For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17239 SIMHADRI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17239-SIMHADRI EXP
Guntur jn to Vishakapatnam | Distance-383Kms | Travel Time 10:20Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX425XX125X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GNTGUNTUR JNSource08:0001
2PDKNPEDAKAKANI HALT08:0708:081:0061
3NBRNAMBURU08:1408:151:0091
4MAGMANGALAGIRI08:2608:271:00201
5KCCKRISHNA CANAL08:4108:421:00271
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN09:0509:2015:00321
7NZDNUZVID09:5409:551:00731
8PRHPOWERPET10:0910:101:00901
9EEELURU10:2410:251:00921
10BMDBHIMADOLU10:4410:451:001111
11TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM11:0611:071:001401
12NDDNIDADAVOLU JN12:3412:351:001591
13KVRKOVVUR12:4712:481:001741
14GVNGODAVARI12:5412:551:001791
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY13:1513:205:001821
16DWPDWARAPUDI13:3713:381:002021
17APTANAPARTI13:4313:441:002051
18SLOSAMALKOT JN14:0414:051:002321
19PAPPITHAPURAM14:1714:181:002441
20ANVANNAVARAM14:3714:381:002691
21TUNITUNI14:5414:551:002861
22NRPNARSIPATNAM RD15:1415:151:003081
23YLMELLAMANCHILI15:3015:311:003251
24AKPANAKAPALLE16:0416:051:003491
25DVDDUVVADA17:2817:302:003651
26VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM18:20Destination3831
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.706/2022-2329-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 706 - Cancellation / Partial Cancellation of Trains due to Traffic Block

          



 

Due to Traffic Block between Samalkot and Pithapuram stations, the following train services are cancelled / partially cancelled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

17267

Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam

27.11.2022 & 28.11.2022

2

17268

Visakhapatnam – Kakinada Port



Partial Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Partially Cancelled between

1

17239

Guntur – Visakhapatnam

27.11.2022 & 28.11.2022

Samalkot - Visakhapatnam

2

17240

Visakhapatnam – Guntur

27.11.2022, 28.11.2022 & 29.11.2022

Visakhapatnam - Samalkot

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.391/2022-2325-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No.391 - Cancellation / Partial Cancellation of Trains Due to Non-Interlocking Works on Vijayawada Division

    



Due to Non-Interlocking works in connection with construction of longer loop at Elamanchili over Vijayawada Division, the following trains are cancelled / partially cancelledas detailed below:

 

Cancellation of Trains

 

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

17267

Kakinada Port – Visakhapatnam

25.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

2

17268

Visakhapatnam – Kakinada Port

 

 

Partial Cancellation of Trains

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Partially cancelled between

1

12718

Vijayawada – Visakhapatnam

25.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

Tuni – Visakhapatnam

2

12717

Visakhapatnam-Vijayawada

25.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

Visakhapatnam-Tuni

3

17239

Guntur-Visakhapatnam

25.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

Samalkot-Visakhapatnam

4

17240

Visakhapatnam-Guntur

26.07.2022 to 03.08.2022

Visakhapatnam-Samalkot

 

 

 



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search