For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CUDDAPAH

STATION INFO

Address: Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: HX)CUDDAPA

Station Name: HX)CUDDAPAH

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 56

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16353KCG NCJ EXP00:0800:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP00:2800:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP00:3300:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP01:0901:101TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS01:1901:201TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP02:5903:001TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS03:3803:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP03:3903:401TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP04:2804:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL04:4904:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP04:5304:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP05:1305:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP06:4306:452TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP07:1807:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI07:5808:002M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS09:0009:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP09:1309:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX09:3809:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77401NDL HX DEMU10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP10:2810:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP10:5310:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL10:5811:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP11:1511:205W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77406PDMI HX DEMU11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56011AJJ HX PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17419TPTY VSG EXP13:3313:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS13:3313:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES13:5814:002F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS13:5814:002W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP14:3814:402TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS17:3317:352F3A,SL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI18:2918:301W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11043MADURAI EXPRESS19:2319:252F2A,3A,SL,GN
77403NDL HX DEMU19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS19:5820:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
11074CHENNAI LTT EXP20:2920:301TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL20:5320:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP22:1422:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS23:4823:502SA3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56012HX AJJ PASSSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17487TIRUMALA EXPSrc17:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77405HX PDMI DEMUSrc10:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77402NDL HX DEMUSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77404NDL HX DEMUSrc20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
01-10-2019
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 74 TRIPS OF 6 PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS - BHAGAT KI KOTHI, AHMEDABAD – MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (via Vasai Road), RAJKOT- NAGPUR & HAPA - SANTRAGACHI & H. NIZAMUDDIN – PUNE (via Vasai Road)

      

For the convenience of passengers during the ensuing festive season and with a view to meet the travel demand, Railways has decided to run 74 trips of 6 Special trains f between Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi, Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central, Rajkot – Nagpur, Hapa – Santragachi and H. Nizanuddin - Pune. The details of the same are given below:

 

·Train No. 04818 (82418 – Suvidha Spl) /04817 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi (Bi- Weekly)Express Special train

{34 trips including 4 trips as Suvidha Special}

Train No. 04818 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Bi-weekly Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 13.05 hrs o­n every Monday & Thursday and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 08.20 hrs o­n every Tuesday & Friday respectively. This train will run from 3rdOctober to 28th November, 2019. The services o­n 21st, 24th, 28th & 31st October, 2019 will run as Suvidha Special with revised Train No. 82418 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Kio Kothi with the same timings.

 

Similarly, train No. 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra (T) Bi-weekly Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothiat 15.15 hrs o­n every Sunday & Wednesdayand will arriveBandra (T ) 11.45 hrson every Monday & Thursday respectively. This train will run from 2nd October to 27th November, 2019.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari Jn. and Luni in both directions.

 

 

 

·Train No. 06052 (82652 –Ssuvidha Spl) / 06051 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train (via Vasai Road)

{12 trips including 2 trips as Suvidha Special}

 

Train No. 06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special train will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.40 hrs and reach MGR Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 7th October to 11th November, 2019. The services o­n 21st & 28thOctober, 2019 will run as Suvidha Special with revised Train No. 82652 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central with the same timings.

Similarly, Train No. 06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special Train will leave MGR Chennai Central every Saturday at 20.10 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 5th October to 9th November, 2019.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-tier & Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arakkonam stations in both directions. Train no. 06052 & 82652 will halt at Perambur station also.

 

·Train No. 01208/01207 Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare {6 trips}

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot - Nagpur Special train o­n Special fare will leave Rajkot every Tuesday at 22.00 hrs and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs o­n next day. This train will run from 22ndOctober to 5thNovember, 2019.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur - Rajkot Special Train o­n Special fare will leave Nagpur every Monday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 21stOctober to 4th November, 2019.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

 

·Train No. 02833/02834 Hapa - Santragachi Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare{5 trips}

 

 

Train No. 02833 Hapa – Santragachi Superfast Special train o­n Special fare will leave Hapa at 10.40 hrs o­n Monday and will reach Santragachi at 05.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 7th October, 14th October & 4th November, 2019.

 

Similarly, Train No. 02834 Santragachi – Hapa Superfast Special train will leave Santragachi at 21.05 hrs o­n Friday and will reach Hapa at 16.35 hrs. This train will run o­n 18th & 25th October, 2019.

 

The train will have AC 3-tier & Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Rajkot, Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Badnera Jn, Wardha Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Jharsuguda Jn., Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn. &Kharagpur stations in both the directions.

·82033/ 82034 Hapa - Santragachi Superfast Suvidha Special Train {5 trips}

 

Train No. 82033 Hapa – Santragachi Superfast Suvidha Special train will leave Hapa at 10.40 hrs o­n Monday and will reach Santragachi at 05.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 21st & 28thOctober, 2019.

 

Similarly, Train No. 82034 Santragachi – Hapa Superfast Suvidha Special train will leave Santragachi at 21.05 hrs o­n Friday and will reach Hapa at 16.35 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run o­n 4th October, 11th October & 1st November, 2019.

 

It will have AC 3-tier & Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Rajkot, Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Badnera Jn, Wardha Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Jharsuguda Jn., Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn. & Kharagpur stations in both the directions.

 

 

 

·04418 H. Nizamuddin -Pune Weekly AC Superfast Special Train /

·84417 Pune-H. Nizamuddin Weekly AC Superfast Suvidha Special Train

[via Vasai Road]

{12 trips}

Train No. 04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Pune Weekly AC Superfast Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 21.35 hrs every Tuesday, will arrive Vasai Road at 16.25 hrs the next day and will reach Pune at 21.25 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 1st October, 2019 to 5th November, 2019

 

Similarly, Train No. 84417 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly AC Superfast Suvidha Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from Pune at 05.15 hrs every Thursday & will arrive Vasai Road at 09.00 hrs o­n the same day and will reach H. Nizamuddin at 05.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 3rd October, 2019 to 7th November, 2019.

 

This train will have AC First Class, AC II Tier, AC III Tier Class coaches. The train will halt at Mathura, Kota, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan and Lonavala stations in both the directions.

The booking for Train No. 04818 & 82418 (Suvidha Special) will open from 2ndOct, 2019 and booking for Train No. 01208, 02833 & 82033 will open from 4thOct, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

***********





2
332/2019-20 13-09-2019
Chennai
INTRODUCTION OF NEW BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HUBBALLI - PURATCHI THALAIVAR DR. MGR CENTRAL


Railway is pleased to announce introduction of   Train No.17313 / 17314 Hubballi – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Hubballi Bi-Weekly Express via Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal, Renigunta. 

The regular services of Train No.17313 / 17314 Hubballi – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Hubballi Bi-Weekly Express will commence from Hubballi o­n 17.09.2019 and from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central o­n 18.09.2019 as detailed below: -

Train No. 17313 Hubballi – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bi-Weekly Express will depart from Hubballi at 21:05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Friday and arrive at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 10:50 hrs o­n respective next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Gadag – 22:10/22:12 hrs, Hosapete – 23:40/23:45 hrs, Ballari – 01:25/01:30 hrs, Guntakal - 02:25/02:30 hrs, Cuddapah – 05:13/05:15 hrs, Renigunta – 07:55/08:00 hrs and Arakkonam – 09:08/09:10 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 17314 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Hubballi Bi-Weekly Express will depart from Chennai Central at 15: 00 hrs o­n every Wednesday and Saturday and arrive Hubballi at 05:15 hrs o­n respective next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Arakkonam – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Renigunta – 18:20/18:25 hrs, Cuddapah – 20:08/20:10 hrs, Guntakal - 22:45/22:50 hrs, Ballari – 00:25/00:30 hrs, Hosapete – 01:40/01:45 hrs and Gadag – 03:20/03:22 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van. 

The inaugural special with Train No.07313 Hubballi – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central will run to open path and timings up to Chennai Central, leaving Hubballi at 16.00 hrs o­n 14th September, 2019.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search