For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

66022 AJJ MAS MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
66022-AJJ MAS MEMU
Arakkonam to Chennai central | Distance-69Kms | Travel Time 1:50Hrs | Avg Speed 69Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AJJARAKKONAMSource07:2001
2PLMGPULIYAMANGALAM07:2407:251:0021
3MSUMOSUR07:2707:281:0051
4TOTIRUVALANGADU07:3207:331:00111
5MAFMANAVUR07:3707:381:00151
6SPAMSENJI PANAMBAKKAM07:4107:421:00191
7KBTKADAMBATTUR07:4507:461:00221
8EGTEGATTUR07:4907:501:00241
9TRLTIRUVALLUR07:5407:551:00271
10PTLRPUTLUR H07:5807:591:00301
11SVRSEVVAPET ROAD08:0108:021:00331
12VEUVEPPAMPATTU08:0408:051:00361
13TITIRUNINRAVUR08:0908:101:00391
14NECNEMILICHERRY H08:1208:131:00411
15PABPATTABIRAM08:1608:171:00431
16HCHINDU COLLEGE08:1808:191:00441
17AVDAVADI08:2208:231:00471
18ANNRANNANUR08:2608:271:00501
19TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL08:2908:301:00511
20ABUAMBATTUR08:3208:331:00531
21PVMPATTARAVAKKAM08:3508:361:00541
22KOTRKORATTUR08:3808:391:00561
23VLKVILLIVAKKAM08:4208:431:00591
24PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS08:4508:461:00611
25PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS08:4708:481:00621
26PERPERAMBUR08:4908:501:00631
27VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA08:5108:521:00651
28BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN08:5408:551:00671
29MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:10Destination691
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
126/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN CHENNAI DIVISION SUBURBAN SERVICES WITH EFFECT FROM 1ST JULY 2019


The following are the changes in the Suburban Services of Chennai Division with effect from 1st July 2019.              In CHENNAI  BEACH  – TAMBARAM – CHENGALPATTU – TIRUMALPUR – ARAKKONAM JN section, entire revamping of suburban train timings has been done in order to provide better frequency of trains with 7 minutes frequency during peak hours.

A.     INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAINS:

Seven new trains are introduced in the Chennai Suburban sector o­n and from 1st July 2019 as follows:-

1.Chennai – Arakkonam Section (1)

·         A new train will be introduced o­n and from 1st July 2019 from ARAKKONAM JN to MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  leaving ARAKKONAM JN at 05.30 hours and reaching at 07.30 hours. (At present there is no train from ARAKKONAM JN in between 05.05 – 06.00 hours)

2.Chennai – Gummidipoondi section (2)

·         A new train will be introduced o­n and from 1st July 2019 from SULLURUPETA to MOORE MARKET COMPLEX, leaving SULLURUPETA at 05.00 hours and reaching MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  at 07.20 hours

·         Similarly, in the return direction, a new train from MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  to SULLURUPETA will be introduced o­n and from 1st July 2019 leaving MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  at 21.15 hours and reaching SULLURUPETA at 23.35 hours

3.Cross Sectoral Services (2)

·       Existing EMU train running from Avadi to Chennai Beach, leaving Avadi at 17.00 hrs and reaching Chennai Beach at 17.50 hrs is now made as a cross sectoral train to Velachery from Avadi to Velachery, reaching Velachery at 18.35 hrs .

·       Existing EMU train from Velachery to Chennai Beach leaving Velachery at 18.45 hrs and reaching Chennai Beach at 19.30 hours is now made a Cross Sectoral Train to Avadi from Velachery to Avadi reaching Avadi at 20.30 hrs.

4.Chennai Beach – Chengalpattu section (2)

·       o­n and from 1stJuly 2019, a new train from CHENNAI BEACH  to CHENGALPATTU will be introduced in the evening peak hours leaving CHENNAI BEACH  at 15.55 hours and reaching CHENGALPATTU at 17.35 hours

·       Similarly, in the return direction, a new train from CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH  is introduced in the evening peak hours leaving CHENGALPATTU at 17.50 hours and reaching CHENNAI BEACH  at 19.39 hours.

B.     REGULARIZATION OF PASSENGER SPECIALS: 8 TRAINS.

4 Passenger Specials operating o­n the Chennai – Arakkonam section, viz.,          MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  to AVADI, AVADI to MOORE MARKET COMPLEX, and from CHENNAI BEACH  to AVADI and AVADI to CHENNAI BEACH  passenger specials have been regularized.

4 passenger specials operating as Cross Sectoral Services, viz., GUMMIDIPOONDI to CHENGALPATTU, CHENGALPATTU to GUMMIDIPOONDI, and from GUMMIDIPOONDI to TAMBARAM and from TAMBARAM to GUMMIDIPOONDI passenger specials have been regularized. (These 4 trains are operated from Monday to Friday o­nly)

C.    CHANGE IN PATTERN OF OPERATING LADIES SPECIALS AS LADIES/GENERAL TRAIN:

·         At present 1 exclusive lady Special with 9 car rake is being operated between ARAKKONAM JN– VELACHERY – ARAKKONAM JN from Monday to Saturday in the morning and evening peak hours. Due to low occupancy, it will now be modified and operated as Ladies/General train, with front 5 coaches earmarked exclusively for lady passengers and rear 4 coach for general passengers.

·         At present 1 exclusive lady Special with 12 car rake is operated from TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH  in the morning peak hours and 1 in the evening peak hours from CHENNAI BEACH  to TAMBARAM. o­n and from 1st July 2019, it will be operated as 2 ladies/General train in both directions with front 6 coaches earmarked exclusively for lady passengers and rear 6 for general passengers.

D.     ADDITIONAL STOPPINGS FOR EMUS:

In MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – ARAKKONAM JN section, 3 trains have been given 5 additional stoppings have been provided for 3 trains o­n and from 1st July 2019.

·         Train No.66047 Moore Market Complex  – Tirupaty EMU leaving MMC at 09.50 hrs is provided additional stoppage at Ambattur.

·         Simillarly, Train No.66013 Moore Market Complex  – Arakkonam EMU leaving MMC at 17.45 hrs is provided additional stoppage at Basin Bridge.

·         Train No.43216 Tiruvallur - Moore Market Complex EMU  leaving Tiruvallur at 08.15 hrs is provided additional stoppage at Perambur Loco Works, Perambur Carriage Works and Veysarpadi.

In CHENGALPATTU – ARAKKONAM JN Section,2 trains have been given additional 8 stoppings without affecting running time o­n and from 1st July 2019

·         Train No.40707F (new no 40903) Chennai Beach -  Arakkonam leaving Chennai Beach at 18.07 hrs is provided additional stoppage at Takkolam

·         Train No.40706F (new no 40904) o­nly o­n SUNDAYS Arakkonam – Chennai Beach is provided additional stoppages at all stations between Chengalpattu and Tambaram.

In addition to the above changes, departure timings of some more trains in various sections / stations, cancellation of trains, merging of trains,, change in destinations and details of additional stoppings provided are given separately in annexure.

                                                                                                          

 

 

 

 

Timings Annexure ( FROM 1st JULY 2019)

CHENNAI – ARAKKONAM SECTOR

Change in timings at MOORE MARKET COMPLEX : (28) from 1st JULY 2019

·                      43501    MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – TIRUTTANI existing time of 04.00 is revised to 03.50 hrs

·                      43103    MOORE MARKET COMPLEX -PATTABIRAM SIDING existing time of 05.00 is revised to  05.15 hrs

·                      43203    MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – TIRUVALLUR existing time of 05.15 is revised to 05.00 hrs

·                      43205    MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – TIRUVALLUR existing time of 05.55 is revised to 05.40 hrs

·                      43405    MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – ARAKKONAM JN  existing time of 06.45 is revised to 06.40 hrs

·                      43503    MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – TIRUTTANI       existing time of  07.05 is revised to 07.40 hrs

·                      66015    MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – ARAKKONAM JN/ Tirupati  existing time of 07.20 is revised to

                07.05 hrs

·                      43107    MOORE MARKET COMPLEX- PATTABIRAM SIDING existing time of 07.25 is revised to 07.20 hrs

·                      P.Spl - AVADI      MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  - AVADI existing time of 07.30  is revised to 07.30 hrs

·                      43903    MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – Kadambattur  existing time of 12.00   is revised to 12.10 hrs

·                      43223    MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – TIRUVALLUR existing time of   12.10 is revised to 12.00 hrs

·                      43113    MOORE MARKET COMPLEX –PATTABIRAM SIDING    existing time of 13.00 is revised to 13.15 hrs

·                      43225    MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  -TIRUVALLUR    existing time of 13.20 is revised to 13.00 hrs

·                      43415    MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – ARAKKONAM JN         existing time of 13.40 is revised to 13.35 hrs

·                      43227    MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – TIRUVALLUR existing time of   14.00 is revised to 13.55 hrs

·                      43509    MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – TIRUTTANI       existing time of  14.20 is revised to 14.15 hrs

·                      43511    MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – TIRUTTANI existing time of  15.30 is revised to 15.15 hrs

·                      43233    MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – TIRUVALLUR existing time of   15.45      is revised to 15.35 hrs

·                      43419    MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – ARAKKONAM JN existing time of 16.00 is revised to 15.50 hrs

·                      66011    MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – ARAKKONAM JN existing time of 15.50 is revised to 16.00 hrs

·                      43237    MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – TIRUVALLUR existing time of   16.55 is revised to 17.00 hrs

·                      66003    MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – AVADI existing time of 21.05 is revised to 21.15 hrs

·                      43437    MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – ARAKKONAM JN existing time of 21.15 is revised to 21.05 hrs

·                      43025    MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – AVADI existing time of 22.00 is revised to 22.10 hrs

·                      43439    MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – ARAKKONAM JN  existing time of 22.10 is revised to 22.00 hrs

·                      43255    MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – TIRUVALLUR existing time of   23.10 is revised to 23.15 hrs

·                      43029    MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – AVADI existing time of 23.25 is revised to 23.35 hrs

·                      43257    MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – TIRUVALLUR existing time of   23.45 is revised to 23.55 hrs

CHENNAI – GUMMIDIPOONDI SECTOR

Change in timings at MOORE MARKET COMPLEX : (28) from 1st JULY 2019

42003   MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – GUMMIDIPOONDI existing time of  05.55 is revised to 05.50 hrs

42019   MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – GUMMIDIPOONDI existing time of  12.20 is revised to 12.10 hrs

42417   MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – SULLURUPETA existing time of 15.35 is revised to 15.30 hrs

42027   MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – GUMMIDIPOONDI existing time of  16.30 is revised to 16.35 hrs

42031   MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – GUMMIDIPOONDI existing time of 17.35 is revised to 17.30 hrs

42037   MOORE MARKET COMPLEX  – GUMMIDIPOONDI existing time of  20.15 is revised to 20.45 hrs

42423  


2
38/2015-1606-05-2015
CHENNAI
STOPPAGE FOR TIRUPATI - CHENNAI CENTRAL -TIRUPATI MEMU SERVICES AT ICHIPUTHUR



The following MEMU services are provided stoppage at Ichiputhur Halt Station in Arakkonam – Tiruttani section with immediate effect.



  1. Train No.66022 Tirupati – Chennai Central MEMU service will leave Ichiputhur at 07.08 hrs.

  2. Train No.66014 Tirupati – Chennai Central MEMU service will leave Ichiputhur at 18.03 hrs.



  1. Train No.66015 Chennai Central – Tirupati MEMU service will leave Ichiputhur at 09.11 hrs.

  2. Train No.66021 Chennai Central – Tirupati MEMU service will leave Ichiputhur at 20.38 hrs.





Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter





  








(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search