For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANGALAGIRI

STATION INFO

Address: Mangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh 522503, India

Station Code: MAG)MANGALAGIR

Station Name: MAG)MANGALAGIRI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 35

Train Frequency Weekly: 188

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17643CIRCAR EXP01:4401:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17256NARASAPUR EXP03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP05:0405:051M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17201GOLCONDA EXP06:2506:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77221BZA GNT DMU06:3806:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67229GNT BZA MEMU06:4806:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56501HUBLI PASS07:3507:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS07:5407:551TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXP08:2608:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67254BZA GNT MEMU08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77298MCLA BVRM DMU09:4109:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12796BZA INTERCITY10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57382NS GNT PASS11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67273BZA GNT MEMU12:5412:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17221COA LTT EXPRESS13:1913:201W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12706SC GNT EXP13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17231NS NSL EXP14:3414:351F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67274GNT BZA MEMU14:3614:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS14:3914:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12705GNT SC EXP15:2115:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67224BZA GNT MEMU16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57381GNT NS PASS17:0117:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67223GNT BZA MEMU17:1817:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56502UBL BZA PASSR17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12795LPI Intercity17:4517:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77295NS GNT DMU18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67259GNT BZA MEMU18:5618:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17202GOLCONDA EXP20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77230GNT BZA DMU20:3620:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56504BZA BNC PASS21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP21:2021:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP22:3622:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP22:5122:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.626/2020-2104-03-2021
Secunderabad
Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR Conducts Annual Inspection of Guntur Division





-Annual inspection between Macherla - Mangalagiri section

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway undertook Annual Inspection of Macherla - Mangalagiri section of Guntur Division today i.e., 03rd March, 2021. He was accompanied by Shri R. Mohan Raja, Divisional Railway Manager, Guntur Division and other senior officials throughout the inspection.

The General Manager commenced the inspection at Macherla Railway Station and discussed o­n station developmental plans with the officials. He inspected track safety at curve, a minor bridge and Road Under Bridge (RUB) near Rentachintal. The General Manager conducted a thorough inspection between Macherla – Nadikude section where he inspected Level Crossing Gate No. 89 and interacted with the gatemen. He also inspected major bridges and Road Under Bridges (RUB) in this section.

At Nadikude Railway station, the General Manager inspected the passenger amenities, circulating area and discussed o­n station developmental plans with officials. He inaugurated the Hamalis room, Open air gym and Children’s park at Nadikude. The General Manager inspected the running room, Gang No. 2 and interacted with the gang men. He examined the facilities available at the Health Unit and planted saplings towards green environment. He visited the staff quarters where he interacted with the family members of the employees about the facilities provided. The General Manager inspected Road Under Bridge (RUB) between Nadikude and Tummalacheruvu section. He inspected Bellamkkonda Railway station and inaugurated the track-men tool cum rest room and also took part in tree plantation.

The General Manager inspected major bridge no. 48 and curve no. 11 o­n Dhulipallavagu between Reddigudem and Sattenapalle section. The General Manager inspected Sattenapalle Railway station, he examined the staff quarters, points & crossings and traction sub-station. He inaugurated an Open Gym and Children’s park at Sattenapalle. He inaugurated staff quarters of Piduguralla through video link. The General Manager carried out a speed test between Sattenapallle – Siripuram section. He inspected a Road Under Bridge (RUB) in Bandarupalle – Nallapadu section and carried out a speed test in Guntur – Mangalagiri section.



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
325/2020-21 05-12-2020
Chennai
As approved by Railway Board the South Central Railway has notified the following Daily Special Trains as detailed below:

1. Train No.07652/07651 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu- Kacheguda Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kacheguda at 16.30 hrs with effect from 05th December 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 08.20 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs with effect from 08th December 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 07.55 hrs, the next day

Stoppages:Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dronachalam Jn, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Renigunta, Puttur, Tiruttani, Arakkonam, Chennai Egmore and Tambaram

Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Perambur and Mambalam

Train No. 07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Ekambarakuppam and Koduru

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End  will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06th December, 2020

2. Train No. 07643/07644 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 16.00 hrs with effect from 06th December, 2020 and reach Kakinada Port at 09.35 hrs, the next day

In Return direction, Train No.07644 Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kakinada Port at 14.30 hrs, with effect from 07th December, 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 07.25 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gummidipundi, Sulurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, Bitrgunta, Kavali, Singarayakonda, o­ngole, Vetapalemu, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Rajmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot Jn and Kakinada Town

Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu - Kakinada Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Nayudupeta and Godavari

Train No.07644 Kakinada - Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Mambalam, New Guntur and Mangalagiri

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End is open

Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search