For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP
Kanyakumari to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-2136Kms | Travel Time 46:00Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24851680XX635XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource06:4001
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN06:5507:005:00161
3ERLERANIEL07:1807:191:00341
4KZTKULITTHURAI07:3307:341:00491
5PASAPARASHSHALA08:0508:061:00571
6NYYNEYYATTINKARA08:2008:211:00701
7TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL08:5008:555:00871
8CRYCHIRAYINKIL09:2409:251:001161
9KVUKADAKAVUR09:2909:301:001191
10VAKVARKALA09:3909:401:001281
11PVUPARAVUR09:4909:501:001391
12QLNKOLLAM JN10:1510:183:001521
13KPYKARUNAGAPALLI10:3910:401:001791
14KYJKAYANKULAM JN10:5811:002:001921
15MVLKMAVELIKARA11:1411:151:002001
16CNGRCHENGANNUR11:2911:301:002131
17TRVLTIRUVALLA11:3911:401:002221
18CGYCHANGANASERI11:4911:501:002301
19KTYMKOTTAYAM12:1212:153:002471
20ERNERNAKULAM TOWN13:3513:405:003101
21AWYALUVA13:5814:002:003261
22AFKANGAMALI14:0914:101:003361
23CKICHALAKUDI14:3914:401:003511
24IJKIRINJALAKUDA14:4914:501:003571
25TCRTHRISUR15:2215:253:003811
26WKIWADAKANCHERI15:4015:411:003981
27OTPOTTAPPALAM16:0916:101:004271
28PGTPALAKKAD JN16:4216:453:004581
29CBECOIMBATORE JN18:1218:153:005131
30TUPTIRUPPUR18:5819:002:005631
31EDERODE JN19:5020:0010:006131
32SASALEM JN20:5721:003:006761
33BQIBOMMIDI21:3421:351:007191
34JTJJOLARPETTAI23:1523:205:007961
35KPDKATPADI JN00:3500:4510:008792
36PAKPAKALA JN01:3401:351:009422
37TPTYTIRUPATI02:3502:405:009842
38RURENIGUNTA JN03:0503:1510:009942
39KOUKODURU03:5403:551:0010342
40RJPRAZAMPETA04:2904:301:0010682
41NRENANDALUR04:4404:451:0010792
42HXCUDDAPAH05:2405:251:0011192
43YAYERRAGUNTLA06:0406:051:0011582
44KDPKONDAPURAM06:5907:001:0011992
45TUTADIPATRI07:2907:301:0012272
46GYGOOTY08:1908:201:0012752
47GTLGUNTAKAL JN08:5009:0010:0013032
48ADADONI09:4909:501:0013552
49MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD10:3910:401:0013962
50RCRAICHUR11:0911:101:0014242
51YGYADGIR12:1412:151:0014932
52WADIWADI17:3517:405:0015322
53KLBGKALABURAGI JN18:1218:131:0015692
54SURSOLAPUR JN20:1020:155:0016812
55KWVKURDUVADI21:2121:221:0017602
56DDDAUND JN23:1523:205:0018692
57PUNEPUNE JN00:3500:5015:0019453
58LNLLONAVALA01:4901:501:0020093
59KJTKARJAT02:3902:401:0020373
60KYNKALYAN JN03:2403:251:0020833
61TNATHANE03:4403:451:0021033
62DRDADAR04:1104:121:0021283
63CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI04:40Destination21363
Popular Station Combinations
63 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
216/2022-23 19-07-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express Trains


The timings of the following trains have been revised over Southern Railway with effect from dates as detailed below:-

1. Train No.16382 Kanniyakumari -  Pune Daily Express with effect from 16th August, 2022

Station

Existing

Revised

Kanniyakumari

(d)

08.40

08.25

Nagercoil Jn

(a/d)

08.57/09.02

08.40/08.45

Eraniel

(a/d)

09.21/09.22

09.03/09.04

Kulitturai

(a/d)

09.37/09.38

09.19/09.20

Parassala

(a/d)

09.48/09.49

09.29/09.30

Neyyattinkara

(a/d)

10.02/10.03

09.41/09.42

Thiruvananthapuram Central

(a/d)

10.35/10.40

10.15/10.20

Chirayinkeezh

(a/d)

11.05/11.06

10.44/10.45

Kadakavur

(a/d)

11.10/11.11

10.49/10.50

Varkala Sivagiri

(a/d)

11.23/11.24

11.02/11.03

Paravur

(a/d)

11.35/11.36

11.13/11.14

Kollam Jn

(a/d)

11.55/11.58

11.27/11.30

Karunagappalli

(a/d)

12.24/12.25

11.56/11.57

Kayankulam

(a/d)

12.41/12.43

12.12/12.14

Mavelikara

(a/d)

12.52/12.53

12.24/12.25

Chengannur

(a/d)

13.05/13.07

12.37/12.39

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

13.16/13.17

12.49/12.50

Changanasseri

(a/d)

13.26/13.27

12.59/13.00

Kottayam

(a/d)

13.47/13.50

13.22/13.25

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

15.05/15.10

15.00/15.05

Aluva

(a/d)

15.33/15.35

15.33/15.35

Angamali

(a/d)

15.46/15.47

15.46/15.47

Chalakudi

(a/d)

16.05/16.06

16.05/16.06

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

16.14/16.15

16.14/16.15

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.52/16.55

16.52/16.55

Wadakancheri

(a/d)

17.09/17.10

17.09/17.10

There is no change in the timings of the train between Shoranur and Pune Junction

2. Train No.06768 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special (Except Monday) via Kottayam with effect from 16th August 2022

Station

Existing

Revised

Kollam Jn

(d)

08.20

08.00

Perinad

(a/d)

08.30/08.31

08.10/08.11

Munroturuttu Halt

(a/d)

08.36/08.37

08.16/08.17

Sasthankotta

(a/d)

08.43/08.44

08.23/08.24

2
77/2022-2330-05-2022
Chennai
TRAIN TRAFFIC REGULATION – III ETTUMANUR - CHINGAVANAM DOUBLE LINE WORKS


The following train services will be regulated for facilitating traffic blocks in connection with double line pre-commissioning works in Ettumanur – Kottayam – Chingavanam section on Sunday, 29th May, 2022.

 FULL CANCELLATION 

1.     Train No. 12623 MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail scheduled to leave MGR Chennai Central o­n 28th May 2022 will be fully cancelled.


2.     Train No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – MGR Chennai Central Mail will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


3.     Train No. 12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kannur Janshatabdi Express will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


4.     Train No. 16302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur Junction Venad Express will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


5.     Train No. 16301 Shoranur Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Venad Express will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


6.     Train No. 16327 Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Express will be fully o­n 29th May 2022.

7.     Train No. 16328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


8.     Train No. 06449 Ernakulam Junction – Alappuzha Unreserved Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


9.     Train No. 06452 Alappuzha – Ernakulam Junction Unreserved Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


10. Train No. 06444 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


11. Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Junction – Kollam Junction MEMU Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


12. Train No. 06451 Ernakulam Junction – Kayamkulam Junction Unreserved Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


13. Train No. 06450 Kayamkulam Junction – Ernakulam Junction Unreserved Express Special will be fully cancelled on 29th and 30th May 2022(2 services).


14. Train No. 06431 Kottayam – Kollam Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 30th May, 2022.



PARTIAL CANCELLATION

 1.     Train No. 17230 Secunderabad Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Sabari Daily Express leaving Secunderabad Jn. o­n 28th May 2022 will be short terminated at Thrissur. The train will be partially cancelled between Thrissur and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

2.     Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Junction Sabari Daily Express will commence service from Thrissur instead of Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl.  on 29th May 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Thrissur.

3.     Train No. 16650 Nagercoil Junction – Mangaluru Central Parasuram Express will commence service from Shoranur Jn. instead of Nagercoil Jn. o­n 29th May, 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil Jn. and Shoranur Jn.

4.     Train No. 16325 Nilambur Road – Kottayam Daily Express leaving Nilambur Rd. o­n 30th May, 2022 will be short terminated at Ernakulam Town. The train will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam Town and Kottayam.

5.     Train No. 16326 Kottayam – Nilambur Road Daily Express will commence service from Ernakulam Town o­n 30th May, 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Kottayam and Ernakulam Town.

6.     Train No. 16366 Nagercoil Junction – Kottayam Daily Express leaving Nagercoil Jn. o­n 30th May, 2022 will be short terminated at Kollam Jn. The train will be partially cancelled between Kollam Jn.  and Kottayam.


DIVERSION VIA ALAPPUZHA

1.     Train No. 12508 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Aronai Weekly Express leaving Guwahati* o­n 26th May, 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Kottayam, Thiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad. (*The train is partially cancelled between Silchar and Guwahati due to post-flood traffic restoration works in North East Frontier Railway)


2.     Train No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Kerala Superfast leaving New Delhi o­n 27th May 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Vaikkom Road, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad.


3.     Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Island Daily Express leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n 28th May 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Thrippunithura, Piravam Road, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad.


4.     Train No. 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kochuveli Biweekly Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Term. o­n 28th May, 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Kottayam, Thiruvalla and Chengannur. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Alappuzha and Haripad.


5. Train No. 12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi Kerala Daily Superfast leaving Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. o­n 29th May 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Mavelilkara, Chengannur, Thiruvalla, Changanassery, Kottayam and Vaikkom Road. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn.


6. Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari – Pune Junction Daily Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 29th May, 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Mavelilkara, Chengannur, Thiruvalla, Changanassery and Kottayam. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn.


7. Train No. 16649 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Junction Parasuram Express leaving Mangalore Ctrl. o­n 29th May 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Trippunithura, Piravam Road, Ettumanur, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad.


8. Train No. 12202 Kochuveli – Lokmanyatilak Terminus Biweekly Garib Rath Express leaving Kochuveli o­n 29th, May 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Chengannur, Thiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha and Ernakulam Jn.


9. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Island Daily Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 29th May, 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Mavelilkara, Chengannur, Thiruvalla, Changanassery, Kottayam, Piravaom Road and Trippunithura. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn.


10. Train No. 12659 Nagercoil Junction – Shalimar Gurudev Weekly Express leaving Nagercoil Jn. o­n 29th May, 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Chengannur, Thiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn.


RESCHEDULING

On 29th  May 2022, Train No. 16792 Palakkad Junction – Tirunelveli Junction Palaruvi Express, scheduled to leave Palakkad Jn. at 16.05 hrs. will be rescheduled to leave Palakkad Jn. at 17.20 hrs.(ie. 1 hour 15 minutes late).

MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL BETWEEN KOLLAM AND CHANGANASSERY

1.     Train No. 06302 Kollam Junction – Changanassery Unreserved MEMU Express Special o­n 29th May, 2022.

Timing: Kollam Jn. 06.15 hrs. Changanassery, Arrival: 07.55 hrs.

Stoppage: Sasthankotta, Karunagapalli, Kayamkulam Jn., Mavelikara, Cheriyanad, Chengannur and Thiruvalla.


2.     Train No. 06301 Changanassery – Kollam Junction Unreserved MEMU Express Special o­n 29th May, 2022.

Timing: Changanassery, 19.04 hrs. Kollam Jn, 20.43 hrs.

Stoppage: Thiruvalla, Chengannur, Cheriyanad, Mavelikara, Kayamkulam Jn., Karunagappalli and Sasthankotta.

                                                                                                         

                                                                                                    

                                                                                                            

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit