For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

57436 KRNT KCG PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
57436-KRNT KCG PASS
Kurnool town to Kacheguda | Distance-236Kms | Travel Time 5:50Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KRNTKURNOOL TOWNSource07:0001
2ALPRALAMPUR ROAD07:0907:101:0081
3SBBJSRI BALA BRAMARESHWARA JOGULAMBA07:1407:151:00101
4MOAMANOPAD07:2907:301:00241
5IKIITKYALA07:3907:401:00371
6PDNAPEDDADINNE07:4507:461:00411
7PDOPOODOOR H07:5307:541:00471
8GWDGADWAL08:0008:011:00551
9ARPLAREPALLI H08:0908:101:00631
10SRNRSRIRAMNAGAR08:1708:181:00681
11AJKAJAKOLLU08:2408:251:00711
12WPRWANPARTI ROAD08:3208:331:00771
13KONNKONNUR08:3808:391:00821
14KXIKURUMURTHI08:4708:481:00901
15KQQKAUKUNTLA08:5408:551:00951
16DKURDOKUR08:5808:591:001011
17DKCDEVARKADRE09:0409:051:001061
18KTKAKOTAKADRA09:1009:111:001121
19MQNMANYAMKONDA09:1609:171:001161
20MHBTMAHABUBNAGAR TOWN H09:1909:201:001281
21MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR09:2509:261:001301
22YNGYENUGONDA09:3409:351:001351
23DTPDIVITI PALLI09:3909:401:001401
24JCLJADCHERLA09:4409:451:001481
25GLYGOLLAPALLY09:4909:501:001561
26RJAPRAJAPUR09:5609:571:001601
27RRGARANGAREDDY GUDA10:0110:021:001661
28BABRBALANAGAR10:0910:101:001711
29BRGLBURGULA H10:1410:151:001741
30SHNRSHADNAGAR10:2910:301:001841
31KOTTKOTTUR H10:4410:451:001971
32TMXTIMMAPUR10:4910:501:001991
33URUMDANAGAR11:1911:201:002161
34BDVLBUDVEL11:2911:301:002221
35NSVPNATIONAL POLICE ACADEMY SHIVARAMPALLI H11:3411:351:002241
36FMKCG FALAKNUMA11:4411:451:002291
37HPGHUPPUGUDA11:5912:001:002301
38YKAYAKUTPURA KCG12:0412:051:002321
39DQRKACHEGUDA DBR12:0912:101:002331
40MXTMALAKPET KCG12:1412:151:002351
41KCGKACHEGUDA12:50Destination2361
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.32/2015-1621-04-2015
Secunderabad
Passenger Trains Regulated/Partially Cancelled Due to Washable Apron Work at Kacheguda Railway Station

South Central Railway will impose a Traffic Block for a period of 60 days i.e., from 23rdApril to 21st June, 2015 to undertake apron work at Platform No. 3 of Kacheguda Railway Station o­n Hyderabad division. As a result, the followingPassenger Trains are regulated / partially cancelled and running of special trains as detailed below:

1.Trains Regulated:-

1.Train No. 57486 Mirzapally - Kacheguda Passenger will be regulated for 1 Hour between Mirzapally and Kacheguda.

II.Passenger Trains Cancelled/Short Terminated:-

1.Train No. 57689 Nizamabad - Kacheguda passenger will be partially cancelled between Bolarum and Kacheguda.

2.Train No. 57690 Kacheguda – Nizamabad passenger will be partially cancelled between Kacheguda and Bolarum and will run between Bolarum and Nizamabad departing Bolarum at 10.12 am.

3.Train No. 57687 Nizamabad – Kacheguda passenger will be partially cancelled between Bolarum and Kacheguda.

4.Train No. 57688 Kacheguda – Nizamabad passenger will be partially cancelled between Kacheguda and Bolarum and will run between Bolarum and Nizamabad departing Bolarum at 07.16 pm.

5.Train No. 57624 Guntur – Kacheguda passenger will be partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda.

6.Train No. 57623 Kacheguda – Guntur passenger will be partially cancelled between Kacheguda and Mahbubnagar and will run between Mahbubnagar and Guntur departing Mahbubnagar at 08.30 am.

7.Train No. 57436 Kurnool City – Kacheguda passenger will be partially cancelled between Falaknuma and Kacheguda.

8.Train No. 57447 Kacheguda – Mahbubnagar passenger departing Kacheguda at 01.10 pm will be partially cancelled between Kacheguda and Falaknuma and will run between Falaknuma and Mahbubnagar departing Mahbubnagar at 01.28 pm.

III.Running of Special Trains:-

1.Falaknuma – Umdanagar Special Train will depart Falaknuma at 06.25 am and reach Umdanagar at 06.45 am.

2.Umdanagar – Falaknuma Special Train will depart Umdanagar at 08.45 am and reach Falaknuma at 09.05 am.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search