For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUVALLUR

STATION INFO

Address: SH 57, Manavalanagar, Tamil Nadu 602002, India

Station Code: TRL)TIRUVALLU

Station Name: TRL)TIRUVALLUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 187

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11028MUMBAI MAIL00:3900:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22650YERCAUD EXP02:5402:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22652PGT MAS EXPRESS03:0403:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL04:2904:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXP07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66022AJJ MAS MEMU07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESS08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66018VLR MSB FAST MEMU08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESS09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASS10:3610:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16054MADRAS EXPRESS12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS13:2813:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56001MAS AJJ PASS14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12609MYSURU EXP14:1414:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16053TIRUPATHI EXP14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASS15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16203TIRUPATHY EXP17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
66053MSB TRL LOCAL18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16089YELGIRI EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66017MSB VLR MEMU FAST18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16058SAPTAGIRI EXP20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL20:5921:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
22651PALAKKAD EXP22:1922:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56002AJJ MAS PASS22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22649YERCAUD EXPRESS23:2423:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
513/2020-2117-03-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS



As approved by Railway Board, South Central Railway has notified the following fully Reserved Daily Special Fare Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.06204 / 06203 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Special fare special Trains

With the composition of One AC First Class Coach, One AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 3-Tier Coach, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06204 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special fare special train will leave Tirupati at 06.45 hrs o­n and from 01st April, 2021 to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.35 hrs, same day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 06203 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Daily Special fare special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.35 hrs o­n and from 01st April, 2021 to reach Tirupati at 20.25 hrs, same day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06204 / 06203 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Special fare special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06204 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special fare special train

Station

Train No. 06203 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Daily Special fare special train

            06.45

(d)

Tirupati

(a)

20.25

07.20/07.25

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

19.22/19.32

07.48/07.50

(a/d)

Puttur

(a/d)

18.43/18.45

08.03/08.50

(a/d)

Ekambarakuppam

(a/d)

18.23/18.25

08.07/08.09

(a/d)

Nagari

(a/d)

18.18/18.20

08.23/08.25

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

08.45/08.50

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

17.43/17.45

09.13/09.15

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

17.18/17.20

09.33/09.35

(a/d)

Avadi

(a/d)

-

09.48/09.50

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

    10.35

  (a)

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

  (d)

16.35

Advance Reservation for all the above Weekly Special trains will open

at 08.00 hrs o­n 17 March, 2021 from Southern Railway End

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
485/2020-2103-03-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Train


                                                                                 


In connection with laying of third line o­n Chengalpattu - Tambaram section in Chennai Division, Train No. 05119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Express Special o­n 17th March, 2021 will be diverted via Chengalpattu, Kanchipuram, Arakkonam, Tiruvallur, Perambur, Gudur instead of Chengalpattu, Chennai Egmore and Gudur. Consequently the train will skip the stoppage at Chennai Egmore.

An Additional stoppage will be provided at Perambur.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
513/2020-2117-03-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS



As approved by Railway Board, South Central Railway has notified the following fully Reserved Daily Special Fare Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.06204 / 06203 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Special fare special Trains

With the composition of One AC First Class Coach, One AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 3-Tier Coach, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06204 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special fare special train will leave Tirupati at 06.45 hrs o­n and from 01st April, 2021 to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.35 hrs, same day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 06203 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Daily Special fare special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.35 hrs o­n and from 01st April, 2021 to reach Tirupati at 20.25 hrs, same day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06204 / 06203 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Special fare special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06204 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special fare special train

Station

Train No. 06203 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Daily Special fare special train

            06.45

(d)

Tirupati

(a)

20.25

07.20/07.25

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

19.22/19.32

07.48/07.50

(a/d)

Puttur

(a/d)

18.43/18.45

08.03/08.50

(a/d)

Ekambarakuppam

(a/d)

18.23/18.25

08.07/08.09

(a/d)

Nagari

(a/d)

18.18/18.20

08.23/08.25

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

08.45/08.50

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

17.43/17.45

09.13/09.15

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

17.18/17.20

09.33/09.35

(a/d)

Avadi

(a/d)

-

09.48/09.50

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

    10.35

  (a)

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

  (d)

16.35

Advance Reservation for all the above Weekly Special trains will open

at 08.00 hrs o­n 17 March, 2021 from Southern Railway End

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
485/2020-2103-03-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Train


                                                                                 


In connection with laying of third line o­n Chengalpattu - Tambaram section in Chennai Division, Train No. 05119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Express Special o­n 17th March, 2021 will be diverted via Chengalpattu, Kanchipuram, Arakkonam, Tiruvallur, Perambur, Gudur instead of Chengalpattu, Chennai Egmore and Gudur. Consequently the train will skip the stoppage at Chennai Egmore.

An Additional stoppage will be provided at Perambur.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
T.Sivanantham- Tue Jan 12 11:24 2016


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search