For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17480 TPTY PURI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17480-TPTY PURI EXP
Tirupati to Puri | Distance-1231Kms | Travel Time 28:15Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17651210XX450XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TPTYTIRUPATISource10:3501
2RURENIGUNTA JN10:5010:555:00101
3KHTSRI KALAHASTI11:1311:152:00331
4VKIVENKATAGIRI11:3911:401:00581
5VDDVENDODU11:5912:001:00741
6GDRGUDUR JN12:3512:405:00931
7NLRNELLORE13:0813:102:001321
8BTTRBITRAGUNTA13:4413:451:001661
9KVZKAVALI14:0914:101:001821
10SKMSINGARAYAKONDA14:3414:351:002201
11TNRTANGUTURU14:4414:451:002291
12OGLONGOLE15:0415:051:002481
13ANBAMMANABROLU15:1715:181:002631
14CJMCHINNA GANJAM15:2915:301:002771
15VTMVETAPALEMU15:3915:401:002891
16CLXCHIRALA15:4915:501:002971
17BPPBAPATLA16:0416:051:003121
18NDONIDUBROLU16:2416:251:003331
19TSRTSUNDURU16:3216:331:003431
20TELTENALI JN16:5917:001:003551
21DIGDUGGIRALA17:0717:081:003641
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:1518:3015:003861
23GDVGUDIVADA JN19:4419:451:004301
24KKLRKAIKOLUR20:3220:331:004591
25AKVDAKIVIDU20:5320:552:004761
26BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN21:1921:201:004941
27ALATTILI21:5922:001:005141
28TNKUTANUKU22:1922:201:005241
29NDDNIDADAVOLU JN22:4922:501:005411
30KVRKOVVUR23:0323:041:005561
31RJYRAJAMUNDRY23:2023:255:005631
32DWPDWARAPUDI23:3923:401:005831
33APTANAPARTI23:4423:451:005871
34SLOSAMALKOT JN00:0400:051:006142
35PAPPITHAPURAM00:1400:151:006262
36ANVANNAVARAM00:3900:401:006502
37TUNITUNI00:5400:551:006672
38YLMELLAMANCHILI02:1902:201:007072
39AKPANAKAPALLE03:0803:102:007312
40DVDDUVVADA04:0004:022:007472
41VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:4005:0020:007642
42SCMSIMHACHALAM05:2005:222:007722
43KTVKOTTAVALASA05:3505:372:007902
44VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN06:0706:125:008252
45GVIGARIVIDI06:3206:342:008492
46CPPCHIPURUPALLE06:4106:432:008562
47SGDMSIGADAM06:5406:562:008692
48PDUPONDURU07:0507:072:008792
49DUSIDUSI07:1607:182:008882
50CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD07:3707:425:008942
51TIUTILARU07:5707:592:009142
52KBMKOTABOMMALI08:1008:122:009282
53NWPNAUPADA JN08:2308:252:009422
54PUNPUNDI08:3608:382:009552
55PSAPALASA09:0509:105:009672
56MMSMANDASA ROAD09:2309:241:009802
57SPTSOMPETA09:3909:412:009992
58IPMICHCHPURAM09:5409:562:0010172
59BAMBRAHMAPUR10:1510:205:0010412
60CAPCHATRAPUR10:3410:362:0010632
61GAMGANJAM10:4410:451:0010712
62RBARAMBHA11:0511:072:0010892
63KITKHALLIKOT11:1711:192:0011002
64CLKACHILKA11:2711:281:0011102
65BALUBALUGAN11:4011:422:0011172
66GNGDGANGADHARPUR11:5511:572:0011302
67KUUKUHURI12:0512:072:0011382
68KAPGKALUPARA GHAT12:1412:162:0011452
69BSDPBHUSANDPUR12:2312:252:0011552
70NKPNIRAKARPUR12:3212:342:0011622
71KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:0513:2520:0011882
72SILSAKHI GOPAL13:4813:502:0012152
73PURIPURI14:50Destination12312
Popular Station Combinations
73 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.700/2022-2321-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 700 - Cancellation / Reschedule / Regulation of Trains due to Non-Interlocking Working

                      

 

Due to Non-Interlocking working for commissioning of 3rd line between Chinnaganjam – Karavadi stations, the following train services are cancelled / rescheduled / regulated as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

07461

Vijayawada – o­ngole

19.11.2022 to 22.11.2022 & 25.11.2022

2

07576

Ongole – Vijayawada

3

07500

Vijayawada – Gudur

19.11.2022 to 21.11.2022

4

07458

Gudur – Vijayawada

19.11.2022 to 22.11.2022

5

07978

Vijayawada – Bitragunta

6

07977

Bitragunta – Vijayawada

7

17260

Vijayawada – Gudur

8

17259

Gudur – Vijayawada


Regulation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Regulated by

1

12665

Howrah – Kanniyakumari

21.11.2022

60 min

2

22841

Santragachi – Tambaram

21.11.2022

45 min

3

22878

Ernakulam – Howrah

21.11.2022

70 min

4

17480

Tirupati – Puri

22.11.2022

60 min

 

Re-Schedule:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Sch. Dep

Re-Sch by

1

12743

Gudur – Vijayawada

21.11.2022

06.10

60 min

2

16787

Tirunelveli-SVD Katra

21.11.2022

17.35

180 min

3

12390

Chennai Central – Gaya

22.11.2022

09.15

180 min

4

12651

Madurai – H.Nizamuddin

22.11.2022

00.55

150 min

5

22501

SMV Bengaluru – New Tinsukia

22.11.2022

03.10

2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.725/2021-2220-01-2022
Secunderabad
Temporary/Permanent Augmentation Of Trains with Additional Coaches

 

In order to provide additional travelling facility for waitlisted passengers, the following trains areaugmented with additional coaches as detailed below:-

I.Temporary Augmentation:

1.Train No. 12720 Hyderabad – Jaipur Express is temporarily augmented with o­ne additional AC II Tier coach from 19th to 31st January, 2022.

2.Train No. 12719 Jaipur – Hyderabad Express is temporarily augmented with o­ne additional AC II Tier coach from 21st January to 02nd February, 2022.

II.Permanent Augmentation:

1.Train No. 17007 Secunderabad – Darbhanga Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 22nd January, 2022.

2.Train No. 17008 Darbhanga – Secunderabad Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 25th January, 2022.

3.Train No. 17482 Tirupati – Bilaspur Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 23rd January, 2022.

4.Train No. 17481 Bilaspur – Tirupati Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 25th January, 2022.

5.Train No. 17480 Tirupati – Puri Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 24th January, 2022.

6.Train No. 17479 Puri – Tirupati Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 26th January, 2022.

7.Train No. 17210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengaluru Seshadri Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 01st February, 2022.

8.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 04th February, 2022.

9.Train No. 17235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 02nd February, 2022.

10.Train No. 17236 Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 03rdFebruary, 2022.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit