For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHALIMAR

STATION INFO

Address: Shalimar Railway Freight Yard, Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal 711103, India

Station Code: SHM)SHALIMA

Station Name: SHM)SHALIMAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22214DURONTO EXPRESS05:40Des--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
22836PURI SHM SF EXP07:10Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12774SC SHM AC EXP09:05Des--TU1A,2A,3A
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP09:05Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP09:05Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP10:05Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS10:05Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP10:05Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18008BPO SHM EXP12:35Des--TU,W,THUNRESERVED
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS13:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP13:50Des--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22862RAJYA RANI EXP17:05Des--M,F,SAUNRESERVED
12886ARANYAK EXPRESS19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP21:30Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
08019SHM PURI SPLSrc23:55--F1A,2A,3A
22213SHM PNBE DURONTOSrc22:05--M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSrc20:20--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSrc17:35--M,TU,WUNRESERVED
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSrc20:20--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
08037SHM PURI SPECIALSrc23:55--F1A,2A,3A
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSourcee20:55--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSourcee23:05--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22861RAJYA RANI EXPSourcee06:25--M,F,SAUNRESERVED
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSourcee18:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSourcee07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSourcee12:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12773SHM SC AC EXPSourcee16:05--W1A,2A,3A
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSourcee12:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPSourcee20:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSourcee23:05--W2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
02-04-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND UDAIPUR CITY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

SHALIMAR AND UDAIPUR CITY

 

Kolkata, 2nd April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Weekly Special Train between Shalimar and Udaipur City w.e.f. 11.04.2021 from Shalimar and w.e.f. 10.04.2021 from Udaipur City till further advice.

 

09659 Shalimar-Udaipur City Special leaving Shalimar every Sunday at 20.20 hrs will arrive Udaipur City at 05.40 hrs o­n Tuesday. In the opposite direction, 09660 Udaipur City-Shalimar Special leaving Udaipur City every Saturday at 01.00 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 09.30 hrs o­n Sunday.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, three AC 3-Tier, seven Sleeper Class and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Pendra Road, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Bina Malkhedi, Guna, Baran, Kota, Chanderiya, Mavli and Ranapratapnagar between Shalimar Udaipur City.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

 

.........

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/03 01-04-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS AND 1 MORE SPECIAL TRAIN TO PASS OVER WR

WR TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS AND

1 MORE SPECIAL TRAIN TO PASS OVER WR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 additional special trains between various destinations over Indian Railways while another special train will be passing over WR.

 

According to a press release issued by ShriSumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

 

1.Train No. 04804/04803 Sabarmati–Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special(Daily)

 

Train No. 04804 Sabarmati – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special will depart from Sabarmati daily at 21.50hrs and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 06.00 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Superfast Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi daily at 21.30hrs and will reach Sabarmati at 05.30hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice.  Enroute this train will halt at Mahesana Jn, Patan, Bhildi, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari Jn and Luni Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

 

2.Train No. 04820/04819 Sabarmati–Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Express (Daily)

 

Train No. 04820 Sabarmati – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Express will depart from Sabarmati daily at 07.45hrs and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.20 hrs. o­n the same day w.e.f. 11thApril, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special Express will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi daily at 11.25hrs and will reach Sabarmati at 20.00hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice.  Enroute this train will halt at Mahesana Jn, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, MarwarBhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari Jn, Dundara and Luni Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

 

3.Train No. 02484/02483 Gandhidham–Jodhpur Superfast Special (Tri-Weekly)

 

Train No. 02484 Gandhidahm – Jodhpur Superfast Special will depart from Gandhidham at 22.00hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday and will reach Jodhpur at 06.45 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 11thApril, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 02483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham Superfast Special will depart from Jodhpur at21.10hrs o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Saturday and will reach Gandhidham at 06.05hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Samakhiali, Radhanpur, Bhildi, Marwar Bhinmal and Jalor stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

 

4.Train No. 09660/09659 Udaipur City – Shalimar Superfast Special (Weekly)

 

Train No. 09660Udaipur City – Shalimar Superfast Special will depart from Udaipur City at 01.00hrs o­n every Saturday and will reach Shalimar at 09.30 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09659Shalimar - Udaipur City Superfast Special will depart from Shalimar at 20.20hrs o­n every Sunday and will reach Udaipur City at 05.40hrs o­n the third day w.e.f. 11thApril, 2021 till further advice.  Enroute this train will halt over o­nly at Chanderiya station over WR in both directions.

 

The booking of Train No 04804, 04820, 02484 will open o­n 6thApril, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed timings regarding the halts along with composition, frequency & days of operation, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

*************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search