For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHIMAVARAM TOWN

STATION INFO

Address: Bhimavaram Town Railway Station, Bhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BVRT)BHIMAVARAM TOW

Station Name: BVRT)BHIMAVARAM TOWN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 222

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17016VISAKHA EXP01:2001:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES02:3402:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS03:1903:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77201BZA NS DMU03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12776COCANADA EXP03:5904:001M,W,F1A,2A,3A
07246RC CCT SPL04:4004:422M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP05:0105:021M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS05:0105:021TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18520LTT VSKP EXP05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77232BVRM GDV DMU06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17256NARASAPUR EXP06:1906:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57382NS GNT PASS07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17214NSL NS EXP07:3807:402TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP07:3807:402M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77202NS BZA DMU09:0309:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77231BZA BVRM DMU09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17231NS NSL EXP11:2111:221F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP11:2311:252M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77298MCLA BVRM DMU14:0414:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77295NS GNT DMU14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77267BVRM GDV PASS15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77204NS BZA DMU15:4815:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77205NS BVRT DMU17:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77203BZA NS DMU17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07245CCT RC SPL17:1517:172W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP17:4317:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP18:0118:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07258NS HYB SPL19:0019:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77263BZA NS DMU19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77206BVRM BZA DMU19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77264GDV NS PASS20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17210SHESHADRI EXP20:1720:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57381GNT NS PASS20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17480TPTY PURI EXP21:1921:201M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP21:1921:201TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12775COCANADA EXP22:2322:252TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
57229MTM VSKP PASSR23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.691/2021-2205-01-2022
Secunderabad
Sankranti Special Trains

 

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run Sankranti special trains between various destinations as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

82722 (Suvidha)

Narsapur – Kacheguda

18.00

04.50 (next day)

17.01.2022

2

82721 (Suvidha)

Tirupati – Kacheguda

17.00

06.40 (next day)

16.01.2022

 

1.Train No. 82722 Narsapur - Kacheguda Suvidha Special:

Enroute, this special train will stop at Palakollu, Bhimavaram Jn, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Malkajgiri stations.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

2.Train No. 82721 Tirupati – Kacheguda Suvidha Special:

Enroute, these special trains will stop at at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

*This special train will run as fully reserved service



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.689/2021-2204-01-2022
Secunderabad
One Way Sankranti Special Train from Kacheguda to Narsapur


 

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run o­ne way Sankranti special train from Kacheguda to Narsapur as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07495

Kacheguda – Narsapur

23.15

09.40 (next day)

13.01.2022

 

1.Train No. 07495 Kacheguda-Narsapur o­ne way Special:


Enroute, these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimvaram Jn and Palakollu stations.

This special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.


*This special train will run as fully reserved service



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search