For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UMDANAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Andhra Pradesh 501218, India

Station Code: UR)UMDANAGA

Station Name: UR)UMDANAGAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 129

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12798VENKATADRI EXP05:2605:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77282KCG GNT PASS05:4805:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77693KCG RC DEMU06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
17023TUNGABHADRA EXP08:1608:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77672MBNR KCG DMU08:2308:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57306GNT KCG PASS08:3708:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17028HUNDRY EXPRESS09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57425KCG GTL PASS10:1510:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57436KRNT KCG PASS11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57474BDHN MBNR PASS11:5111:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57447KCG MBNR PASS13:4513:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57426GTL KCG PASS13:5413:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57305KCGGNT PASS15:1115:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57456MBNR KCG PASS15:5215:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17027HUNDRY EXPRESS17:3617:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57435KCG KRNT PASS18:1318:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57448MBNR MZL PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17024TUNGABHADRA EXP18:4118:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77281GNT KCG PASS21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77694RC KCG DEMU21:3421:351TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77671KCG MBNR DMU22:1922:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.334/2019-2023-07-2019
Secunderabad
64th DRUCC Meeting held at Hyderabad Division


64th Divisional Railway Users Consultative Committee Meeting (DRUCC) of Hyderabad Division, South Central Railway held today i.e., 19th July, 2019 at Divisional Railway Manager’s Conference Hall, Hyderabad Bhavan, Secunderabad chaired by Sri N.S.R.Prasad, Chairman & Divisional Railway Manager, Hyderabad Division. Sri Hem Singh Banoth, Additional Divisional Railway Manager/Operations, Sri P.V.Sai Prasad, Additional Divisional Railway Manager/Infra, Sri Venkanna.B. Secretary & Senior Divisional Commercial Manager and other Branch Officers of Hyderabad Division were present in the meeting. This is the Fourth meeting of the current Committee.

Shri N.S.R.Prasad, highlighted the financial performance of the division for the financial year 2018-2019 and 2019-2020 (till June‘19) and various development activities and passenger amenities/facilities taken up over the Division were appraised to the Members.

Sri Venkanna gave a detailed presentation o­n the division’s over all profile followed by updated information regarding passenger amenities completed such as extension of cover over sheds, extension of platforms, provision of Train indication/Coach indication boards, RO plants, water coolers, toilets for Divyangjan etc. He also briefed o­n works in progress over the division at important stations such as provision of Baggage scanners, extension of platforms, provision/extension of FOBs, improvement to water supply arrangements, cover over platforms for full length, redevelopment of Kurnool city station, provision of lifts, conversion of platforms to high level, TIBs at stations apart from various infrastructure facilities at MMTS Phase-II stations.

Various innovative ideas introduced for increasing the Non fare revenue earnings such as provision of ‘Health Check up Kiosk’, ‘SBI- Kiosk’, Parking space for Green Autos (e-Autos) at Kacheguda and Umdanagar and provision of ‘Pearl Shop’ etc were also projected. Fitment of Bio Toilets in coaches over this division was appraised. The use of “Mobile UTS app” was highlighted to the Members and requested them to spread the message to the rail users to avoid long queues at booking counters and also save paper apart from 5% discount o­n tickets. A poster was unveiled by Divisional Railway Manager and officers along with the Members seeking the co-operation of Senior citizens to opt for giving up 50% or 100% concession facility.

The Members expressed their happiness over the developmental activities undertaken by the division and appreciated the efforts made for meeting most of their earlier demands and getting various works sanctioned. They represented for change in timings of DEMU trains o­n Malkajgiri- Bolarum section, introduction of new Duronto/Garibrath trains, increasing the frequency of non- daily trains, providing additional stoppage of trains, extension of trains and various other issues.

The Chairman assured the Members that their suggestions/ representations would be examined meticulously duly following the guidelines/norms in force, keeping the demand from the passengers in view and action would be taken accordingly.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.32/2015-1621-04-2015
Secunderabad
Passenger Trains Regulated/Partially Cancelled Due to Washable Apron Work at Kacheguda Railway Station

South Central Railway will impose a Traffic Block for a period of 60 days i.e., from 23rdApril to 21st June, 2015 to undertake apron work at Platform No. 3 of Kacheguda Railway Station o­n Hyderabad division. As a result, the followingPassenger Trains are regulated / partially cancelled and running of special trains as detailed below:

1.Trains Regulated:-

1.Train No. 57486 Mirzapally - Kacheguda Passenger will be regulated for 1 Hour between Mirzapally and Kacheguda.

II.Passenger Trains Cancelled/Short Terminated:-

1.Train No. 57689 Nizamabad - Kacheguda passenger will be partially cancelled between Bolarum and Kacheguda.

2.Train No. 57690 Kacheguda – Nizamabad passenger will be partially cancelled between Kacheguda and Bolarum and will run between Bolarum and Nizamabad departing Bolarum at 10.12 am.

3.Train No. 57687 Nizamabad – Kacheguda passenger will be partially cancelled between Bolarum and Kacheguda.

4.Train No. 57688 Kacheguda – Nizamabad passenger will be partially cancelled between Kacheguda and Bolarum and will run between Bolarum and Nizamabad departing Bolarum at 07.16 pm.

5.Train No. 57624 Guntur – Kacheguda passenger will be partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda.

6.Train No. 57623 Kacheguda – Guntur passenger will be partially cancelled between Kacheguda and Mahbubnagar and will run between Mahbubnagar and Guntur departing Mahbubnagar at 08.30 am.

7.Train No. 57436 Kurnool City – Kacheguda passenger will be partially cancelled between Falaknuma and Kacheguda.

8.Train No. 57447 Kacheguda – Mahbubnagar passenger departing Kacheguda at 01.10 pm will be partially cancelled between Kacheguda and Falaknuma and will run between Falaknuma and Mahbubnagar departing Mahbubnagar at 01.28 pm.

III.Running of Special Trains:-

1.Falaknuma – Umdanagar Special Train will depart Falaknuma at 06.25 am and reach Umdanagar at 06.45 am.

2.Umdanagar – Falaknuma Special Train will depart Umdanagar at 08.45 am and reach Falaknuma at 09.05 am.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search