For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

YERRAGUNTLA

STATION INFO

Address: Yerraguntla Railway Station, Yerraguntla, Andhra Pradesh 516309, India

Station Code: YA)YERRAGUNTL

Station Name: YA)YERRAGUNTLA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17415HARIPRIYA EXP00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP00:1400:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS00:2300:252SA3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP01:1401:151SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP01:4401:451TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS01:5401:551TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP02:1402:151TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP02:4402:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS04:1304:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP04:1404:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP04:2804:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP06:0406:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP06:0806:102TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP06:3806:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
17215BZA DMM EXP08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI08:3408:351M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77401NDL HX DEMU08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP09:5409:551M2A,3A,SL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL10:1810:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP10:2810:302W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP11:2311:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP11:2311:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77402NDL HX DEMU12:3912:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP13:5814:002TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP14:0814:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS14:0914:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES14:3414:351F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS14:3414:351W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS16:3416:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS16:4816:502F3A,SL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI17:3917:401W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77403NDL HX DEMU18:4118:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS19:1819:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17216DMM BZA EXP20:0020:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77404NDL HX DEMU20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11074CHENNAI LTT EXP20:5921:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP23:2823:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP23:5223:542F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0128-01-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 10 SERVICES OF ONE SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL via Vasai Road


W.RLY TO RUN 10 SERVICES OF o­nE SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

AHMEDABAD AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL via Vasai Road

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 10 services of a special train o­n special fare between Ahmedabad and MGR Chennai Central. The details of the trips are given below:

 

·Train No 06052/06051Ahmedabad – MGR ChennaiCentral Special Train o­n Special Fare[10 trips]

Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train will leave Ahmedabad at 09:40 hrs o­n Monday arrive Vasai Road at 16:55 hrs the same day and will reach MGR Chennai Centralat 17:10 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from3rd February to 2ndMarch, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No.06051 MGR Chennai Central - AhmedabadSpecial Train will leave MGR Chennai Central hrs at 20.30 hrs o­n Saturday arrive Vasai Road at 21.15 hrs the o­n Sunday and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs, o­n Monday. This train will run from 1st to 29th February, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Udhana, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal Jn., Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arkkonam stations in both directions. However, Train No. 06052 will also halt at Perambur station.

The booking for Train No. 06052 will be opened from 30th January, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************

 

 

 





2
Press Release No. 34310-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 343, FOR THE CONVENIENCE OF PILGRIMS SWR INCREASES FREQUENCY OF TRAIN NO. 06223/06224 SHIVAMOGGA TOWN - RENIGUNTA - SHIVAMOGGA TOWN FROM WEEKLY TO BI-WEEKLY

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 343  Dt. 09.01.2020


FOR THE CONVENIENCE OF PILGRIMS SWR INCREASES FREQUENCY OF TRAIN NO. 06223/06224 SHIVAMOGGA TOWN - RENIGUNTA - SHIVAMOGGA TOWN FROM WEEKLY TO BI-WEEKLY

With a view to providing sufficient time for the pilgrims from Shivamogga and other places to visit Tirupati and return the following day by train services, South Western Railway is pleased to announce the increase in frequency of T.No.06223/06224 Shivamogga Town - Renigunta - Shivamogga Town weekly Tatkal special from weekly to Bi-Weekly services with effect from 09.01.2020 from both sides. Now, these services will be available o­n Wednesday and Thursday in both directions. The period of the services will be up to 20.08.2020. First service of enhanced frequency started at Shivamogga today morning at 06:15 hrs.

Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble MoSR and Shri B Y Raghavendra, Hon’ble MP, Shivamogga have been instrumental in ensuring increase in frequency for this train.   South Western Railway, Mysuru Division has urged the rail users in this region to patronise these train services so that o­n better occupancy this train could be regularized.

Time Table For Train No. 06223/06224 Shivamogga Town - Renigunta - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Bi-Weekly Express Special:

T.No.06223 Shivamogga Town – Renigunta Bi-weekly Tatkal special (Wed, Thurs)

Arr. /Dep.

Station

Arr. /Dep.

T.No.06224 Renigunta – Shivamogga Town Bi-weekly Tatkal special (Thurs, Fri)

06.15

Dep.

Shivamogga Town

Arr.

11.45

06.28/06.29

Arr./Dep.

Bhadravati

Arr./Dep.

11.00/11.01

06.49/06.50

Arr./Dep.

Tarikere

Arr./Dep.

10.39/10.40

07.15/07.30

Arr./Dep.

Birur

Arr./Dep.

09.40/10.10

07.46/07.47

Arr./Dep.

Ajjampura

Arr./Dep.

09.19/09.20

08.16/08.17

Arr./Dep.

Hosadurga Road

Arr./Dep.

09.02/09.03

08.43/08.45

Arr./Dep.

Chikjajur

Arr./Dep.

08.45/08.47

09.26/09.28

Arr./Dep.

Chitradurga

Arr./Dep.

08.00/08.02

11.00/11.01

Arr./Dep.

Molakalmuru

Arr./Dep.

06.31/06.32

11.29/11.30

Arr./Dep.

Raydurg

Arr./Dep.

06.15/06.17

13.10/13.15

Arr./Dep.

Ballari

Arr./Dep.

04.45/04.50

14.05/14.10

Arr./Dep.

Guntakal

Arr./Dep.

03.10/03.15

14.25/14.27

Arr./Dep.

Gooty

Arr./Dep.

02.25/02.27

15.24/15.26

Arr./Dep.

Tadipatri

Arr./Dep.

01.35/01.37

16.00/16.02

Arr./Dep.

Kondapuram

Arr./Dep.

01.07/01.09

16.40/16.42

Arr./Dep.

Yerraguntla

Arr./Dep.

00.25/00.27

17.28/17.30

Arr./Dep.

Cuddapah

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit