For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUPPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Tiruppur Railway Station, Tiruppur-Avinashi Road, Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: TUP)TIRUPPU

Station Name: TUP)TIRUPPUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 139

Train Frequency Weekly: 450

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP00:0300:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP00:0300:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16187ERNAKULAM EXP00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP00:0500:072SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA00:0500:072SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA00:0500:072SU3A,SL,GN
12682CHENNAI EXP00:0800:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP00:0800:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS00:0800:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP00:1800:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16528YESVANTPUR EXP00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16857MANGALORE EXP00:2300:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP00:5300:552TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP00:5300:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
16616CHEMMOZHI EXP01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP01:0801:102TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP01:1801:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP01:1801:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP01:1801:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16316BANGALORE EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP01:5802:002TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP02:0302:052F3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS02:1802:202TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS02:4102:432TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16615CHEMMOZHI EXP03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22639ALLEPPEY EXP03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12671NILAGIRI EXP03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP04:1304:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12673CHERAN EXPRESS04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP04:3804:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS04:3804:402W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP04:3804:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12681COIMBATORE EXP05:0805:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16617COIMBATORE EXP05:0805:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP05:3305:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP05:5305:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
22667COIMBATORE EXP05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22669TN CBE LINK EXP05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXP06:2306:252TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP06:3806:402TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP06:3806:402M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22616TIRUPATHI EXP06:3806:402TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES06:3806:402W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX06:4306:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
12680CHENNAI EXPRESS06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP07:0307:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP07:1307:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP07:2807:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS07:4807:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
12084JAN SHATABDI EXP07:5307:552M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66601ED CBE MEMU08:1508:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66609ED PGTN MEMU08:5408:551M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16318HIMSAGAR EXP08:5809:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
56712PGTN TPJ FAST PASS09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16859MS MANGALORE EXP09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP09:3809:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP09:5810:002F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66602CBE SA MEMU10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP10:1310:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL10:3010:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS11:0311:052TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS11:0311:052TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS12:0312:052TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS12:0312:052TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12677ERNAKULAM EXP12:0312:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL12:0312:052W3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS12:4312:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12675KOVAI EXPRESS12:5312:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12243SHATABDI EXP13:0813:102M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12678BANGALORE EXP13:3313:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS13:5814:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EX14:0814:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP14:0814:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS14:0814:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22630TEN DR EXPRESS14:1314:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS15:3315:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12244SHATABDI EXP15:4315:452M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12676KOVAI EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP16:0316:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
66603SA CBE MEMU16:0616:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP16:1816:202TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX16:1816:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS16:1816:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22815BSP ERS S F EXP16:1816:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS16:2316:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP16:3316:352TU1A,2A,3A,SL
56713TPJ PGTN FAST PASS17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66608PGTN ED MEMU17:1917:201M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17229SABARI EXPRESS17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL17:3317:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES17:3317:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP17:4317:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP18:4318:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66600CBE ED MEMU19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS19:1719:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXP19:4319:452TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22668NAGERCOIL EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22670CBE TN LINK EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12083JAN SHATABDI EX20:0320:052M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16618RAMESWARAM EXP20:1320:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12679COIMBATORE EXP21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22615TPTY CBE EXP21:1821:202M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS21:2321:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12683ERS BAND SF EXP21:2821:302M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP21:2821:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP21:2821:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22607ERS BAND SF EXP21:2821:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP21:2821:302TH1A,2A,3A
12672NILAGIRI EXP21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP21:4321:452F1A,2A,3A
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP22:1322:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS22:1322:152M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP22:5322:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16315KOCHUVELI EXP23:0323:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12674CHERAN EXPRESS23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP23:2823:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP23:3323:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI23:5323:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX23:5323:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP23:5323:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No.149/2020-21 17-06-2020
Chennai
EXTENSION OF PARCEL TRAINS



The following Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains notified upto 15th June 2020 are now extended upto 30thJune 2020 with change in timings and revised frequency from Daily to Tri – Weekly o­n and from 16th June 2020 :-

·Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (7 services) will run o­n MONDAYS, WEDNESDAYS and FRIDAY till 30th June 2020.

·Train No.00658 Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Egmore Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (7 services) will run o­n TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS and SATURDAYS till 30th June 2020

With a Composition of 2 High Value Capacity Parcel Vans and 1 Luggage cum Brake Van, The timings of Train Nos.00657/00658 TRI WEEKLY Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains will be as follows:-

Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore - Trivandrum Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays)

Chennai Egmore (Dep 05.00 hrs) Villupuram (Arr 07.50 hrs / Dep 08.00 hrs) Vriddhachalam ( Arr 08.50 hrs / Dep 08.55 hrs) Ariyalur (Arr 09.45 hrs /Dep 09.50 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Arr 10.50 hrs /Dep 11.00 hrs) Dindigul (Arr 12.30 hrs / Dep 12.35 hrs) Madurai (Arr 13.40 hrs /Dep 13.50 hrs) Virudhunagar (Arr 14.40 hrs / Dep 14.45 hrs) Tirunelveli (Arr 17.30 hrs /Dep 17.40 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 19.00 hrs / Dep 19.30 hrs) and reach Trivandrum at 21.00 hrs. .

In the return direction:-

Train No.00658 Trivandrum - Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays)

Trivandrum (Dep 05.30 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 08.00 hrs / Dep 08.30 hrs) Tirunelvei (Arr 09.20 hrs / Dep 09.30 hrs )Virudhunagar(Arr 11.55 hrs / Dep 12.00 hrs) Madurai (Arr 12.50 hrs / Dep 13.00 hrs) Dindigul(Arr 14.00 hrs / Dep 14.05 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Arr 15.50 hrs /Dep 16.00 hrs) Ariyalur (Arr 16.55 hrs / Dep 17.00 hrs ) Vriddhachalam (Arr 17.55 hrs /Dep 18.00 hrs) Villupuram (Arr 19.00 hrs / Dep 19.10 hrs) and reach Chennai Egmore at 22.00 hrs

·Train No.00653 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Shoranur Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train is extended upto Ernakulam with change in frequency from Daily to TRI – WEEKLY (7 services) o­n MONDAYS, WEDNESDAYS and FRIDAYS till 30th June 2020.

·Train No.00654 Shoranur – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train is extended to run from Ernakulam to Dr MGR Chennai Central with Change in frequency from Daily to TRI-Weekly ( 7 services) o­n TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS and SATURDAYS till 30thJune 2020

Train No.00653 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays)

Dr MGR Chennai Central - 08.00 hrs (Dep) Arakkonam (Arr 09.00 hrs / Dep 09.15 hrs) Katpadi (Arr 10.20 hrs /Dep 10.30 hrs) Jolarpettai (Arr 12.00 hrs /Dep 12.10 hrs) Karuppur (Arr 14.30 hrs /Dep 15.00 hrs) Salem (Arr 15.25 hrs / Dep 15.35 hrs)Erode ( Arr 16.50 hrs / Dep 17.00 hrs) Uttukuli (Arr 17.45 hrs / Dep 17.55 hrs) Tiruppur (Arr 18.20 hrs / Dep 18.30 hrs), Coimbatore (Arr 19.30 hrs /Dep 19.40 hrs) Palakkad ( Arr 21.00 hrs / Dep 21.10 hrs) Thrissur (Arr 22.55 hrs /Dep 23.00 hrs) Angamali (Arr 00.00 hrs /Dep 00.05 hrs) Aluva (Arr 00.25 hrs /Dep 00.30 hrs) and arrive Ernakulam at 01.00 hrs

In the return direction:-

Train.No.00654 Ernakulam - Dr MGR Chennai Central Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri-Weekly o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays)

Ernakulam (Dep 02.00 hrs) Aluva (Arr 02.30 hrs /Dep 02.35hrs) Angamali (Arr 02.55 hrs/ Dep 03.00 hrs) Thrissur (Arr 04.00 hrs /Dep 04.05 hrs) Palakkad (Arr 05.50 hrs / Dep 06.00 hrs) Coimbatore (Arr 07.20 hrs /Dep 07.30 hrs) Tiruppur ( Arr 08.30 hrs /Dep 08.40 hrs) Uttukuli (Arr 09.05 hrs / Dep 09.10 hrs) Erode (Arr 09.55 hrs /Dep 10.05 hrs) Salem (Arr 11.20 hrs /Dep 11.30 hrs) Karuppur (Arr 11.55 hrs /Dep 12.25 hrs) Jolarpettai (Arr 14.45 hrs /Dep 14.55 hrs) Katpadi (Arr 16.15 hrs /Dep 16.25 hrs) Arakkonam (Arr 17.40 hrs /Dep 17.50 hrs) and arrive Dr MGRChennai Central at 19.05 hrs




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.135/2020-2108-06-2020
Chennai
Southern Railways transported over 5.49 lakh stranded persons by operating 404 Shramik Special trains since May 1


Southern Railway commenced the operation of Shramik Special trains from 1st of May, 2020 to transport stranded migrant workers, students, patients and other stranded persons, brought and facilitated by State Governments back to their home states.  o­n 06th June, 2020, a total of 14 Shramik Special trains carrying 20653 passengers (4341 passengers from Tamilnadu and 16312 from Kerala) were operated by Southern Railway and that includes 3 trains from Tamil Nadu and 11 trains from Kerala.  Of the 3 trains from Tamilnadu, 1 train from Coimbatore left for Balasore (Odisha), 1 train from Karur departed for New Jalpaiguri (West Bengal), 1 train from Mettupalayam departed for New Jalpaiguri (West Bengal). Of the 11 trains from Kerala,  2 trains from Palakkad: left for New Cooch Behar (West Bengal) and New Jalpaiguri (West Bengal), two from Kottayam: left for Howrah (West Bengal) and Nergundi (Odisha), o­ne from Trivandrum to Malda Town (West Bengal) ,one from Tirur to Berhampore Court (West Bengal), two from Aluva: to Malda Town and Guwahati (Assam), o­ne from Alleppey to New Cooch Behar, o­ne from Tiruvala to Malda Town and o­ne from Kozhikode to New Cooch Behar.
Southern Railway transported over 5,49,248 lakh stranded persons in Shramik Special trains since this Mission “ Back Home” started in May 1, 2020. As o­n 6th June, 2020, a total of 404 Shramik Special trains have been operated from major stations across Southern Railway to various States across India. 238 Shramik Special trains originated from Tamil Nadu, 143 trains originated from Kerala , 20 trains from Karnataka and 3 trains from Puducherry were run from 1st to 6th of May, 2020.
The railway stations from where maximum trains originated are Dr MGR Chennai Central (63)and Chennai Egmore (13) Coimbatore(36),  Tiruppur (29), Mangalore Junction (20) and Tiruvallur (17). Shramik Special trains run had terminated in various states across the country. The top five states where maximum trains from Southern Railway terminated are Bihar (112), West Bengal (80), Uttar Pradesh (65), Jharkhand (48),  Odisha (47) and Assam (13).
Southern Railway coordinated with State authorities and accommodated the passengers brought and facilitated by the State Governments. Arrangements for food and water bottles were made for the benefit of passengers in the Shramik Special.  The guidelines and directives issued by the Home Ministry, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare that includes social distancing norms were enforced at railway stations.  A dedicated team of frontline staff including RPF, Ticket Checking Staff and Supervisors were deployed at railway stations to assist passengers in thermal screening, social distancing and for distributing food and water bottles to passengers.  Special care was taken to ensure a comfortable and safe journey for passengers of Shramik trains.


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search