For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUPPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Tiruppur Railway Station, Tiruppur-Avinashi Road, Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: TUP)TIRUPPU

Station Name: TUP)TIRUPPUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 139

Train Frequency Weekly: 450

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP00:0300:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP00:0300:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16187ERNAKULAM EXP00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP00:0500:072SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA00:0500:072SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA00:0500:072SU3A,SL,GN
12682CHENNAI EXP00:0800:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP00:0800:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS00:0800:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP00:1800:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16528YESVANTPUR EXP00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16857MANGALORE EXP00:2300:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP00:5300:552TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP00:5300:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
16616CHEMMOZHI EXP01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP01:0801:102TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP01:1801:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP01:1801:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP01:1801:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16316BANGALORE EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP01:5802:002TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP02:0302:052F3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS02:1802:202TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS02:4102:432TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16615CHEMMOZHI EXP03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22639ALLEPPEY EXP03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12671NILAGIRI EXP03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP04:1304:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12673CHERAN EXPRESS04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP04:3804:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS04:3804:402W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP04:3804:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12681COIMBATORE EXP05:0805:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16617COIMBATORE EXP05:0805:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP05:3305:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP05:5305:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
22667COIMBATORE EXP05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22669TN CBE LINK EXP05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXP06:2306:252TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP06:3806:402TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP06:3806:402M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22616TIRUPATHI EXP06:3806:402TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES06:3806:402W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX06:4306:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
12680CHENNAI EXPRESS06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP07:0307:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP07:1307:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP07:2807:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS07:4807:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
12084JAN SHATABDI EXP07:5307:552M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66601ED CBE MEMU08:1508:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66609ED PGTN MEMU08:5408:551M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16318HIMSAGAR EXP08:5809:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
56712PGTN TPJ FAST PASS09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16859MS MANGALORE EXP09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP09:3809:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP09:5810:002F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66602CBE SA MEMU10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP10:1310:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL10:3010:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS11:0311:052TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS11:0311:052TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS12:0312:052TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS12:0312:052TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12677ERNAKULAM EXP12:0312:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL12:0312:052W3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS12:4312:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12675KOVAI EXPRESS12:5312:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12243SHATABDI EXP13:0813:102M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12678BANGALORE EXP13:3313:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS13:5814:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EX14:0814:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP14:0814:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS14:0814:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22630TEN DR EXPRESS14:1314:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS15:3315:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12244SHATABDI EXP15:4315:452M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12676KOVAI EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP16:0316:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
66603SA CBE MEMU16:0616:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP16:1816:202TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX16:1816:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS16:1816:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22815BSP ERS S F EXP16:1816:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS16:2316:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP16:3316:352TU1A,2A,3A,SL
56713TPJ PGTN FAST PASS17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66608PGTN ED MEMU17:1917:201M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17229SABARI EXPRESS17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL17:3317:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES17:3317:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP17:4317:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP18:4318:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66600CBE ED MEMU19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS19:1719:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXP19:4319:452TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22668NAGERCOIL EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22670CBE TN LINK EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12083JAN SHATABDI EX20:0320:052M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16618RAMESWARAM EXP20:1320:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12679COIMBATORE EXP21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22615TPTY CBE EXP21:1821:202M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS21:2321:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12683ERS BAND SF EXP21:2821:302M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP21:2821:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP21:2821:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22607ERS BAND SF EXP21:2821:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP21:2821:302TH1A,2A,3A
12672NILAGIRI EXP21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP21:4321:452F1A,2A,3A
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP22:1322:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS22:1322:152M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP22:5322:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16315KOCHUVELI EXP23:0323:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12674CHERAN EXPRESS23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP23:2823:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP23:3323:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI23:5323:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX23:5323:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP23:5323:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 2706-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 27, SWR TO RUN RRB EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS (ONE TRIP ONLY)

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 27 Dt: 06.05.2022

SWR TO RUN RRB EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS 

(ONE TRIP ONLY)

South Western Railway has decided to run two pairs of a single trip RRB Exam Express Special train in view of RRB CBT-2 for recruitment of various NTPC category posts to be conducted o­n 09.05.2022 & 10.05.2022, o­ne between SSS Hubballi to Aurangabad and another o­ne between Mysuru to Ernakulam and back. The details of stoppages are as given below:-

I. SSS HUBBALLI TO AURANGABAD (ONE TRIP o­nLY)

Train No. 07385 SSS Hubballi - Aurangabad Exam Express Special will depart from SSS Hubballi o­n 07.05.2022 (Saturday) at 08:45 PM and arrive at Aurangabad at 06:00 PM of 08.05.2022.

In the return direction, Train No. 07386 Aurangabad - SSS Hubballi Exam Express Special will depart from Aurangabad at 10:00 PM o­n 09.05.2022 (Monday) and arrive at SSS Hubballi at 07:00 PM of 10.05.2022.

En-route the train will have stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangola, Pandharpur, Kurduvadi, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani Jn and Jalna stations in the both directions.

Coach composition: o­ne AC-3 tier Coach, Eight Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Three General Second Class coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Generator (Total 14 coaches).

II. MYSURU TO ERNAKULAM (ONE TRIP o­nLY)

Train No. 06293 Mysuru - Ernakulam Exam Express Special will depart from Mysuru o­n 08.05.2022 (Sunday) at 12:30 PM and arrive at Ernakulam at 05:00 AM of 09.05.2022.

