For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHIMAVARAM TOWN

STATION INFO

Address: Bhimavaram Town Railway Station, Bhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BVRT)BHIMAVARAM TOW

Station Name: BVRT)BHIMAVARAM TOWN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 222

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17016VISAKHA EXP01:2001:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES02:3402:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS03:1903:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77201BZA NS DMU03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12776COCANADA EXP03:5904:001M,W,F1A,2A,3A
07246RC CCT SPL04:4004:422M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP05:0105:021M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS05:0105:021TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18520LTT VSKP EXP05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77232BVRM GDV DMU06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17256NARASAPUR EXP06:1906:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57382NS GNT PASS07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17214NSL NS EXP07:3807:402TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP07:3807:402M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77202NS BZA DMU09:0309:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77231BZA BVRM DMU09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17231NS NSL EXP11:2111:221F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP11:2311:252M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77298MCLA BVRM DMU14:0414:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77295NS GNT DMU14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77267BVRM GDV PASS15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77204NS BZA DMU15:4815:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77205NS BVRT DMU17:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77203BZA NS DMU17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07245CCT RC SPL17:1517:172W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP17:4317:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP18:0118:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07258NS HYB SPL19:0019:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77263BZA NS DMU19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77206BVRM BZA DMU19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77264GDV NS PASS20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17210SHESHADRI EXP20:1720:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57381GNT NS PASS20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17480TPTY PURI EXP21:1921:201M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP21:1921:201TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12775COCANADA EXP22:2322:252TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
57229MTM VSKP PASSR23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.826/2022-2323-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 826 - Cancellation / Partial Cancellation of Trains due to Traffic Blocks



 

Due to Traffic Blocks over Vijayawada (doubling works between Machilipatnam - Gudivada) & Guntur (Track maintenance works) Divisions, the following train services are cancelled / partially cancelled as detailed below:

 


Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

1

07871

Gudivada – Machilipatnam

20.01.2023 to 29.01.2023

2

07868

Gudivada – Machilipatnam

20.01.2023 to 30.01.2023

3

07869

Machilipatnam – Gudivada

4

07880

Gudivada – Machilipatnam

5

07464

Vijayawada – Guntur

20.01.2023 to 22.01.2023

6

07465

Guntur – Vijayawada

7

07628

Vijayawada – Guntur


 

Partial Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Partially Cancelled between

1

07899

Machilipatnam – Vijayawada

20.01.2023 to 30.01.2023

Machilipatnam-Gudivada

2

07898

Vijayawada-Machilipatnam

Pedana-Machilipatnam

3

07867

Machilipatnam-Vijayawada

Machilipatnam-Pedana

4

07866

Vijayawada-Machilipatnam

Pedana-Machilipatnam

5

07770

Machilipatnam-Vijayawada

Machilipatnam-Pedana

6

07898

Bhimavaram-Machilipatnam

Pedana-Machilipatnam

7

07879

Machilipatnam-Gudivada

Machilipatnam-Pedana

8

07895

Vijayawada-Machilipatnam

Pedana-Machilipatnam

9

07896

Machilipatnam-Vijayawada

Machilipatnam-Pedana

10

07870

Machilipatnam-Vijayawada

Machilipatnam-Gudivada

11

07769

Vijayawada-Machilipatnam

Pedana-Machilipatnam

12

07872

Machilipatnam-Gudivada

Machilipatnam-Pedana

13

07786

Guntur-Repalle

20.01.2023 to 22.01.2023

Guntur-Tenali

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.783/2022-2317-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 783 - Special Trains Between Various Destinations

      


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during winter season, Special trains will be run between various destinations as per the following schedule: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

JCO

1

07176

Hyderabad – Kottayam

29.12.2022

2

07177

Kottayam – Hyderabad

31.12.2022

3

07178

Narsapur – Kannur

27.12.2022

4

07179

Kannur – Narsapur

28.12.2022

5

07180

Secunderabad – Kollam

28.12.2022

6

07181

Kollam – Secunderabad

29.12.2022

7

07182

Narsapur – Kannur

31.12.2022

8

07183

Kannur – Narsapur

01.01.2023

9

07414

Jalna – Tirupati (Sun)

08.01.2023 to 05.02.2023

10

07413

Tirupati – Jalna (Tue)

03.01.2023 to 31.01.2023

11

07651

Jalna – Chhapra (Wed)

04.01.2023 to 01.02.2023

12

07652

Chhapra – Jalna (Fri)

06.01.2023 to 03.02.2023

13

07165

Secunderabad – Cuttack (Fri)

06.01.2023 to 13.01.2023

14

07166

Cuttack – Secunderabad (Sat)

07.01.2023 to 14.01.2023

15

07431

Nanded – Brahmapur (Sat)

07.01.2023 to 14.01.2023

16

07432

Brahmapur – Nanded (Sun)

08.01.2023 to 15.01.2023

17

07093

Nanded – Yesvantpur (Mon)

02.01.2023 & 09.01.2023

18

07094

Yesvantpur – Nanded (Tue)

03.01.2023 & 10.01.2023

19

07265

Hyderabad – Yesvantpur (Tue)

03.01.2023 to 17.01.2023

20

07266

Yesvantpur – Hyderabad (Wed)

04.01.2023 to 18.01.2023

21

07233

Secunderabad – Yesvantpur (Thu)

05.01.2023 to 19.01.2023

22

07234

Yesvantpur – Secunderabad (Fri)

06.01.2023 to 20.01.2023

23

04121

Subedarganj – Secunderabad (Thu)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit