For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22817 HWH MYS EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22817-HWH MYS EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Mysore jn | Distance-2092Kms | Travel Time 35:35Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25001710XX660XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee16:1001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:5017:555:001161
3BLSBALASORE19:1919:212:002341
4BHCBHADRAKH20:2320:252:002961
5CTCCUTTACK22:0322:085:004121
6BBSBHUBANESWAR22:5022:555:004391
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:2523:3510:004581
8BAMBRAHMAPUR01:2501:305:006052
9PSAPALASA02:4302:452:006792
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN04:2804:302:008212
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:3505:5520:008822
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:5108:521:0010832
13EEELURU09:5910:001:0011722
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:3011:4515:0012322
15RURENIGUNTA JN18:2018:255:0016082
16KPDKATPADI JN20:1520:205:0017222
17JTJJOLARPETTAI21:3521:405:0018062
18BWTBANGARAPET22:5322:552:0018842
19KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM23:4323:452:0019402
20SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN00:3001:0030:0019543
21MYSMYSORE JN03:45Destination20923
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 47728-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 477, I.CANCELLATION, SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION, II.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS III.OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 477 Dt: 28.12.2021

I.CANCELLATION, SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF TRAINS


Central Railway has notified for cancellation, short termination/origination of trains due to power block for cut & connection of newly laid DN Local Line/UP Local Line from South face tunnel-1 to South end of DIVA station in connection with Thane-Diva 5th& 6th lines. The details are as follows:-

1.Cancellation of trains:-


Sl No.

Train No

From -To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

11139

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Gadag

02.01.2022, 08.01.2022 &

09.01.2022

2

11140

Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

03.01.2022, 09.01.2022 &

10.01.2022

2.Short Termination of Trains:-

Sl No.

Train No

Journey Commencing o­n

Remarks

1

17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Express.

01.01.2022,       07.01.2022 & 08.01.2022

Train will short terminate at Pune instead of Dadar as it is  partially cancelled between  Pune - Dadar


3.Short Originated of Trains:-

Sl No.

Train No

Journey Commencing o­n

Remarks

1

17318 Dadar –SSS Hubballi Express.

02.01.2022,

08.01.2022 &

09.01.2022

Train will originate from Pune instead of Dadar as it is  partially cancelled between Dadar - Pune



II.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PATNA SAHEB

East Central Railway has notified for provision of 02 (Two Minute) temporary stoppages for Train No. 12577/12578 Darbhanga – Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Express at PATNA SAHEB Station from 01.01.2022 to 15.01.2022 o­n the occasion of 355th birth anniversary of Shri Guru Govind Singh as per the timings given below:     

Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Bagmati Express

Station

Train No. 12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Express

Timings

A/D

A/D

Timings

07.40 PM/07.42 PM

A/D

Patna Saheb

A/D

10.13 AM/10.15 AM

                                                  

III.OPERATION  OF  REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

South Eastern Railway has notified for running of periodicity of South Eastern Railway owned trains which will now run as “regular train” with existing stoppages, composition and frequency. The details are as follows:-

SL

No

Special Train No

Regular Train No

From-To

Extension with effect from

1

08047

18047

Shalimar - Vasco-Da-Gama

01.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

2

08048

18048

Vasco-Da-Gama - Shalimar

04.02.2022 to Until Further Advice

3

08117

22817

Howrah – Mysuru

07.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

4

08118

22818

Mysuru – Howrah

09.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

5

08637

18637

Hatia – Bengaluru Cantt

01.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

6

08638

18638

Bengaluru Cantt -Hatia

04.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

2
02-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2021:

 

Due to Cyclone “Jawad”, the following trains will remain cancelled as a precautionary measure:-

 

Cancellation of Up Trains:

 

SL

TrainNo.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

12703

Howrah

Secunderabad

03.12.2021

2

18477

Puri

Yog Nagari Rishikesh

03.12.2021

3

12245

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

4

22605

Purulia

Villupuram

03.12.2021

5

18045

Howrah

Hyderabad

03.12.2021

6

12841

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

7

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

03.12.2021

8

22807

Santragachi

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

9

22873

Digha

Vishakhapatnam

03.12.2021

10

12863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

11

12839

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

12

22644

Patna

Ernakulam

03.12.2021

13

12508

COMMENTS

1
Gopal Chandra Das- Mon Feb 18 15:53 2019
There is any concession for the senior citizen if travel from Howarah to Tirupati.


Add Comment






Submit