For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUPPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Tiruppur Railway Station, Tiruppur-Avinashi Road, Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: TUP)TIRUPPU

Station Name: TUP)TIRUPPUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 139

Train Frequency Weekly: 450

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP00:0300:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP00:0300:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16187ERNAKULAM EXP00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP00:0500:072SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA00:0500:072SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA00:0500:072SU3A,SL,GN
12682CHENNAI EXP00:0800:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP00:0800:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS00:0800:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP00:1800:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16528YESVANTPUR EXP00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16857MANGALORE EXP00:2300:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP00:5300:552TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP00:5300:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
16616CHEMMOZHI EXP01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP01:0801:102TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP01:1801:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP01:1801:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP01:1801:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16316BANGALORE EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP01:5802:002TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP02:0302:052F3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS02:1802:202TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS02:4102:432TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16615CHEMMOZHI EXP03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22639ALLEPPEY EXP03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12671NILAGIRI EXP03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP04:1304:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12673CHERAN EXPRESS04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP04:3804:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS04:3804:402W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP04:3804:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12681COIMBATORE EXP05:0805:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16617COIMBATORE EXP05:0805:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP05:3305:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP05:5305:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
22667COIMBATORE EXP05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22669TN CBE LINK EXP05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXP06:2306:252TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP06:3806:402TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP06:3806:402M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22616TIRUPATHI EXP06:3806:402TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES06:3806:402W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX06:4306:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
12680CHENNAI EXPRESS06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP07:0307:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP07:1307:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP07:2807:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS07:4807:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
12084JAN SHATABDI EXP07:5307:552M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66601ED CBE MEMU08:1508:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66609ED PGTN MEMU08:5408:551M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16318HIMSAGAR EXP08:5809:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
56712PGTN TPJ FAST PASS09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16859MS MANGALORE EXP09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP09:3809:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP09:5810:002F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66602CBE SA MEMU10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP10:1310:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL10:3010:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS11:0311:052TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS11:0311:052TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS12:0312:052TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS12:0312:052TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12677ERNAKULAM EXP12:0312:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL12:0312:052W3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS12:4312:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12675KOVAI EXPRESS12:5312:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12243SHATABDI EXP13:0813:102M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12678BANGALORE EXP13:3313:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS13:5814:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EX14:0814:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP14:0814:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS14:0814:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22630TEN DR EXPRESS14:1314:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS15:3315:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12244SHATABDI EXP15:4315:452M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12676KOVAI EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP16:0316:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
66603SA CBE MEMU16:0616:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP16:1816:202TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX16:1816:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS16:1816:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22815BSP ERS S F EXP16:1816:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS16:2316:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP16:3316:352TU1A,2A,3A,SL
56713TPJ PGTN FAST PASS17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66608PGTN ED MEMU17:1917:201M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17229SABARI EXPRESS17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL17:3317:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES17:3317:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP17:4317:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP18:4318:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66600CBE ED MEMU19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS19:1719:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXP19:4319:452TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22668NAGERCOIL EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22670CBE TN LINK EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12083JAN SHATABDI EX20:0320:052M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16618RAMESWARAM EXP20:1320:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12679COIMBATORE EXP21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22615TPTY CBE EXP21:1821:202M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS21:2321:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12683ERS BAND SF EXP21:2821:302M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP21:2821:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP21:2821:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22607ERS BAND SF EXP21:2821:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP21:2821:302TH1A,2A,3A
12672NILAGIRI EXP21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP21:4321:452F1A,2A,3A
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP22:1322:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS22:1322:152M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP22:5322:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16315KOCHUVELI EXP23:0323:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12674CHERAN EXPRESS23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP23:2823:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP23:3323:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI23:5323:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX23:5323:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP23:5323:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
598/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
Special Train Between Mangalore Central – Guwahati


 The following Special Fare Special will run to clear  extra rush of Passengers. 

Train No 06342 Mangalore Central to Guwahati Special fare Special train  will leave Mangalore Central  at 12.00 hrs of 21st March,2020(Saturday)and reach Guwahati  at 8.45 hrs  on (Tuesday) 24th,March,2020.

Composition:   Sleeper Class – 13 , General Second class – 8  Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Manjeswar, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Charvattur, Payyanur, Kannur, Mahe, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Palakkad,  Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode,Salem,Jolarpettai,Katpadi,Renigunta, Vijayawada, Duvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brampur, Kurdha Road, Bubaneswar, Cuttak, Bhadrak, Balasore, Khaagpur, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, New Jailpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Kamakya.

Reservations for the above  special fare special train is open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
593/2019-2020-03-2020
Chennai
ERNAKULAM – GUWAHATI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN


To clear extra rush in Ernakulam – Guwahati sector a special fare special train will be run in Ernakulam - Guwahati Sector as detailed below:-

TRAIN NO 06340 ERNAKULAM JN - GUWAHATI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN


With a composition of 10 Sleeper class Coaches, 8 General Second Class Coaches, and 2 Luggage cum brake vans, Train No.06340 Ernakulam Jn - Guwahati Special train will leave at 17.15 hrs tomorrow Friday 20th March 2020 and reach Guwahati at 08.45 hrs o­n Monday 23rd March 2020. .

The detailed timings of the train are : Ernakulam Jn (Dep 17.15 hrs o­n 20th March) via Aluva (Dep 17.37 hrs) Trichur (Dep 18.22 hrs) Palakkad (Dep 20.22 hrs) Coimbatore (Dep 21.35 hrs) Tiruppur ( Dep 22.21 hrs) Erode (Dep 23.15 hrs) Salem (Dep 00.15 hrs o­n 21st March) Jolarpettai (Dep 01.55 hrs) Katpadi (Dep 02.57 hrs) Renigunta (Dep 05.45 hrs) Gudur (Dep 07.30 hrs) o­ngole (Dep 08.35 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 12.30 hrs) Eluru (13.27 hrs) Tadepalligudem (Dep 14.00 hrs) Rajamundry (Dep 14.55 hrs) Samalkot (Dep 15.45 hrs) Duvvada( Dep 18.05 hrs) Vizianagaram (Dep 19.30 hrs) Palasa (Dep 21.50 hrs) Bramapur (Dep 22.57 hrs) Khurdha Road (00.05 hrs o­n 22nd March) Bhubaneswar (Dep 00.35 hrs) Cuttack (01.20 hrs) Bhadrak (Dep 04.15 hrs) Balasore (Dep 05.17 hrs) Kharagpur (Dep 06.50 hrs) Rampur Hat (Dep 16.40 hrs) Malda Town (Dep 18.25 hrs) Barsoi (Dep 19.42 hrs) New Jalpaiguri (Dep 22.20 hrs) New Coochbehar (Dep 00.45 hrs o­n 23rd March) New Bongaigaon (Dep 03.17 hrs) Kamakhya (Dep 08.20) and Guwahati (Arrival 08.45 hrs o­n 23rd March)

Advance Reservation for this train opens at 08.00 hrs tomorrow 20th March 2020.

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search