For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PARASIA

STATION INFO

Address: Parasia Railway Station, Parasia, Madhya Pradesh 480441, India

Station Code: PUX)PARASI

Station Name: PUX)PARASIA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 11

Train Frequency Weekly: 67

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18238CHHATISGARH EXP03:1903:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS03:1903:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59396BDKD BZU PASS08:4808:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14624PATALKOT EXP08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP10:5310:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51253AMLA CWA PASS10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51256CWA BXY PASS13:1213:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51255BXY CWA PASS16:2716:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51254CWA AMLA PASS18:2818:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59395BZU CWA PASS18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59386PANCHVALLEY PA21:5421:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/5125-11-2022
General Manager Central Railway inspects section of Itarsi-Betul- Amla-Parasia on Nagpur Division

General Manager Central Railway inspects section of  Itarsi-Betul- Amla-Parasia o­n Nagpur Division

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway conducted the annual inspection o­n Itarsi-Betul - Amla-Parasia section of Nagpur Division o­n 25.11.2022.

The General Manager started with the inspection of Saheli bridge between Saheli and Kalaakhar stations followed by a speed run of 130 kmph o­n the Kalaakhar-Ghoradongri section. At Ghoradongri station, the General Manager inspected the Circulating area, Panel/Relay room, Solar Plant, Railway Colony and garden. He also inspected the level crossing gate, catch siding inspection at Dharakhoh followed by  inspection of Tunnel, Viaduct & interacted with the Gang unit of track maintainers o­n the Dharakhoh-Maramjhiri section. He also inspected  Road Under Bridge o­n the Maramjhiri- Betul section.

At Betul station, Shri Lahoti inspected the various stalls displayed by Commercial, Accounts, Medical, RPF and Rajbhasha departments. He also inspected the Circulating area, Panel room, Booking office concourse and Waiting room at the station. This was followed by inspection of Goods shed, Track Machine siding, RPF office and inspection of Scrap lot. At Betul station, Shri Lahoti also met Shri Durga Das Uikey, Hon’ble MP, Betul, Shri Brahma Bhalavi, Hon'ble MLA, Ghoradongri, Dr. Yogesh Pandagre, Hon'ble MLA, Amla and Public Representatives and also interacted with media.

The General Manager inspected the Accident Relief Train and Accident Relief Medical Equipment at Amla, followed by Speed run o­n the Amla-Bordhai section and inspection of Curve at Kms 929/400 to 930/600 & Kms 921/500 between Navegaon and Hirdagarh. At Junnardeo station, the General Manager inspected the Circulating area, Panel room, Waiting room and Crew lobby, RPF office and Health Unit.

At Nagpur, Shri Lahoti met the representatives of unions, various associations and the Media.

Smt Richa Khare, Divisional Railway Manager, Nagpur Division, Principal Heads of Departments and Branch officers from Division were also present during the inspection.

--- ----

Date: November 25, 2022

PR No.2022/11/51

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/11/2613-11-2021
Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

The Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following train services between Bhusaval-Khandwa, Badnera-Narkher, Nagpur Amla, Amla-Itarsi, Amravati-Badnera and Amla-Chindwara as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 8 Car MEMU. The details are as under-

1. Bhusaval-Itarsi

Train No. 01183 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 20.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 06.05 hrs next day  

Train No. 01184 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 19.30 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 04.25 hrs next day  

Halts: Savda, Nimbhora, Raver, Waghoda, Burhanpur, Nepanagar, Sagphata, Dongargaon, Bargaon Gujar, Khandwa, Mathela, Talvadya, Surgaon Banjari, Charkhera Khurd, Chhaner, Barud, Dagar Khedi, Khirkiya, Bhiringi, Masangaon, Palasner, Harda, Charkhera, Timarni, Pagdhal, Bhaironpur, Banapura, Dharamkundi and Dularia

2. Bhusaval-Badnera

Train No. 01365 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 06.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01366 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 18.55 hrs same day  

Halts: Varangaon, Achegaon, Bodwad, Kolhadi, Khamkhed, Malkapur, Wadoda, Biswa Bridge, Khumgaon Burti, Nandura, Jalamb, Shegaon, Shri Kshetra Nagjhari, Paras, Gaigaon, Akola, Yeulkhed, Borgaon, Katepurna, Murtajapur, Mana, Kuram and Takli (only for 01366).

3. Badnera-Narkher

Train No. 01367 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.05 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 16.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01368 unreserved will leave Narkher at 17.00 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 20.35 hrs same day 

Train No. 01369 unreserved will leave Badnera at 05.50 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 08.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01370 unreserved will leave Narkher at 09.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.00 hrs same day  

Halts: New Amravati, Walgaon, Chandur Bazar, Morshi, Warud Orange City, Pusla and Mowad.

4. Nagpur-Amla

Train No. 01323 unreserved  will leave Nagpur. at 18.05 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 22.20 hrs same day  

Train No. 01324 unreserved will leave Amla at 04.30 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nagpur at 09.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Godhani, Bharatwada, Kalmeshwar, Kohli, Sonkhamb, Metpanjra, Katol, Kalambha, Tinkheda, Narkher, Darimeta (only for 01323), Pandhurna, Teegaon, Ghundankhapa (only for 01323), Chichonda, Hatnapur, Multai and Jaulkhera

5. Amla-Itarsi

Train No. 01317 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01318 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 12.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 16.00 hrs same day  

Halts: Barsali, Malkapur Road, Betul, Maramjhiri, Ghoradongri, Barbatpur, Dhodramohar, Kala Akhar,Taku and Kiratgarh

6. Amravati-Wardha

Train No. 01371 unreserved will leave Amravati at 15.15 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wardha at 17.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01372 unreserved will leave Wardha at 10.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 12.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Timtala, Malkhed, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Talni, Pulgaon, Kaotha and Dahegaon.

7. Amla-Chindwara

Train No. 01319 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Chindwara at 11.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01320 unreserved will leave Chindwara at 18.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 21.20 hrs same day  

Halts: Jambara, Bordhai, Nawagaon, Hirdagarh, Junnor Deo, Palachauri, Iklehara and Parasia

8. Badnera-Amravati

Train No. 01379 unreserved will leave Badnera at 14.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 14.30 hrs same day  

Train No. 01380 unreserved will leave Amravati at 13.10 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.25 hrs same day  

Passengers are requested to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 13, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/26

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search