For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16090 YELAGIRI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16090-YELAGIRI EXPRESS
Jolarpettai to Chennai central | Distance-220Kms | Travel Time 4:25Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JTJJOLARPETTAISource05:0001
2VNVANIYAMBADI05:1805:202:00151
3ABAMBUR05:3305:352:00321
4MPIMELPATTI05:4305:452:00431
5VLTVALATHOOR05:5105:521:00491
6GYMGUDIYATTAM05:5806:002:00591
7KPDKATPADI JN06:2306:252:00841
8MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM06:4106:432:001011
9WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN06:5306:552:001081
10SHUSHOLINGHUR07:0807:102:001231
11AVNANAVARDIKHANPET07:1807:202:001331
12CTRECHITTERI07:2807:302:001371
13AJJARAKKONAM07:4807:502:001451
14TRLTIRUVALLUR08:1808:202:001721
15PERPERAMBUR08:4808:502:002131
16MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:25Destination2201
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.22 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
603/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON SUNDAY 22ND MARCH 2020



In view of the fact that the demand for rail travel will be vastly reduced during the Janata Curfew i.e., 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM o­n 22-03-2020 (Sunday) the following Mail/Express trains and Intercity trains originating  on 22-03-2020 from Dr.MGR Chennai Central, Chennai Egmore, Chengalpattu, Arakkonam junction, Jolarpettai are cancelled

Sl.No

Train no.

Train Name

JCO

1

16085

Arakkonam-Jolarpettai Exp.

22.03.2020

2

17651

Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Exp

22.03.2020

3

17643

Chengalpattu – Kakinada Exp

22.03.2020

4

16519

Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru Memu Exp

22.03.2020

5

16090

Jolarpettai  Dr MGR Chennai Central Yelagiri Exp

22.03.2020

6

16086

Jolapettai – Arakkonam Exp

22.03.2020

7

16031

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  Andaman Exp

22.03.2020

8

12007

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore  Jn Shatabdi Exp

22.03.2020

9

12433

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Nizamuddin Rajdhani Exp

22.03.2020

10

12675

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore

22.03.2020

11

16057

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Saptagiri Exp

22.03.2020

12

12243

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Coimbatore Shatabdi

22.03.2020

13

12077

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi

22.03.2020

14

22625

Dr MGR Chennai Central- KSR Bengaluru Double Decker

22.03.2020

15

12639

Dr MGR Chennai Central- KSR Bengaluru Brindavan Express

22.03.2020

16

16003

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Nagarsole Express

22.03.2020

17

22637

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Mangalore West Coast Express

22.03.2020

18

11042

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Dadar Express

22.03.2020

19

12609

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore Express

22.03.2020

20

12712

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Vijayawada Pinakini Express

22.03.2020

21

16053

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Tirupati Saptagiri Express

22.03.2020

22

12679

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Coimbatore Intercity Express

22.03.2020

23

22698

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Hubbali Express

22.03.2020

24

12697

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Trivandrum Express

22.03.2020

25

12695

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Trivandrum Express

22.03.2020

26

12607

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Bangalore Express

22.03.2020

27

16203

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Express

22.03.2020

28

12603

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Hyderabad Express

22.03.2020

29

12685

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Mangalore Express

22.03.2020

30

12027

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Bangalore Express

22.03.2020

31

12967

2

122/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN THE NEW TIME TABLE TO TAKE EFFECT FROM 1ST JULY 2019

The New Time Table will come into effect from 1st July 2019. The changes in Mail/Express timings of Chennai Division are as follows:-

I.CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:

i.T.No.16861/16862 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Weekly Exp. will be changed as under.

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

16861 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Exp

Thursday

Sunday

07.07.19

16862 Kanniyakumari – Puducherry Exp

Friday

Monday

08.07.19

 ii. T.No.19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly. will be changed as under:

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly

Sunday

Tuesday

16.07.19

CHANGE IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE TIMINGS

Changes in Arrivals Timings at MGR Chennai Central station

Sl

No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12672

Daily

Mettupalayam

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

05.05

05.00

2

12968

Sun, Tue

Jaipur

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

09.45

09.30

3

12970

Thu

Jaipur

Coimbatore

09.45

09.30

4

16032

Mon, Tue, Fri

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

5

16094

Wed, Sat

Lucknow

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

6

22208

Mon, Thu

Trivandrum

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

12.00

10.15

  

 

Changes in Departures Timings from MGR Chennai Central station

S.No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12639

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

07.50

07.40

2

12697

Sun

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.15

15.10

3

12695

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.25

15.20

4

12607

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit