For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KRISHNA CANAL

STATION INFO

Address: Krishna Canal Railway Station, South Central Railway, Vijaywada Division, Tadepalli, Andhra Pradesh 522501, India

Station Code: KCC)KRISHNA CANA

Station Name: KCC)KRISHNA CANAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 35

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
67251BZA TEL MEMU05:1205:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67298BZA GDR MEMU05:2205:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77221BZA GNT DMU06:2206:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67253TEL BZA MEMU06:4306:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67229GNT BZA MEMU07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56501HUBLI PASS07:1707:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67263BZA OGL MEMU08:1208:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67254BZA GNT MEMU08:2708:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17239SIMHADRI EXP08:4108:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67233BTTR BZA PASS08:4208:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67221BZA TEL MEMU09:5609:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77298MCLA BVRM DMU10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57382NS GNT PASS10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57257KAKINADA PSGR11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57277GDR BZA PASS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67273BZA GNT MEMU12:3812:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS14:4314:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67274GNT BZA MEMU14:4614:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57258TIRUPATI PSGR15:0815:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67224BZA GNT MEMU15:5815:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57381GNT NS PASS17:1117:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67260OGL BZA MEMU17:3017:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67223GNT BZA MEMU17:3617:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56502UBL BZA PASSR17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77295NS GNT DMU18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57278BZA BTTR PASS18:2718:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67226TEL BZA MEMU18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67259GNT BZA MEMU19:0619:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67227BZA TEL MEMU19:3719:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17202GOLCONDA EXP20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77230GNT BZA DMU21:0321:2219M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67297GDR BZA MEMU22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
360/2019-20 09-10-2019
CHENNAI
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


To facilitate engineering works for commissioning of automatic signaling between KSR Bengaluru– Bangalore Cantonment, the timings of the following trains are revised as detailed below :

1., Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – Dr MGR Central Lalbagh Express leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.10.2019 will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:30 hrs instead of 06:33 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment at  06:40/06:42 hrs instead of 06:44/06:45 hrs effective from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Krishnarajapuram –Dr MGR Central.

2. Train No. 12610 Mysuru - Dr MGR Central Express leaving Mysuru o­n 10.10.2019 will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru  at 07:45/08:00 hrs instead 07:45/08:02 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment at  08:10/08:12 hrs instead of 08:14/08:15 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Krishnarajapuram – Dr MGR Central.

3. Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express leaving Puducherry o­n 13.10.2019, will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 13.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Puducherry – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.

4. Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express leaving Tirunelveli o­n 10.10.2019 will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Tirunelveli – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
Press Release No. 23107-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 231, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                     

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 231   Dt. 04.10.2019

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised at some stations with effect from date mentioned as detailed below: -


1.Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central Lalbagh Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:30 hrs instead of 06:33 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 06:40/06:42 hrs instead of 06:44/06:45 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Krishnarajapuram – Chennai Central.

2.Train No. 12610 Mysuru - Chennai Central Express will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru – 07:45/08:00 hrs instead 07:45/08:02 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:10/08:12 hrs instead of 08:14/08:15 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Krishnarajapuram – Chennai Central.


3.Train No. 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Express will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru – 08:00/08:10 hrs instead 08:00/08:15 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:23/08:25 hrs instead of 08:27/08:29 hrs with effect from 14.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Yelahanka – Sainagar Shirdi.

4.Train No. 76553 KSR Bengaluru – Dharmapuri DEMU Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 18:30 hrs instead of 18:35 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 18:40/18:41 hrs instead of 18:45/18:46 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Bengaluru East – Dharmapuri.

5.Train No. 16522 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarpet MEMU will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:30 hrs instead of 19:35 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 19:40/19:41 hrs instead of 19:46/19:47 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Bengaluru East – Bangarapet.


6.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will depart from Hubballi  at 15:30 hrs instead of 15:45 hrs and arrive/depart Dharwad – 15:52/15:54 hrs, instead of 16:09/16:10 hrs, Alnavar – 16:31/16:32 hrs instead of 16:43/16:45 hrs, Londa – 17:18/17:20 hrs instead of 17:28/17:30 hrs, Belagavi – 18:15/18:20 hrs instead of 18:33/18:35 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Ghataprabha – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

7.Train No. 22686 Chandigarh – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express  will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:25/22:40 hrs instead of 22:15/22:30 hrs with effect from 12.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Davangere – Yesvantpur.

8.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:25/22:40 hrs instead of 22:15/22:30 hrs with effect from 11.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Davangere – Yesvantpur.


9.Train No. 16542 Pandharpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:25/22:40 hrs instead of 22:15/22:30 hrs with effect from 11.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Haveri – Yesvantpur.


10.Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – KSR Bengaluru Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:35/22:55 hrs instead of 22:25/22:40 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Haveri – KSR Bengaluru.


11.Train No. 51419 Miraj – Hubballi Passenger will arrive Hubballi at 15:25 hrs instead of 15:15 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019.


12.Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 13.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Puducherry – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.


13.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Tirunelveli – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.

14.Train No. 11036 Mysuru – Dadar Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 13.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Mysuru – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.

15.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 14:40/14:50 hrs instead of 14:50/15:00 hrs, Gadag – 16:25/16:30 hrs instead of 16:35/16:40 hrs with effect from 11.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Yesvantpur - Ranibennur and Bagalkot - Bikaner.


16.Train No. 11423 Solapur – Hubballi Express will arrive Hubballi – 14:15 hrs instead of 14:25 hrs. There is no change in timing of this train between Solapur – Annigeri.


17.Train No. 11424 Hubballi – Solapur Daily Express will depart Hubballi at 14:45 hrs instead of 15:00 hrs and arrive/depart – Annigeri – 15:22/15:23 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs, Gadag – 15:55/15:56 hrs instead of 16:19/16:20 hrs. There is no change in timing of this train between Mallapur - Solapur.


Note: Train No. 11423 /11424 Solapur – Hubballi – Solapur Express is cancelled due to safety related work and doubling work between Gadag – Hotgi Section. The change of time of these trains will be effected as and when train is restored.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search