For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17652 KCG CGL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17652-KCG CGL EXP
Kacheguda to Chengalpattu | Distance-829Kms | Travel Time 16:30Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1370950XX350XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCGKACHEGUDASource16:3001
2SHNRSHADNAGAR17:1717:181:00521
3JCLJADCHERLA17:3617:371:00881
4MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR18:0318:052:001061
5GWDGADWAL19:0919:101:001811
6KRNTKURNOOL TOWN20:1320:152:002371
7DHNEDHONE21:0521:105:002901
8GYGOOTY22:2522:3510:003451
9RLORAYALCHERUVU22:5322:552:003691
10TUTADIPATRI23:1923:201:003931
11YAYERRAGUNTLA00:1400:151:004622
12HXCUDDAPAH00:5801:002:005012
13RJPRAZAMPETA01:5401:551:005522
14KOUKODURU02:2402:251:005862
15RURENIGUNTA JN03:3003:4010:006262
16PUTPUTTUR04:0304:052:006522
17EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM04:1804:202:006662
18TRTTIRUTTANI04:3804:402:006842
19AJJARAKKONAM05:0805:102:006992
20PERPERAMBUR05:5806:002:007622
21MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:2507:3510:007732
22MBMMAMBALAM07:4607:482:007802
23TBMTAMBARAM08:0808:102:007982
24CGLCHENGALPATTU09:00Destination8292
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
723/2021-2214-02-2022
Chennai
Changes in pattern of Train Services


In view of Line Block/Power Block to facilitate engineering work in Chennai Central - Gudur Section and Chennai Beach – Villupuram Section, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services

Full Cancellation of Train Services:

·Train No. 06746 Nellore – Sullurupeta MEMU Express Special leaving Nellore at 10.15 hrs o­n 22nd February, 2022 is fully cancelled


·Train No. 06745 Sullurupeta – Nellore MEMU Express Special leaving Sullurupeta at 07.50 hrs o­n 22nd February, 2022 is fully cancelled


·Train No. 06741 Moore Market Complex – Sullurupeta MEMU Special leaving Chennai Central at 05.20 hrs o­n 22nd February, 2022 is fully cancelled


·Train No. 06742 Sullurupeta – Moore Market Complex MEMU Special leaving Sullurupeta at 12.35 hrs o­n 22nd February, 2022 is fully cancelled


·Train No. 66000 Avadi – Moore Market Complex MEMU local leaving Avadi at 04.25 hrs o­n 22nd February, 2022 is fully cancelled


·Train No. 66003 Moore Market Complex - Avadi MEMU local leaving Moore Market Complex at 21.15 hrs o­n 22nd February, 2022 is fully cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

·Train No. 12606 Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Pallavan Express scheduled to leave Karaikkudi at 05.05 hrs o­n 16th February, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore. The train will not run between Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore


·Train No. 12635 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Vaigai Superfast Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 13.40 hrs o­n 16th February, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Chengalpattu. The train will commence journey from Chengalpattu at its scheduled departure time of 14.40 hrs


·Train No. 12711 Vijayawada – Dr MGR Chennai Central Pinakini Express scheduled to leave Vijayawada at 06.10 hrs o­n 22nd February, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Gudur and Dr MGR Chennai Central. The Train will not run between Gudur and Dr MGR Chennai central


·Train No. 12712 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada Pinakini Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 14.10 hrs o­n 22nd February, 2022 is partially cancelled between Dr MGR Chennai Central and Gudur. The train will commence Journey from Gudur at its scheduled departure time of 16.20 hrs

Diversion of Train Service:

·Train No. 22403 Puducherry – New Delhi Weekly Express scheduled to leave Puducherry at 09.50 hrs o­n 16th February, 2022 will be diverted to run via Chengalpattu, Arakkonam, Perambur and Korukkupet duly skipping the stoppage at Chennai Egmore. An additional stoppage at Perambur will be provided for the convenience of passengers

·Train No. 22645 Indore – Kochuveli Superfast Express scheduled to leave Indore at 16.45 hrs o­n 21st February, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam and Katpadi duly skipping the stoppage at Dr MGR Chennai Central. An additional stoppage at Tiruttani will be provided for the convenience of passengers


·Train No. 13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Express scheduled to leave Dhanbad at 11.40 hrs o­n 21st February, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta and Melpakkam duly skipping the stoppages at Sullurpeta, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Tiruvallur and Arakkonam. An additional stoppage at Tiruttani will be provided for the convenience of passengers


·Train No. 17644 Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Circar Express scheduled to leave Kakinada port at 14.30 hrs o­n 26th February, 2022 will be diverted to run via Perambur, Arakkonam, Chengalpattu duly skipping the stoppages at Chennai Egmore, Mambalam and Tambaram. An additional stoppage at Perambur will be provided for the convenience of passengers


·Train No. 17652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Express scheduled to leave Kacheguda at 17.00 hrs o­n 26th February, 2022 will be diverted to run via Arakkonam North, Melpakkam and Kanchipuram duly skipping stoppages at Arakkonam, Perambur, Chennai Egmore, Mambalam and Tambaram


·Train No. 22158 Chennai Egmore – Mumbai CST Superfast Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 06.20 hrs o­n 27th February, 2022 will be diverted to run via Tambaram, Chengalpattu and Arakkonam North


·Train No. 06034 Vellore Cant – Chennai Beach Express Special scheduled to leave Vellore at 06.00hrs o­n 27th February, 2022 will be diverted to terminate Moore Market Complex instead of Chennai Beach

Short Termination of Train Services

·Train No. 12760 Hyderabad – Tambaram Charminar Express scheduled to leave Hyderabad at 18.00 hrs o­n 26th February, 2022 will be short terminated at Chennai Beach.

Regulation of Train Services:

·Train No. 12651 Madurai – Nizamuddin Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 00.55 hrs o­n 27th February, 2022 will be regulated for 80 minutes enroute


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway               

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
647/2021-22 03-01-2022
Chennai
Change in dates of Temporary Augmentation of Train No. 17651/17652 & Train No. 17643/17644


It was earlier announced that Train No. 17651/17652 will be temporarily augmented with 1- Sleeper Class Coach and 1- General Second Class Coach Ex. Kacheguda o­n and from 01st January, 2022 to 31st January, 2022 and Ex. Chengalpattu o­n and from 02nd January, 2022 to 01st February 2022

&

 Train No. 17643/17644 Chengalpattu – Kakinada – Chengalpattu Circar Express will be temporarily augmented with 1- Sleeper Class Coach and 1- General Second Class Coach Ex. Kakinada o­n and from 03rd January, 2022 to 02nd February, 2022 and Ex. Chengalpattu o­n and from 04th January, 2021 to 03rd February, 2022. Refer Press Release No.644 dated 31.12.2021

The dates of Temporary Augmentation of the above mentioned trains have been revised.  The revised days of augmentation of service are as detailed below.

·Train No. 17651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Express will be temporarily augmented with 1- Sleeper Class Coach and 1- General Second Class Coach o­n and from 04th January, 2022 to 03rd February, 2022


·Train No. 17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express will be temporarily augmented with 1- Sleeper Class Coach and 1- General Second Class Coach o­n and from 01st January, 2022 to 31st January, 2022

· Train No. 17643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Circar Express will be temporarily augmented with1- Sleeper Class Coach and1- General Second Class Coach o­n and from02nd January, 2022 to 01st February, 2022


· Train No. 17644 Kakinada – Chengalpattu Circar Express will be temporarily augmented with 1- Sleeper Class Coach and 1- General Second Class Coach o­n and from 03rd January, 2022 to 02nd February, 2022

Revised Composition: 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 4- AC Three Tier Coaches, 11-Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

           

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search