For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHALIMAR

STATION INFO

Address: Shalimar Railway Freight Yard, Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal 711103, India

Station Code: SHM)SHALIMA

Station Name: SHM)SHALIMAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22214DURONTO EXPRESS05:40Des--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
22836PURI SHM SF EXP07:10Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP09:05Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP09:05Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12774SC SHM AC EXP09:05Des--TU1A,2A,3A
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS10:05Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP10:05Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP10:05Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18008BPO SHM EXP12:35Des--TU,W,THUNRESERVED
22641SHALIMAR EXP13:50Des--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS13:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22862RAJYA RANI EXP17:05Des--M,F,SAUNRESERVED
12886ARANYAK EXPRESS19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP21:30Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
08037SHM PURI SPECIALSrc23:55--F1A,2A,3A
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSrc20:20--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSrc17:35--M,TU,WUNRESERVED
22213SHM PNBE DURONTOSrc22:05--M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSrc20:20--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08019SHM PURI SPLSrc23:55--F1A,2A,3A
22861RAJYA RANI EXPSourcee06:25--M,F,SAUNRESERVED
12773SHM SC AC EXPSourcee16:05--W1A,2A,3A
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSourcee07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSourcee23:05--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSourcee12:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSourcee20:55--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPSourcee20:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSourcee12:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSourcee18:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSourcee23:05--W2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
256/202-2305-08-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Weekly Superfast Express between Chennai Central and Shalimar

South Eastern Railway has notified resumption of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Superfast Weekly Express Ex. Shalimar with effect from 09thAugust, 2022 and Ex. Dr. MGR Chennai Central with effect from 10thAugust, 2022 as detailed below.

Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express will leave Shalimar o­n Tuesdays at 12.20 hrs o­n and from 09th August, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.10 hrs, the next day.

In return direction, Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Wednesdays at 19.55 hrs o­n and from 10thAugust, 2022 and reach Shalimar at 23.55 hrs, the next day.

Composition:2 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 2 - AC Three Tier Coaches, 10 - Sleeper Class Coaches, 2 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans. (Total: 18)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

12.20

(d)

Shalimar

(a)

23.55

12.33 / 12.35

(a/d)

Santragachi Jn

(a/d)

23.22 / 23.24

14.05 / 14.10

(a/d)

Kharagpur Jn

(a/d)

21.45 / 21.50

15.04 / 15.06

(a/d)

Jaleswar

(a/d)

20.31 / 20.33

15.38 / 15.40

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

19.58 / 20.00

16.38 / 16.40

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

19.10 / 19.12

17.10 / 17.12

(a/d)

Jajpur Keonjhar Road

(a/d)

17.11 / 17.13

18.05 / 18.10

(a/d)

Cuttack Jn

(a/d)

16.45 / 16.50

18.45 / 18.50

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

16.00 / 16.05

19.10 / 19.25

(a/d)

Khurda Road Jn

(a/d)

15.20 / 15.40

20.55 / 21.00

(a/d)

Brahmapur

(a/d)

13.20 / 13.25

22.40 / 22.42

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.28 / 12.30

00.25 / 00.30

(a/d)

Vizianagaram Jn

(a/d)

10.23 /10.28

01.30 / 01.50

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam Jn

(a/d)

09.10 / 09.30

03.44 / 03.45

(a/d)

Samalkot Jn

(a/d)

05.04 / 05.05

04.29 / 04.30

(a/d)

Rajahmundry

(a/d)

04.14 /04.15

05.24 / 05.25

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

02.54 /02.55

2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.423/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 423 - Restoration of Trains

                


Indian Railways will be RESTORED the following trains to run as per schedule as detailed below:

Restoration of Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

w.e.f

1

22825

Shalimar – Chennai Central Weekly

09.08.2022

2

22826

Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly

10.08.2022

3

18111

Tatanagar – Yesvantpur Weekly

04.08.2022

4

18112

Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Weekly

07.08.2022

 

  1. Train No. 22825/22826 Shalimar – Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Jaleswar, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Rd, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Rd, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupet and Sullurupet stations in both the directions.

 

  1. Train No. 18111/18112 Tatanagar – Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Rd, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Secunderabad, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Chittapur, Yadgir, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Rd, Adoni, Bellari, Challakere, Chitradurga, Birur, Kadur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Chikka Banavara stations in both the directions.

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit