For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP
Kanyakumari to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-2136Kms | Travel Time 46:00Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24851680XX635XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource06:4001
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN06:5507:005:00161
3ERLERANIEL07:1807:191:00341
4KZTKULITTHURAI07:3307:341:00491
5PASAPARASHSHALA08:0508:061:00571
6NYYNEYYATTINKARA08:2008:211:00701
7TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL08:5008:555:00871
8CRYCHIRAYINKIL09:2409:251:001161
9KVUKADAKAVUR09:2909:301:001191
10VAKVARKALA09:3909:401:001281
11PVUPARAVUR09:4909:501:001391
12QLNKOLLAM JN10:1510:183:001521
13KPYKARUNAGAPALLI10:3910:401:001791
14KYJKAYANKULAM JN10:5811:002:001921
15MVLKMAVELIKARA11:1411:151:002001
16CNGRCHENGANNUR11:2911:301:002131
17TRVLTIRUVALLA11:3911:401:002221
18CGYCHANGANASERI11:4911:501:002301
19KTYMKOTTAYAM12:1212:153:002471
20ERNERNAKULAM TOWN13:3513:405:003101
21AWYALUVA13:5814:002:003261
22AFKANGAMALI14:0914:101:003361
23CKICHALAKUDI14:3914:401:003511
24IJKIRINJALAKUDA14:4914:501:003571
25TCRTHRISUR15:2215:253:003811
26WKIWADAKANCHERI15:4015:411:003981
27OTPOTTAPPALAM16:0916:101:004271
28PGTPALAKKAD JN16:4216:453:004581
29CBECOIMBATORE JN18:1218:153:005131
30TUPTIRUPPUR18:5819:002:005631
31EDERODE JN19:5020:0010:006131
32SASALEM JN20:5721:003:006761
33BQIBOMMIDI21:3421:351:007191
34JTJJOLARPETTAI23:1523:205:007961
35KPDKATPADI JN00:3500:4510:008792
36PAKPAKALA JN01:3401:351:009422
37TPTYTIRUPATI02:3502:405:009842
38RURENIGUNTA JN03:0503:1510:009942
39KOUKODURU03:5403:551:0010342
40RJPRAZAMPETA04:2904:301:0010682
41NRENANDALUR04:4404:451:0010792
42HXCUDDAPAH05:2405:251:0011192
43YAYERRAGUNTLA06:0406:051:0011582
44KDPKONDAPURAM06:5907:001:0011992
45TUTADIPATRI07:2907:301:0012272
46GYGOOTY08:1908:201:0012752
47GTLGUNTAKAL JN08:5009:0010:0013032
48ADADONI09:4909:501:0013552
49MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD10:3910:401:0013962
50RCRAICHUR11:0911:101:0014242
51YGYADGIR12:1412:151:0014932
52WADIWADI17:3517:405:0015322
53KLBGKALABURAGI JN18:1218:131:0015692
54SURSOLAPUR JN20:1020:155:0016812
55KWVKURDUVADI21:2121:221:0017602
56DDDAUND JN23:1523:205:0018692
57PUNEPUNE JN00:3500:5015:0019453
58LNLLONAVALA01:4901:501:0020093
59KJTKARJAT02:3902:401:0020373
60KYNKALYAN JN03:2403:251:0020833
61TNATHANE03:4403:451:0021033
62DRDADAR04:1104:121:0021283
63CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI04:40Destination21363
Popular Station Combinations
63 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
604/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON SUNDAY 22ND MARCH 2020


In continuation of earlier Press Release No.603 of date where List of Cancelled Trains from Chennai Division (Except Suburban) were given, the following are the list of cancelled trains in the other five divisions of Southern Railway o­n 22nd March 2020 during the Janata Curfew i.e., 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM o­n 22-03-2020 (Sunday)

TRIVANDRUM DIVISION

01.Train No.16303 Ernakulam – Trivandrum Express

02.Train No.16305 Ernkulam – Kannur Express

03.Train No.12678 Ernakulam – Bangalore Express

04.Train No.12617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Express

05.Train No.22607 Ernakulam – Banaswadi Express

06.Train No.12977 Ernakulam – Alleppey Express

07.Train No.12224 Ernakulam – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

08.Train No.16188  Ernakulam – Karaikkal Express

09.Train No.16650  Nagercoil – Mangalore Express

10.Train No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express

11.Train No.12690 Nagercoil – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

12.Train No.17236 Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Express

13.Train No.22667 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Express

14.Train No.16302  Trivandrum – Shoranur Express

15.Train No.12076 Trivandrum – Kozhikkode Express

16.Train No.17229 Trivandrum – Hyderabad Express

17.Train No.16346 Trivandrum – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

18.Train No.12625 Trivandrum – New Delhi Kerala Express

19.Train No.22628 Trivandrum – Tiruchchirappalli Express

20.Train No.12082 Trivandrum – Kannur Express

21.Train No.12696 Trivandrum – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

22.Train No.16842 Trivandrum – Guruvayur Express

23.Train No.16304  Trivandrum – Ernakulam Express

24.Train No.16604  Trivandrum – Mangalore Express

25.Train No.16629 Trivandrum – Mangalore Express

26.Train No.22208 Trivandrum – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

27.Train No.16343  Trivandrum – Madurai Express

28.Train No.16347  Trivandrum – Mangalore Express

29.Train No.16382  Trivandrum – Mumbai CST Express

30.Train No.16525 Kanniyakumari  –KSR Bengaluru Island Express

31.Train No.12634 Kanniyakumari – Chennai Egmore Express

32.Train No.12634 Kanniyakumari – Chennai Egmore Express

33.Train No.12202 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Express

34.Train No.19261 Kochuveli – Porbandar Express

35.Train No.16316 Kochuveli – Mysore Express

36.Train No.16349 Kochuveli – Nilambur Rajya Rani Express

37.Train No.16841 Guruvayur – Trivandrum Express

38.Train No.16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express

39.Train No.16307 Alleppey – Kannur Express

40.Train No.22640 Alleppey – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

41.Train No.16102 Kollam – Chennai Egmore Mail

42.Train No.12624 Trivandrum – Chennai Mail

43.Train No.16724 Kollam – Chennai Egmore Ananthapuri Express 

44.Train No.13352 Alleppey – Dhanbhad/Tata Express

45.Train No.12659 Nagercoil- Shalimar Gurudev Express

46.Train No.12512 Trivandrum – Gorakhpur Raptisagar Express

47.Train No.12515 Trivandrum – Silchar Express

TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI DIVISION:

1.    Train No 16185 Chennai Egmore – Velankanni  Express

2.    Train No 16866 Thanjavur -  Chennai Egmore Uzhavan Express

3.    Train No 16186 Velankanni – Chennai Egmore Express

4.    Train No 22627 Tiruchchirappalli – Trivandrum Central Express

5.    Train No 16796 Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Express

6.    Train No 16234 Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuturai Jn Express

7.    Train No 17408 Mannargudi –Tirupati Express

8.    Train No 16615 Mannargudi –Coimbatore Jn Chemmozhi Express

9.    Train No 16187 Karaikal – Ernakulam Jn Express

10. Train No 16176 Karaikal – Chennai Egmore Express

11. Train No 16233 Mayiladuturai Jn – Tiruchchirappalli Express

12. Train No 12083 Mayiladuturai Jn- Coimbatore Jn Jan Shatabdi Express

13. Train No 16231 Mayiladuturai Jn – Mysore Jn Express

14. Train No 16116 Puducherry –Chennai Express

15. Train No 17414 Puducherry – Tirupati Express  

16. Train No 16861 Puducherry – Kanyakumari Express CAPE Express

17. Train No 11006 Puducherry -  Dadar Chalukya Express

PALAKKAD DIVISION:

1.    Train No 16649 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Parusuram Express

2.    Train No 16160  Mangalore Central – Chennai Egmore  Chennai Express

3.    Train No 16605 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Ernadu Express

4.    Train No 22636 Mangalore Central –  Madagon Junction Goa Express

5.    Train No 22609 Mangalore Central – Coimbatore Intercity Expres

6.    Train No 16348 Mangalore Central – Trivandrum Trivandrum Express

7.    Train No 12620 Mangalore-Mumbai LTT Matsyaganda Express

8.    Train No 12686 Mangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

9.    Train No 16858 Mangalore – Puducherry  Express

10. Train No 16603 Mangalore – Trivandrum Maveli Express

11. Train No 16630 Mangalore – Trivandrum Malabar Express

12.  Train No 22638 Mangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central West Coast Express

13.  Train No 16308 Kannur – Alleppey Express

14.  Train No 16306 Kannur – Ernakulam Express

15.  Train No 16512 Kannur – KSR Bengaluru Express  

16.  Train No 16528 Kannur – Yesvantpur Express

17.  Train No 12134 Mangalore Junction – Mumbai CSTM  SF Express

18.  Train No 16356 Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Antyodaya Exp

19.  Train No 22652 Palakkad –Dr MGR Chennai Central Palani Express

20.  Train No 16792 Palakkad -  Tirunelveli Jn Palaruvi Express

21.  Train No 16301 Shoranur Jn  -  Trivandrum Venad Express

22.  Train No 16350 Nilambur Road – Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express

23.  Train No 12075 Kozhikode – Trivandrum Central Jan Shatabdi Express

24. Train No.12602 Mangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Mail

SALEM DIVISION :

1.    Train No 22666 Coimbatore Junction- KSR Bengalore City Jn Uday Express

2.    Train No 22616 Coimbatore Junction – Tirupati Express

3.    Train No 12680 Coimbatore Jn –Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

4.    Train No 22610 Coimbatore Jn – Mangalore City Intercity Express

5.    Train No 11014 Coimbatore Jn – Lokmanyatilak Terminal Lokmanya Express

6.    Train No 12647 Coimbatore Jn – New Delhi  Kongu Express

7.    Train No 12244 Coimbatore Jn – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Shatabdi Express

8.    Train No 12084 Coimbatore Jn – Mayaladuturai Intercity Express

9.    Train No 12676 Coimbatore Jn - Dr MGR Chennai Central   Kovai Express

10. Train No 22668 Coimbatore Jn – Nagercoil  Express

11. Train No 12672 Metupalayam  - Dr MGR Chennai Central Nilagiri Express  

12. Train No 22650 Erode – Dr MGR Chennai Central Yercaud Express

13. Train No.22154 Salem – Chennai Egmore Express

MADURAI DIVISION:

1. Train No. 12606 Karaikudi - Chennai Egmore Pallavan Express
2.Train No.16130 Tuticorin - Vanchi Maniyachchi Express
3. Train No.16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express
4.Train No. 12694 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Pearl City Express
5.Train No.22669 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Express
6.Train No. 16106 Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Express
7.Train No. 16182 Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Silambu Express
8. Train No.12662 Sengottai- Chennai Egmore Podhigai Express
9. Train No.16852 Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Express
10. Train No.22662 Rameswaram- Chennai Egmore Express
11.Train No.12636 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Vaigai Express
12.Train No.17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Express
13.Train No.22672 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express
14.Train No.16344 Madurai - Thiruvananthapuram Central Amrita Express
15.Train No.12638 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Pandian Express
16. Train No.12632 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Nellai Express
17.Train No.16791 Tirunelveli- Palakkad Palaruvi Express

18. Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Vivek Express

19. Train No.18495 Rameswaram – Bhubhaneswar Express

20.Train No.07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Express

21. Train No.06002 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Express

22. Train No.56700 Madurai – Punalur Express 

                                                                                             

Follow us                                                                       

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/1/1009-01-2020
Railways have decided to speed up of 16381/16382 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -Kanyakumari- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express.

Central Railway

Press Release

Railways have decided to speed up of 16381/16382 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -Kanyakumari- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express.

Bookings for journeys from 1.5.2020 which was suspended will open from 11.1.2020.The change in timings are as under:-

16381 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Kanyakumari Express will leave CSMT at 15.35 hrs. and will  reach Kanyakumari at 12.00 hrs. Instead of 12.50 hrs third day.

16382 Kanyakumari- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus will leave Kanyakumari at 8.25 hrs. instead of 6.40 hrs and will reach CSMT at 4.40 hrs instead of 4.35 hrs third day.

Passengers are requested to check revised timings in detail o­n www.enquiry.indianrail.gov in and NTES app.

--- --- --- -----  ------   ---

Date: January 9, 2020

2020/01/14

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search