For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KRISHNA CANAL

STATION INFO

Address: Krishna Canal Railway Station, South Central Railway, Vijaywada Division, Tadepalli, Andhra Pradesh 522501, India

Station Code: KCC)KRISHNA CANA

Station Name: KCC)KRISHNA CANAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 35

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
67251BZA TEL MEMU05:1205:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67298BZA GDR MEMU05:2205:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77221BZA GNT DMU06:2206:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67253TEL BZA MEMU06:4306:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67229GNT BZA MEMU07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56501HUBLI PASS07:1707:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67263BZA OGL MEMU08:1208:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67254BZA GNT MEMU08:2708:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17239SIMHADRI EXP08:4108:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67233BTTR BZA PASS08:4208:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67221BZA TEL MEMU09:5609:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77298MCLA BVRM DMU10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57382NS GNT PASS10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57257KAKINADA PSGR11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57277GDR BZA PASS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67273BZA GNT MEMU12:3812:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS14:4314:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67274GNT BZA MEMU14:4614:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57258TIRUPATI PSGR15:0815:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67224BZA GNT MEMU15:5815:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57381GNT NS PASS17:1117:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67260OGL BZA MEMU17:3017:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67223GNT BZA MEMU17:3617:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56502UBL BZA PASSR17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77295NS GNT DMU18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57278BZA BTTR PASS18:2718:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67226TEL BZA MEMU18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67259GNT BZA MEMU19:0619:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67227BZA TEL MEMU19:3719:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17202GOLCONDA EXP20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77230GNT BZA DMU21:0321:2219M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67297GDR BZA MEMU22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
Press Release:CONVERSION OF RAKE, REVISED TIMINGS AND MORE 12-COACH TRAINS



CONVERSION OF RAKE, REVISED TIMINGS AND MORE 12-COACH TRAINS

Kolkata, December 6, 2019

          For more feasible and speedy communication between Sealdah & Lalgola, 31823 Sealdah – Krishnanagar Jn. and 31863 Krishnanagar Jn. – Lalgola EMU locals will be converted into o­ne MEMU train and re-numbered as 63107 Sealdah – Lalgola MEMU passenger, leaving Sealdah at 10.28 hrs. and reach Lalgola at 15.15 hrs. w.e.f. 8.12.2019. Similarly, 31866 DN Lalgola – Krishnanagar Jn. and 31842 Krishnanagar Jn. – Sealdah EMU locals will be converted into o­ne MEMU train and re-numbered as 63106 Lalgola – Seldah MEMU passenger leaving Lalgola at 18.30 hrs. and reach Sealdah at 23.25 hrs. w.e.f. 8.12.2019.

          Details of revised train timings of 63107 Sealdah – Lalgola MEMU passenger and 63106 Lalgola – Sealdah MEMU passengers at different stations will be available with the concerned Station Managers of the section.

For more convenience of the passengers, following EMU locals will be converted into MEMU and some 9-coach EMU locals will be converted to 12-coach EMU locals:

·31633/31618 Sealdah – Ranaghat – Sealdah local will be converted to MEMU w.e.f. 8.12.2019.

·9-coach Sealdah – Ranaghat EMU local (31611) will be converted to 12-coach EMU local w.e.f. 9.12.2019.

·9-coach Ranaghat – Sealdah EMU local (31616), Sealdah – Gede EMU locals (31915, 31921), Gede – Sealdah EMU locals (31922, 31928) will be converted to 12-coach EMU local w.e.f. 8.12.2019.





2
05-12-2019
General Manager North Central Railway Invited ideas from advertisers and representatives from industries to increase Non Fare Revenue

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/11/2019/Press ReleaseDate: 28.11.2019

General Manager North Central Railway Invited ideas from advertisers and representatives from industries to increase Non Fare Revenue

Share of non-fare earning in most of the railways in developed countries like Germany, Japan, Russia, France etc.range from 10 to 30% of their total revenues. Indian Railways is also working hard towards increasing its revenue share from non-fare sources from present level of less than 5%. Thrust o­n tapping full potential of these non-conventional earning sources is aimed towards increasing earning of National transporter without passing the burden of fare increase o­n its passenger segment which is subsidized by more than 50% for socio-economic reasons.

In this connection a meeting with advertisers and representatives from industry ranging from cement, container train operators, real estate, solid waste management etc. were organized at North Central Railway Headquarters Subedarganj. This interactive session to increase earning from non-fare sources chaired by General manager North Central Railway was attended from railway side by PCCM Shri M.N. Ojha, PCOM Shri Ravi Velluri, PFA Shri Ajay Mathur ,other principal head of departments of North Central Railway, DRM Allahabad Shri Amitabha, branch officers of commercial and finance wing from Agra, Allahabad and Jhansi divisions besides officers of commercial branch from NER, WCR & ECR. At the outset Dy.CCM NCR Smt. Krishna Tiwari welcome General Manager and all participants in the meeting. Power Point presentation covering various schemes of railways to increase earning in non-fare sector was made by CCMPS Shri S.P. Verma. Besides popular non-fare revenue sources like commercial publicity, parking, catering/vending, STD/PCO etc. following new schemes for NFR are launched by Indian Railways in recent times.

1.Out of home : Non-fare revenue source which allows monetization of railway assets outside station area for advertising or other commercial uses.

2.RDN : Use of digital media platform for running commercials besides sharing important information related to railways as well as other those of public interest.

3.New innovative NFR idea scheme : This concept allows divisions to award work to the party coming with unique and innovative idea to encourage development of new concepts.

4.Unsolicited proposal : Any non-fare revenue concept which is not covered under existing guidelines can be examined and considered under this concept.

This detailed presentation was aimed to tap full potential of NFR which is tapped at Rs. 18000 crores for entire Indian Railways. Post presentation open discussion was held with representatives of various firms wherein many new ideas and futures prospects came up while it was also decided that practical difficulties being faced by advertisers etc. shall be resolved o­n priority basis. PCCM Shri M.N. Ojha assured that commercial branch at divisional and headquarter level is single touch point for our partners from advertising & industry to resolve all issues o­n real time basis. During the discussion, advertisers also requested for provision of platform o­n NCR website where industries can lodge their request for product or service advertisingwith railways, GM Shri Chaudhry assured that it will be done o­n priority basis.

In his address to the gathering GM NCR Shri Rajiv Chaudhry said that everyone in this country travels by train at some point of time and railways has huge potential for earning revenue through non-fare sources which is mutually beneficial for advertisers/firms as well as to the railways. He called upon all stake holders to come up with new ideas for non-fare revenue and assured that all requisite steps from railway side shall be taken. He also stressed that we need to develop long term agreement with advertisers so as they are able to get good clients. Shri Chaudhry also suggested that we should provide requisite facility o­n NCR website to have pool of new ideas o­n non-fare revenue from advertisers, people from industry as well as public at large.

GM Shri Chaudhry said that next round of meeting shall be held in January 2020 and requested for larger participation from industry to achieve full potential of earning through nonconventional sources which are mutually beneficial.

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search