For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22652 PGT MAS EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22652-PGT MAS EXPRESS
Palakkad jn to Chennai central | Distance-672Kms | Travel Time 13:05Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
21051250885XX340190X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PGTPALAKKAD JNSourcee15:1001
2PGTNPALGHAT TOWN15:2315:252:0051
3POYPOLLACHI JN16:2516:305:00581
4UDTUDUMALAIPPETTAI17:0017:022:00881
5PLNIPALANI18:0018:055:001211
6CHPTCHATRAPATTI18:1918:201:001371
7ODCODDAM HATRAM18:2918:301:001471
8APIAKKARAIPATTI18:5118:521:001691
9DGDINDIGUL JN19:4019:5010:001801
10PALMPALAIYAM I20:2420:251:002241
11KRRKARUR21:0321:052:002541
12MONRMOHANUR21:2121:221:002691
13NMKLNAMAKKAL21:3721:381:002871
14RASPRASIPURAM22:0422:051:003131
15SASALEM JN22:4022:455:003391
16MAPMORAPPUR23:2923:301:004051
17JTJJOLARPETTAI00:2800:302:004592
18GYMGUDIYATTAM01:1801:202:005182
19KPDKATPADI JN01:4301:452:005422
20AJJARAKKONAM02:3802:402:006032
21TRLTIRUVALLUR03:0403:051:006302
22PERPERAMBUR03:3403:351:006662
23MASCHENNAI CENTRAL04:15Destination6722
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
346/2014-15 18-03-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.



  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 22.03.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 25.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12664/12663 Tiruchchirappalli – Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Tiruchchirappalli from 20.03.2015 and ex. Howrah from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 20.03.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12689/12690 Chennai Central – Nagercoil – Chennai Central weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 2 second class sleeper coaches ex. Chennai Central from 20.03.2015 and ex. Nagercoil from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16031/16032 Chennai Central – Jammu Tawi – Chennai Central Andamantri-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Jammu Tawi from 20.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16093/16094 Chennai Central – Lucknow – Chennai Central bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015 and ex. Lucknow from 23.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16733/16734 Rameswaram – Okha – Rameswaram weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Rameswaram from 20.03.2015 and ex. Okha from 24.03.2015.


Train No.22651/22652 Chennai Central – Palani – Chennai Central express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Palani from 19.03.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search