For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

YERRAGUNTLA

STATION INFO

Address: Yerraguntla Railway Station, Yerraguntla, Andhra Pradesh 516309, India

Station Code: YA)YERRAGUNTL

Station Name: YA)YERRAGUNTLA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17415HARIPRIYA EXP00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP00:1400:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS00:2300:252SA3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP01:1401:151SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP01:4401:451TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS01:5401:551TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP02:1402:151TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP02:4402:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS04:1304:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP04:1404:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP04:2804:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP06:0406:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP06:0806:102TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP06:3806:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
17215BZA DMM EXP08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI08:3408:351M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77401NDL HX DEMU08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP09:5409:551M2A,3A,SL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL10:1810:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP10:2810:302W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP11:2311:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP11:2311:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77402NDL HX DEMU12:3912:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP13:5814:002TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP14:0814:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS14:0914:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES14:3414:351F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS14:3414:351W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS16:3416:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS16:4816:502F3A,SL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI17:3917:401W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77403NDL HX DEMU18:4118:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS19:1819:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17216DMM BZA EXP20:0020:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77404NDL HX DEMU20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11074CHENNAI LTT EXP20:5921:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP23:2823:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP23:5223:542F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
420/2020-21 19-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, Western Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.09054 / 09053 Ahmedabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Superfast Weekly Special Trains:

With the composition of One - AC 2 Tier Coach, Four - AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seven - Sleeper Class Coaches, Four - General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 09053 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Fridays at 15.55 hrs o­n and from 22nd  January, 2021 to reach Ahmedabad at 20.55 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 09054 Ahmedabad - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Weekly Special Train will leave Ahmedabad o­n Saturdays at 09.40 hrs o­n and from 23rd January, 2021 to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.00 hrs the next day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.09054 / 09053 Ahmedabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 09054 Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Special Train

¯

Station

­

Train No. 09053 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Special Train

09.40

(d)

Ahmedabad

(a)

20.55

10.19/10.21

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

19.31/19.33

10.35/10.37

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

19.10/19.12

11.15/11.20

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

18.19/18.24

13.07/13.12

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

16.49/16.52

14.25/14.27

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

15.43/15.45

15.06/15.08

(a/d)

Boisar

(a/d)

15.00/15.02

15.50/15.55

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

14.20/14.25

16.52/16.55

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

13.22/13.25

20.20/20.30

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

10.55/11.05

00.40/00.45

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

06.35/06.40

03.35/03.40

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)

03.20/03.25

04.12/04.13

(a/d)

Yadgir

(a/d)

02.29/02.30

05.28/05.30

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

01.28/01.30

05.58/05.59

(a/d)

Manthralayam Road

(a/d)

00.57/00.58

06.34/06.35

(a/d)

Adoni

(a/d)

00.24/00.25

07.30/07.40

(a/d)

Guntakaln

(a/d)

23.25/23.30

08.14/08.15

(a/d)

Gooty

(a/d)

22.49/22.50

09.02/09.03

(a/d)

Tadipatri

--

---

09.57/09.58

(a/d)

Yerraguntla

(a/d)

21.04/21.05

10.40/10.42

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

---

--

Koduru

(a/d)

19.24/19.25

12.58/13.00

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.30/18.35

14.08/14.10

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

16.53/16.55

15.13/15.15

(a/d)

Perambur

--

----

16.00

(a)

Dr. MGR Chennai central

(d)

15.55

Advance Reservation for all the above Weekly Special trains

will open


2
2020/1211-12-2020
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 24 TRIPS OF 3 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN INDORE-KOCHUVELI OKHA-ERNAKULAM & OKHA- RAMESWARAM

WR Press Release No. 2020/12                                                   Mumbai,10th Dec. 2020

WR TO RUN 24 TRIPS OF 3FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN INDORE-KOCHUVELI OKHA-ERNAKULAM & OKHA- RAMESWARAM

6 TRIPS OF 1 SPECIAL TRAIN PASSING OVER WR STATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 24 trips of 3 special trains between Indore- Kochuveli ; Okha-Ernakulam and Okha – Rameswaram. o­ne festival special will run from Jodhpur – Chennai Egmore passing over some stations o­n WR.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these Special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 02645/02646 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Superfast FestivalSpecial (6 trips)

Train No. 02645 Indore - Kochuveli Special will depart from Indore at 16.50 hrs every Monday and will reach Kochuveli at 16.20 hrs, the third day. This train train will run from 14th Dec to 28th Dec, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02646 Kochuveli – Indore Special will depart from Kochuveli at 06.15 hrs every Saturday and will reach Indore at 05.05 hrs the third day. This train will run from 12th Dec to 26th Dec, 2020. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Shujalpur, Bhopal, Itarsi, Ghoradongiri, Betul, Amla, Pandhurana, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kagaznagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramgundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijaywada, Tenali, Chirola, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi, Jalarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottappalam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalackudi, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn, Chertala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha, Haripad, Kanyakulam and Kollam stations in both directions.Train No 02645 will have an additional halt at Ernakulam Town. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

2.Train No. 06337 – 06338 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Bi-Weekly FestivalSpecial

(12 trips)

Train No. 06337 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Special will depart from Okha at 06.45 hrs every Monday & Satuday and will reach Ernakulam Jn at 23.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 14th Dec, 2020 to 2nd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 06338 Ernakulam Jn - Okha Special will depart from Ernakulam Jn at 20.25 hrs every Wednesday & Friday and will reach Okha at 16.40 hrs the third day. This train will run from 11th Dec to 30thDec, 2020. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Navsari, Valsad, Boisar, Vasai Rd, Bhiwandi Rd, Panvel, Mangaon, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar,Hannavar, Bhatkal, Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Surathkal, mangalore Jn, Kasargod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Tellicherry, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikod, Parpanangadi, Tirur, Kuttipuram, Pattambi, Shoranur, Thrisur and Aluva stations in both directions. Train No 06337 will have additional halts at Kannapuram and Ferok stations. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

3.Train No. 06734 – 06733 Okha – Rameswaram Weekly FestivalSpecial

(6 trips)

Train No. 06734 Okha – Rameswaram Special will depart from Okha at 08.40 hrs every Tuesday and will reach Rameswaram at 19.15 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 15th Dec to 29th Dec, 2020.Similarly, Train No. 06733 Rameswaram - Okha Special will depart from Rameswaram at 22.10 hrs every Friday and will reach Okha at 10.20 hrs o­n the fourth day. This trainwill run from 11th Dec to 25th Dec, 2020.The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Wankaner, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Manmad, Nagarsol, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parbhani, Purna, Nanded, Mudkhed, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar, Kurnool City, Dronachalam, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Tirupati, Katpadi, Jalarpettai, Salem, Namakkal, Karur, Dindugal, Madurai, Manamadurai, Paramakudi, Ramanathapuram and Mandapam stations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

4.Train No. 06068/06067 Jodhpur – Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast FestivalSpecial (6 trips)

Train No. 06068 Jodhpur – Chennai Egmore Special will depart from Jodhpur at 23.55 hrs every Monday and will reach Chennai Egmore at 16.10 hrs, the third day. This train train will run from 14th Dec to 28th Dec, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 06067 Chennai Egmore – Jodhpur Special will depart from Chennai Egmore at 15.30 hrs every Saturday and will reach Jodhpur at 08.00 hrs the third day. This train train will run from 12thDec to 26th Dec, 2020.On Western Railway, the train will halt at Palanpur, Mahesana, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat and Nandurbar stations in both directions.The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The booking for Train Nos. 02645, 06337 and 06734 will open o­n 12th December, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

*********

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search