For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17209 SESHADRI EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
17209-SESHADRI EXPRES
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Kakinada town | Distance-962Kms | Travel Time 19:45Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15201050XX390XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource11:0001
2BNCBANGALORE CANT11:1011:122:0051
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM11:2311:252:00151
4WFDWHITEFIELD11:3411:351:00241
5MLOMALUR11:4911:501:00441
6BWTBANGARAPET12:2812:302:00711
7KPNKUPPAM12:5813:002:001051
8JTJJOLARPETTAI14:0314:052:001491
9VNVANIYAMBADI14:2414:251:001641
10GYMGUDIYATTAM14:5414:551:002081
11KPDKATPADI JN15:2515:305:002321
12CTOCHITTOOR15:5916:001:002651
13PAKPAKALA JN16:2916:301:002951
14TPTYTIRUPATI17:1517:205:003371
15RURENIGUNTA JN17:4017:5010:003471
16KHTSRI KALAHASTI18:1418:151:003701
17GDRGUDUR JN19:4319:452:004301
18NLRNELLORE20:1420:151:004681
19KVZKAVALI20:5420:551:005191
20SKMSINGARAYAKONDA21:2421:251:005561
21OGLONGOLE21:5421:551:005841
22CLXCHIRALA22:2922:301:006341
23BPPBAPATLA22:5122:521:006491
24TELTENALI JN23:2823:302:006911
25BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:2000:3515:007222
26GDVGUDIVADA JN01:1401:151:007662
27KKLRKAIKOLUR01:4401:451:007952
28AKVDAKIVIDU02:1402:151:008122
29BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN02:3402:351:008302
30ALATTILI02:4902:501:008502
31TNKUTANUKU03:1403:151:008612
32NDDNIDADAVOLU JN03:4403:451:008772
33RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:1304:152:009002
34APTANAPARTI04:2904:301:009242
35SLOSAMALKOT JN04:4904:501:009502
36CCTKAKINADA TOWN06:45Destination9622
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
316/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

According priority to Passenger Safety and Safety of train operations, as a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted in Arakkonam - Jolarpettai section.Track maintenance work will be carried out at Katpadi Yard from 07.09.2019 to 15.09.2019 at various timings.

 

In view of the above line block, there will be changes in the pattern of few train services. The inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted. Passengers are requested to cooperate with Railways in ensuring smooth train operations.

Cancellation of Train Services

Train No. 56010 Vellore Cantonment – Arakkonam Passenger leaving Vellore Cantonment at 17.10 hrs o­n 07th and 08thSeptember, 2019 is cancelled.

Train NO. 56013 Arakkonam – Vellore Cantonment Passenger leaving Arakkonam at 13.05 hrs o­n 07th and 08thSeptember, 2019 is cancelled.

 

Partial Cancellation of train Services

Train No. 56122 Jolarpettai – Arakkonam Passenger leaving Jolarpettai at 13.30 hrs o­n 11th and 12th September, 2019 is partially cancelled between Gudiyattam – Arakkonam. This train will run from Jolarpettai to Gudiyattam

Passenger Special

A passenger special will be operated from Gudiyuttam to Arakkonam leaving Gudiyattam at 18.10 hrs o­n 11thand 12th September, 2019.

 

Regulation of train services

Train No. 12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 115 minutes at Katpadi o­n 07thand 14th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 22606 Villupuram – Purulia Bi-Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 60 minutes at Katpadi o­n 07thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 22637 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Mangalore Central West Cost Express to be regulated/delayed for about 115 minutes at Sevur o­n

07th and 08th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 56122 Jolarpettai – Arakkonam Passenger to be regulated/delayed for about 15 minutes at Latteri o­n 07th, 08th, 14th and 15th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express to be regulated/delayed for about 60 minutes at Katpadi o­n 08th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 22351 Yesvantpur - Pataliputra Weekly to be regulated/delayed for about 140 minutes at Latteri o­n 09th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express to be regulated/delayed for about 60 minutes at Kavanur o­n 09th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express to be regulated/delayed for about 35 minutes at Gudiyattam o­n 09thSeptmber, 2019.

 

Train No. 22626 KSR Bengaluru - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central AC Double Decker Express to be regulated/delayed for about 35 minutes at Latteri o­n 11th and 12th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12640 KSR Bangalore - Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central Brindavan Express to be regulated/delayed for about 15 minutes at Kavanur o­n 11th and 12thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 22615 Tirupati – Coimbatore Inter City Express to be regulated/delayed for about 125 minutes at Katpadi o­n 11th September, 2019.

 

Train No.16381 Mumbai CST – Kanniyakumari Express to be regulated/delayed for about 45 minutes at Katpadi o­n 11th and 12th September, 2019.

 

Train No.16381 Mumbai CST – Kanniyakumari Express to be regulated/delayed for about 45 minutes at Katpadi o­n 12th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 120 minutes at Latteri o­n 14thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express to be regulated/delayed for about 30 minutes at Latteri o­n 14thSeptmber, 2019.

 

 

Train No. 22637 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Mangalore Central West Cost Express to be regulated/delayed for about 100 minutes at Katpadi o­n 14th and 15thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express to be regulated/delayed for about 75 minutes at Latteri o­n 15th September, 2019.

 

 

 

 

           

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 


 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
Press Release No. 178 24-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 178, EXTENSION OF CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 178   Dt. 23.08.2019

I.EXTENSION OF CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Cancellation of following trains will be extended due to Non-Interlocking work between Wadsinge – Bhalwani Stations for commissioning of double line in Solapur Division as detailed below: -

1.Cancellation of Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Vijayapura Passenger will be extended further from 26.08.2019 to 28.08.2019.

2.Cancellation of Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Passenger will be extended further from 27.08.2019 to 29.08.2019.

II.      CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Experimental stoppage of following trains at station mentioned against each will be continued until further advice as detailed below:-

1.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 17209/17210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express at Anaparti will be continued until further advice.

2.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 22691/22692 KSR Bengaluru – Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express at Itarsi will be continued until further advice.

3.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 12779 / 12780 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express at Harda   will be continued until further advice.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search