For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22825 SHM MAS SF EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22825-SHM MAS SF EXP
Shalimar to Chennai central | Distance-1660Kms | Travel Time 27:25Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21751495XX575XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHMSHALIMARSourcee12:1001
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN12:2212:242:0061
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:0014:055:001131
4JERJALESWAR15:0115:021:001841
5BLSBALASORE15:3815:402:002321
6BHCBHADRAKH16:3516:372:002941
7JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:1117:132:003371
8CTCCUTTACK18:1518:205:004091
9BBSBHUBANESWAR19:0019:055:004371
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:3019:4515:004561
11BAMBRAHMAPUR21:2521:305:006031
12PSAPALASA22:5322:552:006771
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:4500:505:008192
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:5002:1020:008802
15SLOSAMALKOT JN04:1904:201:0010302
16RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:5504:572:0010812
17EEELURU06:0906:101:0011702
18BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:4508:0520:0012302
19OGLONGOLE09:5910:001:0013682
20NLRNELLORE11:3411:351:0014842
21GDRGUDUR JN12:4812:502:0015232
22NYPNAYADUPETA13:1313:152:0015502
23SPESULLURUPETA13:3913:401:0015782
24MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:35Destination16602
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-05-2019
TODAY’S SHALIMAR- CHENNAI SUPERFAST EXPRESS RESCHEDULED

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

TODAY’S SHALIMAR- CHENNAI SUPERFAST EXPRESS RESCHEDULED

 

 

Kolkata, 28th May, 2019:

 

 

22825 Shalimar-Chennai Superfast Express has been rescheduled to leave Shalimar at 14.30 hrs instead of 12:10 hrs today (28.05.19) .





2
25-09-2018
SER TRAINS CANCELLED AND RESCHEDULED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TRAINS CANCELLED AND RESCHEDULED

Kolkata, 25th September, 2018:

Cancellation of Trains

 

·12073 Howrah–Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled today (25.09.2018) for want of link rake.

 

·13501 Haldia-Asansol Express will remain cancelled today

(25.09.2018) for want of link rake.

 

Rescheduling of Trains

 

·22825 Shalimar-Chennai Central Express has been rescheduled to leave Shalimar at 18.30 hrs. instead of 12.10 hrs. o­n 25.09.18 due to late running of link rake.

 

·22887 Howrah-Yesvantpur Humsafar Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 20.55 hrs. instead of 12.40 hrs. o­n 25.09.18 due to late running of link rake.

……

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search