For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

YERRAGUNTLA

STATION INFO

Address: Yerraguntla Railway Station, Yerraguntla, Andhra Pradesh 516309, India

Station Code: YA)YERRAGUNTL

Station Name: YA)YERRAGUNTLA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17415HARIPRIYA EXP00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP00:1400:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS00:2300:252SA3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP01:1401:151SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP01:4401:451TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS01:5401:551TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP02:1402:151TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP02:4402:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS04:1304:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP04:1404:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP04:2804:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP06:0406:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP06:0806:102TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP06:3806:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
17215BZA DMM EXP08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI08:3408:351M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77401NDL HX DEMU08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP09:5409:551M2A,3A,SL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL10:1810:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP10:2810:302W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP11:2311:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP11:2311:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77402NDL HX DEMU12:3912:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP13:5814:002TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP14:0814:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS14:0914:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES14:3414:351F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS14:3414:351W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS16:3416:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS16:4816:502F3A,SL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI17:3917:401W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77403NDL HX DEMU18:4118:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS19:1819:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17216DMM BZA EXP20:0020:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77404NDL HX DEMU20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11074CHENNAI LTT EXP20:5921:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP23:2823:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP23:5223:542F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.690/2021-2205-01-2022
Secunderabad
Sankranti Special Trains


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run way Sankranti special trains between various destinations as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07460

Tirupati – Secunderabad

20.15

08.30 (Next Day)

10.01.2022

2

82720

(Suvidha Spl)

Secunderabad – Tirupati

19.20

07.50 (Next Day)

11.01.2022

3

07461

Tirupati – Kacheguda

15.20

04.00 (Next Day)

12.01.2022

4

07642

Kacheguda – Tirupati

15.45

03.45 (Next Day)

13.01.2022

 

1.Train No. 07460/82720 Tirupati – Secunderabad – Tirupati Specials:

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet and Jangaon stations.

           These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.


2.Train No. 07641/07642 Tirupati – Kacheguda – Tirupati Specials:

           Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Cuddappah, Yerraguntla, Tadipatri, Gooty, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Wanaparti Road, Mahbubnagar, Jadcherla and Shadnagar stations.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

*This special train will run as fully reserved service





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.636/2021-2210-12-2021
Secunderabad
Sabarimala Special Trains between Kacheguda – Kollam


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run special trains between Kacheguda – Kollam - Kacheguda as detailed below:

Kacheguda – Kollam – Kacheguda Special Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

JCO

1

07053

Kacheguda – Kollam

19.12.2021

2

07054

Kollam – Kacheguda

21.12.2021

3

07141

Kacheguda – Kollam

20.12.2021

4

07142

Kollam – Kacheguda

22.12.2021

 

  1. Train No. 07053 / 07054 Kacheguda – Kollam – Kacheguda Special Trains:

 

These Special trains will stop at Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahabubnagar, Wanaparthi Rd, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Muddanur, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Rajampet, Koduru, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur, Ernakulam, Kottayam, Chengancheri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara and Kayankulam stations in both the directions.

 

  1. Train No. 07141 / 07142 Kacheguda – Kollam – Kacheguda Special Trains:

 

These Special trains will stop at Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Seram, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Rd, Adone, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Nandalur, Rajampet, Koduru, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur, Ernakulam, Kottayam, Chengancheri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara and Kayankulam stations in both the directions.

These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search