For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56231 MYS SBC PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56231-MYS SBC PASS
Mysore jn to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-138Kms | Travel Time 3:05Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource06:1001
2SSHRIRANGAPATNA06:2906:301:00151
3PANPPANDAVAPURA06:3906:401:00201
4BDRLBYADARAHALLI06:4906:501:00291
5YYELIYUR06:5907:001:00381
6MYAMANDYA07:0907:101:00451
7HNKHANAKERE07:1907:201:00551
8MADMADDUR07:2807:302:00651
9NXHNIDAGHATTA07:3407:351:00701
10SETSETTIHALLY07:4107:421:00761
11CPTCHANNAPATNA07:4907:501:00831
12RMGMRAMANAGARAM08:0308:052:00941
13KHLLKETOHALLI H08:1108:121:001011
14BIDBIDADI08:1908:201:001091
15HJLHEJJALA08:2508:261:001151
16KGIKENGERI08:3608:371:001261
17GNBJNANA BHARATI08:4008:411:001301
18NYHNAYANDAHALLI08:4408:451:001311
19KNDVKRISHNADEVARAYA H08:4908:501:001331
20SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN09:15Destination1381
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
No.68/2020–21 30-04-2020
Chennai
MILK AND MEDICINES FROM TAMIL NADU TO NAGALAND IN NORTH EAST

                                                            

A Parcel Special train from Salem Division in Southern Railway carrying 1,15,000 litres of milk and 8 tonnes of Medicines left Salem today (30th April) at 08.00 hrs to Dimapurin Nagaland, true to the vision of the Indian Railways being the lifeline of the Nation.

Parcel loading which is a dormant area has been revived by Southern Railway and Salem Division through intensive marketing drive which has resulted in the special parcel traincarrying of 115 tonnes of Milk (Tetra Pack) and 8 tonnes of Medicines from Salem to Dimapur of Nagaland state to meet the demands of Assam Rifles.

Earning nearly Rs.8.3lakhsfor Indian Railways in this time of lockdown through the special efforts of Salem Division, Southern Railway is proud to share the responsibility of moving essential commodities for the nation. The Railway has also ensured a number of steps to see that the loading is done in the most safe manner possible – All the loading personnel were permitted inside the Railway premises o­nly after screening them with handheld infrared thermometres to ensure that no person with high temperature is permitted.

Also, Social distancing has been strictly maintained among the loading personnel during the loading – all the loading personnel have been supplied masks and hand sanitizers, thus fulfilling all safety norms and helping the nation fight Covid-19.

Indian Railways is providing 24*7 service in moving essential commodities to every part of the country through exclusive Parcel vans. These Parcel Express Trains are operated in view of COVID-19 outbreak to help reach medical essentials to various places. These Parcel Express trains help in the movement of medicines, medical equipments, masks, food items, food products, Stationeries, Couriers and other medical essentials in the hour of need.

Southern Railway is running Parcel Van Special Trains for mass quick transportation across the nation for the customers including State governments. The Industrial houses, companies, organizations, individuals are benefitted by this extended rail services of Southern Railway. Manufacturing units and traders association are increasingly evincing interest to to move their consignment through Rail.

Parcel bookings are open. Persons wanting to book parcels can call Southern Railway’s 24x7 helpline SETU for guidance and assistance at+91-9025342449. For assistance in Salem Division, the following numbers can be contacted :- Coimbatore 9003956955, Tiruppur 9600956238, Erode 9600956231, Salem 9003956957.




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 13305-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 133, TEMPORARY ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE OF TRAIN & CONVERSION OF CONVENTIONAL RAKE IN TO MEMU

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 133  Dt. 05.08.2019

TEMPORARY ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

It is decided to eliminate the stoppage of Train No. 16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express from Dodbele and Ammasandra for passenger traffic for with effect from 27.08.2019, due to poor patronization.

CONVERSION OF CONVENTIONAL RAKE IN TO MEMU

Conventional rake of following trains will be provided with MEMU rake with 16 Cars with the change in Train No. and timings as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 56238 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Passenger will run with 16 Cars MEMU rake as revised Train No. 66553 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU and depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:30 hrs instead of 19:10 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

2.Train No. 56232 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Passenger will run with 16 Cars MEMU rake as revised Train No. 66551 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU and depart from KSR Bengaluru at 09:30 hrs instead of 09:20 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

3.Train No. 56231 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger will run with 16 Cars MEMU rake as revised Train No. 66554 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU with existing timings with effect from 06.08.2019.

4.Train No. 56237 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger will run with 16 Cars MEMU rake as revised Train No. 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and depart from KSR Bengaluru at 13:45 hrs instead of 15:15 hrs and reach at KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs instead of 18:00 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

Enroute the Train will arrive/depart at Naganahalli 14:01/14:02 hrs, Shrirangapatna 14:07/14:08 hrs, Pandavapura 14:14/14:15 hrs, Chandragiri Koppal 14:34/14:35 hrs, Byadarahalli 14:40/14:41 hrs, Yeliyur 14:49/14:50 hrs, Mandya 14:56/14:57 hrs, Hanakere 15:05/15:06 hrs, Maddur 15:14/15:15 hrs, Nidghatta 15:20/15:21 hrs, Settihalli 15:25/15:26 hrs, Channapatna 15:31/15:32 hrs, Ramanaram 15:41/15:42 hrs, Ketohalli 15:47/15:48 hrs,  Bidadi 15:55/15:56 hrs, Hejjala 16:02/16:03 hrs, Kengeri 16:12/16:13 hrs, Jnana Bharati 16:17/16:18 hrs, Nayandahalli 16:20/16:21 hrs, Krishandevaraya 16:26/16:27 hr.,

5.Train No. 56203 Chamarajanagar – Mysuru passenger will depart from Chamarajanagar at 10:40 hrs instead of 12:40 hrs and reach at Mysuru at 12:30 hrs instead of 14:35 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

Enroute the Train will arrive/depart at Badanaguppe 10:49/10:50 hrs, Konanur 10:54/10:55 hrs, Kavalande 11:00/11:01 hrs, Narasambudhi 11:07/11:08 hrs, Chinnadagudihundi 11:13/11:14 hrs, Nanjangud Town 11:29/11:30 hrs, Sujatapuram 11:34/11:35 hrs, Tandavapura 11:39/11:40 hrs, Kadakola 11:44/11:45 hrs, Ashokapuram 11:57/11:58 hrs, Chamarajapuram 12:01/12:02 hrs.

6.Train No. 66524 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs instead of 09:25 hrs.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search