For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MYSORE JN

STATION INFO

Address: Mysore Junction, Mysore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MYS)MYSORE J

Station Name: MYS)MYSORE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 92

Train Frequency Weekly: 419

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16230BSB MYS EXP02:45Des--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11066RU MYS WKLY EXP03:00Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS03:45Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
56264MYSORE PASS04:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI04:55Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP05:1505:3015TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP05:1505:3015TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP05:2505:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS06:00Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS06:00Des--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS06:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP07:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16228BANGALORE EXP07:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
22682MYSORE EXPRESS08:10Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16231MYSORE EXPRESS08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
56281CMNR SBC PASS09:0009:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16591HAMPI EXPRESS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56267ASK MYS PASS09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12785BANGALORE EXP09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16235MYSORE EXP09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP10:2510:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56205NTW MYS PASS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56232SBC MYS PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12007SHATABDI EXP13:00Des--M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
16558RAJYARANI EXP13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56203CMNR MYS PASS14:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56275TLGP MYS PASS14:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12976JP MYSORE EXP15:45Des--M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16024MALGUDI EXP16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP16:25Des--M3A
56269SMET MYS FAST PASS16:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP16:4517:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12614TIPPU EXPRESS17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56207CMNR MYS PASS18:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56282SBC CMNR PASS18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56209CMNR MYS PASS20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56215YPR SBGA MYS PASS20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP20:4020:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRES21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56265ASK MYS PASS21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11035SHARAVATHI EXP21:40Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16205MYSORE EXPRESS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56238SBC MYS PASS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPL22:40Des--W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56201CMNR MYS PASS22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16523KARWAR EXP23:0523:2015M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16517KANNUR EXP23:0523:2015M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12609MYSURU EXP23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS23:40Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16210AJMER EXPRESSSrc18:35--TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56202MYS CMNR PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56276MYS TLGP PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56204MYS CMNR PASSSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56206MYS NTW PASSSrc09:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56208MYS CMNR PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56270MYS SMET FAST PASSSrc10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56268MYS ASK PASSSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56210MYS CMNR PASSSrc12:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56216MYS SBGA YPR PASSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56266MYS ASK PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56231MYS SBC PASSSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56237MYS SBC PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56263BANGALORE PASSRSrc23:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXPSrc07:20--TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16215CHAMUNDI EXPSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSSrc05:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16557RAJYARANI EXPSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESSSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXPSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXPSrc22:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESSSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16227TALGUPPA EXPSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16236TUTICORIN EXPSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16023MALGUDI EXPSrc08:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16206TALGUPPA EXPSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11065MYS RU EXPSrc22:55--F2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXPSrc06:15--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12008SHATABDI EXPSrc14:15--M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPSrc10:00--TH3A
06576MYS RMGM SPLSrc04:45--TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSSourcee07:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12613TIPPU EXPRESSSourcee11:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSSourcee04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12786KACHEGUDA EXPSourcee14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHISourcee20:10--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSSourcee10:30--TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPSourcee16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSSourcee20:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSourcee00:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
595/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO ENGINEERING WORKS AT KSR BENGALURU RAILWAY STATION


Due to Engineering works at the Mysore end of KSR Bengaluru Railway Station yard Non interlocked working of trains has been introduced o­n 22nd March 2020. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services.

Trains Fully Cancelled:

§Train No.22625 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1Trip) is cancelled

§Train No.22626 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1 Trip) is cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

§The service of Train No.12678 Ernakulam – Bangalore City Express Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No.12677 Bangalore City – Ernakulam Express Train is partially will be partially cancelled between o­n 22nd March, 2020 Bangalore City and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 66550 Bangalore City - Jolarpettai Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17236 Nagercoil- Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17235 Bangalore City – Nagercoil Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17210 Kakinada - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore Cantonment - Bangalore city o­n 21st  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17209 Bangalore city - Kakinada Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore city - Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train 16518 Kannur- Bangalore city will be partially cancelled between and Mysuru - Bangalore city Cantonment o­n 21nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16511 Bangalore City - Kannur Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City – Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22666 Coimbatore - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Bangalore City o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22665 Bangalore city - Coimbatore Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City and Krishnarajapuram o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12639 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12640 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No.11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Express journey Commencing o­n 22nd March, 2020 will diverted via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Kadappa and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bangalore Cantonment, Bangalore city, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Dharmavaram, Atpad Gauribidanur

Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak – Coimbatore Express journey commencing o­n 21st March, 2020, will be diverted via Guntakal, Kadappa, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem skipping stoppages at Atpadi, Dharmavaram, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bangalore city, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur

Regulation of Train Services:

Train No.16021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bangalore Cantonment station o­n 21st March, 2020.

Train No.12657 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli station o­n 21st March, 2020.





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
592/2019-20 20-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


In view of poor patronage of trains due to Corona Virus, the following Trains have been cancelled by Southern Railway.

·Train No.22618 Tirupati- Bangalore City Express o­n 20th, 22nd, 24th, 27th, 29th and 31st March, 2020 (6 Trips) are cancelled

·Train No. 22617 Bangalore - Tirupati Express o­n 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th, 30th March and 1st April, 2020 (6 Trips) are cancelled

·Train No.17413 Tirupati – Puducherry Weekly Express Train o­n 21st and 28th March, 2020 (2 Trips) are cancelled

·Train No.17414 Puducherry – Tirupati Weekly Express Train o­n 22nd and 29th march 2020 (2 Trips) are cancelled

·Train No.16565 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Central Weekly Express Train o­n 22nd and 29th March, 2020 (2 Trips) are cancelled

·Train No.16566 Mangalore Central – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Train o­n 23rd and 30th March, 2020 (2 Trips) are cancelled

·Train No.10215 Mangalore Central - Ernakulam Weekly Super fast Express Train o­n 22nd and 29th March, 2020 (2 Trips) are cancelled

·Train No. 10216 Ernakulam – Mangalore Central Weekly Super fast Express Train o­n 23rd and 30th March, 2020 (2 Trips) are cancelled

·Train No. 11065 Mysore – Renigunta Weekly Express Train o­n 20th and 27th March 2020 (2 Trips) are cancelled

·Train No. 11066 Renigunta – Mysore Weekly Express Train o­n 21st and 28th March 2020 (2 Trips) are cancelled


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search