For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANAPARTI

STATION INFO

Address: Anaparthi Railway Station, Anaparthy, Andhra Pradesh 533342, India

Station Code: APT)ANAPART

Station Name: APT)ANAPARTI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12728GODAVARI EXP02:0102:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS02:1902:201TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP02:1902:201M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57229MTM VSKP PASSR02:4202:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57264NS VSKP PASSR02:4202:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP02:5702:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES04:2904:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67242COA BZA FAST PASS05:0505:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17487TIRUMALA EXP06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12718RATNACHAL EXP08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS10:3810:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67295RJY VSKP MEMU11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57225BZA VSKP PASS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57226VSKP BZA PASS12:5312:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17239SIMHADRI EXP13:4313:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12717RATNACHALAM EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS16:4116:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP18:1518:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP20:0520:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67296VSKP RJP MEMU22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67248TUNI RJY MEMU22:3522:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57230VSKP MTM PASS22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57265VSKP NS PASS22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67241BZA COA FAST PASS22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP23:4423:451TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP23:4423:451M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
19/2021-2209-04-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Train No.07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special


South Central Railway has notified Revision in timings for Train No.07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special with effect from 11th April, 2021 as detailed below:-

Station

Train No.07643

Chengalpattu - Kakinada Spl

Chengalpattu

(d)

16.00

Ongole

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

Vijayawada

(a/d)

02.05/02.20

Gudivada

(a/d)

03.03/03.05

Kaikalur

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

Akividu

(a/d)

03.43/03.45

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

Tanuku

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

05.03/05.05

Godavari

(a/d)

05.18/05.20

Rajamundry

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

Dwarapudi

(a/d)

06.01/06.03

Anaparti

(a/d)

06.08/06.10

Samalkot

(a/d)

06.26/06.28

Kakinada Town

(a/d)

08.50/08.55

Kakinada Port

(a)

09.50


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene





2
441/2020-21 01-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, South Central Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Daily Express Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.07235 / 07236 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Daily Special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 17.00 hrs o­n and from 31st January, 2021 and will reach Nagercoil at 08.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 07236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train will leave Nagercoil at 19.10 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach KSR Bengaluru at 09.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.07235 / 07236 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Daily Special train

Station

Train No. 07236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train

17.00

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

09.20

17.10/17.12

(a/d)

Bangalore

(a/d)

08.30/08.32

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

19.58/20.00

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

05.28/05.30

22.15/22.20

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

03.50/03.55

22.44/22.45

(a/d)

Rasipuram

(a/d)

---

23.14/23.15

(a/d)

Namakkal

(a/d)

02.54/02.55

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

01.57/02.00

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

01.05/01.10

02.55/03.00

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

23.50/23.55

03.38/03.40

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

22.48/22.50

04.03/04.05

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

22.23/22.25

04.23/04.25

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

22.03/22.05

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Tirunelveli

(a/d)

21.00/21.05

06.53/06.54

(a/d)

Valliyur

(a/d)

19.40/19.41

08.20

(a)

Nagercoil

(d)

19.10

Advance Reservation for the above special Trains will open

at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th January, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway end

Train running via Southern Railway

Train No.07209 / 07210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengalore – Kakinada Town  Daily Express Special Trains via Katpadi, Gudiyattam, Vaniyambadi  and Jolarpettai

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07209 Kakinada Town - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train will leave Kakinada Town at 17.25 hrs o­n and from 30th January, 2021 and will reach KSR Bengaluru at 12.10 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 07210 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 11.30 hrs o­n and from 02nd February, 2021 and will reach Kakinada Town at 06.40 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.07209 / 07210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengalore – Kakinada Town Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 07209 Kakinada Town - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train

Station

Train No. 07210 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Special train

17.25

(d)

Kakinada Town

(a)

06.40

17.38/17.40

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

17.58/18.00

(a/d)

Anaparti

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

18.18/18.20

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

03.38/03.40

18.48/18.50

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

03.03/03.05

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Tanuku

(a/d)

02.53/02.55

19.53/19.55

(a/d)

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

20.13/20.15

(a/d)

Akividu

(a/d)

01.53/01.55

20.28/20.30

(a/d)

Kaikalur

(a/d)

01.38/01.40

21.08/21.10

(a/d)

Gudivada

(a/d)

01.03/01.05

22.35/22.50

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

23.18/23.20

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit