For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHANNAPATNA

STATION INFO

Address: Channapatna Railway Station, Channapatna, Karnataka 562160, India

Station Code: CPT)CHANNAPATN

Station Name: CPT)CHANNAPATNA

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56264MYSORE PASS01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56263BANGALORE PASSR01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16228BANGALORE EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
06576MYS RMGM SPL06:0506:061TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS06:1706:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP06:3806:402TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP06:3906:401TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS07:1607:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56231MYS SBC PASS07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16235MYSORE EXP07:5707:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16215CHAMUNDI EXP08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP08:1708:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP09:0809:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16023MALGUDI EXP09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56232SBC MYS PASS10:2510:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56281CMNR SBC PASS10:3110:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76526KQZ CPT DMU11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16558RAJYARANI EXP11:2711:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS12:0912:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16024MALGUDI EXP14:2714:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17307BASAVA EXPRESS14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16557RAJYARANI EXP15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56237MYS SBC PASS16:3516:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56282SBC CMNR PASS16:3816:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRES19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16236TUTICORIN EXP19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56238SBC MYS PASS20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16592HAMPI EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPL20:5420:551W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16227TALGUPPA EXP20:5921:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12609MYSURU EXP21:0921:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16523KARWAR EXP21:2521:261M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16517KANNUR EXP21:2521:261M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS22:1422:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMUSrc16:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 380 19-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 380, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 380 Dt: 18.10.2021


                                                                                                  CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled due to Line block for insertion work of Thick Web Switches at Channapatna and Kengeri yards as per detail mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 06560 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 19.10.2021 & 21.10.2021 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 06559 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 20.10.2021 & 22.10.2021 will be cancelled.

ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸೇವೆ ರದ್ದತಿ

ಕೆಳಗೆತಿಳಿಸಿರುವವಿವರಗಳಪ್ರಕಾರಚನ್ನಪಟ್ಟಣಮತ್ತುಕೆಂಗೇರಿಯಾರ್ಡ್ಗಳಲ್ಲಿಥಿಕ್ವೆಬ್ಸ್ವಿಚ್ಗಳಕೆಲಸದಅಳವಡಿಕೆಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ಕಾಗಿಲೈನ್ಬ್ಲಾಕ್ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಂಡುಕೆಳಗಿನರೈಲುಗಳಸೇವೆಯನ್ನುರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ:-

1.    ದಿನಾಂಕ19.10.2021ಮತ್ತು21.10.2021ರಂದುಮೈಸೂರಿನಿಂದಆರಂಭವಾಗುವರೈಲುಸಂಖ್ಯೆ06560ಮೈಸೂರು - ಕೆಎಸ್ಆರ್ಬೆಂಗಳೂರುಮೆಮುರೈಲುಸೇವೆಯನ್ನುರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

2.ದಿನಾಂಕ20.10.2021ಮತ್ತು22.10.2021ರಂದುಕೆಎಸ್ಆರ್ಬೆಂಗಳೂರುನಿಂದಆರಂಭವಾಗುವರೈಲುಸಂಖ್ಯೆ06559ಕೆಎಸ್ಆರ್ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಮೈಸೂರುಮೆಮುರೈಲುಸೇವೆಯನ್ನುರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

                                                           

                                                                      Aneesh Hegde                     

                                                                              Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 32618-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 326, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 326 Dt: 15.09.2021     

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 07345 Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Unreserved passenger special with effect commencing journey from Chamarajanagar from 16.09.2021 to until further advise and as detailed below:-

There will be no change in timings of this train between Chamarajanagar and Byadarahalli. After Byadarahalli the train will arrive / depart at Yeliyur- 09:55/09:56 hrs, Mandya- 10:05/10:06 hrs, Hanakere- 10:14/10:15 hrs, Maddur- 10:25/10:26 hrs, Nidaghatta- 10:31/10:32 hrs, Settihalli- 10:37/10:38 hrs, Channapatna- 10:44/10:45 hrs, Ramanagaram- 10:55/10:56 hrs, Ketohalli- 11:02/11:03 hrs, Bidadi- 11:10/11:11 hrs, Hejjala- 11:18/11:19 hrs, Kengeri- 11:27/11:28 hrs, Jnana Bharati - 11:32/11:33 hrs, Nayandahalli- 11:37/11:38 hrs, Krishnadevaraya- 11:54/11:55 hrs & KSR Bengaluru- 13:10 hrs.

                                                             

                                                                     Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search