For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BITRAGUNTA

STATION INFO

Address: Bitragunta, Andhra Pradesh 524142, India

Station Code: BTTR)BITRAGUNT

Station Name: BTTR)BITRAGUNTA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 35

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS00:1100:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP01:2401:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS05:4305:441TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP05:4305:441M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57277GDR BZA PASS06:5806:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67232GNT TPTY PASS07:1307:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12710SIMHAPURI EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS08:1908:201W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP08:1908:201TU,SA3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12711PINAKINI EXP09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67280OGL GDR MEMU11:0011:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67298BZA GDR MEMU11:0411:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS12:0412:051TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP12:0412:051M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP13:4413:451TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP13:4413:451M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67297GDR BZA MEMU16:2816:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67279GDR OGL MEMU16:2816:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXP16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12712PINAKINI EXP17:0917:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12709SIMHAPURI EXP19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E20:3720:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57258TIRUPATI PSGR20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57278BZA BTTR PASS23:33Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
67233BTTR BZA PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57240BTTR MAS PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
543/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of Train services


In View of dislocation in various sections of South Central Railway consequent to heavy rain the past few days, the following are the changes in pattern of the train services.

Full Cancellation of Train Services:

Sl.No

Train No.

From–To

Journey

Commencing o­n

1

12296

Danapur - KSR Bengaluru

22.11.2021

2

13351

Dhanbad - Alappuzha

22.11.2021

3

15228

Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur

22.11.2021

4

12670

Chhapra - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

5

17237

Bitragunta - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

6

17238

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta

22.11.2021

7

12852

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur

22.11.2021

8

12655

Ahmedabad - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

9

12711

Vijayawada - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

10

12665

Howrah - Kanniyakumari

22.11.2021

11

12510

Guwahati - Bangalore Cantonment

22.11.2021

12

 16053

Dr MGR Chennai Central-  Tirupati

22.11.2021

13

 16058

Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

14

 16203

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati

22.11.2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
528/2021-22 20-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Cancellation of train services

1.Train No. 22663 Chennai Egmore – Jodhpur Superfast Weekly Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 15.30 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


2.Train No. 17643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port  Express scheduled to leave Chengalpattu at 16.00 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


3.Train No.17238 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.30 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 is fully cancelled.  


4.Train No. 12669 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Chhapra Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 17.40 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 is fully cancelled.  


5.Train No. 17651 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port  Express scheduled to leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


6.Train No. 12759 Tambaram – Hyderabad Express scheduled to leave Tambaram at 17.00 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


7.Train  No. 12615 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi GT Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 18.50 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


8.Train No. 12840 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


9.Train  No. 12621 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi GT Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.

Diversion of train services

1.Train No. 13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Express scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai – Krishnarajapuram and Dharmavaram.

2.Train No. 22646 Kochuveli – Indore Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06.35 hrs o­n  20th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai – Krishnarajapuram and Dharmavaram.

3.Train No.. 12666 Kanniyakumari – Howrah Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 05.10 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai – Krishnarajapuram and Dharmavaram.

                  

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search