For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12976 JP MYSORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12976-JP MYSORE EXP
Jaipur to Mysore jn | Distance-2479Kms | Travel Time 44:10Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
470027151845XX715XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JPJAIPURSourcee19:3501
2DPADURGAPURA19:4219:453:0081
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR21:3021:4010:001321
4KOTAKOTA JN22:5023:0010:002401
5BWMBHAWANI MANDI00:1800:202:003402
6SGZSHAMGARH00:4400:451:003732
7VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT01:2901:301:004252
8NADNAGDA JN02:2502:5025:004652
9UJNUJJAIN JN03:5004:0010:005192
10BCHBERCHHA04:4904:512:005802
11SJPSHUJALPUR05:2405:262:006232
12SEHSEHORE05:5906:012:006642
13SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR06:4006:422:006932
14BPLBHOPAL JN07:0507:1510:007032
15HBJHABIBGANJ07:2707:292:007092
16HBDHOSHANGABAD08:3808:402:007772
17ETITARSI JN09:0009:1010:007952
18BZUBETUL10:5911:012:009012
19PARPANDHURNA12:1112:121:009882
20NGPNAGPUR13:5013:555:0010922
21SEGMSEVAGRAM15:0215:042:0011682
22HGTHINGANGHAT15:3015:322:0012052
23CDCHANDRAPUR16:4816:502:0012892
24BPQBALHARSHAH17:5017:555:0013032
25SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR18:3818:391:0013722
26BPABELAMPALLI19:1319:141:0014112
27MCIMANCHIRYAL19:2819:291:0014312
28KZJKAZIPET JN20:5821:002:0015372
29KCGKACHEGUDA23:4023:5010:0016752
30JCLJADCHERLA01:0801:091:0017633
31MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR01:2701:292:0017803
32GWDGADWAL02:2602:271:0018553
33KRNTKURNOOL TOWN03:4103:432:0019113
34DHNEDHONE04:5004:555:0019643
35GTLGUNTAKAL JN06:1006:155:0020333
36ATPANANTAPUR07:5808:002:0021193
37DMMDHARMAVARAM JN08:5509:005:0021523
38HUPHINDUPUR10:0810:102:0022313
39BNCBANGALORE CANT12:1812:202:0023373
40SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN12:5513:005:0023413
41MYAMANDYA14:1814:202:0024343
42MYSMYSORE JN15:45Destination24793
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 54624-02-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 546, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 546 Dt: 23.02.2022

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted/rescheduled/ regulated due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of Phase-I Malugur yard over Bengaluru Division, as per the details mentioned below:

I.  CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No.06595 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram MEMU Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 24.02.2022 to 14.03.2022 and o­n 17.03.2022 will be cancelled.

2.  Train No.06596 Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Dharmavaram from 24.02.2022 to 14.03.2022 and o­n 17.03.2022 will be cancelled.

3.  Train No.07693 Guntakal – Hindupur Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Guntakal from 28.02.2022 to 04.03.2022 will be cancelled.

4.  Train No.07694 Hindupur - Guntakal Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Hindupur from 01.03.2022 to 05.03.2022 will be cancelled.

5.  Train No.11311 Solapur – Hassan Daily Express commencing journey from Solapur o­n 03.03.2022 & 04.03.2022 will be cancelled.

6.  Train No.11312 Hassan – Solapur Daily Express commencing journey from Hassan o­n 04.03.2022 & 05.03.2022 will be cancelled.

II.  PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No.18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prashanthi Daily Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 23.02.2022, 03.03.2022 & 04.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

2.  Train No.18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prashanthi Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.02.2022, 04.03.2022 & 05.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

3. Train No.17603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Daily Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 03.03.2022 & 04.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram – Yelahanka. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharmavaram.

4. Train No.17604 Yelahanka – Kacheguda Daily Express commencing journey from Yelahanka o­n 04.03.2022 & 05.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharmavaram.

5. Train No.12691 MGR Chennai Central – Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 04.03.2022 will be partially cancelled Between Bengaluru Cantonment – Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bengaluru Cantonment.

6. Train No.12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam o­n 05.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Bengaluru Cantonment. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bengaluru Cantonment.

7. Train No.17211 Machilipatnam – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Machilipatnam o­n 04.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram – Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharmavaram.

8. Train No.17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 05.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur - Dharmavaram. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharmavaram.

9. Train No.12735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Garibrath Express commencing journey from Secunderabad o­n 04.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Guntakal – Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Guntakal.

10. Train No.12736 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Garibrath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 05.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Guntakal. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Guntakal.

III. DIVERSION:

1. Train No.12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Karnataka Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 22.02.2022 & 02.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta and Jolarpettai, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam, Penukonda, Hindupur, Yelahanka and Bengaluru cantonment.

2.  Train No. 12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Wainaganga Superfast Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 24.02.2022, 27.02.2022 & 03.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Cuddapah, Renigunta and Jolarpettai, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka Stations.

3. Train No. 22684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 24.02.2022 & 03.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Cuddapah, Renigunta and Jolarpettai, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram and Hindupur.

4.  Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Vivek Weekly Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 25.02.2022 & 04.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta and Jolarpettai, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka.

5.  Train No. 12194 Jabalpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Jabalpur o­n 26.02.2022 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet and Banaswadi, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram and Hindupur.

6. Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 27.02.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta and Jolarpettai, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yelahanka, Krishnarajapuram and Bangarapet.

7. Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Weekly Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 27.02.2022, 06.03.2022 & 13.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah and Guntakal duly skipping stoppages at Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantapur.

8. Train No. 12976 Jaipur – Mysuru Superfast Express commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 02.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Bangarapet, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Bengaluru Cantonment.

