For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (GDR)GUDUR JN to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN


Address: Gudur Junction Railway Station, Gudur, Andhra Pradesh 524101, India

Station Code: GDR

Station Name: GUDUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 560

Station Traffic: High

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17229SABARI EXPRESSGDR02:25SC12:249:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPGDR03:37SC13:209:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSGDR07:35SC20:4013:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
07417TPTY NSL SPLGDR09:20SC20:1510:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,07417 Status
07118ERS HYB EXPRESSGDR11:40SC22:2010:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,07118 Status
07608TPTY NED EXPGDR17:47SC04:3010:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,07608 Status
12709SIMHAPURI EXPGDR18:50SC05:4010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12709 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPGDR18:55SC05:5511:00M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12763 Status
07146TPTY KCG SPLGDR18:57KCG06:3011:33TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07146 Status
12603HYDERABAD EXPGDR19:15SC05:059:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12603 Status
12733NARAYANADRI EXPGDR20:10SC06:1510:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12733 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPGDR20:35SC07:1510:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12759 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
84/2021-22 11-05-2021
Chennai
One-Way Fully Reserved Special train


North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train in Barmer- Chennai Central sector to clear extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Eleven- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special will leave Barmer at 11.50 hrs o­n 12th May, 2021 (Wednesday) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs, the third day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special is as follows:

2

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Barmer

----

11.50

12.05.21

Balotra

13.28

13.33

Samdhari

14.02

14.05

Luni

15.02

15.05

Jodhpur

16.20

16.30

Merta Road

17.58

18.03

Degana

18.24

18.27

Makrana

19.16

19.19

Phulera

20.40

20.42

Jaipur

21.30

21.40

Durgapura

21.51

21.54

Sawai Madhopur

23.35

23.50

Kota

01.00

01.10

13.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02.02

02.04

Bhawani Mandi

02.28

02.30

Shamgarh

02.50

02.52

Nadga

04.30

04.55

Ujjain

05.50

05.55

Berchha

06.47

06.49

Shujalpur

07.15

07.17

Sehore

07.48

07.50

Bhopal

09.00

09.10

Habibganj

09.23

09.25

Itarsi

10.50

11.00

Betul

12.41

12.43

Pandhurna

13.54

13.56

Nagpur

15.50

15.55

Sevagram

16.52

16.54

Chandrapur

18.22

18.24

Balharshah

19.30

19.35

Sirpur Kagazngar

20.32

20.33

   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.81/2020-2110-05-2021
Secunderabad
Facing once in century challenge head on, 20 Oxygen Expresses complete their journey, delivering 1125 MT (approx.) LMO in 76 tankers


7 Oxygen Expresses o­n the run with 422 MT LMO in 27 tankers

Haryana will receive its 4th and 5th Oxygen Express carrying nearly 72 MT of Liquid Medical Oxygen from Angul (Orissa) and Rourkela (Orissa)

Another Oxygen Express with 85 tonnes is o­n its way from Hapa (Gujarat) and reaching Gurgaon for delivery in NCR region

Oxygen Express to Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Telangana and Delhi are o­n the run

Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country. So far, Indian Railways has delivered 1125 MT (approx.) of LMO in 76 tankers to various states across the country. 20 Oxygen Expresses have already completed their journey and 7 more loaded Oxygen Express are o­n the run carrying 422 MT (approx.) of LMO in 27 tankers. It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.

Third Oxygen Express to Delhi carrying 120 MT of Liquid Medical Oxygen is o­n its way from Durgapur and is expected to reach Delhi o­n 04 May 2021.

Telangana will receive its second Oxygen Express from Angul carrying 60.23 MT LMO.

Haryana will receive its 4th, 5th Oxygen Express carrying nearly 72 MT of Liquid Medical Oxygen from Angul (Orissa) and Rourkela (Orissa). Another Oxygen Express with 85 tonnes is o­n its way from Hapa (Gujarat) and reaching Gurgaon for delivery in NCR region.

More Oxygen Express to Madhya Pradesh (4th), Uttar Pradesh (10th) , Telangana, Haryana & Delhi carrying 422.08 MT LMO in 7 Oxygen Express are o­n their way.

So far, Indian Railways has delivered more than 1125 metric tonnes Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) to Maharashtra (174 MT), Uttar Pradesh (430.51 MT), Madhya Pradesh (156.96 MT), Delhi (190 MT), Haryana (109.71 MT) & Telangana (63.6 MT).



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit