For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

66018 VLR MSB FAST MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
66018-VLR MSB FAST MEMU
Vellore cant to Chennai beach | Distance-143Kms | Travel Time 3:35Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VLRVELLORE CANTSource06:0001
2KPDKATPADI JN06:2306:252:00101
3THLTIRUVALAM06:4006:455:00221
4MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM06:5806:591:00271
5WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN07:0807:102:00351
6TUGTHALANGAI07:1807:191:00451
7SHUSHOLINGHUR07:2607:282:00491
8AVNANAVARDIKHANPET07:3607:382:00591
9CTRECHITTERI07:4407:451:00631
10AJJARAKKONAM07:5808:002:00711
11MSUMOSUR08:0408:051:00761
12TOTIRUVALANGADU08:0908:101:00821
13MAFMANAVUR08:1408:151:00861
14KBTKADAMBATTUR08:1808:191:00931
15TRLTIRUVALLUR08:2308:252:00991
16PTLRPUTLUR H08:2808:291:001021
17VEUVEPPAMPATTU08:3208:331:001091
18TITIRUNINRAVUR08:3708:381:001121
19VLKVILLIVAKKAM08:5608:571:001321
20PERPERAMBUR09:0109:021:001361
21WSTWASHERMANPET09:0709:081:001401
22RPMROYAPURAM09:1209:131:001421
23MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:35Destination1431
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
329/2019-2012-09-2019
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAIN


On the account of Pournami Girivalam at Thiruvannamalai Train No. 66017/66018 Chennai Beach – Vellore Cantonment – Chennai Beach MEMU will run as passenger special between Vellore – Tiruvannamalai – Vellore for o­ne day. The timings of special train given below.

 

Date of Service:

Ex. Vellore – 13.09.2019 (One day)

Ex. Tiruvannamalai – 14.09.2019 (One day)

Vellore – Tiruvannamalai Special

Arrival / Departure

Station

Arrival / Departure

Tiruvannamalai – Vellore Special

21.45 hrs

↓Departure↓

Vellore Cantonment

↑Arrival↑

05.55 hrs

21.57 / 21.58 hrs

↓a/d↓

Kaniyambadi

↑a/d↑

05.33 /05.34 hrs

22.09 /22.10 hrs

↓a/d↓

Kannamangalam

↑a/d↑

05.16 / 05.17 hrs

22.24 /22.25 hrs

↓a/d↓

Arni Road

↑a/d↑

05.00 / 05.01 hrs

22.40 / 22.41 hrs

↓a/d↓

Polur

↑a/d↑

04.41 / 04.42 hrs

22.51 / 22.52 hrs

↓a/d↓

Agaram

↑a/d↑

04.29 / 04.30 hrs

23.06 / 23.07 hrs

↓a/d↓

Turinjapuram

↑a/d↑

04.12 / 04.13 hrs

23.25 hrs

↓Arrival↓

Tiruvannamalai

↑Departure↑

04.00 hrs

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search