For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11073 LTT CHENNAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11073-LTT CHENNAI EXP
Lokmanyatilak t to Chennai central | Distance-1268Kms | Travel Time 23:35Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17851225XX460XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource13:2001
2KYNKALYAN JN14:0514:083:00381
3PUNEPUNE JN16:4016:455:001761
4SURSOLAPUR JN21:0521:105:004401
5KLBGKALABURAGI JN23:0723:103:005531
6WADIWADI00:2000:255:005892
7YGYADGIR00:5801:002:006282
8RCRAICHUR02:0802:102:006972
9MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD02:3902:401:007252
10ADADONI03:1803:202:007662
11GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:1004:2010:008182
12GYGOOTY04:4904:501:008462
13YAYERRAGUNTLA06:3806:402:009632
14HXCUDDAPAH07:1807:202:0010022
15RURENIGUNTA JN10:0010:055:0011272
16AJJARAKKONAM11:1311:152:0012002
17PERPERAMBUR12:0812:102:0012632
18MASCHENNAI CENTRAL12:55Destination12682
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/1406-08-2019
CR Trains Update-3 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-3

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

 

SR.

TRAIN

FROM

TO

JCO

REMARKS

1

22221

CSMT

NZM

07-08-2019

Cancelled (RAKE AT NZM)

2

11008

PUNE

CSMT

05-08-2019

Cancelled

3

22943

PUNE

INDB

05-08-2019

Cancelled

4

17031

CSMT

HYB

05-08-2019

Cancelled

5

11041

CSMT

MAS

05-08-2019

Cancelled

6

11009

CSMT

PUNE

05-08-2019

Cancelled

7

12128

PUNE

CSMT

05-08-2019

Cancelled

8

20822

PUNE

SRC

05-08-2019

DIVERTED VIA DD-MMR

9

12546

LTT

RXL

05-08-2019

Cancelled

10

11073

LTT

MAS

05-08-2019

Cancelled

11

11049

ADI

KOP

04-08-2019

Cancelled

12

11050

KOP

ADI

05-08-2019

Cancelled

13

12297

AID

PUNE

04-08-2019

Cancelled

 

--- --- ---

Date: August 4, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
199/2019-2006-08-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Mumbai area of Central and Western Railway, in continuation of the earlier press release, the following are the changes in pattern of train services

TRAINS FULLY CANCELLED

Train No. 11028 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central – Mumbai CST Mail of 05.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 22150 Pune – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Express cancelled of 04.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Bi-Weekly Express cancelled of 06.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No.11041 Mumbai CST - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Express of 05.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 11073 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Express of 05.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 11074Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express of 06.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16339 Mumbai CST – Nagercoil Express of 07.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16381 Mumbai CST – Kanyakumari Jantijanta Express of 05.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16381 Mumbai CST – Kanyakumari Jantijanta Express of 07.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 12619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Central Matsyagandha Express of 04.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Thiruvananthapuram Central  Netravati Express of 04.08.2019 is cancelled.

DIVERSION

Train No. 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Superfast Express leaving Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 05.08.19 will be diverted to run via Agra Cantonment – Bhopal – Nagpur.

Train No. 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani that left Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.08.19 will be diverted to run via Nagda Jn. – Ujjain – Bhopal –Vijayawada –  Gudur – Katpadi.  

Train No. 12484 Amritsar – Kochuveli Weekly Express that left Amritsar o­n 04.08.19 will be diverted to run via Nagda Jn. – Ujjain – Bhopal – Itarsi – Nagpur.  

 Train No. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Duranto Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 03.08.2019 will be diverted to run via Surat – Jalgaon.

Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.08.19 will be diverted to run via Itarsi – Nagpur – Balharshah and Gudur

Train No. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Duranto Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.08.2019 will be diverted to run via Surat – Jalgaon – Bhopal – Gudur – Katpadi – Jolarpettai – Erode and Shorannur.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

Train No.16382 Kanniyakumari – Mumbai CST Express of 06th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Solapur and Mumbai CST.

Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express of 06th August 2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

Train No. 12163 Dadar – Chennai Egmore Express of 05th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Kalaburangi.

Train No. 11005 Dadar – Pondicherry Express of 05th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Pune.

Train No. 11027 Mumbai CST - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Mail of 05th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Solapur.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


                                   



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search