For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUPPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Tiruppur Railway Station, Tiruppur-Avinashi Road, Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: TUP)TIRUPPU

Station Name: TUP)TIRUPPUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 139

Train Frequency Weekly: 450

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP00:0300:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP00:0300:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16187ERNAKULAM EXP00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP00:0500:072SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA00:0500:072SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA00:0500:072SU3A,SL,GN
12682CHENNAI EXP00:0800:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP00:0800:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS00:0800:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP00:1800:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16528YESVANTPUR EXP00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16857MANGALORE EXP00:2300:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP00:5300:552TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP00:5300:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
16616CHEMMOZHI EXP01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP01:0801:102TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP01:1801:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP01:1801:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP01:1801:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16316BANGALORE EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP01:5802:002TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP02:0302:052F3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS02:1802:202TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS02:4102:432TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16615CHEMMOZHI EXP03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22639ALLEPPEY EXP03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12671NILAGIRI EXP03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP04:1304:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12673CHERAN EXPRESS04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP04:3804:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS04:3804:402W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP04:3804:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12681COIMBATORE EXP05:0805:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16617COIMBATORE EXP05:0805:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP05:3305:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP05:5305:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
22667COIMBATORE EXP05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22669TN CBE LINK EXP05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXP06:2306:252TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP06:3806:402TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP06:3806:402M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22616TIRUPATHI EXP06:3806:402TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES06:3806:402W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX06:4306:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
12680CHENNAI EXPRESS06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP07:0307:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP07:1307:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP07:2807:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS07:4807:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
12084JAN SHATABDI EXP07:5307:552M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66601ED CBE MEMU08:1508:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66609ED PGTN MEMU08:5408:551M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16318HIMSAGAR EXP08:5809:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
56712PGTN TPJ FAST PASS09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16859MS MANGALORE EXP09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP09:3809:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP09:5810:002F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66602CBE SA MEMU10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP10:1310:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL10:3010:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS11:0311:052TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS11:0311:052TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS12:0312:052TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS12:0312:052TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12677ERNAKULAM EXP12:0312:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL12:0312:052W3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS12:4312:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12675KOVAI EXPRESS12:5312:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12243SHATABDI EXP13:0813:102M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12678BANGALORE EXP13:3313:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS13:5814:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EX14:0814:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP14:0814:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS14:0814:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22630TEN DR EXPRESS14:1314:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS15:3315:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12244SHATABDI EXP15:4315:452M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12676KOVAI EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP16:0316:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
66603SA CBE MEMU16:0616:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP16:1816:202TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX16:1816:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS16:1816:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22815BSP ERS S F EXP16:1816:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS16:2316:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP16:3316:352TU1A,2A,3A,SL
56713TPJ PGTN FAST PASS17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66608PGTN ED MEMU17:1917:201M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17229SABARI EXPRESS17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL17:3317:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES17:3317:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP17:4317:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP18:4318:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66600CBE ED MEMU19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS19:1719:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXP19:4319:452TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22668NAGERCOIL EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22670CBE TN LINK EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12083JAN SHATABDI EX20:0320:052M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16618RAMESWARAM EXP20:1320:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12679COIMBATORE EXP21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22615TPTY CBE EXP21:1821:202M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS21:2321:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12683ERS BAND SF EXP21:2821:302M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP21:2821:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP21:2821:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22607ERS BAND SF EXP21:2821:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP21:2821:302TH1A,2A,3A
12672NILAGIRI EXP21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP21:4321:452F1A,2A,3A
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP22:1322:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS22:1322:152M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP22:5322:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16315KOCHUVELI EXP23:0323:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12674CHERAN EXPRESS23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP23:2823:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP23:3323:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI23:5323:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX23:5323:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP23:5323:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
425/2021-2208-10-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Reserved Special Trains will run as detailed below:

Train No06159/06160 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecials:

Train No. 06159 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral Daily Express Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 23.35 hrs o­n and from 17th October, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 22.15 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial will leave MangaloreCentral at 06.45 hrs o­n and from 19th October, 2021 and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.35 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Mahadanapuram

Coach Composition: 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- Second Class Chair Cars,2-General Second Class Coaches&2- Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06159/06160 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Central - Chennai Egmore Daily Express Specials are as follows:

Train No. 06159 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral Daily Express Special

Station

Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial

23.35

(d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a)

03.35

23.46/23.48

(a/d)

Mambalam

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

02.53/02.55

00.38/00.40

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

02.23/02.25

01.08/01.10

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

01.48/01.50

01.55/02.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

00.48/00.50

02.40/02.42

(a/d)

Vriddhachalam

(a/d)

23.38/23.40

03.15/03.16

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

03.58/04.00

(a/d)

Srirangam

(a/d)

22.23/22.25

04.50/05.00

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

21.55/22.05

05.08/05.10

(a/d)

TiruchchirappalliFort

(a/d)

21.34/21.36

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Kulitalai

(a/d)

20.39/20.40

---

--

Mahadanapuram

(a/d)

20.22/20.23

07.03/07.05

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

19.53/19.55

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Pugalur

(a/d)

18.49/18.50

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Kodumudi

(a/d)

18.34/18.35

08.30/08.35

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

09.04/09.05

(a/d)

Uttukuli

(a/d)

16.54/16.55

09.23/09.25

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

16.33/16.35

09.59/10.00

(a/d)

Pilamedu

(a/d)

16.04/16.05

10.14/10.15

(a/d)

CoimbatoreNorth

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

10.52/10.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

15.42/15.45

11.38/11.40

(a/d)

Podanur

(a/d)

15.29/15.30

12.55/13.00

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

13.55/14.00

13.23/13.25

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

13.13/13.15

14.00/14.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

14.19/14.20

2
403/2021-22 30-09-2021
Chennai
Reserved Express Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Daily Reserved Express Special will run as detailed below:


Train No06616/06615 Coimbatore – Mannargudi - CoimbatoreDaily ReservedExpress Special:


Train No. 06616 Coimbatore – Mannargudi  Daily ReservedExpress Special will leave Coimbatore at 00.30 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Mannargudi at 07.40 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06615 Mannargudi - CoimbatoreDaily ReservedExpress Special will leave Mannargudi at 20.25 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Coimbatore at 04.45 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 06615 Mannargudi - CoimbatoreDaily ReservedExpress Special will have an additional stoppage at Coimbatore North

Coach Composition:1- First Class Cum AC Two Tier Coach, 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 10- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage Cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 06616/06615 Coimbatore – Mannargudi - CoimbatoreDaily ReservedExpress Special are as follows:

Train No.06616Coimbatore-MannargudiSpecial

Station

Train No.06615Mannargudi-CoimbatoreSpecial

00.30

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

04.45

---

--

CoimbatoreNorth

(a/d)

03.59/04.00

01.08/01.10

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

03.08/03.10

01.50/01.55

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

02.20/02.25

02.58/03.00

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

00.08/00.10

04.50/05.00

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

22.50/23.00

05.29/05.30

(a/d)

Budalur

(a/d)

21.52/21.53

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Thanjavar

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

06.30/06.40

(a/d)

Nidamangalam

(a/d)

20.45/20.55

07.40

(a)

Mannargudi

(d)

20.25

Advance Reservation for the above Reserved Express Specials will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 01st October, 2021 (Tomorrow)


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit