For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

YERRAGUNTLA

STATION INFO

Address: Yerraguntla Railway Station, Yerraguntla, Andhra Pradesh 516309, India

Station Code: YA)YERRAGUNTL

Station Name: YA)YERRAGUNTLA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17415HARIPRIYA EXP00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP00:1400:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS00:2300:252SA3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP01:1401:151SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP01:4401:451TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS01:5401:551TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP02:1402:151TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP02:4402:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS04:1304:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP04:1404:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP04:2804:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP06:0406:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP06:0806:102TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP06:3806:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
17215BZA DMM EXP08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI08:3408:351M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77401NDL HX DEMU08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP09:5409:551M2A,3A,SL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL10:1810:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP10:2810:302W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP11:2311:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP11:2311:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77402NDL HX DEMU12:3912:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP13:5814:002TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP14:0814:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS14:0914:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES14:3414:351F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS14:3414:351W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS16:3416:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS16:4816:502F3A,SL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI17:3917:401W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77403NDL HX DEMU18:4118:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS19:1819:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17216DMM BZA EXP20:0020:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77404NDL HX DEMU20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11074CHENNAI LTT EXP20:5921:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP23:2823:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP23:5223:542F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/08/2406-08-2019
4 SPECIAL TRAINS FOR VELANKANNI FESTIVAL

Central Railway

Press Release

 

4 SPECIAL TRAINS FOR VELANKANNI FESTIVAL

 

Railways have decided to run additional special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Velankanni /Chennai/Tiruchchirappalli to clear the extra rush of passengers during Velankanni Festival. The details of services are as under:

 

 Velankanni-LTT- MGR Chennai Central Specials (2 Trips)

 

06042 special train will leave Velankanni at 0830 hrs on Monday 09.09.2019 (1 trip) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 1815 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Mayiladurhurai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantt., Katpadi,Tiruttani, Renigunta,Razampet, Kadapa, Yerraguntla,Tadipatri, Gooty,Guntakal, Adoni, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Lonavala & Thane.

 

06045 special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  at 0045 hrs on Tuesday 11.09.2019 (1 trip) and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 0345 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa,Razampet, Renigunta,Tiruttani, Arakkonam, & Perambur.  

 

COMPOSITION:- For 06042 & 06045: One AC 2-tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 12 Sleeper class and 2 General second class. 

 

Velankanni- LTT-Tiruchchirappalli special trains (2 Trips)

 

06040 special train will leave Velankanni at 2145 hrs on Sunday 08.09.2019 (1 trip) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 1145 hrs on third day.

 

Halts: Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Mayiladurhurai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantt., Katpadi,Tiruttani, Renigunta,Razampet, Kadapa, Yerraguntla,Tadipatri, Gooty,Guntakal, Adoni, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Lonavala & Kalyan.

 

06041 special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.05 hrs on Tuesday 10.09.2019 (1 trip) and arrive Tiruchchirappalli 2145 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampet, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Katpadi, Vellore Cantt., Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Vrindachalam and Ariyalur  

      

COMPOSITION OF 06045 & 06041: One AC 2-tier, Three AC 3-Tier, 13 Sleeper class, 4 General second class.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Special Train No.06045 and 06041 on Special Charges will open from 07.08.2019 and on website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system.

-- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 

Date: August 05, 2019.

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.405/2019-2006-08-2019
Secunderabad
Special Trains for Velankanni Festival


In order to clear extra rush of passengers attending Velankanni Festival, four Special Trains will be run between Mumbai LTT – Velankanni & Bandra - Velankanni as per the following schedule: -

1. Mumbai LTT - Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Trains (02 services):

Train No. 01031 Mumbai LTT - Velankanni special train will depart Mumbai LTT at 12:05 hrs o­n 26th August, 2019 (Monday) and arrive Velankanni at 23:15 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 01032 Velankanni – Mumbai LTT special train will depart Velankanni at 12:00 hrs o­n 28th August, 2019 (Wednesday) and arrive Mumbai LTT at 22:45 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampeta, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Katpadi, Vellore Cantt., Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Tirupadarippuliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam stations in both the directions.

The Special Trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class Coaches.

2. Bandra Terminus - Velankanni - Bandra Terminus Special Trains (02 Services):

Train No. 09041 Bandra Terminus - Velankanni special train will depart Bandra Terminus at 14:45 hrs o­n 27th August, 2019 (Tuesday) and arrive Velankanni at 04:00 hrs o­n the second day.

In the return direction, Train No. 09042 Velankanni - Bandra Terminus special train will depart Velankanni at 21:45 hrs o­n 29th August, 2019 (Thursday) and arrive Bandra Terminus at 12:05 hrs o­n the second day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Borivali, Vasai Road, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Muddanur, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampeta, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Katpadi, Vellore, Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuthurai, Thiruvarur and Nagapattinam stations in both the directions.

The Special Trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class Coaches.



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search