For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GUDIYATTAM

STATION INFO

Address: Tamil Nadu 635806, India

Station Code: GYM)GUDIYATTA

Station Name: GYM)GUDIYATTAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 23

Train Frequency Weekly: 127

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16220TPTY CMNR EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22650YERCAUD EXP01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22649YERCAUD EXPRESS01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22652PGT MAS EXPRESS01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESS05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16353KCG NCJ EXP05:5806:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
66019AJJ SA MEMU06:3506:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
16086JTJ AJJ EXPRESS07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17210SHESHADRI EXP08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56261AJJ JTJ PASS10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS11:2311:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56262JTJ AJJ PASS14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17209SESHADRI EXPRES14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12609MYSURU EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66020SA AJJ MEMU19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
16085AJJ JTJ EXP19:5319:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16089YELGIRI EXP20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXP21:4421:451TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22651PALAKKAD EXP23:5423:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
530/2020-21 26-03-2021
Chennai
Unreserved Specials


1. Train No.06085/06086 Arakkonam-Jolarpettai – Arakkonam Daily MEMU Express Un-reservedSpecial:

With the composition of Two-Motor Car Coaches and Six- Trailer Car Coaches, Train No06085 Arakkonam-Jolarpettai Daily MEMU Express Un-reservedSpecial will leave Arakkonam daily at 18.10 hrs o­n and from 10th April, 2021 and reach Jolarpettai at 21.15 hrs the same day, until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06086 Jolarpettai –Arakkonam Daily MEMU Express Un-reservedSpecial will leave Jolarpettai daily at 06.55 hrs o­n and from 11th April, 2021 and reach Arakkonam at 10.00 hrs, the same day until further advice

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 06085/06086 Arakkonam-Jolarpettai – Arakkonam Daily MEMU Express Un-reservedSpecial are as follows:

TrainNo.06085 Arakkonam-Jolarpettai Spl

Stations

Train No.06086 Jolarpettai-Arakkonam Spl

18.10

(d)

Arakkonam

(a)

10.00

18.21/18.22

(a/d)

Anavardikhanpet

(a/d)

09.23/09.25

18.31/18.33

(a/d)

Sholinghur

(a/d)

09.12/09.13

18.40/18.41

(a/d)

Thalangai

(a/d)

09.04/09.05

18.53/18.55

(a/d)

Walajha Road

(a/d)

08.53/08.55

19.06/19.07

(a/d)

Mukundarayapuram

(a/d)

08.44/08.45

19.14/19.15

(a/d)

Tiruvalam

(a/d)

08.33/08.35

19.33/19.35

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

08.18/08.20

19.53/19.55

(a/d)

Gudiyattam

(a/d)

07.56/07.58

20.00/20.01

(a/d)

Melalathur

(a/d)

07.51/07.52

20.06/20.07

(a/d)

Valathoor

(a/d)

07.45/07.46

20.13/20.14

(a/d)

Melpatti

(a/d)

07.35/07.36

20.26/20.28

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

07.23/07.25

20.42/20.44

(a/d)

Vaiyambadi

(a/d)

07.09/07.10

21.15

(a)

Jolarpettai

(d)

06.55


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
441/2020-21 01-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, South Central Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Daily Express Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.07235 / 07236 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Daily Special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 17.00 hrs o­n and from 31st January, 2021 and will reach Nagercoil at 08.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 07236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train will leave Nagercoil at 19.10 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach KSR Bengaluru at 09.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.07235 / 07236 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Daily Special train

Station

Train No. 07236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train

17.00

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

09.20

17.10/17.12

(a/d)

Bangalore

(a/d)

08.30/08.32

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

19.58/20.00

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

05.28/05.30

22.15/22.20

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

03.50/03.55

22.44/22.45

(a/d)

Rasipuram

(a/d)

---

23.14/23.15

(a/d)

Namakkal

(a/d)

02.54/02.55

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

01.57/02.00

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

01.05/01.10

02.55/03.00

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

23.50/23.55

03.38/03.40

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

22.48/22.50

04.03/04.05

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

22.23/22.25

04.23/04.25

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

22.03/22.05

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Tirunelveli

(a/d)

21.00/21.05

06.53/06.54

(a/d)

Valliyur

(a/d)

19.40/19.41

08.20

(a)

Nagercoil

(d)

19.10

Advance Reservation for the above special Trains will open

at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th January, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway end

Train running via Southern Railway

Train No.07209 / 07210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengalore – Kakinada Town  Daily Express Special Trains via Katpadi, Gudiyattam, Vaniyambadi  and Jolarpettai

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07209 Kakinada Town - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train will leave Kakinada Town at 17.25 hrs o­n and from 30th January, 2021 and will reach KSR Bengaluru at 12.10 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 07210 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 11.30 hrs o­n and from 02nd February, 2021 and will reach Kakinada Town at 06.40 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.07209 / 07210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengalore – Kakinada Town Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 07209 Kakinada Town - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train

Station

Train No. 07210 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Special train

17.25

(d)

Kakinada Town

(a)

06.40

17.38/17.40

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

17.58/18.00

(a/d)

Anaparti

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

18.18/18.20

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

03.38/03.40

18.48/18.50

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

03.03/03.05

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Tanuku

(a/d)

02.53/02.55

19.53/19.55

(a/d)

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

20.13/20.15

(a/d)

Akividu

(a/d)

01.53/01.55

20.28/20.30

(a/d)

Kaikalur

(a/d)

01.38/01.40

21.08/21.10

(a/d)

Gudivada

(a/d)

01.03/01.05

22.35/22.50

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

23.18/23.20

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit