For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

07118 ERS HYB EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
07118-ERS HYB EXPRESS
Ernakulam jn to Hyderabad decan | Distance-1348Kms | Travel Time 25:25Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18501265XX475XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource21:3001
2AWYALUVA22:0622:082:00201
3TCRTHRISUR22:5522:583:00751
4OTPOTTAPPALAM00:0100:032:001202
5PGTPALAKKAD JN00:3000:355:001522
6CBECOIMBATORE JN01:5001:555:002062
7TUPTIRUPPUR02:4102:432:002562
8EDERODE JN03:2503:4015:003072
9SASALEM JN04:4004:455:003692
10JTJJOLARPETTAI06:2006:222:004892
11KPDKATPADI JN07:3007:322:005732
12CTOCHITTOOR08:0608:082:006062
13TPTYTIRUPATI09:3309:352:006772
14RURENIGUNTA JN09:5010:0010:006872
15GDRGUDUR JN11:3811:402:007702
16NLRNELLORE12:0412:062:008092
17OGLONGOLE13:4313:452:009252
18TELTENALI JN15:0515:072:0010322
19GNTGUNTUR JN15:4516:0520:0010572
20PGRLPIDUGURALLA17:3017:322:0011312
21NLDANALGONDA19:4019:422:0012282
22SCSECUNDERABAD JN22:2022:255:0013382
23HYBHYDERABAD DECAN22:55Destination13482
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
344/2019-20 20-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

1.Special fare special from Ernakulam to Hyderabad

Train No.07118 Ernakulam– Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn at 21.30 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st October, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittore, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad

2.Special fare special from Kochuveli to Hyderabad

Train No.07116 Kochuveli– Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th October, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittore, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 21.09.19.

3.Special Trains between Mettupalayam to Udhagamandalam

Train No. 06171 Mettupalayam – Udhagamandalam special fare special leaving Mettupalayam at 09.10 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th November, 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2019 and reach Udhagamandalam 14.25 hrs the same day.

Train No. 06172 Udhagamandalam - Mettupalayam special fare special leaving Udhagamandalam at 11.25 hrs o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th October, 03rd, 10th, 17th & 24th November, 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th December, 2019 and reach Mettupalayam 16.20 hrs the same day.

Composition: First Class -1, First Class Second Sitting -& Second Class Chair Car -1.

Stoppages: Kallar, Hillgrove, Coonoor, Wellinton, Aravankadu, Ketti and Lovedale.

Advance reservations for above special train are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.297/2019-2015-07-2019
Secunderabad
16 Special Trains between Hyderabad – Kochuveli & Hyderabad – Ernakulam


In order to clear extra rush of passengers SCR will run 16 special trains between Hyderabad – Kochuveli and Hyderabad – Ernakulam as detailed below: -

1. Hyderabad – Kochuveli – Hyderabad Special Train (8 Services): -

Train No. 07115 Hyderabad – Kochuveli Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 21.00 hrs and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 21:30/21:40 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th September, 2019 (Saturdays) and arrive Kochuveli at 03.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07116 Kochuveli – Hyderabad Special Train will depart Kochuveli at 07:45 hrs o­n 9th, 16th, 23rd & 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 13:20/13:25 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 14:00 hrs.

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Nalgonda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Ambur, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottapalam, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper class coaches.

2. Hyderabad – Ernakulam – Hyderabad Special Train (8 Services):-

Train No. 07117 Hyderabad – Ernakulam Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 12.50 hrs and arrive / depart Secunderabad at 13:15/13:20 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th September, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Ernakulam at 17.30 hrs o­n Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07118 Ernakulam – Hyderabad Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21:30 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 22:20/22:25 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 22:55 hrs.

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Nalgonda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottapalam, Thrisur and Aluva stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper class coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search