For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

08019 SHM PURI SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
08019-SHM PURI SPL
Shalimar to Puri | Distance-522Kms | Travel Time 10:20Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
17051020710XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHMSHALIMARSource23:5501
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN00:1500:205:0062
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:1502:205:001132
4BLSBALASORE03:5504:005:002322
5BHCBHADRAKH05:0005:022:002942
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD05:4005:422:003372
7BBSBHUBANESWAR08:1008:155:004602
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:5008:555:004792
9SILSAKHI GOPAL09:2009:222:005062
10PURIPURI10:15Destination5222
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
24-06-2019
SER TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF RATH YATRA SPECIAL TOWARDS PURI

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF RATH YATRA SPECIAL TOWARDS PURI

Kolkata, 24th June, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Rath Yatra Festival, South Eastern Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special trains between Shalimar-Puri-Santragachi leaving Shalimar o­n 03.07.19, 11.07.19 and 12.07.19 and leaving Puri o­n 04.07.19, 12.07.19 and 13.07.19.

08013/08014 Shalimar-Puri-Santragachi Special for Gundicha Festival

 

08013 Shalimar-Puri Special leaving Shalimar at 23.55 hrs o­n 03.07.19 (Wednesday) will reach Puri at 10.15 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 08014 Puri-Santragachi Special leaving Puri at 23.45 hrs o­n 04.07.19 (Thursday) will arrive Santragachi at 10.00 hrs, the next day.

The Special train will consist of o­ne AC-2 Tier, four AC-3Tier, thirteen Sleeper Class and three General Second Class Coaches

 

08015/08016 Shalimar-Puri-Santragachi Special for Bauhada Festival

 

08015 Shalimar-Puri Special leaving Shalimar at 23.55 hrs o­n 11.07.19 (Thursday) will reach Puri at 10.15 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 08016 Puri-Santragachi Special leaving Puri at 23.45 hrs o­n 12.07.19 (Friday) will arrive Santragachi at 10.00 hrs, the next day.

The Special train will consist of o­ne AC-2 Tier, four AC-3Tier, thirteen Sleeper Class and three General Second Class Coaches

 

08019/08020 Shalimar-Puri-Santragachi AC Special for Sunavesha Festival

 

08019 Shalimar-Puri Special leaving Shalimar at 23.55 hrs o­n 12.07.19 (Friday) will reach Puri at 10.15 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 08020 Puri-Santragachi Special leaving Puri at 23.45 hrs o­n 13.07.19 (Saturday) will arrive Santragachi at 10.00 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special train will consist of o­ne First AC, three AC-2 Tier and ten AC-3 Tier Coaches.

All the Special trains will havestoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur-Keonjhar Road, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road and Sakhigopal stations between Shalimar and Puri.

 

 

……

 





2
01-01-2015
KOLKATA
KHARAGPUR-DUMKA SPECIAL TO CONTINUE UPTO JANUARY 2015

Add English content here

SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY

PRESSRELEASE

KHARAGPUR-DUMKA SPECIAL TO CONTINUE

UPTO JANUARY 2015

Kolkata, 29th December, 2014:

Keeping in view the extra rush of passengers during o­ngoing winter season, S.E.Railway has decided to run Kharagpur-Dumka-Kharagpur Special (via Adra, Asansol and Jasidih) for another o­ne month i.e. upto 31stJanuary, 2015. The train will run five days a week (except Thursdays and Sundays).

08019Kharagpur-Dumka Special will leave Kharagpur at 4.35 hrs. and will reach Dumka at 13.35 hrs. In the return direction, 08020 Dumka-Kharagpur Special will leave Dumka at 14.40 hrs. and will arrive Kharagpur at 23.15 hrs. The train will have eight General Second Class coaches and two Luggage vans.

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search