For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17644 CIRCAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17644-CIRCAR EXP
Kakinada port to Chengalpattu | Distance-756Kms | Travel Time 17:10Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1300900XX335XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1COAKAKINADA PORTSource14:3001
2CCTKAKINADA TOWN14:3814:435:0021
3SLOSAMALKOT JN14:4614:482:00151
4APTANAPARTI15:1415:151:00411
5DWPDWARAPUDI15:1915:201:00451
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:4515:505:00651
7KVRKOVVUR16:0116:021:00721
8NDDNIDADAVOLU JN16:2416:251:00871
9TNKUTANUKU16:5516:561:001041
10ALATTILI17:1217:131:001151
11BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN17:4317:441:001351
12AKVDAKIVIDU18:0518:072:001521
13KKLRKAIKOLUR18:2618:271:001691
14GDVGUDIVADA JN19:2419:251:001981
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:3020:4515:002421
16MAGMANGALAGIRI21:2021:211:002541
17NGNTNEW GUNTUR21:3521:372:002721
18TELTENALI JN22:2422:251:002971
19NDONIDUBROLU22:4322:441:003191
20BPPBAPATLA23:0123:021:003391
21CLXCHIRALA23:1723:181:003541
22VTMVETAPALEMU23:2723:281:003621
23CJMCHINNA GANJAM23:4423:451:003751
24OGLONGOLE00:1900:201:004042
25SKMSINGARAYAKONDA00:4600:471:004322
26KVZKAVALI01:1401:151:004702
27BTTRBITRAGUNTA01:2401:251:004862
28NLRNELLORE01:4401:451:005202
29GDRGUDUR JN03:0003:055:005582
30NYPNAYADUPETA03:2803:302:005862
31SPESULLURUPETA03:5303:552:006132
32GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI04:4804:502:006482
33MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:2006:255:007002
34MBMMAMBALAM06:3606:382:007072
35TBMTAMBARAM06:5807:002:007252
36CGLCHENGALPATTU07:40Destination7562
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 294/2022-2330-06-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 294 - Additional Coaches for 28 Trains to Clear Extra Rush during July’22

                                

In order to provide additional travelling facility for the waitlisted passengers in Summer Season, South Central Railway will augment following trains with additional coaches, as detailed below:

 

2

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Augmented with

Period of Augmentation

1

17007

Secunderabad – Darbhanga

Sleeper - 2

02.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

2

17008

Darbhanga – Secunderabad

Sleeper – 2

05.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

3

17016

Secunderabad – Bhubaneswar

2AC – 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

4

17015

Bhubaneswar – Secunderabad

2AC – 1

03.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

5

22737

Secunderabad – Hisar

Sleeper – 1

05.07.2022 to 27.07.2022

6

22738

Hisar – Secunderabad

Sleeper – 1

08.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

7

17249

Tirupati – Kakinada Town

Sleeper – 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

8

17250

Kakinada Town – Tirupati

Sleeper - 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

9

17247

Narasapur – Dharmavaram

Sleeper – 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

10

17248

Dharmavaram – Narasapur

Sleeper - 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

11

17014

Hyderabad – Hadapsar

Sleeper – 1

02.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

12

17013

Hadapsar – Hyderabad

Sleeper - 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

13

12795

Vijayawada – Lingampalli

AC Chair Car - 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

14

12796

Lingampalli – Vijayawada

AC Chair Car - 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

15

17251

Guntur – Kacheguda

Sleeper - 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

16

17252

Kacheguda – Guntur

Sleeper – 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

17

17243

Guntur – Rayagada

Sleeper - 1

03.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

18

17244

Rayagada – Guntur

Sleeper – 1

04.07.2022 to 03.08.2022

   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.111/2022-2311-05-2022
SECUNDERABAD
PR No. 111 Dt: 10th May, 2022 Cancellation / Rescheduling / Diversion of Trains

In view of the prevailing Cylonic Storm ‘ASANI’, the following trains are cancelled / rescheduled / diverted as detailed below:-

Cancellation of Trains:

Sl. No

Tr. No

From-To

JCO

1

07895

Vijayawada–MachilipatnamDEMU

11.05.2022

2

07896

Machilipatnam–VijayawadaDEMU

11.05.2022

3

17269

Vijayawada–NarasapurDEMU

11.05.2022

4

07673

Narasapur–NidadavoluDEMU

11.05.2022

5

07674

Nidadavolu–NarasapurDEMU

11.05.2022

6

07863

Narasapur–VijayawadaDEMU.

11.05.2022

7

07861

Vijayawada–NarasapurDEMU

11.05.2022

8

07897

Narasapur-NidadavoluDEMU

11.05.2022

9

07771

Nidadavolu–NarasapurDEMU

11.05.2022

10

17270

Narasapur–VijayawadaDEMU

11.05.2022

11

07862

Vijayawada–NarasapurDEMU

11.05.2022

12

07883

Narasapur–NidadavoluDEMU

11.05.2022

13

07884

Nidadavolu–Bhimavaram JnDEMU

11.05.2022

14

07881

Bhimavaram Jn–NidadavoluDEMU

11.05.2022

15

07280

Nidadavolu–NarasapurDEMU

11.05.2022

16

07281

Narasapur–VijayawadaDEMU

11.05.2022

17

07770

Machilipatnam–VijayawadaDEMU

11.05.2022

18

07283

Vijayawada–Bhimavaram JnDEMU

11.05.2022

19

07772

Bhimavaram Jn–NidadavoluDEMU

11.05.2022

20

07882

Nidadavolu–Bhimavaram JnDEMU

11.05.2022

21

07865

Bhimavaram Jn–VijayawadaDEMU

11.05.2022

22

07877

Vijayawada–Bhimavaram JnDEMU

11.05.2022

23

07885

Bhimavaram Jn–NidadavoluDEMU

11.05.2022

24

07886

Nidadavolu–Bhimavaram JnDEMU

11.05.2022

25

07878

Bhimavaram Jn – MachilipatnamDEMU

11.05.2022

26

07879

Machilipatnam – Gudivada DEMU

11.05.2022

27

07868

Gudivada – Machilipatnam DEMU

11.05.2022

28

07869

Machilipatnam – Gudivada DEMU

11.05.2022

29

07880

Gudivada – Machilipatnam DEMU

11.05.2022

30

07769

Vijayawada – Machilipatnam DEMU

11.05.2022

31

07245

Machilipatnam – Gudivada DEMU

11.05.2022

32

07871

Gudivada – Machilipatnam DEMU

11.05.2022

33

07872

Machilipatnam – Gudivada DEMU

11.05.2022

34

07879

Machilipatnam – Vijayawada DEMU

11.05.2022

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit