For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANAVARDIKHANPET

STATION INFO

Address: Anvarthikanpettei Road, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: AVN)ANAVARDIKHANPE

Station Name: AVN)ANAVARDIKHANPET

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16022KAVERI EXPRESS04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
56008KPD AJJ PASS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESS07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56009AJJ VLR PASS07:2807:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66018VLR MSB FAST MEMU07:3607:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56261AJJ JTJ PASS08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16086JTJ AJJ EXPRESS09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56014VLR AJJ PASS11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56013AJJ VLR PASS13:2313:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56262JTJ AJJ PASS16:5216:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16085AJJ JTJ EXP18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56010VLR AJJ PASS18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16089YELGIRI EXP19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66017MSB VLR MEMU FAST19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56007AJJ KPD PASS21:1621:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16021KAVERI EXPRESS22:3422:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
530/2020-21 26-03-2021
Chennai
Unreserved Specials


1. Train No.06085/06086 Arakkonam-Jolarpettai – Arakkonam Daily MEMU Express Un-reservedSpecial:

With the composition of Two-Motor Car Coaches and Six- Trailer Car Coaches, Train No06085 Arakkonam-Jolarpettai Daily MEMU Express Un-reservedSpecial will leave Arakkonam daily at 18.10 hrs o­n and from 10th April, 2021 and reach Jolarpettai at 21.15 hrs the same day, until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06086 Jolarpettai –Arakkonam Daily MEMU Express Un-reservedSpecial will leave Jolarpettai daily at 06.55 hrs o­n and from 11th April, 2021 and reach Arakkonam at 10.00 hrs, the same day until further advice

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 06085/06086 Arakkonam-Jolarpettai – Arakkonam Daily MEMU Express Un-reservedSpecial are as follows:

TrainNo.06085 Arakkonam-Jolarpettai Spl

Stations

Train No.06086 Jolarpettai-Arakkonam Spl

18.10

(d)

Arakkonam

(a)

10.00

18.21/18.22

(a/d)

Anavardikhanpet

(a/d)

09.23/09.25

18.31/18.33

(a/d)

Sholinghur

(a/d)

09.12/09.13

18.40/18.41

(a/d)

Thalangai

(a/d)

09.04/09.05

18.53/18.55

(a/d)

Walajha Road

(a/d)

08.53/08.55

19.06/19.07

(a/d)

Mukundarayapuram

(a/d)

08.44/08.45

19.14/19.15

(a/d)

Tiruvalam

(a/d)

08.33/08.35

19.33/19.35

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

08.18/08.20

19.53/19.55

(a/d)

Gudiyattam

(a/d)

07.56/07.58

20.00/20.01

(a/d)

Melalathur

(a/d)

07.51/07.52

20.06/20.07

(a/d)

Valathoor

(a/d)

07.45/07.46

20.13/20.14

(a/d)

Melpatti

(a/d)

07.35/07.36

20.26/20.28

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

07.23/07.25

20.42/20.44

(a/d)

Vaiyambadi

(a/d)

07.09/07.10

21.15

(a)

Jolarpettai

(d)

06.55


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
435/2020-21 28-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Daily Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

1. Train No.06095 / 06096 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC Chair Car, Six Second Class Chair Cars, Nine General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06095 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Tirupati at 17.45 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06096 Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train will leave Tirupati at 18.10 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06095 / 06096 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06095 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Special train

Stations

Train No. 06096 Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train

14.15

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

22.00

---

--

Perambur

(a/d)

21.13/21.15

---

--

Ambattur

(a/d)

20.58/21.00

14.53/14.55

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

20.33/20.35

15.23/15.25

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

20.08/20.10

15.43/15.45

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

19.48/19.50

16.03/16.05

(a/d)

Ekambarakuppam

(a/d)

19.28/19.30

16.18/16.20

(a/d)

Puttur

(a/d)

19.13/19.15

17.10/17.15

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.35/18.45

17.45

(a)

Tirupati

(d)

18.10

2. Train No.06089 / 06090 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC Chair Car, One Second Class Chair Car, Nineteen General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06089 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai Daily Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 17.55 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Jolarpettai at 22.30 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06090 Jolarpettai - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train will leave Jolarpettai at 05.00 hrs o­n and from 02nd February, 2021 and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 09.20 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06089 / 06090 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06089 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai Daily Special train

Stations

Train No. 06090 Jolarpettai - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train

17.55

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

09.20

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

08.43/08.45

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

08.13/08.15

19.03/19.05

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

07.48/07.50

19.17/19.18

(a/d)

Chitteri

(a/d)

07.28/07.30

19.24/19.26

(a/d)

Anavardikhanpet

(a/d)

07.20/07.21

19.35/19.37

(a/d)

Sholinghur

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

19.53/19.55

(a/d)

Walajha Road

(a/d)

06.53/06.55

20.06/20.08

(a/d)

Mukundarayapuram

(a/d)

06.42/06.43

20.28/20.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.23/06.25

20.52/20.54

(a/d)

Gudiyattam

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

21.01/21.03

(a/d)

Valathoor

(a/d)

05.50/05.51

21.10/21.12

(a/d)

Melpati

(a/d)

05.44/05.45

21.23/21.25

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

05.33/05.35

21.38/21.40

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

05.18/05.20

22.30

(a)

Jolarpettai

(d)

05.00

3. Train No.06867 / 06868 Villupuram – Madurai – Villupuram Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition Ten General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06867 Villupuram – Madurai Daily Express Special train will leave Villupuram at 16.25 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Madurai at 23.45 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06868 Madurai - Villupuram Daily Express Special train will leave Madurai at 03.35 hrs o­n and from 02nd February, 2021 and will reach Villupuram at 11.25 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings Train No.06867 / 06868 Villupuram – Madurai – Villupuram Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06867 Villupuram – Madurai Daily Express Special train

Stations

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit