For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22162 RAJYA RANI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22162-RAJYA RANI EXP
Damoh to Bhopal jn | Distance-291Kms | Travel Time 5:00Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX385XX110X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DMODAMOHSourcee05:0501
2PHAPATHARIA05:2305:252:00271
3GAJGANESHGANJ05:3805:402:00401
4MKRNMAKRONIA06:0606:082:00711
5SGOSAUGOR06:1506:205:00781
6KYEKHURAI07:0207:042:001311
7BINABINA JN07:3507:405:001521
8MABAMANDI BAMORA07:5808:002:001701
9BAQGANJ BASODA08:2008:222:001981
10BHSVIDISHA08:5008:522:002381
11BPLBHOPAL JN10:05Destination2911
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
38/2022-23 05-05-2022
Chennai
Extra coaches to facilitate the RRB Exam candidates and clear summer rush Total of 60 extra Coaches in 46 train services


The following trains have been augmented with extra coaches to facilitate the travel Railway Recruitment Board Exams candidates and to clear extra summer rush as detailed below.

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

Journey commencing o­n

Type & No of Coaches

1

06006

Nagercoil Jn - Tambaram

08.05.2022

02 – Sleeper Class Coaches

2

06005

Tambaram – Nagercoil Jn

06.05.2022

02 – Sleeper Class Coaches

3

12689

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil Jn

06.05.2022

02 – Sleeper Class Coaches

4

12690

Nagercoil Jn - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

08.05.2022

02 – Sleeper Class Coaches

5

12678

Ernakulam Jn – KSR Bengaluru

08.05.2022

02 – General Second Class Coaches

6

12677

KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Jn

09.05.2022

02 – General Second Class Coaches

7

16332

Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mumbai CSMT

07.05.2022

01  – General Second Class Coach

8

16331

Mumbai CSMT- Thiruvananthapuram Central

08.05.2022

01  – General Second Class Coach

9

12683

Ernakulam Jn -BAND

08.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

10

12684

BAND- Ernakulam Jn

09.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

11

16382

Kanniyakumari – Pune

08.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

12

16381

Pune - Kanniyakumari

09.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

13

06020

Ernakulam Jn -Tambaram

08.05.2022

02 – Sleeper Class Coaches

14

06019

Tambaram - Ernakulam Jn

06.05.2022

02 – Sleeper Class Coaches

15

16319

Kochuveli -Banaswadi

05.05.2022, 07.05.2022

01 – AC Three Tier Coach

16

16320

Banaswadi  - Kochuveli

06.05.2022, 08.05.2022

01 – AC Three Tier Coach

17

16605

Mangalore Central - Nagercoil Jn

08.05.2022

01 – Second Class Chair Car

18

16606

Nagercoil Jn - Mangalore Central

09.05.2022

01 – Second Class Chair Car

19

22609

Mangalore Central - Coimbatore Jn

08.05.2022

01 – Second Class Chair Car

20

22610

Coimbatore Jn - Mangalore Central

09.05.2022

01 – Second Class Chair Car

21

16232

Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Jn

09.05.2022

02 – Sleeper Class Coaches

22

16231

Mayiladuturai Jn - Mysuru

08.05.2022

02 – Sleeper Class Coaches

23

20691

Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn

07.05.2022 to 10.05.2022

02 – General Second Class Coaches

24

20692

Nagercoil Jn  -Tambaram

08.05.2022 to 11.05.2022

02 – General Second Class Coaches

25

16733

Rameswaram - Okha

06.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

26

16734

Okha - Rameswaram

10.05.2022

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit