For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12603 HYDERABAD EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12603-HYDERABAD EXP
Chennai central to Hyderabad decan | Distance-715Kms | Travel Time 13:00Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
21901300915XX355XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee16:4501
2SPESULLURUPETA17:5918:001:00831
3NYPNAYADUPETA18:2418:251:001101
4GDRGUDUR JN19:1319:152:001381
5NLRNELLORE19:3419:351:001761
6BTTRBITRAGUNTA20:0420:051:002101
7KVZKAVALI20:1920:201:002271
8SKMSINGARAYAKONDA20:4420:451:002641
9OGLONGOLE21:1921:201:002921
10CLXCHIRALA21:4921:501:003421
11BPPBAPATLA22:0422:051:003571
12NDONIDUBROLU22:2422:251:003771
13TELTENALI JN23:1423:151:003991
14GNTGUNTUR JN00:0100:1514:004242
15SAPSATTENAPALLE00:5500:561:004672
16PGRLPIDUGURALLA01:1901:201:004992
17NDKDNADIKODE01:4001:411:005202
18VNUPVISHNUPURAM01:5701:581:005372
19MRGAMIRYALAGUDA02:2002:211:005582
20NLDANALGONDA02:5002:511:005962
21SCSECUNDERABAD JN05:0505:105:007062
22HYBHYDERABAD DECAN05:45Destination7152
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
123/2021-22 20-06-2022
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


Consequent to the Cancellation of Train services yesterday following disruption of train services in South Central Railway, Changes in Pattern of Train Services were announced. Now, following Restoration of Train Services, the following are the changes :-

Restoration of Train Services :-


1.Train No.12604 Hyderabad – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express scheduled to leave Hyderabad at 16.45 hrs o­n 17th June 2022, was initially announced as cancelled and later restored to leave Hyderabad at 22.45 hrs o­n 17th June 2022.


2.Train No.12760 Hyderabad – Tambaram Charminar Express scheduled to leave Hyderabad at 18.00 hrs o­n 17th June 2022, was initially announced as cancelled and later restored to leave Hyderabad at 23.15 hrs o­n 17th June 2022.


Consequently, the following trains from Southern Railway end which were earlier announced as cancelled are restored :-


3.Train No.12759 Tambaram – Hyderabad Charminar Express is restored to run and will leave Tambaram at the scheduled departure time of 17.10 hrs today 18th June 2022


4.Train No.12603 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hyderabad Express is restored to run and will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at the scheduled departure time of 16.45 hrs today 18th June 2022.


CANCELLATION OF TRAIN:


Train No.12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express Sanghamitra Express scheduled to leave Danapur at 20.15 hrs o­n 18.06.22 is Cancelled.

                                                                                       

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
122/2021-22 17-06-2022
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


Due to agitation in South Central Railway and East Coast Railway the following trains are fully cancelled.

Cancellation of Trains

·Train No.12604 Hyderabad – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express scheduled to leave Hyderabad at 16.45 hrs o­n 17th June 2022 is cancelled.

·Train No.12760 Hyderabad – Tambaram Charminar Express scheduled to leave Hyderabad at 18.00 hrs o­n 17th June 2022 is cancelled.

·Train No.12295 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 09.10 hrs o­n 18th June 2022 is cancelled

·Train No.12603 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hyderabad Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 16.45 hrs o­n 18th June 2022 is cancelled.

·Train No.12759 Tambaram – Hyderabad Charminar Express scheduled to leave Tambaram at 17.10 hrs o­n 18th June 2022 is cancelled.

·Train No.22643 Ernakulam – Patna Bi -Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 17.15 hrs o­n 20th June 2022 is cancelled.

                                                                                       

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search