9. Train No. 16591 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Hampi Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 03.03.2022 & 04.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere and KSR Bengaluru, duly skipping stoppages at Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur, Yelahanka, Gauribidanur and Dodballapur.

10.Train No. 16592 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Daily Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 03.03.2022 & 04.03.2022 will be diverted to run via KSR Bengaluru, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg and Ballari, duly skipping stoppages at Yelahanka, Dodballapur, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, Dharmavaram and Guntakal.

11.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Daily Express commencing journey from  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 03.03.2022, 04.03.2022 & 16.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta and Jolarpettai, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Hosur and Dharmapuri.

12.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 04.03.2022, 05.03.2022 & 17.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal, duly skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam, Dharmavaram and Anantapur.

13.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Weekly Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 04.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal, duly skipping stoppages at Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Anantapur and Gooty.

14.Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Superfast Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 05.03.2022 will be diverted to run via KSR Bengaluru, Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal, duly skipping stoppages at Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantapur.

15.Train No. 22883 Puri – Yesvantpur Garibrath Express commencing journey from Puri o­n 04.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Vijayawada, Gudur, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet and Banaswadi, duly  skipping stoppages at Guntur, Narasaraopet, Markapur Road, Nandyal, Dhone, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka.

16.Train No. 00657 Coimbatore North - Rajkot ‘Parcel Cargo Express Special Train’ commencing journey from Coimbatore North o­n 25.02.2022, 04.03.2022 & 11.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal.

17.Train No. 00656 New Guwahati Goods - Vanjipalaiyam ‘Parcel Cargo Express Special Train’ commencing journey from New Guwahati Goods o­n 24.02.2022 & 10.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Vijayawada, Gudur, Jolarpettai and Salem.

18.Train No. 00655 Vanjipalaiyam - New Guwahati Goods ‘Parcel Cargo Express Special Train’ commencing journey from Vanjipalaiyam o­n 26.02.2022 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Gudur and Vijayawada.

IV. RESCHEDULING:

1. Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.02.2022 & 04.03.2022 will be rescheduled for depending upon the expected arrival of train no. 12628.

2. Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.03.2022 will be rescheduled for 75 minutes.

V.  REGULATION:

1. Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Superfast Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 24.02.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes en-route stations.

2. Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.02.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes en-route stations.


                                                    Aneesh Hegde
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 





2
739/2021-2223-02-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services

South Western Railway has advised changes in the pattern of train services in order to facilitate Pre/Non Interlocking work for commissioning of Phase-1 Malugur Yard over Bengaluru Division as detailed below.

Diversion of train services

Sl. No

Train No.

Description

Commencing Journey o­n

Diverted Via

Skipping stoppages

1

12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Wainaganga Superfast Express

24.02.2022

27.02.2022

03.03.2022

Dhone, Kadapa, Renigunta, Jolarpettai

Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Yelahanka

2

22684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Weekly Express

24.02.2022

03.03.2022

Dhone, Kadapa, Renigunta, Jolarpettai

Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Yelahanka

3

19568 Okha –Tuticorin Vivek Weekly Express

25.02.2022

04.03.2022

Guntakal, Kadapa, Renigunta, Jolarpettai

Anantapur, Dharmavaram,

Hindupur,

Yelahanka

4

12194 Jabalpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express

26.02.2022

Dhone, Renigunta, Jolarpettai,

Banagarpet Banaswadi,

Anantapur, Dharmavaram,

Hindupur,

5

16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Jn Weekly Express

27.02.2022

Guntakal, Kadapa, Renigunta, Jolarpettai

Anantapur, Dharmavaram,

Hindupur,

Yelahanka

Krishnarajapuram

6

19567 Tuticorin – Okha Vivek Weekly Express

27.02.2022

06.03.2022

13.03.2022

Jolarpettai,

Renigunta,

Kadapa

Guntakal

Bangarpet,

Krishnarajapuram,

Yelahanka,

Hindupur,

Dharmavaram

7

12976 Jaipur – Mysuru Express Bi-Weekly Express

02.03.2022

Guntakal, Kadapa, Renigunta, Jolarpettai,

Bangarpet

Anantapur, Dharmavaram,

Hindupur,

Bangalore Cantonment

8

11013 Lokmanya Tilak – Coimbatore Jn Express

03.03.2022

04.03.2022

16.03.2022

Guntakal, Kadapa, Renigunta, Jolarpettai,

Anantapur, Dharmavaram,

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam,

Bangalore East,

Bangalore Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Hosur, Dharmapuri

9

11014  Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Jn Express

04.03.2022

05.03.2022

17.03.2022

Salem,

Jolarpettai,

Renigunta,

Guntakal

Dharmapuri,

Hosur,

Bangalore Cantonment,

KSR Bengaluru,

Gauribidanur, Hindupur,

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam,

Dharmavaram,

Anantapur

10

16614 Coimbatore Jn – Rajkot Weekly Express

04.03.2022

Jolarpettai,

Renigunta,

Gunkatal

Banagarpet,

Krishnarajapuram,

Hindupur

Dharmavaram

Anantapur,

Gooty

11

12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Bi-Weekly Express

05.03.2022

KSR Bengaluru

Jolarpettai

Renigunta

Guntakal

Hindupur,

Dharmavaram

Anantapur

12

22883 Puri – Yesvantpur Garibrath Express

04.03.2022

Vijayawada

Gudur,

Jolarpettai,

Bangarpet,

Banaswadi

Guntur, Narasaraopet,

Markapur, Nandyal, Dhone, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yelahanka

                                                                                                            

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
prabin- Mon Mar 5 23:53 2018
is sit available on 2 may 2018


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search