For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANAPARTI

STATION INFO

Address: Anaparthi Railway Station, Anaparthy, Andhra Pradesh 533342, India

Station Code: APT)ANAPART

Station Name: APT)ANAPARTI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12728GODAVARI EXP02:0102:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS02:1902:201TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP02:1902:201M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57229MTM VSKP PASSR02:4202:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57264NS VSKP PASSR02:4202:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP02:5702:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES04:2904:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67242COA BZA FAST PASS05:0505:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17487TIRUMALA EXP06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12718RATNACHAL EXP08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS10:3810:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67295RJY VSKP MEMU11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57225BZA VSKP PASS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57226VSKP BZA PASS12:5312:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17239SIMHADRI EXP13:4313:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12717RATNACHALAM EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS16:4116:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP18:1518:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP20:0520:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67296VSKP RJP MEMU22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67248TUNI RJY MEMU22:3522:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57230VSKP MTM PASS22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57265VSKP NS PASS22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67241BZA COA FAST PASS22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP23:4423:451TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP23:4423:451M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.708/2021-2213-01-2022
Secunderabad
DEMU Express Special Trains between Kacheguda-Kurnool City

 


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, SCR will run DEMU express special trains between Kacheguda-Kurnool City as detailed below:-


Sl. No

Train No

From-To

Dep

Arrival

With effect from

1

17435

Kacheguda – Kurnool City

17.35hrs

23.40hrs

12th January, 2022 until further advice

2

17436

Kurnool City – Kacheguda

07.00hrs

12.50hrs

13th January, 2022 until further advice

Train No. 17435 Kacheguda – Kurnool City special train will stop at Falaknuma, NPA Shivarampalli Halt, Budvel, Umdanagar, Timmapur, Shadnagar, Burgula Halt, Balanagar, Rangareddi Guda Halt, Rajapur Halt, Gollapalli, Jadcherla, Divitipalli, Mahbubnagar, Mahbubnagar Town Halt, Wanaparti Road and Gadwal.

Train No. 17436 Kurnool City – Kacheguda special train will stop at Alampur Road, Manopad, Itikyala, Peddadinne Halt, Poodoor, Gadwal, Arepalli Halt, Sriramnagar, Ajakollu Halt, Wanaparti Road, Konnur Halt, Kurumurthi Halt, Kaukukntla, Devrkadra, Kotkadra Halt, Manyamkonda, Mahbubnagar Town Halt, Mahbubnagar, Yenugonda Halt, Divitipalli, Jadcherla, Gollapalli, Rajapur Halt, Rangareddi Guda Halt, Balanagar, Burgula Halt, Shadnagar, Kottur Halt, Timmapur, Umdanagar, Budvel, NPA Shivrampalli Halt and Falaknuma.

 

*These special trains will run at unreserved express fare.   





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.700/2021-2210-01-2022
Secunderabad
12 Jansadharan Special Trains between Vijayawada - Palasa


 

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Sankranti, South Central Railway will run 12 Jansadharan special trains between Vijayawada - Palasa as detailed below:

Special Trains:


Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07199

Vijayawada - Palasa

21.20

13.00
(next day)

10th, 11th, 12, 13th, 16th, 17th Jan, 2022

2

07200

Palasa – Vijayawada

13.30

03.00
(next day)

11th, 12, 13th, 14th, 17th & 18th Jan, 2022

 

These Special trains will stop at Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot, Pitapuram, Annavaram, Tuni, Narsipatnam Rd, Elamanchili, Anakapalli, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Simhachalam, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Chipurupalli, Ponduru, Srikakulam Rd, Tilaru, Kotabommali and Naupada stations in both the directions.

 

*All these special trains will consist of all General Second Class Coaches








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search