For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GANJ BASODA

STATION INFO

Address: Ganj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh 464221, India

Station Code: BAQ)GANJ BASOD

Station Name: BAQ)GANJ BASODA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 59

Train Frequency Weekly: 298

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12410GONDWANA EXPRES00:4800:502M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS00:4800:502F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP01:0001:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51828JHS ET PASS02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51827ET JHS PASS02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12616G T EXPRESS03:5203:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXP04:1004:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES04:1504:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12156BHOPAL EXPRESS05:1105:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS05:2005:222TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS05:4905:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESS06:2606:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
22166SGRL BPL SF EXP06:4106:432TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP06:4506:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP07:3707:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA07:4907:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
22163MAHAMANA EXPRESS07:5707:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22162RAJYA RANI EXP08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS08:4008:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES09:1409:162M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18235BILASPUR EX PAS09:2909:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP09:3509:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS10:2010:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP10:2610:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
61631BPL BINA PASS10:3210:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL10:4210:508M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL12:3512:372SA2A,3A,SL,GN
61634BINA BPL EXP MEMU13:1013:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12198BPL INTERCITY13:3413:351M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP15:3115:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58220CHRM BSP PASS15:3715:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
61633BPL BINA EXP MEMU16:2216:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES16:3016:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12197GWL INTERCITY EX16:3716:392M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP16:5016:511M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP17:2117:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP17:5317:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP17:5317:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP18:1618:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
61632BINA BPL PASS18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12919MALWA EXPRESS18:4018:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP18:4418:451M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22161RAJYA RANI EXP19:0219:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP20:3320:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES21:0621:082M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES21:0621:082TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22164MAHAMANA EXP21:0921:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXP22:0622:071W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12155BHOPAL EXPRESS22:3522:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXP23:1923:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14624PATALKOT EXP23:1923:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP23:3923:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/4725-11-2022
CR TO RUN 14 SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE OCCASION OF MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

CR TO RUN 14 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE OCCASION OF MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

Central Railway has decided to run 14 unreserved special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.  3 specials will run from Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai, 6 specials will run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/Dadar to Sewagram/Ajni/Nagpur, 2 specials will run between Kalaburagi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai , 2 specials will run between Solapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai and o­ne special will run from Ajni to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and  The details of special trains are as under-

(A) Nagpur-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (3)

1.      Special train No. 01262 will leave Nagpur at 23.55 hrs o­n 4.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 15.30 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01264 will leave Nagpur at 08.00 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 23.45 hrs same day.
3.      Special train No.01266 will leave Nagpur at 15.50 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 10.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Jalamb, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kasara, Kalyan and Dadar.

Composition:
Special Train no 01262 :-  16 General second class.
Special Train no 01264 & 01266 :- 12 General second class

(B) Mumbai/Dadar to Sewagram/Ajni/Nagpur UNRESERVED SPECIALS (6)

1.    Special train No. 01249 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 16.45 hrs o­n 6.12.2022 and arrive Ajni at 09.30 hrs next day.
2.    Special train No. 01251 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.35 hrs o­n 6.12.2022 and arrive Sewagram at 10.30 hrs next day.
3.    Special train No. 01253 will leave Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.
4.    Special train No. 01255 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.35 hrs o­n 7.12 2022 and arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.
5.    Special train No. 01257 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.35 hrs o­n 8.12.2022 and arrive Nagpur at 12.10 hrs next day.
6.    Special train No. 01259 will leave Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 8.12.2022(midnight of 7/8.12.2022) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Jalamb, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni.

Composition:
Special Train no 01249, 01255, 01257 & 01259 :-  16 General second class.
Special Train no 01251 & 01253 :- 12 General second class

(C) Kalaburagi-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (2)

1.      Special train No. 01245 will leave Kalaburagi at 18.30 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus  at 08.20 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01246 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Kalaburagi at 11.30 hrs same day.

Halts: Ganagapur Road, Akkalkot Road, Solapur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 7 General second class.

(D) Solapur-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (2)

1.      Special train No. 01247 will leave Solapur at 22.20 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 08.20 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01248 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Solapur at 09.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 10 General second class.

(E) Ajni-Mumbai o­ne-way SUPERFAST UNRESERVED SPECIAL (1)

1. Superfast special train No. 02040 will leave Ajni at 13.30 hrs o­n 7.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 16 General second class.

NOTE: Central Railway has also decided to augment Train no 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Adilabad Express Journey Commencing o­n 6.12.2022 with o­ne General Second Class coach for the benefit of passengers traveling o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Diwas.
Besides this, South Central Railway will run a special train from Adilabad-Mumbai which will be notified in due course.

All concerned to please take note of these specials and make their travel comfortable. Railway administration also appeals the passengers to travel with valid tickets to avoid any inconvenience during the journey.
--- --- ---
Date: November 24, 2022
PR No.2022/11/47
This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 24625-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 246, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 246 Dt: 25.11.2022

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / REGULATION /RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short terminated/short originated, regulated and rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for maintenance work in Salem yard as details mentioned below: -

A.Cancellation:

1.16529/16530 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Karaikal - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Daily express will be cancelled o­n 01.12.2022 to 03.12.2022.

2.Train No. 12677/12678 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 03.12.2022.

3.Train No. 22665/22666 KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru Uday Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 03.12.2022.

B.Diversion:

1.Train No. 17235 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Nagarcoil Daily Express commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode & Karur stations, skipping stoppages at Rasipuram and Namakkal stations.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Tirunelveli o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

3.Train No. 17236 Nagarcoil – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Nagarcoil from 30.11.2022 to 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

4.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 29.11.2022 & 30.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode & Karur stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

5.Train No. 22498 Tiruchchirappalli – Shri Ganganagar weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Tiruchchirappalli o­n 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

6.Train No. 16573 Yesvantpur – Puducherry Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli & Vriddhachalam stations, skipping stoppages at Attur and Chinna Salem station.

C.Short Termination/Short Origination:

1.Train No. 16211 Yesvantpur – Salem Daily Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be short terminated at Omalur instead of Salem.

2.Train No. Salem – Yesvantpur Daily Express commencing journey from Salem from 01.12.2022 to 03.12.2022 will be short originated from Omalur instead of Salem.

3.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Daily Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 01.12.2022 will be short terminated at KSR Bengaluru instead of Coimbatore.

4.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 03.12.2022 will be short originated from KSR Bengaluru instead of Coimbatore.

D.Regulation:

1.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 02.12.2022 will be regulated for 90 minutes over Southern Railway jurisdiction.

E.Rescheduling:

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 03.12.2022 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

II.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

The following train will be rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for engineering work at Gudiyattam yard as details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 28.11.2022 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted as notified by North Central Railway for doubling work between Usargaon – Kalpi – Chaunrah over Virangana Lakshmibai – Kanpur Central section as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 26.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt & Virangana Lakshmibai stations, skipping stoppages at Orai and Pokhrayan staions.

2.Train No. 22533 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 28.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt & Virangana Lakshmibai stations, skipping stoppages at Orai and Pokhrayan staions

IV.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking work in connection with Jalgoan yard remodelling for provision of 4th line between Jalgaon - Bhusaval as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 29.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Bhusaval, Kalyan, Pune & Daund, skipping stoppages at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur and Ahmadnagar. Stations.

2.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 27.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Daund, Pune, Kalyan & Bhusaval, skipping stoppages at Ahmadnagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Amalner and Nandurbar stations.


                                                                         Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search