For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUPPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Tiruppur Railway Station, Tiruppur-Avinashi Road, Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: TUP)TIRUPPU

Station Name: TUP)TIRUPPUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 139

Train Frequency Weekly: 450

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP00:0300:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP00:0300:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16187ERNAKULAM EXP00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP00:0500:072SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA00:0500:072SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA00:0500:072SU3A,SL,GN
12682CHENNAI EXP00:0800:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP00:0800:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS00:0800:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP00:1800:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16528YESVANTPUR EXP00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16857MANGALORE EXP00:2300:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP00:5300:552TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP00:5300:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
16616CHEMMOZHI EXP01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP01:0801:102TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP01:1801:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP01:1801:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP01:1801:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16316BANGALORE EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP01:5802:002TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP02:0302:052F3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS02:1802:202TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS02:4102:432TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16615CHEMMOZHI EXP03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22639ALLEPPEY EXP03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12671NILAGIRI EXP03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP04:1304:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12673CHERAN EXPRESS04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP04:3804:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS04:3804:402W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP04:3804:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12681COIMBATORE EXP05:0805:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16617COIMBATORE EXP05:0805:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP05:3305:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP05:5305:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
22667COIMBATORE EXP05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22669TN CBE LINK EXP05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXP06:2306:252TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP06:3806:402TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP06:3806:402M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22616TIRUPATHI EXP06:3806:402TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES06:3806:402W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX06:4306:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
12680CHENNAI EXPRESS06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP07:0307:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP07:1307:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP07:2807:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS07:4807:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
12084JAN SHATABDI EXP07:5307:552M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66601ED CBE MEMU08:1508:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66609ED PGTN MEMU08:5408:551M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16318HIMSAGAR EXP08:5809:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
56712PGTN TPJ FAST PASS09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16859MS MANGALORE EXP09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP09:3809:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP09:5810:002F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66602CBE SA MEMU10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP10:1310:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL10:3010:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS11:0311:052TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS11:0311:052TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS12:0312:052TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS12:0312:052TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12677ERNAKULAM EXP12:0312:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL12:0312:052W3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS12:4312:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12675KOVAI EXPRESS12:5312:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12243SHATABDI EXP13:0813:102M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12678BANGALORE EXP13:3313:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS13:5814:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EX14:0814:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP14:0814:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS14:0814:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22630TEN DR EXPRESS14:1314:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS15:3315:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12244SHATABDI EXP15:4315:452M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12676KOVAI EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP16:0316:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
66603SA CBE MEMU16:0616:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP16:1816:202TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX16:1816:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS16:1816:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22815BSP ERS S F EXP16:1816:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS16:2316:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP16:3316:352TU1A,2A,3A,SL
56713TPJ PGTN FAST PASS17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66608PGTN ED MEMU17:1917:201M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17229SABARI EXPRESS17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL17:3317:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES17:3317:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP17:4317:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP18:4318:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66600CBE ED MEMU19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS19:1719:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXP19:4319:452TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22668NAGERCOIL EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22670CBE TN LINK EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12083JAN SHATABDI EX20:0320:052M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16618RAMESWARAM EXP20:1320:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12679COIMBATORE EXP21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22615TPTY CBE EXP21:1821:202M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS21:2321:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12683ERS BAND SF EXP21:2821:302M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP21:2821:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP21:2821:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22607ERS BAND SF EXP21:2821:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP21:2821:302TH1A,2A,3A
12672NILAGIRI EXP21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP21:4321:452F1A,2A,3A
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP22:1322:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS22:1322:152M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP22:5322:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16315KOCHUVELI EXP23:0323:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12674CHERAN EXPRESS23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP23:2823:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP23:3323:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI23:5323:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX23:5323:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP23:5323:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
403/2019-2013-11-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN

The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.


Special fare special train from Coimbatore to Santragachi

Train No.02844 Coimbatore - Santragachi special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs. o­n 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 08.45 hrs o­n the Sunday.

Composition: AC 3-tier – 12, Sleeper Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages: Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Katpadi, Perambur, Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, NagajMarathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

 

Advance reservations for above special train are open

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
397/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Nizamabad

Train No.07614 Kollam - NizamabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 13th & 17th December, 2019 and reach Nizamabad at 15.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Rajampeta, Kadapa, Yerraguntla, Muddanur, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahabubnagar, Jadcherla, Shadnagar, Kacheguda, Malkajgiri, Bolarum, Medchal and Kamareddi.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07110 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 21st, 24th, 25th & 31stDecember-2019, 05th, 08th,.12th & 15thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07142 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 04th, 07th, 10th, 11th, 14th &16th January, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07134 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 18thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07212 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 14th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 26th 30th December-2019, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 09th, 12th, 13th & 16thJanuary, 2020 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07222 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 21stDecember, 2019 and reach Machilipatnam at 13.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Narasapur

Train No.07218 Kollam - NarasapurSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 01stJanuary, 2020 and reach Narasapur at 13.15 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akivedu, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimavaram, Viravasaram and Palakollu.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Vijayawada

Train No.07220 Kollam - VijayawadaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 09thDecember, 2019 and reach Vijayawada at 10.20 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu and Tenali.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Tirupati

Train No.07506 Kollam - TirupatiSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th& 30th December, 2019 and reach Tirupati at 01.00 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi and Chittor.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07144 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 14th & 18th November, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07136 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 22ndDecember, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Kacheguda

Train No.07626 Kollam - KachegudaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 03rdJanuary, 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 10.55 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Malkajgiri.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07224 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th & 13th January, 2020 and reach Machilipatnam at 10.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Chitoor, Tirupati, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07216 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 11th December, 2019 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 09.11.19.

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search