For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

07118 ERS HYB EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
07118-ERS HYB EXPRESS
Ernakulam jn to Hyderabad decan | Distance-1348Kms | Travel Time 25:25Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18501265XX475XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource21:3001
2AWYALUVA22:0622:082:00201
3TCRTHRISUR22:5522:583:00751
4OTPOTTAPPALAM00:0100:032:001202
5PGTPALAKKAD JN00:3000:355:001522
6CBECOIMBATORE JN01:5001:555:002062
7TUPTIRUPPUR02:4102:432:002562
8EDERODE JN03:2503:4015:003072
9SASALEM JN04:4004:455:003692
10JTJJOLARPETTAI06:2006:222:004892
11KPDKATPADI JN07:3007:322:005732
12CTOCHITTOOR08:0608:082:006062
13TPTYTIRUPATI09:3309:352:006772
14RURENIGUNTA JN09:5010:0010:006872
15GDRGUDUR JN11:3811:402:007702
16NLRNELLORE12:0412:062:008092
17OGLONGOLE13:4313:452:009252
18TELTENALI JN15:0515:072:0010322
19GNTGUNTUR JN15:4516:0520:0010572
20PGRLPIDUGURALLA17:3017:322:0011312
21NLDANALGONDA19:4019:422:0012282
22SCSECUNDERABAD JN22:2022:255:0013382
23HYBHYDERABAD DECAN22:55Destination13482
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
582/2019-2018-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to poor patronage the following Regular and Special trains are cancelled

In view of poor patronage of trains due to out break of Corona Virus, the following Special trains and Regular trains are cancelled.

 

Cancellation of Regular Trains

Train No. 16204 Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express is cancelled from 18.03.202020 to 31.03.2020 (14 trips)

Train No. 16203 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express is cancelled from 18.03.202020 to 31.03.2020 (14 trips)

Cancellation of special trains

Train No. 07117 Hyderabad – Ernakulam Jn Special fare special train o­n 25.03.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 07118 Ernakulam Jn - Hyderabad Special fare special train o­n 26.03.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 07610 Hyderabad – Tiruchchirappalli Special fare special train o­n 23rd and 30th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 07609 Tiruchchirappalli - Hyderabad Special fare special train o­n 25th March, 01st April, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi Special fare special train o­n 18th and 25th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special fare special train o­n 19th and 26th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 06059 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special fare special train o­n 27thand 29th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 06060 Secunderabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special fare special train o­n 28th and 30thMarch, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 06048 Thiruvananthapuram - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special fare special train o­n 01.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06047 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Special fare special train o­n 02.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

 

Train No. 06045 Ernakulam Jn - Rameswaram Special fare special train o­n 02.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06046 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn Special fare special train o­n 03.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06043 Villupuram – Secunderabad Special fare special train o­n 01.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram Special fare special train o­n 02.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
.559/2019-20 06-03-2020
chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS

                                                                                


The following special fare special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare special from Tiruchchirappalli  to Hyderabad

Train No. 07609 Tiruchchirappalli – Hyderabad Weekly Special will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 06.05 Hrs o­n 11th, 18th, 25th March and 01st April, 2020 (Wednesdays) and reach Hyderabad at 03.40 Hrs the next day (Thursdays)

Stoppages: Srirangam, Ariyalur, Virudhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Miryalguda, Nalgonda,  and Secunderabad

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Special fare special from  Ernakulam to Hyderabad 

Train No.07118 Ernakulam – Hyderabad Weekly Special train will leave Ernakulam at 21.30 Hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 26th March 2020 (Thursdays) and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 Hrs the next day (Fridays)

Stoppages : Aluva, Thrisur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittoor, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur,  Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda,  and Secunderabad

Composition: AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Advance reservation for the above special train is open

            B.Guganesan  

Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search