For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KRISHNA CANAL

STATION INFO

Address: Krishna Canal Railway Station, South Central Railway, Vijaywada Division, Tadepalli, Andhra Pradesh 522501, India

Station Code: KCC)KRISHNA CANA

Station Name: KCC)KRISHNA CANAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 35

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
67251BZA TEL MEMU05:1205:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67298BZA GDR MEMU05:2205:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77221BZA GNT DMU06:2206:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67253TEL BZA MEMU06:4306:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67229GNT BZA MEMU07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56501HUBLI PASS07:1707:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67263BZA OGL MEMU08:1208:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67254BZA GNT MEMU08:2708:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17239SIMHADRI EXP08:4108:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67233BTTR BZA PASS08:4208:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67221BZA TEL MEMU09:5609:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77298MCLA BVRM DMU10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57382NS GNT PASS10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57257KAKINADA PSGR11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57277GDR BZA PASS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67273BZA GNT MEMU12:3812:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS14:4314:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67274GNT BZA MEMU14:4614:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57258TIRUPATI PSGR15:0815:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67224BZA GNT MEMU15:5815:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57381GNT NS PASS17:1117:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67260OGL BZA MEMU17:3017:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67223GNT BZA MEMU17:3617:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56502UBL BZA PASSR17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77295NS GNT DMU18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57278BZA BTTR PASS18:2718:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67226TEL BZA MEMU18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67259GNT BZA MEMU19:0619:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67227BZA TEL MEMU19:3719:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17202GOLCONDA EXP20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77230GNT BZA DMU21:0321:2219M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67297GDR BZA MEMU22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
17-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 506, REGULATION / RESCHEDULING, REGULATION / RESCHEDULING, SHORT TERMINATION

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 506 Dt: 15.01.2022

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled & diverted due to line block o­n 17.01.2022, 18.01.2022, 20.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 for insertion of segmental boxes for Road Under Bridge at Level Crossing No. 64 at Malugur Station, as per the details mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION:-


1.Train No. 06595 Bengaluru Cantonment - Dharmavaram MEMU Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 17.01.2022, 18.01.2022, 20.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 will be cancelled.


2.Train No. 06596 Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Special commencing journey from Dharmavaram o­n 17.01.2022, 18.01.2022, 20.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 will be cancelled.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 16.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Tirupattur and skipping stoppages at Gooty, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yelahanka, Krishnarajapuram and Bangarapet.


2.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 16.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta & Guntakal and skipping stoppages at Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantapur.

3.Train No. 12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Superfast Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 16.01.2022 & 20.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai & Yesvantpur and skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram & Yelahanka.


4.Train No. 12976 Jaipur – Mysuru Superfast Express commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 19.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Tumakuru & KSR Bengaluru and skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur & Bengaluru Cantonment.

II.REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be regulated & rescheduled due to Line block o­n 21.01.2022 for engineering related work (Thick Web Switches insertion work) at Yesvantpur yard, as per the details mentioned below:-

REGULATION:-

1.Train No. 17392 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 20.01.2022 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Chikbanavar Station.

RESCHEDULING:-


1.Train No. 06243 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Daily Passenger Special Scheduled to start from KSR Bengaluru at 05.00 AM o­n 21.01.2022 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

III.SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN

The service of Train No. 06560 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 18.01.2022 & 25.01.2022 will be short terminated at Kengeri Station due to Line block for engineering related work at KSR Bengaluru Yard o­n 19.01.2022 & 26.01.2022.


                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
13-01-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAIN MOVEMENT DUE TO TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK BETWEEN MURSHIDABAD AND JIAGANJ

REGULATION OF TRAIN MOVEMENT DUE TO TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK BETWEEN MURSHIDABAD AND JIAGANJ

Kolkata, January 13, 2022:

For the work of Limited Height Subway (LHS) over Krishnanagar City Jn. – Lalgola section of Sealdah division, 10 hours (10:00 hrs. to 20:00 hrs.) Power & Traffic block o­n both UP & DOWN line at L.C. Gate no. 147/C/E, at Km no. 201/05-07 between Murshidabad and Jiaganj has been planned o­n 16.01.2022 (Sunday).

Consequently, in Sealdah/ Ranaghat - Lalgola section out of total 34 number Trains, 02 Up & 02 Dn MEMU will remain cancelled, O6 trains will be short terminated and 06 trains will be short originated as under:-

Cancellation (On 16.01.2022): UP: 31773, 31769 DN: 31770, 31774

Short termination/origination and re-scheduling (On 16.01.2022):

i)03171 will be short terminated at Cossimbazar and 03192 will be short originated from Cossimbazar.

ii)03143 will be short terminated at Berhampore Court and 03196 will be short originated from Berhampore Court.

iii)31861 will be short terminated at Murshidabad and 31864 will be short originated from Murshidabad.

iv)03115 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes, i.e., will leave Sealdah at 12:28 hrs. (Instead of its scheduled departure at 10:28 hrs.) and will be short terminated at Cossimbazar and 03198 will be short originated from Cossimbazar.

v)31771 will be short terminated at Cossimbazar and 31772 will be short originated from Cossimbazar.

vi)13113 will be short terminated at Berhampore Court and 13114 will be short originated from Berhampore Court.

 

Moreover, the following arrangements in train running have also been made:-

i)03183 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes, i.e., will leave Sealdah at 14:40 hrs. (Instead of its scheduled departure at 12:40 hrs.) and will be controlled upto Cossimbazar till cancellation of block.

ii)03193 will be rescheduled for 80 minutes, i.e., will leave Kolkata at 15:30 hrs. (Instead of its scheduled departure at 14:10 hrs.) and will be controlled up to Berhampore Court till cancellation of block.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search