For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

YERRAGUNTLA

STATION INFO

Address: Yerraguntla Railway Station, Yerraguntla, Andhra Pradesh 516309, India

Station Code: YA)YERRAGUNTL

Station Name: YA)YERRAGUNTLA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17415HARIPRIYA EXP00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP00:1400:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS00:2300:252SA3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP01:1401:151SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP01:4401:451TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS01:5401:551TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP02:1402:151TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP02:4402:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS04:1304:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP04:1404:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP04:2804:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP06:0406:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP06:0806:102TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP06:3806:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
17215BZA DMM EXP08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI08:3408:351M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77401NDL HX DEMU08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP09:5409:551M2A,3A,SL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL10:1810:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP10:2810:302W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP11:2311:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP11:2311:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77402NDL HX DEMU12:3912:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP13:5814:002TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP14:0814:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS14:0914:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES14:3414:351F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS14:3414:351W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS16:3416:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS16:4816:502F3A,SL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI17:3917:401W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77403NDL HX DEMU18:4118:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS19:1819:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17216DMM BZA EXP20:0020:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77404NDL HX DEMU20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11074CHENNAI LTT EXP20:5921:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP23:2823:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP23:5223:542F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0317-03-2020
mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 17th March, 2020

W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run Weekly Special trains between Rajkot & Nagpur and Ahmedabad & MGR. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 01208/01207 Rajkot - Nagpur (Weekly) Special Train (26 trips)

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot-Nagpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs. next day. This train will run from 7th April, 2020 to 30th June, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur – Rajkot (Weekly) Superfast Special train will depart from Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. This train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

·Train No 06052/06051Ahmedabad – MGR ChennaiCentral Special Train (26 trips)

Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train will leave Ahmedabad at 09:40 hrs o­n Monday arrive Vasai Road at 16:55 hrs, the same day and will reach MGR Chennai Central at 17:40 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No.06051 MGR Chennai Central - AhmedabadSpecial Train will leave MGR Chennai Central hrs at 20.30 hrs o­n Saturday arrive Vasai Roadat 21.15 hrs o­n Sunday and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 4th April, 2020 to 27th June, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Udhana, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal Jn., Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arkkonam stations in both directions. However, Train No. 06052 will also halt at Perambur station.

 

The booking for Train No. 01208 & 06052 will open from 20th March, 2020 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************





2
Press Release No. 41324-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 413, TEMPORARY ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & CORRECTION IN DIVERSION

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 413  Dt. 22.02.2020

I.   TEMPORARY ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE / DIVERSION OF TRAINS


Due to technical work over Bengaluru Division.

1.Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duranto Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Yelahanka, Channasandra, Krishnarajapuram.

2.Train No. 16566 Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Mangaluru Central o­n 24.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Channasandra, Yelahanka.

3.Train No. 22863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Howrah o­n 24.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Channasandra, Yelahanka.

4.Stoppage of Train No. 06568 Banaswadi – Whitefield MEMU Special at Baiyyappanahalli will be eliminated from 25.02.2020 to 20.03.2020.

II.   CORRECTION IN DIVERSION

Diversion of Train No. 17021 Hyderabad – Vasco da Gama Express commencing journey from Hyderabad o­n 05.03.2020 was notified earlier via Dharmavaram, Gooty, Yerraguntla, Nandyal in Press Release No. 409, will be corrected as Gadwal, Raichur, Guntakal.

Accordingly, Train No. 17021 Hyderabad – Vasco da Gama Express commencing journey from Hyderabad o­n 05.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Gadwal, Raichur, Guntakal. 

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search