For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KRISHNA CANAL

STATION INFO

Address: Krishna Canal Railway Station, South Central Railway, Vijaywada Division, Tadepalli, Andhra Pradesh 522501, India

Station Code: KCC)KRISHNA CANA

Station Name: KCC)KRISHNA CANAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 35

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
67251BZA TEL MEMU05:1205:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67298BZA GDR MEMU05:2205:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77221BZA GNT DMU06:2206:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67253TEL BZA MEMU06:4306:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67229GNT BZA MEMU07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56501HUBLI PASS07:1707:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67263BZA OGL MEMU08:1208:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67254BZA GNT MEMU08:2708:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17239SIMHADRI EXP08:4108:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67233BTTR BZA PASS08:4208:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67221BZA TEL MEMU09:5609:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77298MCLA BVRM DMU10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57382NS GNT PASS10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57257KAKINADA PSGR11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57277GDR BZA PASS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67273BZA GNT MEMU12:3812:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS14:4314:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67274GNT BZA MEMU14:4614:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57258TIRUPATI PSGR15:0815:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67224BZA GNT MEMU15:5815:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57381GNT NS PASS17:1117:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67260OGL BZA MEMU17:3017:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67223GNT BZA MEMU17:3617:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56502UBL BZA PASSR17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77295NS GNT DMU18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57278BZA BTTR PASS18:2718:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67226TEL BZA MEMU18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67259GNT BZA MEMU19:0619:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67227BZA TEL MEMU19:3719:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17202GOLCONDA EXP20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77230GNT BZA DMU21:0321:2219M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67297GDR BZA MEMU22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 331 18-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 331, I. CONTINUATION OF SLIP COACHES BY TRAINS, II. REGULATION OF TRAIN, III. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN.

                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 331 Dt: 17.09.2021     

I.             CONTINUATION OF SLIP COACHES BY TRAINS

South Central Railway has notified for continuation of Slip Coaches by Train No. 08047/08048 Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama – Howrah Special as detail below: -

1.Slip Coaches from Kacheguda to Vasco-Da-Gama by Train No.08047 Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Special Express which was notified to run earlier up to 26.09.2021 will be further extended from 28.09.2021 to 31.12.2021.

2.Slip Coaches from Vasco-Da-Gama to Kacheguda by Train No.08048 Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Special Express which was notified to run earlier up to 28.09.2021 will be further extended from 30.09.2021 to 02.01.2022.

There will be no change in stoppages, timings & composition of coach of the above trains.

II.REGULATION OF TRAIN

          Southern Railway has notified for regulation of Train No. 06526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Festival Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.09.2021, 23.09.2021, 25.09.2021 & 30.09.2021 (4 days) for 60 minutes at en-route station due to line block & power block for 03 hrs 45 minutes for LUS Machine works in MGR Chennai Central – Gudur, MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai, Chennai Egmore & Villupuram Sections.

III.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Timings of Train No. 06509 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Clone Special Express will be revised as detailed below with effect from 27.09.2021 to avoid clashing of timings as Train No. 07305 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Special Express will be restored from 21.09.2021.

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

KSR Bengaluru

---

08:00

---

07:30

Krishnarajapuram

---

---

07:53

07:55

Jolarpettai

10:28

10:30

10:13

10:15

There will be no change in existing timings between Katpadi to Danapur.

                                                                     

                                                                         Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 32618-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 326, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 326 Dt: 15.09.2021     

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 07345 Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Unreserved passenger special with effect commencing journey from Chamarajanagar from 16.09.2021 to until further advise and as detailed below:-

There will be no change in timings of this train between Chamarajanagar and Byadarahalli. After Byadarahalli the train will arrive / depart at Yeliyur- 09:55/09:56 hrs, Mandya- 10:05/10:06 hrs, Hanakere- 10:14/10:15 hrs, Maddur- 10:25/10:26 hrs, Nidaghatta- 10:31/10:32 hrs, Settihalli- 10:37/10:38 hrs, Channapatna- 10:44/10:45 hrs, Ramanagaram- 10:55/10:56 hrs, Ketohalli- 11:02/11:03 hrs, Bidadi- 11:10/11:11 hrs, Hejjala- 11:18/11:19 hrs, Kengeri- 11:27/11:28 hrs, Jnana Bharati - 11:32/11:33 hrs, Nayandahalli- 11:37/11:38 hrs, Krishnadevaraya- 11:54/11:55 hrs & KSR Bengaluru- 13:10 hrs.

                                                             

                                                                     Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search