For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JADCHERLA

STATION INFO

Address: Jadcherla Railway Station, Badepalle, Jadcherla, Andhra Pradesh 509301, India

Station Code: JCL)JADCHERL

Station Name: JCL)JADCHERLA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS00:0900:101TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP01:0801:091M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP01:1801:202M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12786KACHEGUDA EXP03:5803:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP04:3104:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP05:5705:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77672MBNR KCG DMU07:0307:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77282KCG GNT PASS07:0507:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57306GNT KCG PASS07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP07:2907:301TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77693KCG RC DEMU07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
17028HUNDRY EXPRESS08:0508:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17023TUNGABHADRA EXP09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57436KRNT KCG PASS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57425KCG GTL PASS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57426GTL KCG PASS12:2912:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57474BDHN MBNR PASS13:2513:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57456MBNR KCG PASS14:2814:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57447KCG MBNR PASS14:5114:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16570KCG YPR EXP15:1915:201TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57305KCGGNT PASS16:1916:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57448MBNR MZL PASS16:2816:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17652KCG CGL EXP17:3617:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17024TUNGABHADRA EXP17:4017:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17027HUNDRY EXPRESS18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77281GNT KCG PASS19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57435KCG KRNT PASS19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77694RC KCG DEMU20:1720:181TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12785BANGALORE EXP20:1720:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS21:5621:571W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77671KCG MBNR DMU23:2623:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.830/2022-2323-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 830 - 22 Special Trains Between Kacheguda - Tirupati and H.S.Nanded – Mumbai LTT



In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway will run 22 special trains between Kacheguda – Tirupati – Kacheguda and H.S.Nanded – Mumbai LTT – H.S.Nanded as detailed below:


Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07797

Kacheguda – Tirupati

22.30 (Sun)

09.30
(next day)

22.01.2023

2

07798

Tirupati - Kacheguda

16.35

( Mon)

06.00

(next day)

23.01.2023

3

07426

Nanded – Mumbai LTT

21.15

(Mon)

13.30

(next day)

30th Jan, 6th , 13th, 20th and 27th Feb, 2023

4

07427

Mumbai LTT - Nanded

16.40

(Tue)

09.30

(next day)

31st Jan, 7th , 14th, 21st and 28th Feb, 2023

5

07428

Nanded – Mumbai LTT

21.15

(Wed)

13.00

(next day)

25th Jan, 1st, 8th, 15th and 22nd Feb, 2023

6

07429

Mumbai LTT - Nanded

16.55

(Thu)

09.00

(next day)

26th Jan, 2nd, 9th, 16th and 23rd Feb, 2023

 

  1. 07797/07798 Kacheguda – Tirupati – Kacheguda Special Train (02-Services):

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Rajampet and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

2.07426/07427 Nanded – Mumbai LTT - Naded Special Train (10-Services):

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Busaval, Chalisgaon Jn, Manmad, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, and Kalyan stations in both directions.

 

3.07428/07428 Nanded – Mumbai LTT – Nanded Special Train (10-Services):

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Busaval, Manmad, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, and Kalyan stations in both directions.

            These special trains will consist of AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.827/2022-2323-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 827 - SCR to run Special Trains (via Kurnool & Kadapa)




In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway to run special trains between Kacheguda – Tirupati as detailed below:

 

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

JCO

January – 2023

1

07797

Kacheguda – Tirupati

20th

2

07798

Tirupati – Kacheguda

21st

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Rd, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Rajampet and Renigunta stations in both the directions. These special trains will consist of 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

Extension of Special Trains:


Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Period of Extension

1

07413

Tirupati – Jalna (Tuesday)

07.02.2023 to 28.02.2023

2

07414

Jalna – Tirupati (Sunday)

12.02.2023 to 05.03.2023

3

07651

Jalna – Chhapra (Wednesday)

08.02.2023 to 01.03.2023

4

07652

Chhapra – Jalna (Friday)

10.02.2023 to 03.03.2023


 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search