For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JADCHERLA

STATION INFO

Address: Jadcherla Railway Station, Badepalle, Jadcherla, Andhra Pradesh 509301, India

Station Code: JCL)JADCHERL

Station Name: JCL)JADCHERLA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS00:0900:101TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP01:0801:091M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP01:1801:202M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12786KACHEGUDA EXP03:5803:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP04:3104:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP05:5705:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77672MBNR KCG DMU07:0307:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77282KCG GNT PASS07:0507:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57306GNT KCG PASS07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP07:2907:301TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77693KCG RC DEMU07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
17028HUNDRY EXPRESS08:0508:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17023TUNGABHADRA EXP09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57436KRNT KCG PASS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57425KCG GTL PASS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57426GTL KCG PASS12:2912:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57474BDHN MBNR PASS13:2513:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57456MBNR KCG PASS14:2814:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57447KCG MBNR PASS14:5114:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16570KCG YPR EXP15:1915:201TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57305KCGGNT PASS16:1916:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57448MBNR MZL PASS16:2816:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17652KCG CGL EXP17:3617:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17024TUNGABHADRA EXP17:4017:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17027HUNDRY EXPRESS18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77281GNT KCG PASS19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57435KCG KRNT PASS19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77694RC KCG DEMU20:1720:181TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12785BANGALORE EXP20:1720:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS21:5621:571W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77671KCG MBNR DMU23:2623:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
397/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Nizamabad

Train No.07614 Kollam - NizamabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 13th & 17th December, 2019 and reach Nizamabad at 15.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Rajampeta, Kadapa, Yerraguntla, Muddanur, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahabubnagar, Jadcherla, Shadnagar, Kacheguda, Malkajgiri, Bolarum, Medchal and Kamareddi.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07110 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 21st, 24th, 25th & 31stDecember-2019, 05th, 08th,.12th & 15thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07142 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 04th, 07th, 10th, 11th, 14th &16th January, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07134 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 18thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07212 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 14th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 26th 30th December-2019, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 09th, 12th, 13th & 16thJanuary, 2020 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07222 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 21stDecember, 2019 and reach Machilipatnam at 13.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Narasapur

Train No.07218 Kollam - NarasapurSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 01stJanuary, 2020 and reach Narasapur at 13.15 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akivedu, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimavaram, Viravasaram and Palakollu.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Vijayawada

Train No.07220 Kollam - VijayawadaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 09thDecember, 2019 and reach Vijayawada at 10.20 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu and Tenali.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Tirupati

Train No.07506 Kollam - TirupatiSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th& 30th December, 2019 and reach Tirupati at 01.00 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi and Chittor.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07144 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 14th & 18th November, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07136 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 22ndDecember, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Kacheguda

Train No.07626 Kollam - KachegudaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 03rdJanuary, 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 10.55 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Malkajgiri.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07224 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th & 13th January, 2020 and reach Machilipatnam at 10.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Chitoor, Tirupati, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07216 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 11th December, 2019 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 09.11.19.

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 66/2015-1608-05-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Nine Special Trains between Kakinada Port-Vijayawada; Tirupati-Kacheguda-Tirupati; Vijayawada-Tirupati & Tirupati-Visakhapatnam-Vijayawada

In order to clear extra rush of passengers due to strike by RTC employees, SCR will run Special Trains between Kakinada Port-Vijayawada, Tirupati-kacheguda-Tirupati, Vijayawada-Tirupati; Tirupati-Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada and as per the following schedule:-

 

I)Train No. 07051  Kakinada Port – Vijayawada Special Train (one service):-

Train No. 07051 Kakinada Port – Vijayawada special train will depart Kakinada Port at 22:00 hrs o­n 9th May, 2015 and arrive Vijayawada at 03:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepallegudem, Bhimadolu, Eluru and Nuzvidu stations. These special trains will have 13 Coaches viz., o­ne AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

 

II)Train No. 07046/07047 Tirupati – Kacheguda - Tirupati Special Train (Two services):-

 Train No. 07046 Tirupati – Kacheguda special train will depart Tirupati at 19:00 hrs o­n 10th May, 2015 and arrive Kacheguda at 07:20 hrs o­n the next day.

 In the opposite direction, Train No. 07047 Kacheguda – Tirupati special train will depart Kacheguda at 11:30 hrs o­n 11thMay and arrive Tirupati at 22:40 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Yerraguntla, Muddanuru, Tadipatri, Gooty, Dhone, Kurnool Town, Gadwal, Mahbubnagar, Jadcherla and Shadnagar stations. These special trains will have 15 Coaches viz., o­ne AC Chair Car, six Second Class Chair Car, six General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

 

III)Train No. 07039  Vijayawada - Tirupati Special Trains via. Dhone, Kadapa (Two services):-

 Train No. 07039 Vijayawada-Tirupati special train will depart Vijayawada at 14:30 hrs o­n 10th and 13th May, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 09:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 Enroute, these special trains will stop at Guntur, Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur, Cumbum, Giddalur, Nandyal, Bethamcherla, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Muddanuru, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Nandalur, Rajampet, Koduru and Renigunta. These special trains will have 13 Coaches viz., one AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

 

IV)Train No. 07041  Tirupati – Visakhapatnam Special Train (one service):-

 Train No. 07041 Tirupati – Visakhapatnam special train will depart Tirupati at 11:05 hrs o­n 11th May, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 09:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Muddanuru, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Dhone, Bethamcherla, Nandyal, Giddaluru, Cumbum, Markapur, Donakonda, Vinukonda, Narasaraopet, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepallegudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalle and Duvvada stations. These special trains will have 13 Coaches viz., o­ne AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

 

V)Train No. 07042  Visakhapatnam – Vijayawada Special Train (one service):-

Train No. 07042 Visakhapatnam – Vijayawada special train will depart Visakhapatnam at 11:15 hrs o­n 12th May, 2015 and arrive Vijayawada at 17:15 hrs o­n the same day.

 Enroute, these special trains will stop at Duvvada, Anakapalle, Tuni, Annavaram, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepallegudem and Eluru stations. These special trains will have 13 Coaches viz., o­ne AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

 

VI)Train No. 07044  Tirupati – Visakhapatnam Special Train (one service):-

 Train No. 07044 Tirupati – Visakhapatnam special train will depart Tirupati at 11:05 hrs o­n 14th May, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 09:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Muddanuru, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Dhone, Bethamcherla, Nandyal, Giddaluru, Cumbum, Markapur, Donakonda, Vinukonda, Narasaraopet, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepallegudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalle and Duvvada stations. These special trains will have 13 Coaches viz., o­ne AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

 

VII) Train No. 07045  Visakhapatnam – Vijayawada Special Train (one service):-

 Train No. 07045 Visakhapatnam – Vijayawada special train will depart Visakhapatnam at 11:15 hrs o­n 15th May, 2015 and arrive Vijayawada at 17:15 hrs o­n the same day.

 Enroute, these special trains will stop at Duvvada, Anakapalle, Tuni, Annavaram, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepallegudem and Eluru stations. These special trains will have 13 Coaches viz., o­ne AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search