For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








91 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN


Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSVSKP01:30BZA07:155:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPVSKP01:30BZA07:155:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSVSKP01:30BZA07:155:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPVSKP02:10BZA07:555:45SA3A,SL,GN,22614 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPVSKP02:10BZA07:555:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSVSKP02:10BZA07:455:35M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPVSKP02:10BZA07:555:45TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22603 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPVSKP02:10BZA07:455:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPVSKP02:30BZA07:505:20SA3A20889 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARVSKP02:30BZA07:455:15TU,SA3A12504 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPVSKP02:30BZA07:455:15TU3A22887 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLDVD03:05BZA07:454:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPVSKP04:05BZA10:556:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPVSKP04:20BZA10:005:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPVSKP04:55BZA10:305:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22882 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPVSKP04:55BZA10:355:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPVSKP04:55BZA10:405:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSDVD05:22BZA10:405:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,22831 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSVSKP05:55BZA11:305:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSVSKP05:55BZA12:156:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPVSKP05:55BZA12:156:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSVSKP05:55BZA12:056:10TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSVSKP05:55BZA12:156:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPVSKP05:55BZA11:205:25W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPVSKP06:15BZA12:005:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12805 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPDVD07:12BZA12:155:03SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESSVSKP07:20BZA13:556:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17240 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSVSKP08:15BZA14:055:50MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPVSKP08:20BZA14:206:00TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXVSKP08:20BZA14:155:55M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKP08:20BZA14:105:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPVSKP08:35BZA14:305:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPVSKP09:00BZA15:006:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
57226VSKP BZA PASSVSKP09:10BZA19:3510:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57226 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPVSKP09:30BZA16:407:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EVSKP09:30BZA17:057:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPVSKP09:55BZA15:305:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPVSKP09:55BZA15:305:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPVSKP09:55BZA15:305:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
22837DHARTI AABA EXPVSKP09:55BZA15:305:35M2A,3A,GN,22837 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPVSKP09:55BZA15:305:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSVSKP09:55BZA15:305:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12376 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSVSKP09:55BZA15:305:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSVSKP11:00BZA16:455:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12717RATNACHALAM EXPVSKP12:40BZA19:006:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12717 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSVSKP12:55BZA18:455:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPVSKP12:55BZA18:435:48M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPVSKP12:55BZA18:355:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPVSKP13:05BZA19:005:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSVSKP14:00BZA20:506:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17488 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILVSKP14:10BZA20:206:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALDVD14:17BZA20:406:23W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSVSKP14:25BZA20:105:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPVSKP14:25BZA20:055:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPVSKP14:25BZA20:105:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSVSKP14:25BZA20:105:45TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSVSKP14:25BZA20:055:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPVSKP14:50BZA21:106:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLDVD15:17BZA21:206:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSVSKP15:50BZA21:405:50TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSVSKP15:50BZA21:255:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSVSKP15:50BZA21:405:50M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSVSKP15:50BZA21:405:50TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSVSKP15:50BZA21:305:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSVSKP16:25BZA00:258:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPVSKP17:20BZA23:306:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12727 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPVSKP17:35BZA00:016:26TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALVSKP17:35BZA00:016:26M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPVSKP17:35BZA00:016:26SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKP18:55BZA00:355:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22801 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPVSKP18:55BZA00:405:45SU1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSVSKP18:55BZA00:455:50M3A22833 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPVSKP19:05BZA01:106:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLVSKP19:05BZA00:355:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSVSKP19:05BZA01:106:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPVSKP19:05BZA01:456:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
07479VSKP TPTY SPLVSKP19:05BZA01:456:40W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07479 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSVSKP19:05BZA01:356:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSVSKP19:05BZA01:056:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKP19:05BZA01:106:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22869 Status
22203SC DURONTO EXPVSKP19:45BZA00:394:54TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22203 Status
17244VIJAYAWADA EXPVSKP19:55BZA03:257:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17244 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHVSKP20:30BZA02:005:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12739 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHADVD20:32BZA13:406:52SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPVSKP21:25BZA03:105:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKVSKP22:25BZA04:005:35M,TH,SACC22707 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSVSKP22:35BZA05:006:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHVSKP22:50BZA05:056:15F3A22883 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSVSKP23:25BZA06:357:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18519 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSVSKP23:35BZA08:008:25TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPVSKP23:35BZA08:008:25M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.628/2021-2207-12-2021
Secunderabad
SCR Pension Adalat on 15th December, 2021



The Pension Adalat of South Central Railway will be held o­n 15th December, 2021 to redress the grievances of retired railway employees from Head Quarters, all 6 Divisions (Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Vijayawada, Guntakal, Guntur, Nanded), Workshops and other units.

The notification of the Adalat is placed o­n South Central Railway web page ‘scr.indianrailways.gov.in’. The Grievances may be furnished in the prescribed Performa by the employee.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.619/2021-2206-12-2021
Secunderabad
Special Train from Trivandrum to Gorakhpur via Vijayawada & Warangal


In order to clear extra rush, o­ne way special train will be run from Trivandrum to Gorakhpur o­n 6thDecember, 2021 as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

02512

Trivandrum – Gorakhpur

19.40

08.40 (3rd Day)

06.12.2021

 

Enroute, this special train will stop at Kollam, Kayankulam, Alappuzha, Ernakulam, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Perambur, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda, Basti and Kalilabad stations.

 

This special train consists of AC 1st, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and second seating coaches.

 

*This special train will be run as fully reserved service.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit