For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANAPARTI

STATION INFO

Address: Anaparthi Railway Station, Anaparthy, Andhra Pradesh 533342, India

Station Code: APT)ANAPART

Station Name: APT)ANAPARTI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12728GODAVARI EXP02:0102:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS02:1902:201TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP02:1902:201M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57229MTM VSKP PASSR02:4202:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57264NS VSKP PASSR02:4202:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP02:5702:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES04:2904:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67242COA BZA FAST PASS05:0505:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17487TIRUMALA EXP06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12718RATNACHAL EXP08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS10:3810:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67295RJY VSKP MEMU11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57225BZA VSKP PASS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57226VSKP BZA PASS12:5312:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17239SIMHADRI EXP13:4313:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12717RATNACHALAM EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS16:4116:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP18:1518:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP20:0520:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67296VSKP RJP MEMU22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67248TUNI RJY MEMU22:3522:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57230VSKP MTM PASS22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57265VSKP NS PASS22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67241BZA COA FAST PASS22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP23:4423:451TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP23:4423:451M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 178 24-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 178, EXTENSION OF CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 178   Dt. 23.08.2019

I.EXTENSION OF CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Cancellation of following trains will be extended due to Non-Interlocking work between Wadsinge – Bhalwani Stations for commissioning of double line in Solapur Division as detailed below: -

1.Cancellation of Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Vijayapura Passenger will be extended further from 26.08.2019 to 28.08.2019.

2.Cancellation of Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Passenger will be extended further from 27.08.2019 to 29.08.2019.

II.      CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Experimental stoppage of following trains at station mentioned against each will be continued until further advice as detailed below:-

1.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 17209/17210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express at Anaparti will be continued until further advice.

2.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 22691/22692 KSR Bengaluru – Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express at Itarsi will be continued until further advice.

3.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 12779 / 12780 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express at Harda   will be continued until further advice.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 59/2015-1607-05-2015
Secunderabad
Nine Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Tirupati; Hyderabad-Kakinada Port; Guntur-Kakinada Port; Tirupati-Dharmavaram; Dharmavaram-Kadapa; Tirupati-Guntakal & Guntakal-Dharmavarm

In order to clear extra rush of passengers in view of strike by employees unions of APSRTC, SCR will run nine special trains  as per the following schedule:-

      1) Secunderabad-Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train (2 Services) 

Train No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Special train will depart Secunderabad at 15:30 hrs o­n 7thMay, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at  03:40 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.07430 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special train will depart Tirupati at 12:45 hrs o­n 8th May, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad  at 03:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kacheguda, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparti Road, Gadwal, Kurnoor City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Muddanur, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Nandalur, Rajampet, Koduru, and Renigunta.

These special trains will consist of 15 Coaches viz., o­ne AC III Tier, o­ne AC II Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two General Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.

2) Hyderabad-Kakinada Port - Hyderabad  Special Trains:(2 Services)

Train No. 07005 Hyderabad-Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 23:40 hrs o­n 6th May, 2015 arrive/depart Secunderabad at 00:05/00:15 o­n the next day and arrive Kakinada Port at 13:55 hrs.  

In the return direction, Train No. 07006 Kakinada Port - Hyderabad Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 15:30 hrs o­n 7th May, 2015 and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 04:30/04:40 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 05:15 hrs. 

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Mangalagir, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikaluru, Akivedu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Kovvuru, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Samalkot, and Kakinada Town stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 14 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine  Sleeper Class, o­ne General Second Class and two Second Class luggage cum brake van coaches.

3) Guntur-Kakinada Port Special Train: (one Service)

Train No. 07643 Guntur-Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Guntur at 20:50 hrs o­n 6thMay, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 03:00 hrs o­n the next day.  

Enroute, this special train will stop at Managalagiri, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Kovvur, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot and Kakinada Town stations.  This train will have 13 coaches viz, eight Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Second Class luggage cum brake van coaches.

4) Tirupati–Dharmavaram Special Train (one service)

Train No. 07274 Tirupati- Dharmavaram Special Train will depart Tirupati at 21:30 hrs o­n 06thMay, 2015 and arrive Dharmavaram at 09:00 hrs o­n the next day.  

Enroute, this special train will stop at Renigunta, Kadapa, Tadipatri, Gooty and Anantapur. This train will have 8 General coaches and two Second Class Luggage Cum brake van coaches totalling to 10 coaches.

5) Dharmavaram – Kadapa Special Train (one Service)

            Train No. 07273 Dharmavaram-Kadapa Special Train will depart Dharmavarm  at 15:00 hrs o­n 07th May, 2015  and arrive Kadapa at 00:00 hrs o­n the same day.  

Enroute, this special train will stop at Anantapur, Gooty and Tadipatri. This train will have 8 General coaches and two Second Class luggage cum brake van coaches totalling to 10 coaches

6) Tirupati–Guntakal Special Train (one service)

Train No. 07475 Tirupati- Guntakal Special Train will depart Tirupati at 23:00 hrs o­n 6thMay, 2015 and arrive Guntakal  at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day.  

Enroute, this special train will stop at Pakala, Madanapalli, Dharmavaram, Anantapur and Kalluru. This train will have 8 General coaches and two Second Class luggage cum brake van coaches totalling to 10 coaches.

       7)Guntakal -Dharmavaram Special Train (one Service)

Train No. 07476 Guntakal - Dharmavaram Special Train will depart Guntakal at 14:30 hrs o­n 7thMay, 2015 and arrive Dharmavaram at 17:30 hrs o­n the Same day.  

Enroute, this special train will stop at Kallur and  Anantapur and. This train will have 8 General coaches and two Second Class luggage cum brake van coaches totalling to 10 coaches.

8) 24 Extra Coaches: 24 additional coaches of various classes have been attached to several popular trains originating from the twin cities of Secunderabad/Hyderabad today i.e., 6th May, 2015 providing 1,600 additional berths / seats. 

Emergency meeting by Govt. of AP: To review the transportation arrangements in view of Strike by APSRTC, Government of AP has convened  an emergency meeting. Shri R. Kishore Babu, Hon’ble Minister for Social Welfare & Empowerment and Tribal Welfare & Empowerment, Shri IVR Krishna Rao, Chief Secretary, Shri Sambasiva Rao, MD / APSRTRC, Shri Sombabu, Principal Secretary, Transport, (Roads and Buildings) Govt. of AP and Shri Siva Prasad, Chief Passenger Traffic Manager, South Central Railway were present and discussed the issues related to running of special trains and other necessary arrangements in view of the strike. Further, Shri P.K. Srivastava, General Manager, South Central Railway, advised all the Divisional Railway Managers to be in touch with District officials and co-ordinate the transport needs of public.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search