For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22817 HWH MYS EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22817-HWH MYS EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Mysore jn | Distance-2092Kms | Travel Time 35:35Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25001710XX660XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee16:1001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:5017:555:001161
3BLSBALASORE19:1919:212:002341
4BHCBHADRAKH20:2320:252:002961
5CTCCUTTACK22:0322:085:004121
6BBSBHUBANESWAR22:5022:555:004391
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:2523:3510:004581
8BAMBRAHMAPUR01:2501:305:006052
9PSAPALASA02:4302:452:006792
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN04:2804:302:008212
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:3505:5520:008822
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:5108:521:0010832
13EEELURU09:5910:001:0011722
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:3011:4515:0012322
15RURENIGUNTA JN18:2018:255:0016082
16KPDKATPADI JN20:1520:205:0017222
17JTJJOLARPETTAI21:3521:405:0018062
18BWTBANGARAPET22:5322:552:0018842
19KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM23:4323:452:0019402
20SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN00:3001:0030:0019543
21MYSMYSORE JN03:45Destination20923
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
41/2019-20 02-05-2019
CHENNAI
TRAINS CANCELLED / DIVERTED

FANI CYCLONE- Bulletin 2


In view of the severe cyclone "FANI" East Coast Railway has advised the cancellation/diversion of the following trains

FULL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·Train No.12841 Howrah -  Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGRamachandran Central Railway Station Coromandel Express of 2nd May 2019

·Train No.12663 Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli Express of 2nd May 2019

·Train No.12863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Express of 2nd May 2019

·Train No.12839 Howrah – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGRamachandran Central Railway Station Mail of 2nd May 2019

·Train No.22644 Patna – Ernakulam Express of 2nd May 2019

·Train No.06057 Santragachi  -  Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGRamachandran Central Railway Station Coromandel Express of 2nd May 2019

·Train No.12508 Silchar – Trivandrum Express of 1st May 2019

·Train No.12245 Howrah – Yeswantpur Express of 3rd May 2019

·Train No.22603 Kharagpur – Villupuram Express of 3rd May 2019

·Train No.12841 Howrah – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGRamachandran Central Railway Station Coromandel Express of  3rd May 2019

·Train No.22817 Howrah – Mysuru Express of 3rd May 2019

·Train No.22807 Santragachi – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGRamachandran Central Railway Station Express of  3rdMay 2019

·Train No.18496 Bhubaneswar – Rameswaram Express of 3rd May 2019

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Train No.12509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Express leaving Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 2nd May 2019 will run via diverted route of Vizianagaram, Titlagarh, Jharsugudah.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
12-10-2018
SER TRAINS RESCHEDULED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TRAINS RESCHEDULED

 

Kolkata, 12thOctober, 2018:

The following SER trains have been rescheduled due to late running of link trains:-

 

Ø 22807 Santragachi-Chennai AC Express has been rescheduled to leave Santragachi at 01.30 hrs o­n 13.10.18 instead of 19.00 hrs today (12.10.18).

 

Ø 22817 Howrah-Mysuru Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 07.25 hrs o­n 13.10.18 instead of 16.10 hrs today (12.10.18).

 

Ø 22603 Kharagpur-Villupuram Express has been rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 14.05 hrs o­n 13.10.18 instead of 14.05 hrs today (12.10.18).

 

……

 






COMMENTS

1
Gopal Chandra Das- Mon Feb 18 15:53 2019
There is any concession for the senior citizen if travel from Howarah to Tirupati.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search