For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BITRAGUNTA

STATION INFO

Address: Bitragunta, Andhra Pradesh 524142, India

Station Code: BTTR)BITRAGUNT

Station Name: BTTR)BITRAGUNTA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 35

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS00:1100:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP01:2401:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS05:4305:441TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP05:4305:441M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57277GDR BZA PASS06:5806:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67232GNT TPTY PASS07:1307:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12710SIMHAPURI EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS08:1908:201W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP08:1908:201TU,SA3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12711PINAKINI EXP09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67280OGL GDR MEMU11:0011:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67298BZA GDR MEMU11:0411:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS12:0412:051TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP12:0412:051M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP13:4413:451TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP13:4413:451M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67297GDR BZA MEMU16:2816:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67279GDR OGL MEMU16:2816:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXP16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12712PINAKINI EXP17:0917:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12709SIMHAPURI EXP19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E20:3720:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57258TIRUPATI PSGR20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57278BZA BTTR PASS23:33Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
67233BTTR BZA PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57240BTTR MAS PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
7/2015-1606-04-2015
CHENNAI
CANCELLATION OF LINE BLOCK/POWER BLOCK AND RUNNING OF TRAINS AS SCHEDULED




To facilitate engineering works, line block/power block between Ponneri – Kavaraipettai and consequent repercussions to train services for 6 days from 02.04.2015 to 08.04.2015 (except Friday) was announced vide press release no.1/2015-16 dated 01.04.2015.


The line block/power has been cancelled and train services will run as scheduled o­n 07.04.2015 and 08.04.2015.


The following train services will not be partially cancelled.They will run as scheduled.


  1. Train No.57240 Bitragunta – Chennai Central passenger.
  2. Train No.42013 MMC – Gummidipundi EMU local scheduled to leave MMC at 09.22 hrs.
  3. Train No.42601 Chennai Beach – Gummidipundi EMU local scheduled to leave Chennai Beach at 09.35 hrs.
  4. Train No.42015 MMC – Gummidipundi EMU local scheduled to leave MMC at 10.25 hrs.
  5. Train No.42020 Gummidipundi – MMC EMU local scheduled to leave Gummidipundi at 10.50 hrs.
  6. Train No.42022 Gummidipundi – MMC EMU local scheduled to leave Gummidipundi at 11.20 hrs.
  7. Train No.42406 Sulurpeta – MMC EMU local scheduled to leave Sulurpeta at 09.50 hrs.
  8. Train No.42018 Gummidipundi – MMC EMU local scheduled to leave Gummidipundi at 09.30 hrs.


Follow us

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter





(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
1/2015-1601-04-2015
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF SUBURBAN TRAIN SERVICES


Due to line block/power block to facilitate engineering works in Kavaraipetai – Ponneri section, between 10.00 hrs. and 12.00 hrs. the following changes will be made in the pattern of suburban train services  from 2.04.2015,04.04.2015,05.04.2015,06.04.2015 ,07.04.2015 &08.04.2015, (6 Days).


I. The following Suburban train services will be partially  cancelled  between Ponneri and Gummudipundi.


1)Train No.42013MMC- Gummudipundi EMU Schedule to Leave MMC at 9.22hrs.


2)Train No.42601 Chennai Beach- Gummudipundi EMU Schedule to leave Chennai Beach at 9.35 hrs.


3)Train No.42015 MMC – Gummudipundi EMU Schedule to leave MMC at 10.25 hrs.


II. The following  Suburban  EMU Train services will be partially cancelled between Gummudipundi and Ponneri.


1) Train No.42020 Gummudipundi – MMC EMU Schedule to leave Gummudipundi at 10.50 hrs.

2) Train No.42022 Gummudipundi – MMC EMU Schedule to leave Gummudipundi at 11.20 hrs.

3) Train No.42406 Sulurpetta - MMC EMU Schedule to leave Sulurpetta at 09.50 hrs.

4) Train No.57240 Bitragunta -Chennai Central Local cancelled between Gummudipundi and Chennai Central.

 Follow us

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter     




(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search