For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JADCHERLA

STATION INFO

Address: Jadcherla Railway Station, Badepalle, Jadcherla, Andhra Pradesh 509301, India

Station Code: JCL)JADCHERL

Station Name: JCL)JADCHERLA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS00:0900:101TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP01:0801:091M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP01:1801:202M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12786KACHEGUDA EXP03:5803:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP04:3104:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP05:5705:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77672MBNR KCG DMU07:0307:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77282KCG GNT PASS07:0507:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57306GNT KCG PASS07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP07:2907:301TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77693KCG RC DEMU07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
17028HUNDRY EXPRESS08:0508:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17023TUNGABHADRA EXP09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57436KRNT KCG PASS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57425KCG GTL PASS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57426GTL KCG PASS12:2912:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57474BDHN MBNR PASS13:2513:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57456MBNR KCG PASS14:2814:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57447KCG MBNR PASS14:5114:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16570KCG YPR EXP15:1915:201TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57305KCGGNT PASS16:1916:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57448MBNR MZL PASS16:2816:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17652KCG CGL EXP17:3617:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17024TUNGABHADRA EXP17:4017:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17027HUNDRY EXPRESS18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77281GNT KCG PASS19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57435KCG KRNT PASS19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77694RC KCG DEMU20:1720:181TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12785BANGALORE EXP20:1720:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS21:5621:571W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77671KCG MBNR DMU23:2623:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.708/2021-2213-01-2022
Secunderabad
DEMU Express Special Trains between Kacheguda-Kurnool City

 


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, SCR will run DEMU express special trains between Kacheguda-Kurnool City as detailed below:-


Sl. No

Train No

From-To

Dep

Arrival

With effect from

1

17435

Kacheguda – Kurnool City

17.35hrs

23.40hrs

12th January, 2022 until further advice

2

17436

Kurnool City – Kacheguda

07.00hrs

12.50hrs

13th January, 2022 until further advice

Train No. 17435 Kacheguda – Kurnool City special train will stop at Falaknuma, NPA Shivarampalli Halt, Budvel, Umdanagar, Timmapur, Shadnagar, Burgula Halt, Balanagar, Rangareddi Guda Halt, Rajapur Halt, Gollapalli, Jadcherla, Divitipalli, Mahbubnagar, Mahbubnagar Town Halt, Wanaparti Road and Gadwal.

Train No. 17436 Kurnool City – Kacheguda special train will stop at Alampur Road, Manopad, Itikyala, Peddadinne Halt, Poodoor, Gadwal, Arepalli Halt, Sriramnagar, Ajakollu Halt, Wanaparti Road, Konnur Halt, Kurumurthi Halt, Kaukukntla, Devrkadra, Kotkadra Halt, Manyamkonda, Mahbubnagar Town Halt, Mahbubnagar, Yenugonda Halt, Divitipalli, Jadcherla, Gollapalli, Rajapur Halt, Rangareddi Guda Halt, Balanagar, Burgula Halt, Shadnagar, Kottur Halt, Timmapur, Umdanagar, Budvel, NPA Shivrampalli Halt and Falaknuma.

 

*These special trains will run at unreserved express fare.   





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.690/2021-2205-01-2022
Secunderabad
Sankranti Special Trains


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run way Sankranti special trains between various destinations as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07460

Tirupati – Secunderabad

20.15

08.30 (Next Day)

10.01.2022

2

82720

(Suvidha Spl)

Secunderabad – Tirupati

19.20

07.50 (Next Day)

11.01.2022

3

07461

Tirupati – Kacheguda

15.20

04.00 (Next Day)

12.01.2022

4

07642

Kacheguda – Tirupati

15.45

03.45 (Next Day)

13.01.2022

 

1.Train No. 07460/82720 Tirupati – Secunderabad – Tirupati Specials:

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet and Jangaon stations.

           These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.


2.Train No. 07641/07642 Tirupati – Kacheguda – Tirupati Specials:

           Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Cuddappah, Yerraguntla, Tadipatri, Gooty, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Wanaparti Road, Mahbubnagar, Jadcherla and Shadnagar stations.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

*This special train will run as fully reserved service








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search