For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16021 KAVERI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16021-KAVERI EXPRESS
Chennai central to Mysore jn | Distance-500Kms | Travel Time 9:25Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1590940655510X245XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource21:1501
2TRLTIRUVALLUR21:5421:551:00421
3AJJARAKKONAM22:1822:202:00691
4AVNANAVARDIKHANPET22:3422:351:00811
5SHUSHOLINGHUR22:4422:451:00901
6WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN22:5923:001:001051
7KPDKATPADI JN23:2823:302:001301
8ABAMBUR00:0900:101:001822
9JTJJOLARPETTAI00:5000:555:002142
10KPNKUPPAM01:2401:251:002572
11BWTBANGARAPET01:5301:552:002922
12WFDWHITEFIELD02:2902:301:003382
13KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM02:3802:402:003482
14BNCEBANGALORE EAST02:4902:501:003552
15BNCBANGALORE CANT02:5803:002:003582
16SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN03:5004:0010:003622
17KGIKENGERI04:1904:201:003742
18BIDBIDADI04:3304:341:003912
19RMGMRAMANAGARAM04:4404:451:004062
20CPTCHANNAPATNA04:5404:551:004172
21MADMADDUR05:1405:151:004362
22MYAMANDYA05:3405:351:004552
23PANPPANDAVAPURA05:5906:001:004802
24MYSMYSORE JN06:40Destination5002
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.22 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 50817-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 508, CANCELLATION / REGULATION, DIVERSION OF TRAINS

             à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               à¤ªà¥à¤°à¥‡à¤¸ à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 508 Dt: 17.01.2022

I.CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled & regulated due to traffic block & power block o­n 18.01.2022 & 19.01.2022 for launching the Girders between Bidadi – Hejjala Station in KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru section, as per the details mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION:-

1.Train No. 06560 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 18.01.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 06559 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 19.01.2022 will be cancelled.

REGULATION:-

1.Train No. 16021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Kaveri Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 18.01.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes at Hejjala Station.

II.REGULATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be regulated/diverted due to Line Block and Power block for Engineering work between Banaswadi – Hebbal – Lottegollahalli section of Bengaluru Division, as per the details mentioned below:-

REGULATION:-

1.Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Chalukya Express commencing journey from Puducherry o­n 19.01.2022, 23.01.2022 and 26.01.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Baiyappanahalli Station.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express commencing journey from Tirunelvelion 21.01.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route.

3.Train No. 22678 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Superfast Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 21.01.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes en-route.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12835 Hatia– Yesvantpur Superfast Express commencing journey from Hatia o­n 18.01.2022 and 25.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Chennasandra, Yelahanka and Yesvantpur.


                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
Press Release No. 48331-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 483, REGULATION OF TRAINS

               à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                  à¤ªà¥à¤°à¥‡à¤¸ à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 483 Dt: 30.12.2021

REGULATION OF TRAINS

I.   The following trains will be regulated due to Line Block from 00:00 hours to 04:00 hrs for  down line and intermittent Power Block from 00:30 hrs to 04:00 hrs for down line o­n  31.01.2021 for regirdering of Bridge No.840 between Bengaluru East - Bengaluru    Cantonment, in Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Section as per the details mentioned below: -

1.  Train No. 16021 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Kaveri Daily Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 30/12/2021 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli.

2.  Train No. 16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar commencing journey from Tirupati o­n 30.12.2021 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Krishnarajapuram.

3.  Train No. 12657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 30.12.2021 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Whitefield.

II.     Train as detailed below will be regulated due to Line block for Machine work from 11:40   hrs to 15:40 hrs between D.Samudravalli - Shantigrama - Hassan Section Single Line at   KM 150/800-164/800 for a period of 30 days from 31.12.2021 to 29.01.2022 to facilitate   rising sectional speed.

1. Train No. 07314 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Unreserved Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.12.2021 to 02.01.2022, 04.01.2022 to 07.01.2022, 09.01.2022, 10.01.2022, 12.01.2022 to 16.01.2022, 18.01.2022 to 21.01.2022 and 23.01.2022 to 29.01.2022 (Total 25 days) will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.


                                                                               Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

1
Pharmb530- Fri May 9 19:33 2014
Very nice site!


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search