For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HOSHANGABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Gwaltoli, Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: HBD)HOSHANGABA

Station Name: HBD)HOSHANGABAD

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 62

Train Frequency Weekly: 250

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22191INDB JBP EXP00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14624PATALKOT EXP01:5902:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP02:3602:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP02:5002:522SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFR03:1203:142SU3A
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS03:1303:152F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES03:1303:152M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12153HABIBGANJ EXP03:5203:542TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22192JBP INDB EXP04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX05:0305:052M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA06:0706:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
22187INTERCITY EXPRES06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12616G T EXPRESS06:5006:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS07:0507:072M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL08:0108:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPL08:1808:202TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP08:3808:402M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12853AMARKANTAK EXP08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES08:5608:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES09:2009:222TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12062HBJ JANSHATABDI09:3209:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL09:5309:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL09:5309:552W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51828JHS ET PASS10:3410:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS11:3011:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP12:0712:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS12:2812:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP12:4212:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES13:0613:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP13:1613:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL15:3815:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS16:1816:202TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP16:3316:352TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPL16:3616:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12854AMARKANTAK EXP17:0217:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP18:0318:052F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES18:0818:102M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES18:0818:102TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP18:2118:232W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22172HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR18:2818:302SA3A
51827ET JHS PASS18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPL18:3718:392TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12061JBP JANSHATABDI18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL18:5819:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXP19:2319:252F2A,3A,SL,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS20:0120:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP20:3320:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP20:3820:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22188INTERCITY EXPRES20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP22:5823:002TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0520-05-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND JABALPUR

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND JABALPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of Train No. 02133/02134 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur Superfast Special train o­n Special fare.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of the train is as under:

· Extension of trips of Train No. 02133/02134 Bandra Terminus – JabalpurSuperfast Special

Train No. 02133 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur Special which was earlier notified up to 25th June, 2022 has now been extended up to 01st October, 2022.

Likewise, Train No. 02134 Jabalpur – Bandra Terminus Special which was earlier notified up to 24th June, 2022 has now been extended up to 30th September, 2022.

This train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Hoshangabad, Itarsi, Pipariya, and Narsinghpur  stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches. 

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 02133 will open from 21st May, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

************

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/05 06-05-2022
MUMBAI
RAILWAYS TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN JAIPUR – INDORE AND REWA - RAJKOT

                                                     

RAILWAYS TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN JAIPUR – INDORE AND REWA - RAJKOT

For the convenience & benefit of the candidates attending Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC), 2nd stage examination, Railways has decided to run Exam Special train between Jaipur – Indore andRewa - Rajkot. Similarly, an exam special between Veraval and Bandra Terminusis also being run from Veraval o­n Sunday, 8thMay, 2022 at 10.45 hrs and from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday, 9th May, 2022 at 21.45 hrs, which has already been notified.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the Special train are as under:

·Train No. 09709/09710 Jaipur - Indore Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09709 Jaipur - Indore Exam Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Sunday, 8th May, 2022 at 07.25 hrs & will arrive Indore at 22.30 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09710 Indore-Jaipur Exam Special will leave from Indore o­n Monday, 9th May, 2022 at 21.00 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 12.30 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui, Bharatpur, Bayana, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Nagda and Ujjain stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

·Train No. 02194/02193 Rewa- Rajkot Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 02194 Rewa - Rajkot Exam Special will depart from Rewa o­n Saturday, 7th May, 2022 at 22.40 hrs & will arrive Rajkot at 00.45 hrs, o­n Monday. Similarly, Train No. 02193 Rajkot-Rewa Exam Special will leave from Rajkot o­n Monday, 9th May, 2022 at 23.05 hrs & will reach Rewa at 00.20 hrs, o­n Wednesday. Enroute this train will halt at Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Shujalpur, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Godhra, Chhayapuri, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar and Wankaner stations in both directions. This train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09710/02193will open from 7th May, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. The above train will run as Special train o­n Special fare and will run as fully reserved for all classes, except for General Second Class Coaches. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

**********








COMMENTS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0520-05-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND JABALPUR

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND JABALPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of Train No. 02133/02134 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur Superfast Special train o­n Special fare.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of the train is as under:

· Extension of trips of Train No. 02133/02134 Bandra Terminus – JabalpurSuperfast Special

Train No. 02133 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur Special which was earlier notified up to 25th June, 2022 has now been extended up to 01st October, 2022.

Likewise, Train No. 02134 Jabalpur – Bandra Terminus Special which was earlier notified up to 24th June, 2022 has now been extended up to 30th September, 2022.

This train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Hoshangabad, Itarsi, Pipariya, and Narsinghpur  stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches. 

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 02133 will open from 21st May, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

************

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/05 06-05-2022
MUMBAI
RAILWAYS TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN JAIPUR – INDORE AND REWA - RAJKOT

                                                     

RAILWAYS TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN JAIPUR – INDORE AND REWA - RAJKOT

For the convenience & benefit of the candidates attending Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC), 2nd stage examination, Railways has decided to run Exam Special train between Jaipur – Indore andRewa - Rajkot. Similarly, an exam special between Veraval and Bandra Terminusis also being run from Veraval o­n Sunday, 8thMay, 2022 at 10.45 hrs and from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday, 9th May, 2022 at 21.45 hrs, which has already been notified.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the Special train are as under:

·Train No. 09709/09710 Jaipur - Indore Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09709 Jaipur - Indore Exam Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Sunday, 8th May, 2022 at 07.25 hrs & will arrive Indore at 22.30 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09710 Indore-Jaipur Exam Special will leave from Indore o­n Monday, 9th May, 2022 at 21.00 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 12.30 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui, Bharatpur, Bayana, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Nagda and Ujjain stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

·Train No. 02194/02193 Rewa- Rajkot Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 02194 Rewa - Rajkot Exam Special will depart from Rewa o­n Saturday, 7th May, 2022 at 22.40 hrs & will arrive Rajkot at 00.45 hrs, o­n Monday. Similarly, Train No. 02193 Rajkot-Rewa Exam Special will leave from Rajkot o­n Monday, 9th May, 2022 at 23.05 hrs & will reach Rewa at 00.20 hrs, o­n Wednesday. Enroute this train will halt at Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Shujalpur, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Godhra, Chhayapuri, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar and Wankaner stations in both directions. This train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09710/02193will open from 7th May, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. The above train will run as Special train o­n Special fare and will run as fully reserved for all classes, except for General Second Class Coaches. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

**********





1
Gorelal- Wed Jun 7 18:25 2017
11069kha Hai


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search