For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12976 JP MYSORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12976-JP MYSORE EXP
Jaipur to Mysore jn | Distance-2479Kms | Travel Time 44:10Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
470027151845XX715XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JPJAIPURSourcee19:3501
2DPADURGAPURA19:4219:453:0081
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR21:3021:4010:001321
4KOTAKOTA JN22:5023:0010:002401
5BWMBHAWANI MANDI00:1800:202:003402
6SGZSHAMGARH00:4400:451:003732
7VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT01:2901:301:004252
8NADNAGDA JN02:2502:5025:004652
9UJNUJJAIN JN03:5004:0010:005192
10BCHBERCHHA04:4904:512:005802
11SJPSHUJALPUR05:2405:262:006232
12SEHSEHORE05:5906:012:006642
13SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR06:4006:422:006932
14BPLBHOPAL JN07:0507:1510:007032
15HBJHABIBGANJ07:2707:292:007092
16HBDHOSHANGABAD08:3808:402:007772
17ETITARSI JN09:0009:1010:007952
18BZUBETUL10:5911:012:009012
19PARPANDHURNA12:1112:121:009882
20NGPNAGPUR13:5013:555:0010922
21SEGMSEVAGRAM15:0215:042:0011682
22HGTHINGANGHAT15:3015:322:0012052
23CDCHANDRAPUR16:4816:502:0012892
24BPQBALHARSHAH17:5017:555:0013032
25SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR18:3818:391:0013722
26BPABELAMPALLI19:1319:141:0014112
27MCIMANCHIRYAL19:2819:291:0014312
28KZJKAZIPET JN20:5821:002:0015372
29KCGKACHEGUDA23:4023:5010:0016752
30JCLJADCHERLA01:0801:091:0017633
31MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR01:2701:292:0017803
32GWDGADWAL02:2602:271:0018553
33KRNTKURNOOL TOWN03:4103:432:0019113
34DHNEDHONE04:5004:555:0019643
35GTLGUNTAKAL JN06:1006:155:0020333
36ATPANANTAPUR07:5808:002:0021193
37DMMDHARMAVARAM JN08:5509:005:0021523
38HUPHINDUPUR10:0810:102:0022313
39BNCBANGALORE CANT12:1812:202:0023373
40SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN12:5513:005:0023413
41MYAMANDYA14:1814:202:0024343
42MYSMYSORE JN15:45Destination24793
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43426-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 434,I.OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES II. REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB III. PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 434 Dt: 26.11.2021

I. OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

During Covid-19 period it was notified to run Mail/Express Special Trains and Holiday Special Trains with Special fare and different numbers. Now Indian Railways has decided to operate train services with regular (Pre-Covid-19) numbers, in this sequence the following trains will also run with regular number with immediate effect:

Existing Train No.

Regular Train No.

From

To

07303

17303

SSS Hubballi

Karatagi

07304

17304

Karatagi

SSS Hubballi

07375

16023

Mysuru

KSR Bengaluru

07376

16024

KSR Bengaluru

Mysuru

02863

22863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

02976

12976

Jaipur

Mysuru

02552

12552

Kamakhya

Yesvantpur

07209

17210

Kakinada Town

KSR Bengaluru

07021

17021

Hyderabad

Vasco-Da-Gama

08118

22818

Mysuru

Howrah

02735

12735

Secunderabad

Yesvantpur

07235

17235

KSR Bengaluru

Nagercoil

07236

17236

Nagercoil

KSR Bengaluru


II. REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Train No. 16565/16566 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches to provide more safe and convenient travel to the passengers with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 05.12.2021 and from Mangaluru Central from 06.12.2021.

Accordingly, above trains will run with revised composition i.e. with16 LHB coaches ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 3-Tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, ONE Luggage cum Brake-Van with generator and ONE Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Van with Divyangjan Coach.

III.PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 16236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Express commencing journey from Mysuru today(26.11.2021) will be partially cancelled between Tuticorin –Tutimelur due to heavy rain and water logging at Tuticorin station.

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 35928-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 359, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 359  Dt. 24.01.2020

CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted due to Pre-Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking works at Rajankunti Yard for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section as detailed below:-

 

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram MEMU commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

2.Train No. 66523 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

3.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

4.Train No. 66524 Hindupur –KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Hindupur o­n 01.02.2020 & 02.02.2020.

5.Train No. 12735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Secunderabad o­n 31.01.2020.

6.Train No. 12736 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020.

7.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – RajkotExpress commencing journey from Coimbatoreon 30.01.2020.

8.Train No. 16613 Rajkot –Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 02.02.2020.

9.Train No. 16532 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020.

10.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 03.02.2020.

11.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.01.2020.

12.Train No. 16570 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 01.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur.

3.Train No. 12691 Chennai Central – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

4.Train No. 12692 Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru.

5.Train No. 17211 Machilipatnam – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Machilipatnam o­n 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram – Yesvantpur.

6.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur –Dharmavaram.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Nagercoil o­n 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai,Salem.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 12976 Jaipur – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 29.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Hassan,Mysuru.

6.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 29.01.2020 & 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

7.Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Mysuru, Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Guntakal.

8.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, Guntakal.

9.Train No.19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

10.Train No. 22684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

1
prabin- Mon Mar 5 23:53 2018
is sit available on 2 may 2018


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search