For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIMMAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Andhra Pradesh 509325, India

Station Code: TMX)TIMMAPU

Station Name: TMX)TIMMAPUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
77282KCG GNT PASS05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77693KCG RC DEMU06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
77672MBNR KCG DMU08:1008:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57306GNT KCG PASS08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17023TUNGABHADRA EXP08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17028HUNDRY EXPRESS08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57425KCG GTL PASS10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57436KRNT KCG PASS10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57474BDHN MBNR PASS12:0712:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57426GTL KCG PASS13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57447KCG MBNR PASS14:0414:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57305KCGGNT PASS15:2115:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57456MBNR KCG PASS15:3815:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17027HUNDRY EXPRESS17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57448MBNR MZL PASS17:5217:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17024TUNGABHADRA EXP18:2718:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57435KCG KRNT PASS18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77281GNT KCG PASS20:2820:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77694RC KCG DEMU21:1421:151TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77671KCG MBNR DMU22:3622:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35417-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 354, CONVENTIONAL TO LHB Reke, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 354  Dt. 17.01.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of four rakes 2ndrake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in pace of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 22.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 25.01.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 01.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 04.02.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 07.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 08.02.2020 from Puducherry.  

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 09.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 12.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 14.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 17.02.2020 from Ajmer.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 22607/22608 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 11.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 12.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

2.Train No. 12683/12684 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 06.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 07.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temeporary stoppage at Shadnagar for the spiritual meeting at Chegur, near Shadnagar/Timmapur stations.

1.Train No. 12786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 25.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 04:25/04:26 hrs.

2.Train No. 12785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 30.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 19:52/19:53 hrs.

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be regulated due to 03 hours Line Block between Saunshi – Kundgol for railway related works as detailed below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be rescheduled by 25 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 18.01.2020 & 21.01.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Hubballi.

3.Train No. 56273 Arsikere – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.01.2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.Following trains will be diverted due to Pre-Non-Interlock / Non-Interlock Work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana- Mawal stations o­n Ajmer - Palanpur section in Ajmer Division.

1.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 24.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Ajmer,Chittaurgarh and Vadodara with stoppages at Bijainagar & Bhilwara.

2.Train No. 16210 Mysuru-Ajmer Express commencing journey o­n 21.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Vadodara, Chittaurgarh and Ajmer with stoppages at Bhilwara & Bijainagar.

II.Diversion of Train No. 22501/22502 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru.

1.Train No. 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from New Jalpaiguri to Samuktala Road. This train will have stoppages at New Jalpaiguri – 23:40/23:50 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 00:50/00:52 hrs and New Alipurduar – 03:25/03:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

2.Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Tinsukia from 17.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from Samuktala Road to New Jalpaiguri. This train will have stoppages at New Alipurduar – 10:00/10:05 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 13:15/13:17 hrs and New Jalpaiguri – 14:20/14:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

                                                 

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.131/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
Passenger and Customer Facilitation Fortnight on Hyderabad Division


     

Hyderabad Division of South Central Railway organized several programmes o­n 1st June, 2015 in connection with the o­ngoing celebrations of "Railyatri / Upbhokta  Pakhwada" commenced from 26th May, 2015 which is being observed till 9th June 2015. In order to ensure the monitoring of procedures and rules specified for the safety of rail users at stations, manned & unmanned Railway Level Crossings to safeguard public safety, Fortress Checks conducted to curb/restrict ticketless travelers to avoid in convince to genuine passengers and maintaining the punctual running of trains.

During the course of action, a number of action plans were taken up o­n 01-06-2015 as quoted below:

  • To preserve the quality aspect of the food supplied to the rail users, an intensive drive to check Catering services both in trains and at Mahbubnagar Railway Station was organized.
  • Intensified Cleanliness & Sanitation Drives were conducted at Kamareddi Railway Station for its upkeep of premises.
  • A thorough drive for the upkeep and maintenance of Railway Staff Colonies at Lancer Colony, Bolaram & Nizamabad was conducted.
  • Major Yards and Crew Lobbies at Timmapur, & Nizamabad Stations were crosschecked.
  • In order to limit the ticket less travelers in trains, an immense drive was instigated at Kacheguda, Malkajgiri, & Sivangaon stations. During the course of checks several cases of ticketless travel were detected.
  • Awarness Campaign by RPF Personnel at Railway Level Crossings and distribution of Pamphlets in Railway stations and trains.

All these programmes were conducted across Hyderabad Division to promote safe travel and cleanliness at Railway Stations and Railway colonies has earned credit in every sphere of its activities & is always dedicated to the service of the people.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search