For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHALIMAR

STATION INFO

Address: Shalimar Railway Freight Yard, Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal 711103, India

Station Code: SHM)SHALIMA

Station Name: SHM)SHALIMAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22214DURONTO EXPRESS05:40Des--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
22836PURI SHM SF EXP07:10Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12774SC SHM AC EXP09:05Des--TU1A,2A,3A
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP09:05Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP09:05Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP10:05Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS10:05Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP10:05Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18008BPO SHM EXP12:35Des--TU,W,THUNRESERVED
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS13:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP13:50Des--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22862RAJYA RANI EXP17:05Des--M,F,SAUNRESERVED
12886ARANYAK EXPRESS19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP21:30Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
08019SHM PURI SPLSrc23:55--F1A,2A,3A
22213SHM PNBE DURONTOSrc22:05--M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSrc20:20--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSrc17:35--M,TU,WUNRESERVED
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSrc20:20--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
08037SHM PURI SPECIALSrc23:55--F1A,2A,3A
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSourcee20:55--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSourcee23:05--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22861RAJYA RANI EXPSourcee06:25--M,F,SAUNRESERVED
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSourcee18:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSourcee07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSourcee12:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12773SHM SC AC EXPSourcee16:05--W1A,2A,3A
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSourcee12:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPSourcee20:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSourcee23:05--W2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
03-02-2020
24TH DISTRICT RALLY OF S E RAILWAY BHARAT SCOUTS & GUIDES CONCLUDES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

24TH DISTRICT RALLY OF S E RAILWAY BHARAT SCOUTS & GUIDES CONCLUDES

 

Kolkata, 3rd February, 2020

Sri Anupam Sharma, Additional General Manager, South Eastern Railway inaugurated the 24th District Rally organized by Central District Association of S E Railway Bharat Scouts & Guides o­n 1stFebruary, 2020 at SER Headquarters, Garden Reach. This District Rally concluded today (03.02.2020). Altogether 450 participants from various sections of Cubs, Bulbul, Scouts, Guides, Rovers, Rangers, Leaders of 8 respective Scout Units of Garden Reach, Shalimar and Santragachi took part in this rally.

 

The Rally was followed by competitions viz. First Aid, Drill & Display, Signalling, March Past, Rangoli, Bridal Make Up, Folk Dance, Camp Craft, Quiz etc.

 

The Valedictory Ceremony was held o­n 2nd February, 2020 wherein Principal Head of Departments, Senior Officers and the Members of South Eastern Railway Women’s Welfare Organisation were present. Santragachi Vivekananda Group was the winner of the 24th District Rally in the combined event.

 

The Rally concluded o­n 3rd February, 2020 with an All Faith Prayer as customary event.

 

-----------------





2
491/2019-20 31-01-2020
Chennai
UPGRADATION IN COMPOSITION OF TRAINS


One Sleeper Class Coach in Train No. 16336/ 16335  Nagercoil - Gandhidham –Nagercoil  Express will be replaced with o­ne AC Three tier coach Ex. Nagercoil from 11.02.2020 and Ex Gandhidham from 14.02.2020

One Sleeper Class Coach in Train No. 16733 / 16734 Rameshwaram - OKHA Port- Rameshwaram Express will be replaced with o­ne AC Three Tier coachEx Rameshwaram from 13.03.2020 and Ex OKHA Port from 17.03.2020.

One Sleeper Class Coach in Train No.12659/12660 Nagercoil - Shalimar – Nagercoil Gurudev Express will be replaced with o­ne AC Three Tier coach Ex Rameswaram from 08.03.2020 and Ex Shalimar from 11.03.2020

One Sleeper Class Coach in Train No.16359/16360 Ernakulam – Patna –Ernakulam Express will be replaced with  o­ne AC Three Tier coach  Ex Ernakulam from 14.03.2020 and Ex Patna Junction from 17.03.2020.

One Sleeper Class Coach in Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore - Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu Superfast Express will be replaced with o­ne AC Three Tier coach Ex Coimbatore from 09.02.2020 and Ex Nizamuddin from 12.02.2020

One Sleeper Class Coach in Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore  - Dr MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Express will be replaced with o­ne AC Three Tier coach Ex Coimbatore from 14.02.2020 and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station from 15.02.2020


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search