For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHALIMAR

STATION INFO

Address: Shalimar Railway Freight Yard, Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal 711103, India

Station Code: SHM)SHALIMA

Station Name: SHM)SHALIMAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22214DURONTO EXPRESS05:40Des--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
22836PURI SHM SF EXP07:10Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12774SC SHM AC EXP09:05Des--TU1A,2A,3A
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP09:05Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP09:05Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP10:05Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS10:05Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP10:05Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18008BPO SHM EXP12:35Des--TU,W,THUNRESERVED
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS13:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP13:50Des--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22862RAJYA RANI EXP17:05Des--M,F,SAUNRESERVED
12886ARANYAK EXPRESS19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP21:30Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
08019SHM PURI SPLSrc23:55--F1A,2A,3A
22213SHM PNBE DURONTOSrc22:05--M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSrc20:20--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSrc17:35--M,TU,WUNRESERVED
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSrc20:20--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
08037SHM PURI SPECIALSrc23:55--F1A,2A,3A
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSourcee20:55--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSourcee23:05--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22861RAJYA RANI EXPSourcee06:25--M,F,SAUNRESERVED
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSourcee18:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSourcee07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSourcee12:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12773SHM SC AC EXPSourcee16:05--W1A,2A,3A
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSourcee12:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPSourcee20:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSourcee23:05--W2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
22-06-2021
INTRODUCTION OF SHALIMAR-BHOJUDIH-SHALIMAR SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

INTRODUCTION OF SHALIMAR-BHOJUDIH-SHALIMAR SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 22nd June, 2021

           

It has been decided that, 02535/02536 Shalimar-Bhojudih-Shalimar Special will run w.e.f 28.06.2021 from Shalimar and Bhojudih till further advice. The detailed timings and stoppages are as under:-

 

 

Days of run : Daily (Except Sunday)

 

 

Timings :

 

 

02535

Stations

02536

07.45

d

Shalimar

a

19.15

07.56/07.58

a/d

Santragachi

a/d

18.44/18.46

08.46/08.48

a/d

Panskura

a/d

17.38/17.40

09.30/09.35

a/d

Kharagpur

a/d

17.00/17.05

10.08/10.10

a/d

Midnapur

a/d

13.31/16.33

10.28/10.30

a/d

Salboni

a/d

16.00/16.02

10.38/10.40

a/d

Chandrakona Road

a/d

15.50/15.52

10.49/10.51

a/d

Garbeta

a/d

15.39/15.41

11.10/11.12

a/d

Bishnupur

a/d

15.20/15.22

11.38/11.40

a/d

Bankura

a/d

14.58/15.00

12.22/12.27

a/d

Adra

a/d

14.15/14.20

12.53/12.54

a/d

Santaldih

a/d

13.43/13.44

13.10

a

Bhojudih

d

13.35

 

Composition: General Second Class -7 and AC 3 Tier - 1

 

[[[

 

………





2
18-06-2021
CONTINUATION OF SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR AND HATIA-GORAKHPUR SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

CONTINUATION OF SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR

AND HATIA-GORAKHPUR SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 18thJune, 2021:

 

It has been decided to continue the running of 05021/05022 Shalimar-Gorakhpur-Shalimar Special and 05027/05028 Hatia-Gorakhpur-Hatia Special o­n their existing path and stoppages till further advice as under:-

 

·05021 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Special has been extended to run w.e.f 06.07.2021 till further advice.

·05022 Gorakhpur-Shalimar Special has been extended to run w.e.f 05.07.2021 till further advice.

·05027 Hatia-Gorakhpur Special has been extended to run w.e.f 01.07.2021 till further advice.

·05028 Gorakhpur-Hatia Special has been extended to run w.e.f 01.07.2021 till further advice.

 

……..








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search