For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANAPARTI

STATION INFO

Address: Anaparthi Railway Station, Anaparthy, Andhra Pradesh 533342, India

Station Code: APT)ANAPART

Station Name: APT)ANAPARTI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12728GODAVARI EXP02:0102:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS02:1902:201TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP02:1902:201M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57229MTM VSKP PASSR02:4202:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57264NS VSKP PASSR02:4202:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP02:5702:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES04:2904:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67242COA BZA FAST PASS05:0505:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17487TIRUMALA EXP06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12718RATNACHAL EXP08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS10:3810:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67295RJY VSKP MEMU11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57225BZA VSKP PASS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57226VSKP BZA PASS12:5312:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17239SIMHADRI EXP13:4313:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12717RATNACHALAM EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS16:4116:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP18:1518:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP20:0520:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67296VSKP RJP MEMU22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67248TUNI RJY MEMU22:3522:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57230VSKP MTM PASS22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57265VSKP NS PASS22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67241BZA COA FAST PASS22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP23:4423:451TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP23:4423:451M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
325/2020-21 05-12-2020
Chennai
As approved by Railway Board the South Central Railway has notified the following Daily Special Trains as detailed below:

1. Train No.07652/07651 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu- Kacheguda Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kacheguda at 16.30 hrs with effect from 05th December 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 08.20 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs with effect from 08th December 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 07.55 hrs, the next day

Stoppages:Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dronachalam Jn, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Renigunta, Puttur, Tiruttani, Arakkonam, Chennai Egmore and Tambaram

Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Perambur and Mambalam

Train No. 07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Ekambarakuppam and Koduru

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End  will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06th December, 2020

2. Train No. 07643/07644 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 16.00 hrs with effect from 06th December, 2020 and reach Kakinada Port at 09.35 hrs, the next day

In Return direction, Train No.07644 Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kakinada Port at 14.30 hrs, with effect from 07th December, 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 07.25 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gummidipundi, Sulurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, Bitrgunta, Kavali, Singarayakonda, o­ngole, Vetapalemu, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Rajmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot Jn and Kakinada Town

Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu - Kakinada Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Nayudupeta and Godavari

Train No.07644 Kakinada - Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Mambalam, New Guntur and Mangalagiri

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End is open

Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 178 24-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 178, EXTENSION OF CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 178   Dt. 23.08.2019

I.EXTENSION OF CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Cancellation of following trains will be extended due to Non-Interlocking work between Wadsinge – Bhalwani Stations for commissioning of double line in Solapur Division as detailed below: -

1.Cancellation of Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Vijayapura Passenger will be extended further from 26.08.2019 to 28.08.2019.

2.Cancellation of Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Passenger will be extended further from 27.08.2019 to 29.08.2019.

II.      CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Experimental stoppage of following trains at station mentioned against each will be continued until further advice as detailed below:-

1.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 17209/17210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express at Anaparti will be continued until further advice.

2.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 22691/22692 KSR Bengaluru – Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express at Itarsi will be continued until further advice.

3.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 12779 / 12780 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express at Harda   will be continued until further advice.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search