For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (JHS)JHANSI JN to (AMLA)AMLA JN


Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High

Address: Amla, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: AMLA

Station Name: AMLA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12616G T EXPRESSJHS01:05AMLA09:438:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSJHS05:30AMLA14:419:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIJHS12:50AMLA20:558:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPJHS13:20AMLA23:3510:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSJHS16:55AMLA01:208:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSJHS16:55AMLA01:198:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPJHS16:55AMLA01:198:24M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPJHS16:55AMLA01:198:24TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAJHS19:22AMLA00:2518:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
14624PATALKOT EXPJHS19:35AMLA06:0010:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14624 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSJHS21:45AMLA07:449:59TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPJHS21:55AMLA07:449:49M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSJHS22:00AMLA06:038:03F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESJHS22:00AMLA06:038:03M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
301/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (4)


Due to Heavy Rain, Water flooding and Landslides in between Roha - Ratnagiri as advised by Konkan Railway and Mud slide & suspected washout of track in Kasara – Kalyan section as advised by Central Railway, the following will  be the changes in pattern of Train services:

Diversion of Train Services:

1.Train No. 02431 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Special that left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 22nd July, 2021 is diverted via Erode, Renigunta, Balharsha, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior and Agra

2.Train No. 09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Special that left Kochuveli o­n 22nd July, 2021 is diverted via Erode, Renigunta, Balharsha,Wardha, Bhusaval, Udhna and Surat

Cancellation of Train Services:

1.Train No. 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 04.50 hrs o­n 23rd July, 2021 will be cancelled


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: INTRODUCTION OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA & JHANSI

  

INTRODUCTION OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA & JHANSI

 

Kolkata, July 21, 2021:

 

For the sake of convenience of commuters, o­ne superfast fully reserved special train will run between Kolkata & Jhansi.

             01106 Jhansi – Kolkata Superfast Special will leave Jhansi at 21.20 hrs. o­n every Friday w.e.f. 30.7.2021 till further advice to reach Kolkata station at 21.05 hrs. o­n the next day. 01105 Kolkata – Jhansi Superfast Special will leave Kolkata station at 7.25 hrs. o­n every Sunday w.e.f. 1.8.2021 till further advice to reach Jhansi at 7.20 hrs. o­n the next day.

             The special train will stop at Orai, Kalpi, Pokhrayan, Govindpuri, Prayagraj Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Kiul Jn., Jhajha, Jasidih Jn., Madhupur Jn., Chittaranjan, Asansol, Barddhaman & Naihati stations enroute in both directions.

             The date of commencement of booking of tickets for the above special train will be notified shortly.

 

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit