS02:551:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSKGP01:45BLS03:151:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSKGP01:45BLS03:181:33TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPKGP01:45BLS03:151:30M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLKGP02:20BLS03:551:35F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALKGP02:20BLS03:551:35F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSKGP03:00BLS04:251:25TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSKGP03:00BLS04:251:25TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSKGP03:00BLS04:251:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKGP03:00BLS04:251:25M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSKGP03:00BLS04:251:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
58001HWH PURI PASSKGP03:30BLS05:502:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALKGP04:00BLS05:251:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXMDN04:30BLS06:562:26M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
58005KGP KUR PASSKGP04:40BLS06:572:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58005 Status
12820ORISSA S KRNTIHIJ06:50BLS08:281:38TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12820 Status
68049KGP BHC PASSKGP07:00BLS09:122:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68049 Status
12821DHAULI EXPKGP07:45BLS09:331:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPKGP09:10BLS10:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
68021KGP BLS MEMUKGP09:25BLS12:052:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED68021 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPHIJ09:50BLS11:301:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIHIJ11:05BLS12:251:20M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAHIJ11:35BLS08:353:00SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPMDN11:52BLS13:582:06W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSMDN12:00BLS14:142:14SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPKGP12:35BLS13:581:23M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIHIJ12:45BLS14:021:17TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSMDN13:25BLS15:372:12M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPKGP13:53BLS15:451:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPKGP14:05BLS15:381:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPKGP14:05BLS15:371:32TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22603 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPKGP14:05BLS15:381:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPKGP14:10BLS15:381:28SA3A,SL,GN,22614 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPKGP14:35BLS16:141:39TU3A22887 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDKGP15:20BLS16:431:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
58009KGP JJKR PASSKGP15:55BLS18:312:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58009 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSKGP16:15BLS17:371:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPKGP16:35BLS17:591:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSKGP17:20BLS18:481:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,22831 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPKGP17:20BLS18:481:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPKGP17:20BLS18:481:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSHIJ17:37BLS19:111:34F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSHIJ17:37BLS19:111:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPKGP17:55BLS19:191:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSKGP17:55BLS19:181:23TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPKGP17:55BLS19:181:23W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKGP17:55BLS19:191:24F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSKGP18:10BLS20:442:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPKGP18:50BLS20:151:25SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSMDN18:55BLS21:302:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPMDN18:57BLS21:302:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXMDN18:57BLS21:302:33SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPKGP19:30ROP21:101:40M,TU,WUNRESERVED18007 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPKGP20:15BLS21:441:29TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXKGP20:15BLS21:441:29SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22889 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPKGP20:15BLS21:441:29F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPKGP20:32BLS22:001:28TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLKGP20:32BLS22:001:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSKGP20:32BLS21:581:26MUNRESERVED22841 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPKGP20:55BLS23:002:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
22813SRC PRDP SF EXPKGP22:00BLS23:301:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22813 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKGP22:30BLS23:541:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPHIJ22:37BLS00:041:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPKGP22:50BLS00:241:34W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESKGP22:50BLS00:241:34F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHKGP22:50BLS00:241:34TU,TH3A12881 Status
22803HWH SBP SUP EXPKGP22:50BLS00:241:34SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22803 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSKGP22:50BLS00:221:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPHIJ22:58BLS00:451:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALMDN23:10BLS01:252:15W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 51124-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 511, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 00631/00632 VASCO-DA-GAMA - AZARA – VASCO-DA-GAMA WEEKLY LEASED PARCEL CARGO EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 511 Dt: 20.01.2022

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 00631/00632 VASCO-DA-GAMA - AZARA – VASCO-DA-GAMA WEEKLY LEASED PARCEL CARGO EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


It is decided to run Train No.00631/00632 Vasco-Da-Gama - Azara – Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly leased Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains o­n round trip basis for 6 years,duly following all commercial formalities as per extant rules. The timings and stoppages are as detailed below:-

Train No. 00631

Vasco-Da-Gama -Azara Weekly Leased Parcel Cargo Express Special with effect from 21.01.2022 from Vasco-Da-Gama

Station

Train No. 00632 Azara -

Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Leased Parcel Cargo Express Special with effect from 26.01.2022 from Azara

A/D

A/D

Timings

07.00 PM

D

Vasco-Da-Gama

A

08.30 AM

07.30 PM/ 07.35 PM

A/D

Madgaon

A/D

08.00 AM /08.10 AM

01.00 AM /03.00 AM

A/D

Navalur

A/D

02.00 AM /04.00 AM

08.20AM /08.45AM

A/D

Ballari

A/D

06.30 PM / 06.50 PM

07.30 PM / 11.30 PM

A/D

Charlapalli

A/D

09.00 AM /09.30 AM

09.00 AM /09.10 AM

A/D

Kharagpur

A/D

02.00 AM /02.10 AM

10.00 AM /12.00 PM

A/D

Sankrail Goods Terminal Yard

A/D

10.10 PM /00.10 AM

10.15 PM / 10.25 PM

A/D

Malda Town

A/D

12.50 PM / 01.00 PM

03.00 AM /06.00 AM

A/D

New Jalpaiguri

A/D

04.00 AM /07.00 AM

05.00 PM

A

Azara

D

06.00 PM

Intermediate stoppages for loading/unloading:Navalur,Charlapalli, Sankrail Goods Terminal Yard&New Jalpaiguri

Coach Composition:-15 High Capacity Parcel Vans + 01 Luggage -cum Brake Van with Generator + 01 Second Class Luggage cum – brake Vans (first six months)/ 20High Capacity Parcel Vans + 01 Luggage - cum Brake Van with Generator + 01 Second Class Luggage cum – brake Vans (remaining period). Charges will be levied as per Carrying Capacity of stock supplied.

                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
11-01-2022
SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR-BHANJPUR AND BHANJPUR-PURI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR-BHANJPUR AND BHANJPUR-PURI

 

Kolkata, 11th January, 2022:

It has been decided to run Special trains between Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar w.e.f 13.01.2022 to 07.04.2022 from Shalimar and w.e.f 15.01.2022 to 09.04.2022 from Bhanjpur. Another Special train will also run between Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur w.e.f 13.01.2022 to 07.04.2022 from Bhanjpur and w.e.f 14.01.2022 to 08.04.2022 from Puri.

 

08007/08008 Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special

 

08007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur Special will leave Shalimar every Thursday at 16.25 hrs and will reach Bhanjpur at 21.30 hrs the same day. In the opposite direction, 08008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special leaving Bhanjpur every Saturday at 09.40 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 16.00 hrs, the same day.

 

The Special train will have stoppages at Santragachi, Bagnan, Panskura, Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Basta, Rupsa, Jugpura, Betnoti, Krishnachandrapur, Jogal and Baripada stations between Shalimar and Bhanjpur.

08011/08012 Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur Special

 

08011 Bhanjpur-Puri Special will leave Bhanjpur every Thursday at 23.50 hrs and will reach Puri at 07.00 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08012 Puri-Bhanjpur Special leaving Puri every Friday at 23.55 hrs will arrive Bhanjpur at 06.50 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special train will have stoppages at Baripada, Betnoti, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Naraj Marathapur, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road stations between Bhanjpur and Puri.

……..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit