For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14624 PATALKOT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14624-PATALKOT EXP
Delhi s rohilla to Chhindwara jn | Distance-1050Kms | Travel Time 21:30Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15901095XX410XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DEEDELHI S ROHILLASource12:2001
2DSJDELHI SAFDARJNG12:5012:555:00161
3MTJMATHURA JN15:1815:202:001531
4AGCAGRA CANTT16:0516:105:002071
5GWLGWALIOR17:4817:535:003261
6DBADABRA18:2618:282:003681
7JHSJHANSI JN19:2519:3510:004231
8LARLALITPUR21:1021:122:005131
9BINABINA JN22:4022:455:005751
10BAQGANJ BASODA23:1923:201:006211
11BHSVIDISHA23:4823:502:006601
12BPLBHOPAL JN00:4000:455:007142
13HBJHABIBGANJ00:5801:002:007202
14HBDHOSHANGABAD01:5902:012:007882
15ETITARSI JN02:3502:4510:008052
16GDYAGHORADONGRI03:4703:492:008762
17BZUBETUL04:3004:333:009122
18AMLAAMLA JN06:0006:3030:009352
19BXYBORDHAL06:5406:562:009622
20NVGNAWAGAON07:1507:161:009782
21JNOJUNNOR DEO07:4907:501:0010032
22PUXPARASIA08:5008:555:0010212
23CWACHHINDWARA JN09:50Destination10502
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 14624-06-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 146, HUBBALLI DIVISION GETS READY FOR MONSOON

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 146  Dt: 22.06.2020

HUBBALLI DIVISION GETS READY FOR MONSOON

To ensure proper working of Signal & Telecommunication gears for uninterrupted and safe movement of trains, Hubballi Division has  carried out intensive maintenance and inspections of  S & T installations.   Both Loco pilots and Guards have been provided with Walkie-Talkie sets along with spare battery and all stations of Hubballi Division are equipped with 25 Watt VHF base station.  This enables wireless communication between the train crew and station master especially during monsoon season. 

Emergency Communication Sockets have been provided at every 1 KM along the track which enables the patrolmen, watchmen, loco pilots, guards and other field maintenance staff to contact station master and control office during breaches, track washouts and any other emergencies.  Accident Relief Trains (ART) are available at five locations over Hubballi Division i.e., at Hubballi, Castle Rock, Hosapete, Vijayapura and Vasco Da Gama and vital communication equipment including satellite phones are available in all ARTs for emergency communication like during rain and floods.

All signal aspects have been provided with integrated type LED aspect for better visibility of signals during rain.  Proper earthing & lightning protections are provided to ensure round the clock working of S & T gears and reduce impact of lightning.  During monsoon, power supply failure is more in rural areas.  Therefore Integrated Power Supply system has been installed and its proper working is ensured for uninterrupted/reliable working of signaling installations.  All Signal & Telecommunication cables have been tested thoroughly at stations/block sections.  


                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
30-08-2019
बल्लभगढ़ स्टेशन पर नॉन-इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण रेलगाडियों का अस्थायी रूप से निरस्तीकरण/आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/मार्ग परिवर्तन/पुनर्निर्धारण/विनियमन एवं ठहराव में बदलाव



उत्तर रेलवे द्वारा अवसंरचना को बेहतर बनाने के उद्देश्य से तुगलकाबाद-पलवल के बीच चौथी रेल लाईन के प्रावधान हेतु बल्लभगढ़ रेलवे स्टेशन पर नॉन-इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य किया जायेगा। इसके कार्यान्वयन हेतु उत्तर रेलवे द्वारा दिनांक 30.08.2019 से 11.09.2019 तक उपयुक्त ट्रैफिक ब्लॉक्स लिये जायेंगे, परिणामस्वरूप, निम्नलिखित रेलगाड़ियाँ उनके समक्ष दर्शायी गयी तिथियों पर निम्नानुसार प्रभावित रहेंगी :-

रेलगाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण

रेलगाड़ी संख्या एवं रेलगाड़ी का नाम

निरस्तीकरण की तिथियां

(प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से)

14211 आगरा छावनी-नई दिल्ली इंटरसिंटी एक्सप्रेस

06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

14212नई दिल्ली- आगरा छावनी इंटरसिंटी एक्सप्रेस

05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

14317 इंदौर-देहरादून एक्सप्रेस

07 तथा 08.09.2019

14318 देहरादून-इंदौर जं0 एक्सप्रेस

06 तथा 07.09.2019

12191 ह0 निजामुद्दीन-जबलपुर जं0 सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

12192 जबलपुर-ह0 निजामुद्दीन सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

12189 जबलपुर- ह0 निजामुद्दीन-सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

12190 ह0 निजामुद्दीन-जबलपुर सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

12189 जबलपुर- ह0 निजामुद्दीन-सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

12121 जबलपुर- हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-एम.पी सम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

12122 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-जबलपुर एम.पी. सम्पर्कक्रांति एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

11901/11902कुरूक्षेत्र-मथुरा गीताजयंती एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

11077पुणे-जम्मूतवी झेलम एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

11078 जम्मूतवी- पुणे झेलम एक्सप्रेस

08.09.2019

19023 मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल-फ़िरोजपुर कैंट जनता एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

19024 फ़िरोजपुर कैंट-मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल जनता एक्सप्रेस

04,06,07,08 तथा 09.09.2019

12060 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-कोटा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा08.09.2019

12059 कोटा-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

12627 बंगलौर-नई दिल्‍ली कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस

05.09.2019

12628 नई दिल्‍ली बंगलौर कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

22457 हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड-ऊना हिमाचल सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

22458 ऊना हिमाचल-हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

05.09.2019

22125 नागपुर-अमृतसर ए.सी. एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

22126 अमृतसर-नागपुर ए.सी. एक्सप्रेस

09.09.2019

22941 इंदौर-जम्मूतवी सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02.09.2019

22942 जम्मूतवी-इंदौर सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12617 एर्नाकुलम -हज़रत निजामुद्दीन मंगला लक्षदीप एक्सप्रेस

01,03,04 तथा06.09.2019

12618 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-एर्नाकुलम मंगला लक्षदीप एक्सप्रेस

04,06,07 तथा 09.09.2019

12647 कोयेम्बेटूर-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन कोंगु एक्सप्रेस

01तथा06.09.2019

12648हज़रत निजामुद्दीन- कोयेम्बेटूर कोंगु एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12421 नांदेड-अमृतसर जं0 सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12422 अमृतसर जं0-नांदेड सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02.09.2019

12629 यशवंतपुर-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन सम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

03.09.2019

12630 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-यशवंतपुरसम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

12907 बांद्रा टर्मिनस-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन महाराष्ट्र सम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12908 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-बांद्रा टर्मिनस महाराष्ट्रसम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

05.09.2019

12807 विशाखापटनम-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन समता एक्सप्रेस

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit