For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHIMAVARAM TOWN

STATION INFO

Address: Bhimavaram Town Railway Station, Bhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BVRT)BHIMAVARAM TOW

Station Name: BVRT)BHIMAVARAM TOWN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 222

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17016VISAKHA EXP01:2001:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES02:3402:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS03:1903:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77201BZA NS DMU03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12776COCANADA EXP03:5904:001M,W,F1A,2A,3A
07246RC CCT SPL04:4004:422M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP05:0105:021M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS05:0105:021TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18520LTT VSKP EXP05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77232BVRM GDV DMU06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17256NARASAPUR EXP06:1906:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57382NS GNT PASS07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17214NSL NS EXP07:3807:402TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP07:3807:402M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77202NS BZA DMU09:0309:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77231BZA BVRM DMU09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17231NS NSL EXP11:2111:221F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP11:2311:252M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77298MCLA BVRM DMU14:0414:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77295NS GNT DMU14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77267BVRM GDV PASS15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77204NS BZA DMU15:4815:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77205NS BVRT DMU17:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77203BZA NS DMU17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07245CCT RC SPL17:1517:172W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP17:4317:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP18:0118:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07258NS HYB SPL19:0019:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77263BZA NS DMU19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77206BVRM BZA DMU19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77264GDV NS PASS20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17210SHESHADRI EXP20:1720:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57381GNT NS PASS20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17480TPTY PURI EXP21:1921:201M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP21:1921:201TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12775COCANADA EXP22:2322:252TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
57229MTM VSKP PASSR23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.343/2019-2023-07-2019
Secunderabad
SCR to run 156 Special Trains between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, SCR will continue to run 156 special trains between Tirupati – Nagarsol; H.S Nanded – Tirupati; Narsapur – Hyderabad; Hyderabad – Vijayawada; Machilipatnam – Secunderabad - Machilipatnam; Kakinada Town - Kurnool City – Kakinada Town and Kakinada Town – Raichur - Kakinada Town as detailed below:

1. Tirupati – Nagarsol - Tirupati Weekly Special Trains (18 services):

Train No. 07417 Tirupati – Nagarsol weekly special train will depart Tirupati at 07:30 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th, August and 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th September, 2019 (Fridays) and will arrive Nagarsol at 11:55 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati weekly special train will depart Nagarsol at 22:00 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, & 31st August and 7th, 14th, 21st and 28th September, 2019 (Saturdays) and will arrive Tirupati at 04:00 hrs o­n the second day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Shankarapalli, Vikarabad, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Road, Pangaon, Parli, Gangakher, Parbhani, Manavat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna and Aurangabad stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2. H.S Nanded – Tirupati - H.S Nanded Special Trains (16 services):

Train No. 07607 H.S Nanded - Tirupati special train will depart H.S Nanded at 18:45 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th & 27th August and 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Tirupati at 14:00 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07608 Tirupati – H.S Nanded special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th August and 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th September, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive H.S Nanded at 11:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sri Kalahasti and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3. Narsapur - Hyderabad Special Trains via Guntur (09 Services):

Train No. 07258 Narsapur – Hyderabad special train will depart Narsapur at 18.00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 03.55/04:00 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 04.45 hrs.

Enroute this special train will also stop at Palakollu, Viravasaram, Bhimavaram Jn, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations.

This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

4. Hyderabad - Vijayawada Special Trains via Kazipet (09 Services):

Train No. 07257 Hyderabad – Vijayawada special train will depart Hyderabad at 22.20 hrs arrive/depart Secunderabad at 22.45/22:50 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th August and 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Vijayawada at 06.35 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute this special train will also at Kazipet, Warangal, Dornakal and Khammam stations.

This special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

5. Machilipatnam - Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Trains via Guntur (18 services):

Train No. 07049 Machilipatnam – Secunderabad special train will depart Machilipatnam at 14:25 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, 07050 Secunderabad – Machilipatnam special train will depart Secunderabad at 23.55 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Machilipatnam at 08:55 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Pedana, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

6. Kakinada Town – Kurnool City – Kakinada Town Bi-Weekly Special Trains (34 Services):

Train No. 07237 Kakinada Town - Kurnool City Bi-Weekly Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 18:45 hrs o­n 1st, 6th, 8th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th August and 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th and 26th September, 2019 (Tuesdays, Thursdays) and arrive Kurnool City at 08:10 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, 07238 Kurnool City - Kakinada Town Bi-Weekly Special Train will depart Kurnool City at 16:00 hrs o­n 2nd, 7th, 9th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd, 28th & 30th August and 4th, 6th, 11th, 13th, 18th, 20th, 25th and 27th September, 2019 (Wednesdays, Fridays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 07:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Betamcherla and Dhone stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

7. Kakinada Town – Raichur – Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Special Trains (52 Services):

Train No. 07245 Kakinada Town – Raichur Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 14:25 hrs o­n 2nd, 4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th & 30th August and 1st, 4th, 6th, 8th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25th, 27th and 29th September, 2019 (Wednesdays, Fridays & Sundays) and arrive Raichur at 08:30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07246 Raichur – Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Raichur at 14:05 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 29th & 31st August and 2nd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th and 30th September, 2019 (Thursdays, Saturdays & Mondays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 08:30 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Betamcherla, Dhone, Guntakal, Adoni and Mantralayam Road stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.247/2019-2026-06-2019
Secunderabad
Special Trains between Hyderabad and Kakinada Town via Guntur, Bhimavaram Town

     In order to clear extra rush of passenger’s two special trains will be run between Hyderabad and Kakinada Town via Guntur, Bhimavaram Town as detailed below: -

Hyderabad-Kakinada Town Special Train: - (02 Services)

Train No. 07053 Hyderabad - Kakinada Town special train will depart Hyderabad at 19:00 hrs o­n 28thJune, 2019 arrive/depart Secunderabad at 19:25/19:30 hrs and arrive Kakinada Town at 08:30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07054 Kakinada Town – Hyderabad special train will depart Kakinada Town at 20.45 hrs o­n 30th June, 2019 arrive/depart Secunderabad at 08:10/08:15 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 08:50 hrs.

Enroute, these special train will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalguda, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi and Samalkot stations in both the directions.

These special trains will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search