For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12976 JP MYSORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12976-JP MYSORE EXP
Jaipur to Mysore jn | Distance-2479Kms | Travel Time 44:10Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
470027151845XX715XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JPJAIPURSourcee19:3501
2DPADURGAPURA19:4219:453:0081
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR21:3021:4010:001321
4KOTAKOTA JN22:5023:0010:002401
5BWMBHAWANI MANDI00:1800:202:003402
6SGZSHAMGARH00:4400:451:003732
7VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT01:2901:301:004252
8NADNAGDA JN02:2502:5025:004652
9UJNUJJAIN JN03:5004:0010:005192
10BCHBERCHHA04:4904:512:005802
11SJPSHUJALPUR05:2405:262:006232
12SEHSEHORE05:5906:012:006642
13SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR06:4006:422:006932
14BPLBHOPAL JN07:0507:1510:007032
15HBJHABIBGANJ07:2707:292:007092
16HBDHOSHANGABAD08:3808:402:007772
17ETITARSI JN09:0009:1010:007952
18BZUBETUL10:5911:012:009012
19PARPANDHURNA12:1112:121:009882
20NGPNAGPUR13:5013:555:0010922
21SEGMSEVAGRAM15:0215:042:0011682
22HGTHINGANGHAT15:3015:322:0012052
23CDCHANDRAPUR16:4816:502:0012892
24BPQBALHARSHAH17:5017:555:0013032
25SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR18:3818:391:0013722
26BPABELAMPALLI19:1319:141:0014112
27MCIMANCHIRYAL19:2819:291:0014312
28KZJKAZIPET JN20:5821:002:0015372
29KCGKACHEGUDA23:4023:5010:0016752
30JCLJADCHERLA01:0801:091:0017633
31MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR01:2701:292:0017803
32GWDGADWAL02:2602:271:0018553
33KRNTKURNOOL TOWN03:4103:432:0019113
34DHNEDHONE04:5004:555:0019643
35GTLGUNTAKAL JN06:1006:155:0020333
36ATPANANTAPUR07:5808:002:0021193
37DMMDHARMAVARAM JN08:5509:005:0021523
38HUPHINDUPUR10:0810:102:0022313
39BNCBANGALORE CANT12:1812:202:0023373
40SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN12:5513:005:0023413
41MYAMANDYA14:1814:202:0024343
42MYSMYSORE JN15:45Destination24793
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35928-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 359, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 359  Dt. 24.01.2020

CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted due to Pre-Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking works at Rajankunti Yard for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section as detailed below:-

 

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram MEMU commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

2.Train No. 66523 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

3.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

4.Train No. 66524 Hindupur –KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Hindupur o­n 01.02.2020 & 02.02.2020.

5.Train No. 12735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Secunderabad o­n 31.01.2020.

6.Train No. 12736 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020.

7.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – RajkotExpress commencing journey from Coimbatoreon 30.01.2020.

8.Train No. 16613 Rajkot –Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 02.02.2020.

9.Train No. 16532 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020.

10.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 03.02.2020.

11.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.01.2020.

12.Train No. 16570 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 01.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur.

3.Train No. 12691 Chennai Central – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

4.Train No. 12692 Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru.

5.Train No. 17211 Machilipatnam – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Machilipatnam o­n 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram – Yesvantpur.

6.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur –Dharmavaram.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Nagercoil o­n 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai,Salem.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 12976 Jaipur – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 29.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Hassan,Mysuru.

6.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 29.01.2020 & 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

7.Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Mysuru, Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Guntakal.

8.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, Guntakal.

9.Train No.19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

10.Train No. 22684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

1
prabin- Mon Mar 5 23:53 2018
is sit available on 2 may 2018


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search