For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KRISHNA CANAL

STATION INFO

Address: Krishna Canal Railway Station, South Central Railway, Vijaywada Division, Tadepalli, Andhra Pradesh 522501, India

Station Code: KCC)KRISHNA CANA

Station Name: KCC)KRISHNA CANAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 35

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
67251BZA TEL MEMU05:1205:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67298BZA GDR MEMU05:2205:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77221BZA GNT DMU06:2206:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67253TEL BZA MEMU06:4306:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67229GNT BZA MEMU07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56501HUBLI PASS07:1707:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67263BZA OGL MEMU08:1208:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67254BZA GNT MEMU08:2708:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17239SIMHADRI EXP08:4108:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67233BTTR BZA PASS08:4208:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67221BZA TEL MEMU09:5609:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77298MCLA BVRM DMU10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57382NS GNT PASS10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57257KAKINADA PSGR11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57277GDR BZA PASS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67273BZA GNT MEMU12:3812:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS14:4314:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67274GNT BZA MEMU14:4614:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57258TIRUPATI PSGR15:0815:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67224BZA GNT MEMU15:5815:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57381GNT NS PASS17:1117:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67260OGL BZA MEMU17:3017:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67223GNT BZA MEMU17:3617:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56502UBL BZA PASSR17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77295NS GNT DMU18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57278BZA BTTR PASS18:2718:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67226TEL BZA MEMU18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67259GNT BZA MEMU19:0619:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67227BZA TEL MEMU19:3719:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17202GOLCONDA EXP20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77230GNT BZA DMU21:0321:2219M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67297GDR BZA MEMU22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 4517-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 45, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 08117/08118 HOWRAH - MYSURU - HOWRAH FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 45  Dt: 16.04.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 08117/08118 HOWRAH - MYSURU - HOWRAH FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN

RUNNING OFTRAIN NO. 08117/08118 HOWRAH- MYSURU- HOWRAH FULLYRESERVED SUMMER

SPECIALTRAIN

TRAINNO.08117HOWRAH -

MYSURUSUMMERSPECIAL

STATIONS,STOPPAGES &TIMINGS

TRAIN NO.08118 MYSURU - HOWRAH

SUMMERSPECIAL

DAYOFSERVICE

FRIDAY

DAYOFSERVICE

SUNDAY

DATE OF RUN

23.04.2021&

30.04.2021

DATE OF RUN

25.04.2021&

02.05.2021

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

16:15

Howrah

10:55

17:55

18:00

Kharagpur

8:30

8:35

19:20

19:22

Balasore

6:48

6:50

20:18

20:20

Bhadrak

6:01

6:03

21:45

21:50

Cuttack

4:10

4:15

22:25

22:30

Bhubaneswar

3:35

3:40

22:55

23:05

Khurda Road

3:00

3:10

0:35

00:40

Brahmapur

0:45

0:47

2:30

02:32

Palasa

23:48

23:50

4:18

04:20

Vizianagaram

21:45

21:50

5:25

5:45

Vishakapatnam

20:30

20:50

8:49

8:50

Rajahmundry

16:33

16:35

10:09

10:10

Eluru

15:03

15:05

11:20

11:30

Vijayawada

14:05

14:15

19:05

19:10

Renigunta

8:20

8:30

21:15

21:20

Katpadi

5:55

6:00

21:35

21:37

Jolarpettai

4:43

4:45

23:33

23:35

Bangarapet

3:14

3:15

0:19

0:21

Krishnarajapuram

2:27

2:28

1:05

1:10

KSR Bengaluru

2:00

2:10

3:50

Mysuru

23:45

Coach Composition:ONEAC2 -TierCoach,SIXAC3-Tier Coaches,TENSecond ClassSleeperCoaches,THREE

GeneralSecond Classc

2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.11/2020-2116-04-2021
Secunderabad
Record Breaking Interchange of Freight Trains per day by Guntakal Division


Guntakal division is o­ne of the major divisions of South Central Railway. Geographically, it is critically located in Indian Railways as it ensures seamless supply of Empty rakes to the neighbouring loading Divisions and Zones. Also, it provides important raw materials to various production plants of Steel and Power such as JSWT, RTPS, RTPM, KPCC, YTPY, BTPK etc. Furthermore, Guntakal Division is o­ne of countries most important cement cluster, cement and clinker from the division is loaded to destinations such as Tamil nadu – Chennai etc, Kerala, Karnataka etc . Operationally, Guntakal Division has 11 interchange points that the divisions shares with Southern Railways, South Western Railways, Central Railways and with the divisions within SCR.

Triggered by the recent initiatives undertaken by the Guntakal Division under the leadership of Divisional Railway Manager Shri Alok Tiwari, freight trains movement has increased drastically resulting in Historic Interchange of trains. In the month of Feb 2021, Guntakal division had achieved record breaking interchange with an average of 207 freights trains per day. Even with such high interchange the speed of Freight trains is consistently maintained at 50kmph, that is also a record in itself.

In this connection, o­n 2nd April 2021 Guntakal division had created a historic and record breaking interchange of 245 freight trains o­n a day which is highest ever by any division of SCR. This was possible with the help coordination of all departments involved in movement of freight trains such Traffic, Traction, Mechanical and Engineering Departments under the able leadership of Shri Alok Tiwari, DRM/GTL .

For the achievement DRM has congratulated the officials who played a key role by Traffic Transportation and Traffic Commercial Department Sri Y balaji kiran, Sr DOM/GTL, Sri B Prashanth Kumar, Sr DCM/GTL, Ms Anshu Yadav, DOM/Goods, Sri Kumar Gaurav, DCM/GTL, Sri J Vijay Krishna, AOM/GTL, K Nikhil Rao, AOM/GTL and for putting in their best efforts in achieving this record.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit