For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

YERRAGUNTLA

STATION INFO

Address: Yerraguntla Railway Station, Yerraguntla, Andhra Pradesh 516309, India

Station Code: YA)YERRAGUNTL

Station Name: YA)YERRAGUNTLA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17415HARIPRIYA EXP00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP00:1400:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS00:2300:252SA3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP01:1401:151SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP01:4401:451TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS01:5401:551TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP02:1402:151TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP02:4402:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS04:1304:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP04:1404:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP04:2804:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP06:0406:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP06:0806:102TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP06:3806:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
17215BZA DMM EXP08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI08:3408:351M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77401NDL HX DEMU08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP09:5409:551M2A,3A,SL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL10:1810:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP10:2810:302W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP11:2311:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP11:2311:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77402NDL HX DEMU12:3912:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP13:5814:002TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP14:0814:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS14:0914:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES14:3414:351F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS14:3414:351W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS16:3416:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS16:4816:502F3A,SL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI17:3917:401W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77403NDL HX DEMU18:4118:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS19:1819:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17216DMM BZA EXP20:0020:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77404NDL HX DEMU20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11074CHENNAI LTT EXP20:5921:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP23:2823:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP23:5223:542F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.830/2022-2323-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 830 - 22 Special Trains Between Kacheguda - Tirupati and H.S.Nanded – Mumbai LTT



In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway will run 22 special trains between Kacheguda – Tirupati – Kacheguda and H.S.Nanded – Mumbai LTT – H.S.Nanded as detailed below:


Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07797

Kacheguda – Tirupati

22.30 (Sun)

09.30
(next day)

22.01.2023

2

07798

Tirupati - Kacheguda

16.35

( Mon)

06.00

(next day)

23.01.2023

3

07426

Nanded – Mumbai LTT

21.15

(Mon)

13.30

(next day)

30th Jan, 6th , 13th, 20th and 27th Feb, 2023

4

07427

Mumbai LTT - Nanded

16.40

(Tue)

09.30

(next day)

31st Jan, 7th , 14th, 21st and 28th Feb, 2023

5

07428

Nanded – Mumbai LTT

21.15

(Wed)

13.00

(next day)

25th Jan, 1st, 8th, 15th and 22nd Feb, 2023

6

07429

Mumbai LTT - Nanded

16.55

(Thu)

09.00

(next day)

26th Jan, 2nd, 9th, 16th and 23rd Feb, 2023

 

  1. 07797/07798 Kacheguda – Tirupati – Kacheguda Special Train (02-Services):

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Rajampet and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

2.07426/07427 Nanded – Mumbai LTT - Naded Special Train (10-Services):

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Busaval, Chalisgaon Jn, Manmad, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, and Kalyan stations in both directions.

 

3.07428/07428 Nanded – Mumbai LTT – Nanded Special Train (10-Services):

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Busaval, Manmad, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, and Kalyan stations in both directions.

            These special trains will consist of AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.827/2022-2323-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 827 - SCR to run Special Trains (via Kurnool & Kadapa)




In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway to run special trains between Kacheguda – Tirupati as detailed below:

 

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

JCO

January – 2023

1

07797

Kacheguda – Tirupati

20th

2

07798

Tirupati – Kacheguda

21st

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Rd, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Rajampet and Renigunta stations in both the directions. These special trains will consist of 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

Extension of Special Trains:


Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Period of Extension

1

07413

Tirupati – Jalna (Tuesday)

07.02.2023 to 28.02.2023

2

07414

Jalna – Tirupati (Sunday)

12.02.2023 to 05.03.2023

3

07651

Jalna – Chhapra (Wednesday)

08.02.2023 to 01.03.2023

4

07652

Chhapra – Jalna (Friday)

10.02.2023 to 03.03.2023


 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search