For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHINNA GANJAM

STATION INFO

Address: Chinnaganjam, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: CJM)CHINNA GANJA

Station Name: CJM)CHINNA GANJAM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS04:2904:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67232GNT TPTY PASS04:5604:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67233BTTR BZA PASS06:0406:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57257KAKINADA PSGR07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67298BZA GDR MEMU08:1108:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57277GDR BZA PASS09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17479PURI TPTY EXP09:5609:571M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS09:5609:571TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
67263BZA OGL MEMU10:3210:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67255GNT OGL MEMU12:2212:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67257OGL TEL MEMU13:0613:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67256OGL GNT MEMU13:4713:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXP15:0215:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
67260OGL BZA MEMU15:0615:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17480TPTY PURI EXP15:2915:301M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP15:2915:301TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS17:4317:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57258TIRUPATI PSGR18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67297GDR BZA MEMU18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57278BZA BTTR PASS20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67231TPTY GNT PASS21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17643CIRCAR EXP22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 29725-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 297, CONVERSION OF TRAINS IN TO MEMU AND REVISION IN TIMINGS, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 297  Dt. 22.11.2019

CONVERSION OF TRAINS IN TO MEMU AND 

REVISION IN TIMINGS

It is decided to conversion of Train No. 56508/56507 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru Swarna Passenger in to Train No. 66556/66555 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU & Train No. 56512/56511 Marikuppam – Bangarapet - Marikuppam Passenger in to Train No. 66558/66557 Marikuppam – Bangarapet – Marikuppam MEMU and revision in timings of Train No. 66556/66555 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU with effect from 25.11.2019 as detailed below:-        

Train No. 66556 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 18:10 hrs instead of 18:05 hrs and arrive Marikuppam at 20:25 hrs instead of 20:30 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:24/18:25 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli - 18:29/18:30 hrs, Krishnarajapurm - 18:34/18:35 hrs, Hoodi Halt - 18:44/18:45 hrs, Whitefield - 18:49/18:50 hrs, Devangonthi - 18:56/18:57 hrs, Malur - 19:06/19:07 hrs, Byatrayanhalli Halt - 19:14/19:15 hrs, Tyakal - 19:20/19:21 hrs,Bangarapet - 19:50/19:55 hrs, Chinnakote Halt - 20:00/20:01 hrs, BEML Nagar - 20:03/20:04 hrs,  Coromandel - 20:08/20:09 hrs, Oorgaum - 20:13/20:14 hrs, and Champion - 20:18/20:19 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 66555 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Marikuppam at 06:25 hrs instead of 06:20 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:05 hrs instead of 09:10 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Champion - 06:29/06:30 hrs, Oorgaum - 06:34/06:35 hrs, Coromandel - 06:39/06:40 hrs, BEML Nagar - 06:44/06:45 hrs, Chinnakote Halt - 06:50/06:51 hrs, Bangarapet - 07:00/07:05 hrs, Tyakal - 07:16/07:17 hrs, Byatrayanhalli Halt - 07:23/07:24 hrs, Malur - 07:32/07:33 hrs,Devangonthi - 07:42/07:43 hrs, Whitefield - 07:51/07:52 hrs, Hoodi Halt - 07:56/07:57 hrs, Krishnarajapurm - 08:08/08:10 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli - 08:14/08:15 hrs, Bengaluru East – 08:20/08:21 hrs, and Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:43/08:45 hrs.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 17225/17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi - Vijayawada Express will be augmented temporarily with ONESecond Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 01.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 from Vijaywada and from 02.12.2019 to 01.01.2020 from Hubballi.

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

 Out of 5 rakes 1st rake of Train No. 16340/16339 Nagercoil - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Nagercoil Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 22.11.2019 from Nagercoil and from 24.11.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai).

                                                                     

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search