For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17644 CIRCAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17644-CIRCAR EXP
Kakinada port to Chengalpattu | Distance-756Kms | Travel Time 17:10Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1300900XX335XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1COAKAKINADA PORTSource14:3001
2CCTKAKINADA TOWN14:3814:435:0021
3SLOSAMALKOT JN14:4614:482:00151
4APTANAPARTI15:1415:151:00411
5DWPDWARAPUDI15:1915:201:00451
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:4515:505:00651
7KVRKOVVUR16:0116:021:00721
8NDDNIDADAVOLU JN16:2416:251:00871
9TNKUTANUKU16:5516:561:001041
10ALATTILI17:1217:131:001151
11BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN17:4317:441:001351
12AKVDAKIVIDU18:0518:072:001521
13KKLRKAIKOLUR18:2618:271:001691
14GDVGUDIVADA JN19:2419:251:001981
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:3020:4515:002421
16MAGMANGALAGIRI21:2021:211:002541
17NGNTNEW GUNTUR21:3521:372:002721
18TELTENALI JN22:2422:251:002971
19NDONIDUBROLU22:4322:441:003191
20BPPBAPATLA23:0123:021:003391
21CLXCHIRALA23:1723:181:003541
22VTMVETAPALEMU23:2723:281:003621
23CJMCHINNA GANJAM23:4423:451:003751
24OGLONGOLE00:1900:201:004042
25SKMSINGARAYAKONDA00:4600:471:004322
26KVZKAVALI01:1401:151:004702
27BTTRBITRAGUNTA01:2401:251:004862
28NLRNELLORE01:4401:451:005202
29GDRGUDUR JN03:0003:055:005582
30NYPNAYADUPETA03:2803:302:005862
31SPESULLURUPETA03:5303:552:006132
32GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI04:4804:502:006482
33MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:2006:255:007002
34MBMMAMBALAM06:3606:382:007072
35TBMTAMBARAM06:5807:002:007252
36CGLCHENGALPATTU07:40Destination7562
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
341/2019-2020-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


According priority to Passenger Safety and Safety of train operations, as a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted at Odur Yard in Chennai - Gudur section o­n 20th and 21st September, 2019 at various timings.

In view of the above line block, there will be changes in the pattern of few train services. The inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted. Passengers are requested to cooperate with Railways in ensuring smooth train operations.

Regulation of train services o­n 20th September, 2019

The following up trains to stop and start at work spot (Odur Yard) and arrived/ handed over late by 10 minutes at destination station.

·Train No. 12516 Silchar – Trivandrum Weekly Express

·Train No. 17644 Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Circar Express

·Train No. 12604 Hyderabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Express

·Train No. 12616 New Delhi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central G.T Express

·Train No. 12622 New Delhi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamilnadu Express

·Train No. 12760 Hyderabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Charminar Express

·Train No. 12830 Bhubaneswar - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Weekly Express

·Train No. 17237 Nellore - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Express

Regulation of train services o­n 21st September, 2019

·Train No. 12712 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Vijayawada Pinakini Express to be regulated/delayed for about 40 minutes at Pedapariya.

·Train No. 13575 Tambaram – Jasidih Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 15 minutes at Nayudupeta.

·Train No. 02841 Santragachi -Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 140 minutes at Gudur.

·Train No. 12655 Ahmedabad -Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Navajeevan Express to be regulated/delayed for about 100 minutes at Gudur.

·Train No. 12841 Howrah - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coromandal Express to be regulated/delayed for about 35 minutes at Gudur.

Rescheduling of train services

Train No 02842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Weekly Express scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 21.09.2019 is rescheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 19.20 hrs o­n21.09.2019 (late by 60 minutes)


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
122/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN THE NEW TIME TABLE TO TAKE EFFECT FROM 1ST JULY 2019

The New Time Table will come into effect from 1st July 2019. The changes in Mail/Express timings of Chennai Division are as follows:-

I.CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:

i.T.No.16861/16862 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Weekly Exp. will be changed as under.

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

16861 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Exp

Thursday

Sunday

07.07.19

16862 Kanniyakumari – Puducherry Exp

Friday

Monday

08.07.19

 ii. T.No.19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly. will be changed as under:

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly

Sunday

Tuesday

16.07.19

CHANGE IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE TIMINGS

Changes in Arrivals Timings at MGR Chennai Central station

Sl

No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12672

Daily

Mettupalayam

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

05.05

05.00

2

12968

Sun, Tue

Jaipur

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

09.45

09.30

3

12970

Thu

Jaipur

Coimbatore

09.45

09.30

4

16032

Mon, Tue, Fri

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

5

16094

Wed, Sat

Lucknow

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

6

22208

Mon, Thu

Trivandrum

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

12.00

10.15

  

 

Changes in Departures Timings from MGR Chennai Central station

S.No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12639

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

07.50

07.40

2

12697

Sun

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.15

15.10

3

12695

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.25

15.20

4

12607

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit