For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GUDIYATTAM

STATION INFO

Address: Tamil Nadu 635806, India

Station Code: GYM)GUDIYATTA

Station Name: GYM)GUDIYATTAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 23

Train Frequency Weekly: 127

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16220TPTY CMNR EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22650YERCAUD EXP01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22649YERCAUD EXPRESS01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22652PGT MAS EXPRESS01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESS05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16353KCG NCJ EXP05:5806:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
66019AJJ SA MEMU06:3506:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
16086JTJ AJJ EXPRESS07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17210SHESHADRI EXP08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56261AJJ JTJ PASS10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS11:2311:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56262JTJ AJJ PASS14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17209SESHADRI EXPRES14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12609MYSURU EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66020SA AJJ MEMU19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
16085AJJ JTJ EXP19:5319:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16089YELGIRI EXP20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXP21:4421:451TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22651PALAKKAD EXP23:5423:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 24625-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 246, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 246 Dt: 25.11.2022

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / REGULATION /RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short terminated/short originated, regulated and rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for maintenance work in Salem yard as details mentioned below: -

A.Cancellation:

1.16529/16530 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Karaikal - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Daily express will be cancelled o­n 01.12.2022 to 03.12.2022.

2.Train No. 12677/12678 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 03.12.2022.

3.Train No. 22665/22666 KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru Uday Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 03.12.2022.

B.Diversion:

1.Train No. 17235 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Nagarcoil Daily Express commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode & Karur stations, skipping stoppages at Rasipuram and Namakkal stations.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Tirunelveli o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

3.Train No. 17236 Nagarcoil – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Nagarcoil from 30.11.2022 to 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

4.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 29.11.2022 & 30.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode & Karur stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

5.Train No. 22498 Tiruchchirappalli – Shri Ganganagar weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Tiruchchirappalli o­n 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

6.Train No. 16573 Yesvantpur – Puducherry Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli & Vriddhachalam stations, skipping stoppages at Attur and Chinna Salem station.

C.Short Termination/Short Origination:

1.Train No. 16211 Yesvantpur – Salem Daily Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be short terminated at Omalur instead of Salem.

2.Train No. Salem – Yesvantpur Daily Express commencing journey from Salem from 01.12.2022 to 03.12.2022 will be short originated from Omalur instead of Salem.

3.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Daily Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 01.12.2022 will be short terminated at KSR Bengaluru instead of Coimbatore.

4.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 03.12.2022 will be short originated from KSR Bengaluru instead of Coimbatore.

D.Regulation:

1.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 02.12.2022 will be regulated for 90 minutes over Southern Railway jurisdiction.

E.Rescheduling:

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 03.12.2022 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

II.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

The following train will be rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for engineering work at Gudiyattam yard as details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 28.11.2022 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted as notified by North Central Railway for doubling work between Usargaon – Kalpi – Chaunrah over Virangana Lakshmibai – Kanpur Central section as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 26.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt & Virangana Lakshmibai stations, skipping stoppages at Orai and Pokhrayan staions.

2.Train No. 22533 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 28.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt & Virangana Lakshmibai stations, skipping stoppages at Orai and Pokhrayan staions

IV.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking work in connection with Jalgoan yard remodelling for provision of 4th line between Jalgaon - Bhusaval as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 29.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Bhusaval, Kalyan, Pune & Daund, skipping stoppages at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur and Ahmadnagar. Stations.

2.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 27.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Daund, Pune, Kalyan & Bhusaval, skipping stoppages at Ahmadnagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Amalner and Nandurbar stations.


                                                                         Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi






2
476/2022-23 25-11-2022
Chennai
Cancellation of train services


According priority to passenger safety and safety of train operations, Line Block/Power Block has been permitted for facilitating engineering maintenance works in Gudiyattam of Chennai Division. In view of the Changes in the pattern of train services are detailed below:-

ØTrain No. 06417 Katpadi Junction – Jolarpettai Junction MEMU Express Special leaving Katpadi Junction at 09.30 hrs on 26.11.2022 is fully cancelled.

ØTrain No. 06418 Jolarpettai Junction - Katpadi Junction MEMU Express Special leaving Jolarpettai Junction at 12.40 hrs on 26.11.2022 is fully cancelled.

     -

Follow us                                 

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search