In the return direction, Train No 06294 Ernakulam - Mysuru Exam Express Special will depart from Ernakulam at 09:00 PM o­n 09.05.2022 (Monday) and arrive at Mysuru at 03:30 PM of 10.05.2022.

En-route the train will have stoppages at Mandya, Kengeri, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrissur, Aluva stations in the both directions.

Coach composition: Fifteen General Second Class coaches and Two Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Coach (Total 17 coaches).

Southern Railway will also decide to run Exam Express Special trains between Mangaluru Central to Belagavi and another o­ne between Tirunelveli to Mysuru for the convenience of candidates to attend RRB NTPC Exam. o­n May 9 and 10, the details of stoppages are as given below:-

III. MANGALURU CENTRAL TO BELAGAVI (ONE TRIP o­nLY)

Train No. 06042 Mangaluru Central - Belagavi Exam Express Special will leave from Mangaluru Central o­n 07.05.2022 (Saturday) at 11:00 PM and reach at Belagavi at 03:00 AM of 09.05.2022.

In the return direction, Train No 06041 Belagavi – Mangaluru central Exam Express Special will leave from Belagavi at 10:00 PM o­n 09.05.2022 (Monday) and arrive at Mangaluru Central at 10:50 PM of 10.05.2022.

En-route the train will have stoppages at Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Banagarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Davangere, SSS Hubballi, Dharwad and Londa stations in the both direction.

Coach composition: Two AC-2 tier Coaches, Two AC-3 tier coaches, Nine Second Class Sleeper Coaches, o­ne General Second Class coach, o­ne Second Class Chair car and Two Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Coach (Total 17 coaches).

IV.TIRUNELVELI TO MYSURU (ONE TRIP o­nLY)

Train No. 06039 Tirunelveli - Mysuru Exam Express Special will leave from Tirunelveli o­n 07.05.2022 (Saturday) at 10:10 PM and reach at Mysuru at 11:55 PM of 08.05.2022.

In the return direction, Train No 06040 Mysuru - Tirunelveli Exam Express Special will leave from Mysuru at 08:15 PM o­n 10.05.2022 (Tuesday) and arrive at Tirunelveli at 09:30 PM of 11.05.2022.

En-route the train will have stoppages at Nagercoil Town, Trivandrum, Kollam, Kanyakulam, Alapuzha, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem and KSR Bengaluru stations in the both direction.

Coach composition: Two AC-2 tier Coaches, Two AC-3 tier coaches, Nine Second Class Sleeper Coaches, o­ne General Second Class coach, o­ne Second Class Chair car and Two Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Coach (Total 17 coaches).

                                                          E. Vijaya
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `





2
40/2022-2306-05-2022
Chennai
RRB Exam Special Fare Special Trains between Tirunelveli Jn and Mysuru


RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) Exam Special fare Special trains will be run in Tirunelveli – Mysuru sector for the convenience of the candidates appearing for RRB Examination as detailed below 


Train No.  06039 / 06040 Tirunelveli Jn – Mysuru – Tirunelveli Jn Exam Special Fare Specials:



Train No. 06039 Tirunelveli Jn - Mysuru Exam Special Fare Special will leave Tirunelveli Jn at 22.10 hrs o­n 07th May, 2022 (Saturday) and reach Mysuru at 23.55 hrs (Sunday), o­n the next day (1 Trip)


In return direction, Train No. 06040 Mysuru – Tirunelveli Jn  Exam Special Fare Special will leave Mysuru at 20.15 hrs o­n 10th May, 2022 (Tuesday) and reach Tirunelveli Jn at 21.30 hrs (Wednesday), the next day (1 Trip)


Coach Composition:  2 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 2 - AC Three Tier Coaches, - Sleeper Class Coaches, - General Second Class Coach, 1Second Class Chair Car  and 2 - Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)  = Total : 17 Coaches


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06039 / 06040 Tirunelveli Jn – Mysuru – Tirunelveli Jn Exam Special Fare Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06039 Tirunelveli Jn - Mysuru Exam Special Fare Special

Station

↑ 

Train No. 06040 Mysuru – Tirunelveli Jn  Exam Special Fare Special

(Sat) 22.10

(d)

Tirunelveli Jn

(a)

21.30 (Wed)

23.28/23.30

(a/d)

Nagercoil Town

(a/d)

17.37/17.40

(Sun) 00.40/00.45

(a/d)

Trivandrum

(a/d)

16.20/16.25

01.57/02.00

(a/d)

Kollam Jn

(a/d)

15.07/15.10

02.38/02.40

(a/d)

Kayankulam Jn

(a/d)

14.10/14.12

03.22/03.25

(a/d)

Alapuzha

(a/d)

13.32/13.35

04.25/04.30

(a/d)

Ernakulam Jn

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

04.50/04.52

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

05.47/05.50

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

10.50/10.52

07.04/07.05

(a/d)

Ottapalam

(a/d)

10.02/10.03

07.35/07.40

(a/d)

Palakkad Jn

(a/d)

09.32/09.35

09.07/09.10

(a/d)

Coimbatore Jn

(a/d)

08.12/08.15

10.03/10.05

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

07.13/07.15

10.45/11.00

(a/d)

Erode Jn

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

12.00/12.03

(a/d)

Salem Jn

(a/d)

05.30/05.33

17.05/17.15

(a/d)

Bengaluru

(a/d)

23.00/23.10

(Sun) 23.55

(a)

Mysuru

(d)

20.15 (Tue)

Date and timing of opening of advance reservation for the above trains will be notified later

          

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search