For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANGALAGIRI

STATION INFO

Address: Mangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh 522503, India

Station Code: MAG)MANGALAGIR

Station Name: MAG)MANGALAGIRI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 35

Train Frequency Weekly: 188

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17643CIRCAR EXP01:4401:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17256NARASAPUR EXP03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP05:0405:051M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17201GOLCONDA EXP06:2506:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77221BZA GNT DMU06:3806:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67229GNT BZA MEMU06:4806:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56501HUBLI PASS07:3507:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS07:5407:551TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXP08:2608:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67254BZA GNT MEMU08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77298MCLA BVRM DMU09:4109:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12796BZA INTERCITY10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57382NS GNT PASS11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67273BZA GNT MEMU12:5412:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17221COA LTT EXPRESS13:1913:201W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12706SC GNT EXP13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17231NS NSL EXP14:3414:351F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67274GNT BZA MEMU14:3614:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS14:3914:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12705GNT SC EXP15:2115:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67224BZA GNT MEMU16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57381GNT NS PASS17:0117:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67223GNT BZA MEMU17:1817:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56502UBL BZA PASSR17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12795LPI Intercity17:4517:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77295NS GNT DMU18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67259GNT BZA MEMU18:5618:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17202GOLCONDA EXP20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77230GNT BZA DMU20:3620:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56504BZA BNC PASS21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP21:2021:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP22:3622:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP22:5122:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
325/2020-21 05-12-2020
Chennai
As approved by Railway Board the South Central Railway has notified the following Daily Special Trains as detailed below:

1. Train No.07652/07651 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu- Kacheguda Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kacheguda at 16.30 hrs with effect from 05th December 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 08.20 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs with effect from 08th December 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 07.55 hrs, the next day

Stoppages:Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dronachalam Jn, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Renigunta, Puttur, Tiruttani, Arakkonam, Chennai Egmore and Tambaram

Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Perambur and Mambalam

Train No. 07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Ekambarakuppam and Koduru

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End  will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06th December, 2020

2. Train No. 07643/07644 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 16.00 hrs with effect from 06th December, 2020 and reach Kakinada Port at 09.35 hrs, the next day

In Return direction, Train No.07644 Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kakinada Port at 14.30 hrs, with effect from 07th December, 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 07.25 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gummidipundi, Sulurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, Bitrgunta, Kavali, Singarayakonda, o­ngole, Vetapalemu, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Rajmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot Jn and Kakinada Town

Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu - Kakinada Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Nayudupeta and Godavari

Train No.07644 Kakinada - Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Mambalam, New Guntur and Mangalagiri

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End is open

Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/12/1204-12-2020
Mumbai-Kakinada Port Bi-weekly Special Train

Central Railway

Press Release

Mumbai-Kakinada Port Bi-weekly Special Train

Railways will run bi-weekly special train with revised timings between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kakinada Port as per details given below:

07221 Special will leave Kakinada Port at 09.00 hrs every Wed and Sat from 9.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.00 hrs next day.

07222 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hrs every Thu and Sun from 10.12.2020 and arrive Kakinada Port at 13.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Tandur, Lingampalli, Secunderabad, Moula Ali (for 07221 o­nly), Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude Jn., Sattenapalle, Guntur Jn., Mangalagiri, Vijayawada Jn. Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot Jn., Kakinada Town.

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 7 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for 07222 fully reserved special will commence o­n 5.12.2020 at all computerized reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 3, 2020

PR No.2020/12/12

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search