For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GANJ BASODA

STATION INFO

Address: Ganj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh 464221, India

Station Code: BAQ)GANJ BASOD

Station Name: BAQ)GANJ BASODA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 59

Train Frequency Weekly: 298

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12410GONDWANA EXPRES00:4800:502M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS00:4800:502F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP01:0001:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51828JHS ET PASS02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51827ET JHS PASS02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12616G T EXPRESS03:5203:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXP04:1004:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES04:1504:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12156BHOPAL EXPRESS05:1105:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS05:2005:222TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS05:4905:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESS06:2606:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
22166SGRL BPL SF EXP06:4106:432TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP06:4506:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP07:3707:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA07:4907:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
22163MAHAMANA EXPRESS07:5707:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22162RAJYA RANI EXP08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS08:4008:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES09:1409:162M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18235BILASPUR EX PAS09:2909:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP09:3509:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS10:2010:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP10:2610:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
61631BPL BINA PASS10:3210:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL10:4210:508M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL12:3512:372SA2A,3A,SL,GN
61634BINA BPL EXP MEMU13:1013:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12198BPL INTERCITY13:3413:351M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP15:3115:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58220CHRM BSP PASS15:3715:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
61633BPL BINA EXP MEMU16:2216:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES16:3016:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12197GWL INTERCITY EX16:3716:392M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP16:5016:511M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP17:2117:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP17:5317:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP17:5317:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP18:1618:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
61632BINA BPL PASS18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12919MALWA EXPRESS18:4018:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP18:4418:451M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22161RAJYA RANI EXP19:0219:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP20:3320:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES21:0621:082M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES21:0621:082TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22164MAHAMANA EXP21:0921:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXP22:0622:071W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12155BHOPAL EXPRESS22:3522:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXP23:1923:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14624PATALKOT EXP23:1923:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP23:3923:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0805-09-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

Press Release No 2020/09Mumbai, 4th Sept, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

In order to benefit the candidates appearing for National Defence Academy(NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams, Western Railway has decided to run 5 pairs of special trains. The details of these special trains are as under :-

Train No 09081/09082 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Superfast Express Special

Train No 09081 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.35 hrs to reach Ahmedabad at 05.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09082 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6thSept, 2020 at 22.10 hrs to arrive Mumbai Central at 06.05 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Surat, Bharuch, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09301/09302 Nimach -Bhopal-Nimach Express Special

Train No 09301 Nimach - Bhopal Special will leave Nimach o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 18.40 hrs to reach Bhopal the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09302 Bhopal – Nimach Special will leave Bhopal o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.00 hrs to reach Nimach at 06.15 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Mandsor, Ratlam, Fatehabad, Laxmi Bai Nagar, Dewas, Ujjain, Sehore and Sant Hirdaram Nagar stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09201/09202 Somnath - Ahmedabad – Somnath Superfast Express Special

Train No 09201 Somnath -Ahmedabad Special will leave Somnath o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.25 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09202 Ahmedabad - Somnath Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 22.00 hrs to reach Somnath at 05.35 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Junagadh, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar and Viramgam stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 01145/01146Pune - Ahmedabad – Pune Special

Train No 01145 Pune -Ahmedabad Special will leave Pune o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 17.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.45 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 01146 Ahmedabad - Pune Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.15 hrs to reach Pune at 08.00 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Rd, Surat, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will haveSleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09401/09402 Patan – Ahmedabad - Patan DEMU Passenger Special

Train No 09401 Patan -Ahmedabad Special will leave Patan o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 05.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the same day at 08.05 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09402 Ahmedabad - Patan Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 18.00 hrs to reach Patan at 20.20 hrs the same day. The train will halt at Mahesana, Kalol, Gandhinagar Capital and Sabarmatistations in both directions.

The booking for Train no. 09081/82 ; 09301 and 09201/02and 01146 will open with immediate effect at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. It is to be noted that above mentioned firstfour pairs of mail / expresstrains will run as FULLY RESERVED trains. There will be NO unreserved General Second Class coaches BUT o­nly Second Class reserved Seating coach. Apart from above 4 trains, o­neDEMU Train No 09401/09402 will be unreserved.

*******

 





2
04-09-2020
S E RAILWAY TO RUN 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING IN NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

S E RAILWAY TO RUN 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING IN NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION

Kolkata, 4th September, 2020:

South Eastern Railway has decided to run two pairs of Special Trains for the candidates appearing in the National Defence Academy (NDA) & Naval Academy Examination as per the following programme:-

08005/08006 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Special

 

08005 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Special will leave Balasore at 17.00 hrs. o­n 05.09.2020 and will reach Bhubaneswar at 21.30 hrs, the same day. In return direction, 08006 Bhubaneswar-Balasore Special will leave Bhubaneswar at 21.50 hrs o­n 06.09.2020 and will arrive Balasore at 01.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The special train consisting of 16 Sleeper Class and 4 General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Bhadrak, Baitarani Road, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Haridaspur, Dhanmandal, Nergundi and Cuttack stations in between Balasore and Bhubaneswar.

08603/08604 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Special

 

08603 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Special will leave Rourkela at 17.00 hrs. o­n 05.09.2020 and will reach Sambalpur at 19.40 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 08604 Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU Special will leave Sambalpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 06.09.2020 arriving Rourkela at 23.45 hrs, the same day.

 

The special train will have stoppages at Rajgangpur, Bamra, Jharsuguda and Rengali stations in between Rourkela and Sambalpur.

 

 

…….









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search