For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHIMAVARAM TOWN

STATION INFO

Address: Bhimavaram Town Railway Station, Bhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BVRT)BHIMAVARAM TOW

Station Name: BVRT)BHIMAVARAM TOWN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 222

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17016VISAKHA EXP01:2001:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES02:3402:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS03:1903:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77201BZA NS DMU03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12776COCANADA EXP03:5904:001M,W,F1A,2A,3A
07246RC CCT SPL04:4004:422M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP05:0105:021M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS05:0105:021TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18520LTT VSKP EXP05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77232BVRM GDV DMU06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17256NARASAPUR EXP06:1906:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57382NS GNT PASS07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17214NSL NS EXP07:3807:402TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP07:3807:402M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77202NS BZA DMU09:0309:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77231BZA BVRM DMU09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17231NS NSL EXP11:2111:221F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP11:2311:252M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77298MCLA BVRM DMU14:0414:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77295NS GNT DMU14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77267BVRM GDV PASS15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77204NS BZA DMU15:4815:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77205NS BVRT DMU17:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77203BZA NS DMU17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07245CCT RC SPL17:1517:172W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP17:4317:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP18:0118:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07258NS HYB SPL19:0019:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77263BZA NS DMU19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77206BVRM BZA DMU19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77264GDV NS PASS20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17210SHESHADRI EXP20:1720:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57381GNT NS PASS20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17480TPTY PURI EXP21:1921:201M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP21:1921:201TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12775COCANADA EXP22:2322:252TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
57229MTM VSKP PASSR23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
19/2021-2209-04-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Train No.07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special


South Central Railway has notified Revision in timings for Train No.07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special with effect from 11th April, 2021 as detailed below:-

Station

Train No.07643

Chengalpattu - Kakinada Spl

Chengalpattu

(d)

16.00

Ongole

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

Vijayawada

(a/d)

02.05/02.20

Gudivada

(a/d)

03.03/03.05

Kaikalur

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

Akividu

(a/d)

03.43/03.45

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

Tanuku

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

05.03/05.05

Godavari

(a/d)

05.18/05.20

Rajamundry

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

Dwarapudi

(a/d)

06.01/06.03

Anaparti

(a/d)

06.08/06.10

Samalkot

(a/d)

06.26/06.28

Kakinada Town

(a/d)

08.50/08.55

Kakinada Port

(a)

09.50


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene





2
441/2020-21 01-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, South Central Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Daily Express Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.07235 / 07236 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Daily Special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 17.00 hrs o­n and from 31st January, 2021 and will reach Nagercoil at 08.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 07236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train will leave Nagercoil at 19.10 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach KSR Bengaluru at 09.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.07235 / 07236 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Daily Special train

Station

Train No. 07236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train

17.00

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

09.20

17.10/17.12

(a/d)

Bangalore

(a/d)

08.30/08.32

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

19.58/20.00

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

05.28/05.30

22.15/22.20

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

03.50/03.55

22.44/22.45

(a/d)

Rasipuram

(a/d)

---

23.14/23.15

(a/d)

Namakkal

(a/d)

02.54/02.55

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

01.57/02.00

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

01.05/01.10

02.55/03.00

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

23.50/23.55

03.38/03.40

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

22.48/22.50

04.03/04.05

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

22.23/22.25

04.23/04.25

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

22.03/22.05

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Tirunelveli

(a/d)

21.00/21.05

06.53/06.54

(a/d)

Valliyur

(a/d)

19.40/19.41

08.20

(a)

Nagercoil

(d)

19.10

Advance Reservation for the above special Trains will open

at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th January, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway end

Train running via Southern Railway

Train No.07209 / 07210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengalore – Kakinada Town  Daily Express Special Trains via Katpadi, Gudiyattam, Vaniyambadi  and Jolarpettai

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07209 Kakinada Town - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train will leave Kakinada Town at 17.25 hrs o­n and from 30th January, 2021 and will reach KSR Bengaluru at 12.10 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 07210 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 11.30 hrs o­n and from 02nd February, 2021 and will reach Kakinada Town at 06.40 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.07209 / 07210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengalore – Kakinada Town Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 07209 Kakinada Town - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train

Station

Train No. 07210 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Special train

17.25

(d)

Kakinada Town

(a)

06.40

17.38/17.40

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

17.58/18.00

(a/d)

Anaparti

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

18.18/18.20

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

03.38/03.40

18.48/18.50

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

03.03/03.05

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Tanuku

(a/d)

02.53/02.55

19.53/19.55

(a/d)

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

20.13/20.15

(a/d)

Akividu

(a/d)

01.53/01.55

20.28/20.30

(a/d)

Kaikalur

(a/d)

01.38/01.40

21.08/21.10

(a/d)

Gudivada

(a/d)

01.03/01.05

22.35/22.50

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

23.18/23.20

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit